1994 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Adams Central   6-  0 10-  2 27.4  10.7  16.8 
Heritage   5-  1   7-  3 29.3  15.1  14.2 
Southern Wells   3-  3   6-  4 21.1  24.1  -3.0 
Bluffton   3-  3   6-  5 23.6  17.2  6.5 
South Adams   3-  3   6-  5 18.8  19.2  -0.4 
Woodlan   1-  5   1-  8 13.6  27.1  -13.6 
Leo   0-  6   0-  9 11.0  37.9  -26.9 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jasper   6-  0 12-  1 32.2  2.4  29.8 
Princeton   5-  1   7-  3 25.2  18.3  6.9 
Vincennes Lincoln   3-  3   6-  4 27.2  19.3  7.9 
Boonville   3-  3   5-  5 19.5  22.7  -3.2 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   2-  4   3-  6 13.7  30.3  -16.7 
Tell City   2-  4   2-  7 11.8  22.8  -11.0 
Washington   0-  6   2-  7 16.1  21.3  -5.2 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tipton   6-  1 12-  2 35.7  17.0  18.7 
Madison-Grant   6-  1   7-  2 32.9  17.9  15.0 
Elwood   6-  1   6-  3 25.8  16.9  8.9 
Mississinewa   4-  3   5-  5 21.2  21.2  0.0 
Peru   3-  4   5-  5 21.6  21.7  -0.1 
Wabash   2-  5   2-  7 14.6  30.6  -16.0 
Blackford   1-  6   1-  8 11.6  28.2  -16.7 
Alexandria   0-  7   0-  9 6.2  45.1  -38.9 
CENTRAL SUBURBAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Decatur Central   6-  0   9-  2 30.5  15.0  15.5 
Lawrence Central   5-  1   7-  4 24.5  13.8  10.6 
Franklin Central   3-  3   5-  4 19.2  20.8  -1.6 
Southport   2-  4   6-  5 21.0  18.1  2.9 
Pike   2-  4   4-  6 14.2  22.3  -8.1 
Lawrence North   2-  4   3-  7 18.1  28.7  -10.6 
Perry Meridian   1-  5   2-  7 18.8  29.4  -10.7 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Portage   7-  0 13-  1 33.9  10.4  23.6 
Hobart   5-  2   9-  3 27.8  19.6  8.3 
Merrillville   5-  2   6-  3 24.8  16.3  8.4 
LaPorte   4-  3   7-  4 27.2  19.8  7.4 
Valparaiso   4-  3   6-  4 25.8  19.6  6.2 
Chesterton   2-  5   3-  6 18.6  29.1  -10.6 
Crown Point   1-  6   2-  8 20.2  29.5  -9.3 
Michigan City Rogers   0-  7   0-  9 3.1  40.3  -37.2 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Central   5-  0 14-  0 45.4  8.2  37.2 
Franklin County   4-  1   8-  2 31.5  13.9  17.6 
Lawrenceburg   3-  2   5-  4 16.1  21.6  -5.4 
South Dearborn   2-  3   7-  4 22.5  24.5  -2.0 
Batesville   1-  4   3-  7 14.0  21.1  -7.1 
Greensburg   0-  5   2-  8 9.6  30.4  -20.8 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
McCutcheon   4-  0 11-  1 31.3  8.6  22.7 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   3-  1   7-  5 16.0  23.1  -7.1 
Twin Lakes   2-  2   6-  5 17.2  18.5  -1.3 
Benton Central   1-  3   3-  6 12.2  25.2  -13.0 
West Lafayette   0-  4   0-  9 7.9  29.1  -21.2 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Delphi   3-  1   7-  2 25.9  13.2  12.7 
Tri-Central   3-  1   7-  3 23.6  14.2  9.4 
Carroll (Flora)   3-  1   7-  4 20.6  18.6  2.0 
Clinton Central   1-  3   3-  6 24.3  25.9  -1.6 
Clinton Prairie   0-  4   0-  9 7.6  49.7  -42.1 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Columbus East   5-  0   8-  2 31.5  16.4  15.1 
Bedford North Lawrence   3-  2   4-  5 21.6  24.3  -2.8 
Jeffersonville   3-  2   4-  5 26.8  25.3  1.4 
Madison   3-  2   3-  6 17.4  31.0  -13.6 
New Albany   2-  3   2-  7 17.9  25.4  -7.6 
Floyd Central   2-  4   4-  6 17.6  23.3  -5.7 
Jennings County   0-  5   0-  9 13.6  35.0  -21.4 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Washington   6-  0 10-  3 23.9  21.0  2.9 
Indianapolis Howe   5-  1   5-  4 14.8  15.8  -1.0 
Indianapolis Tech   4-  2   7-  3 30.1  12.1  18.0 
Indianapolis Northwest   3-  3   4-  5 16.2  18.7  -2.4 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   2-  4   2-  7 12.9  21.2  -8.3 
Indianapolis Arlington   1-  5   1-  8 4.9  24.2  -19.3 
Indianapolis Manual   0-  6   0-  9 7.8  35.6  -27.8 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hammond   4-  0 10-  1 21.6  6.3  15.4 
Hammond Noll   2-  2   4-  5 19.8  27.8  -8.0 
Hammond Morton   2-  2   4-  6 19.3  27.2  -7.9 
Munster   1-  3   4-  7 18.8  20.1  -1.3 
Highland   1-  3   2-  7 15.4  22.9  -7.4 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Griffith   4-  0 11-  2 32.2  8.5  23.8 
Hammond Clark   3-  1   5-  5 25.2  27.1  -1.9 
Whiting   2-  2   4-  5 16.0  17.9  -1.9 
Hammond Gavit   1-  3   3-  6 19.7  20.7  -1.0 
Calumet   0-  4   1-  8 9.3  37.2  -27.9 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Western   6-  0   7-  3 25.3  16.5  8.8 
Lewis Cass   5-  1   9-  4 20.4  10.5  9.8 
Eastbrook   4-  2   8-  4 20.3  18.3  2.0 
Maconaquah   3-  3   5-  4 18.4  19.3  -0.9 
Northwestern   2-  4   2-  7 17.1  23.2  -6.1 
Eastern (Greentown)   1-  5   3-  6 23.3  25.7  -2.3 
Taylor   0-  6   1-  8 18.0  39.9  -21.9 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Milan   5-  0   6-  3 27.7  14.9  12.8 
Park Tudor   4-  1   7-  2 24.6  21.8  2.8 
Indian Creek   3-  2   5-  4 23.2  21.3  1.9 
Edinburgh   2-  3   3-  5 12.5  26.6  -14.1 
South Decatur   1-  4   2-  7 15.0  26.8  -11.8 
North Decatur   0-  5   2-  7 10.6  19.0  -8.4 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Salem   5-  0 10-  2 20.6  8.6  12.0 
Clarksville   4-  1   8-  2 25.9  13.3  12.6 
Brownstown Central   3-  2   8-  3 32.7  12.9  19.8 
Charlestown   2-  3   4-  5 18.8  19.3  -0.6 
North Harrison   1-  4   2-  7 12.7  25.7  -13.0 
Corydon Central   0-  5   0-  9 6.1  30.3  -24.2 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Avon   6-  0   7-  3 31.4  10.4  21.0 
Franklin   4-  2   7-  3 29.7  19.0  10.7 
Plainfield   3-  3   4-  5 18.0  29.4  -11.4 
Greenwood   3-  3   4-  6 16.9  21.4  -4.5 
Mooresville   3-  3   3-  6 12.3  21.0  -8.7 
Beech Grove   2-  4   4-  5 23.3  23.6  -0.2 
Whiteland   0-  6   1-  9 7.9  38.9  -31.0 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North White   7-  0 14-  0 33.9  8.8  25.1 
South Newton   6-  1   9-  2 28.9  9.7  19.2 
Winamac   5-  2   7-  4 17.3  12.9  4.4 
Tri-County   3-  4   5-  5 16.7  21.2  -4.5 
Caston   3-  4   3-  6 16.2  20.4  -4.2 
Frontier   2-  5   4-  7 23.5  26.0  -2.5 
Pioneer   2-  5   2-  7 13.6  28.6  -15.0 
West Central   0-  7   0-  9 7.7  39.3  -31.7 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lafayette Jeff   5-  2   8-  3 22.1  13.2  8.9 
Richmond   5-  2   6-  3 21.4  21.2  0.2 
Kokomo   5-  2   6-  4 28.8  19.2  9.6 
Muncie Central   4-  3   6-  4 23.0  14.7  8.3 
Logansport   4-  3   4-  5 22.2  26.4  -4.2 
Marion   4-  3   4-  5 28.3  20.0  8.3 
Anderson   1-  6   1-  8 16.8  39.7  -22.9 
New Castle   0-  7   0-  9 12.3  38.8  -26.4 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lakeland   4-  0   8-  2 26.4  14.4  12.0 
Garrett   3-  1   8-  4 23.7  14.1  9.6 
West Noble   2-  2   3-  6 14.1  19.0  -4.9 
Angola   1-  3   3-  7 10.8  22.9  -12.1 
Prairie Heights   0-  4   2-  7 18.0  23.8  -5.8 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastside   4-  0   7-  3 20.5  14.1  6.4 
Churubusco   3-  1   8-  3 18.4  14.1  4.3 
Central Noble   2-  2   5-  4 19.8  20.7  -0.9 
Fairfield   1-  3   3-  6 14.1  20.1  -6.0 
Fremont   0-  4   0-  9 11.0  30.4  -19.4 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
DeKalb   7-  0 13-  1 38.8  10.5  28.3 
Norwell   6-  1 10-  2 35.3  19.7  15.6 
Bellmont   4-  3   6-  4 27.0  21.7  5.3 
Columbia City   4-  3   6-  4 28.7  25.4  3.3 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   4-  3   5-  4 33.4  25.4  8.0 
Homestead   2-  5   2-  7 20.1  27.9  -7.8 
East Noble   1-  6   1-  8 12.1  41.2  -29.1 
New Haven   0-  7   1-  8 13.9  39.8  -25.9 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   7-  0 10-  1 33.4  5.5  27.9 
Elkhart Central   5-  2   7-  3 22.7  14.6  8.1 
South Bend Riley   5-  2   6-  4 19.8  17.8  2.0 
Mishawaka   5-  2   5-  4 22.4  15.8  6.7 
South Bend Washington   4-  3   6-  4 17.0  18.3  -1.3 
South Bend Clay   3-  4   4-  5 18.1  22.0  -3.9 
Michigan City Elston   2-  5   3-  6 16.3  21.3  -5.0 
South Bend LaSalle   2-  5   3-  6 15.2  19.0  -3.8 
Elkhart Memorial   1-  6   1-  8 12.3  30.2  -17.9 
South Bend Adams   1-  6   1-  8 8.9  23.9  -15.0 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
NorthWood   6-  0 10-  1 35.7  7.7  28.0 
Concord   5-  1   8-  3 18.1  14.2  3.9 
Goshen   3-  3   4-  6 13.2  16.4  -3.2 
Wawasee   3-  3   4-  6 26.9  36.3  -9.4 
Plymouth   2-  4   6-  5 26.6  17.5  9.2 
Warsaw   2-  4   3-  6 13.9  19.6  -5.7 
Northridge   0-  6   2-  7 8.2  24.0  -15.8 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 10-  1 40.0  6.3  33.7 
Bremen   6-  1 12-  2 40.1  9.0  31.1 
LaVille   5-  2   6-  4 20.3  29.3  -9.0 
John Glenn   3-  4   4-  6 16.1  23.6  -7.5 
New Prairie   3-  4   3-  6 12.9  26.7  -13.8 
Triton   3-  4   3-  6 16.7  30.9  -14.2 
Knox   1-  6   1-  8 11.2  33.7  -22.4 
Culver   0-  7   0-  9 6.9  38.7  -31.8 
NORTHWEST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lowell   6-  0 11-  2 28.0  12.1  15.9 
North Judson   5-  1   7-  2 28.4  10.1  18.3 
Kankakee Valley   4-  2   5-  4 24.0  16.6  7.4 
Rensselaer Central   2-  4   4-  6 17.3  19.8  -2.5 
North Newton   2-  4   3-  6 15.9  20.4  -4.6 
River Forest   1-  5   2-  8 5.8  31.7  -25.9 
Lake Station   1-  5   1-  8 7.2  21.7  -14.4 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Wallace   4-  0   6-  3 35.6  9.7  25.9 
Gary Wirt   3-  1   4-  5 15.6  16.7  -1.1 
Gary West   2-  2   3-  3 17.0  21.2  -4.2 
Gary Mann   1-  3   1-  7 10.8  33.0  -22.3 
Gary Roosevelt   0-  4   0-  8 5.5  36.6  -31.1 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Carmel   5-  0   9-  4 31.3  17.9  13.4 
Huntington North   5-  1   6-  3 21.8  17.4  4.3 
Noblesville   4-  2   4-  5 17.7  25.6  -7.9 
Muncie South   2-  3   6-  6 28.8  26.1  2.8 
Anderson Madison Heights   2-  4   4-  5 18.6  26.6  -8.0 
Connersville   2-  4   3-  6 15.3  19.8  -4.4 
Anderson Highland   1-  4   2-  7 21.4  30.6  -9.1 
Jay County   1-  4   2-  7 15.7  32.7  -17.0 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Washington   4-  0 11-  2 27.6  10.0  17.6 
Springs Valley   3-  1   5-  4 21.6  19.2  2.3 
Mitchell   2-  2   2-  7 11.1  22.7  -11.6 
Perry Central   1-  3   2-  7 14.1  28.3  -14.2 
Paoli   0-  4   2-  7 7.9  31.3  -23.4 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   7-  0 10-  1 33.1  12.5  20.5 
Tecumseh   6-  1 10-  2 32.9  12.5  20.4 
North Posey   4-  3   6-  5 22.6  15.1  7.5 
South Spencer   4-  3   5-  5 21.8  18.2  3.6 
Southridge   4-  3   4-  5 14.9  27.2  -12.3 
Gibson Southern   2-  5   2-  7 13.1  26.6  -13.4 
Pike Central   1-  6   1-  8 4.6  31.0  -26.4 
Wood Memorial   0-  7   0-  9 6.9  33.1  -26.2 
RANGELINE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Sheridan   4-  0 11-  3 27.6  16.4  11.2 
Zionsville   3-  1   9-  2 36.4  16.1  20.3 
Westfield   2-  2   5-  5 23.8  13.6  10.2 
Hamilton Heights   1-  3   4-  6 15.6  25.1  -9.5 
Triton Central   0-  4   1-  9 10.1  32.0  -21.9 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Montgomery   5-  0   9-  2 26.0  9.9  16.1 
Crawfordsville   3-  2   5-  4 17.0  18.0  -1.0 
Frankfort   3-  2   5-  5 22.6  17.8  4.8 
Lebanon   3-  2   3-  6 8.4  27.0  -18.6 
Western Boone   1-  4   4-  6 12.9  19.5  -6.6 
Southmont   0-  5   1-  8 14.2  19.2  -5.0 
SOUTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Center Grove   4-  0   8-  1 35.7  18.0  17.7 
Martinsville   3-  1   8-  4 33.2  24.3  8.9 
Columbus North   3-  1   6-  4 28.7  20.6  8.1 
Bloomington South   2-  2   5-  4 27.1  25.0  2.1 
Seymour   1-  3   5-  6 28.5  28.3  0.2 
Bloomington North   1-  3   3-  6 23.3  34.1  -10.8 
Shelbyville   0-  4   1-  8 15.0  37.4  -22.4 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Bosse   6-  1   6-  3 18.3  15.0  3.3 
Castle   5-  2 12-  2 30.8  16.9  13.9 
Evansville Mater Dei   5-  2 11-  3 22.4  17.4  5.0 
Evansville Central   4-  3   6-  4 26.1  20.4  5.7 
Evansville North   3-  4   7-  5 23.6  18.4  5.2 
Evansville Harrison   2-  5   3-  6 27.3  25.3  2.0 
Evansville Memorial   2-  5   3-  6 16.7  28.9  -12.2 
Evansville Reitz   1-  6   4-  7 16.5  19.6  -3.1 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Snider   8-  0 12-  1 29.7  11.5  18.2 
Harding   6-  2   8-  3 34.9  20.8  14.1 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   6-  2   6-  3 23.8  20.7  3.1 
Fort Wayne North   4-  4   5-  5 19.5  16.6  2.9 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   4-  4   4-  5 16.8  28.3  -11.6 
Fort Wayne Wayne   3-  5   5-  6 20.1  19.4  0.7 
Fort Wayne Luers   3-  5   3-  6 18.6  31.1  -12.6 
Fort Wayne Northrop   3-  5   3-  6 19.8  24.1  -4.3 
Fort Wayne South   2-  6   2-  7 15.7  21.0  -5.3 
Fort Wayne Concordia   1-  7   1-  8 13.1  24.9  -11.8 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tippecanoe Valley   7-  0   7-  2 29.2  14.4  14.8 
North Miami   6-  1 11-  2 33.6  9.8  23.8 
Rochester   3-  4   7-  5 14.7  17.8  -3.1 
Manchester   3-  4   4-  5 24.6  17.1  7.4 
Northfield   3-  4   4-  5 15.1  23.4  -8.3 
Whitko   3-  4   3-  6 16.1  20.1  -4.0 
Southwood   2-  5   4-  6 16.2  25.3  -9.1 
Oak Hill   1-  6   1-  8 13.4  32.0  -18.6 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hagerstown   7-  0 11-  1 46.8  13.4  33.3 
Tri   5-  2   7-  4 27.1  18.5  8.6 
Centerville   5-  2   5-  4 22.6  17.3  5.2 
Northeastern   4-  3   5-  4 22.1  18.0  4.1 
Union County   3-  4   3-  6 21.3  25.7  -4.3 
Union City   2-  5   3-  7 11.1  28.1  -17.0 
Winchester   2-  5   2-  7 14.1  34.0  -19.9 
Cambridge City Lincoln   0-  7   0-  9 4.9  48.8  -43.9 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seeger   7-  0   9-  1 26.7  9.7  17.0 
Rockville   5-  2   9-  3 17.9  14.3  3.7 
North Vermillion   5-  2   8-  3 23.9  13.9  10.0 
Attica   4-  3   4-  5 18.9  21.7  -2.8 
Turkey Run   3-  4   4-  5 17.0  15.6  1.4 
Covington   3-  4   3-  6 11.0  22.9  -11.9 
South Vermillion   1-  6   1-  8 9.6  21.7  -12.1 
Fountain Central   0-  7   2-  8 9.5  22.7  -13.2 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Danville   6-  0 10-  2 22.3  15.3  7.0 
North Putnam   6-  1   8-  2 24.7  13.8  10.9 
Owen Valley   4-  2   6-  3 23.9  18.6  5.3 
Cascade   4-  3   5-  4 23.3  19.7  3.7 
Tri-West   3-  3   5-  5 16.3  14.3  2.0 
Greencastle   3-  4   4-  5 16.6  19.0  -2.4 
South Putnam   3-  4   4-  5 16.1  15.9  0.2 
Edgewood   1-  4   4-  6 16.9  18.5  -1.6 
Cloverdale   1-  4   2-  7 8.0  26.3  -18.3 
Monrovia   1-  7   1-  8 16.6  28.0  -11.4 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Yorktown   4-  0 10-  1 32.5  18.9  13.5 
Frankton   4-  1   8-  2 32.4  9.0  23.4 
Eastern Hancock   2-  1   5-  4 18.0  15.7  2.3 
Delta   1-  1   7-  3 29.4  19.9  9.5 
Shenandoah   2-  4   4-  6 21.9  23.8  -1.9 
Wes-Del   1-  3   1-  8 8.7  33.9  -25.2 
Lapel   0-  4   1-  8 6.8  23.1  -16.3 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Scecina   12-  1 35.2  13.2  22.0 
South Bend St. Joseph   11-  1 26.0  4.8  21.2 
Brownsburg     9-  1 45.1  4.8  40.3 
Ben Davis     8-  1 30.4  14.8  15.7 
Hamilton Southeastern     8-  1 30.0  11.9  18.1 
South Central (Union Mills)     8-  1 26.0  5.9  20.1 
Indianapolis Roncalli   12-  2 28.3  13.9  14.4 
Warren Central   10-  2 29.8  15.3  14.6 
Indianapolis Cathedral     9-  2 26.4  10.4  16.0 
Knightstown     9-  2 28.4  11.5  16.8 
Sullivan     8-  2 26.9  14.1  12.8 
Lake Central     9-  3 27.9  10.1  17.8 
Lafayette Central Catholic     7-  3 28.6  10.5  18.1 
Terre Haute North     6-  3 21.2  17.7  3.6 
North Daviess     7-  4 18.0  11.7  6.3 
Indianapolis Chatard     6-  4 25.4  18.1  7.3 
North Central (Indianapolis)     6-  4 28.8  18.2  10.6 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)     5-  4 16.6  18.3  -1.8 
Providence     7-  5 20.7  15.3  5.3 
Andrean     4-  5 18.0  17.4  0.6 
Rushville     4-  5 20.3  23.6  -3.2 
Brown County     5-  6 14.5  15.6  -1.1 
Greenfield-Central     5-  6 22.4  21.9  0.5 
Speedway     5-  6 21.4  19.9  1.5 
New Palestine     3-  6 12.7  24.0  -11.3 
North Knox     3-  6 12.0  21.3  -9.3 
West Vigo     3-  6 16.9  20.9  -4.0 
Linton-Stockton     3-  7 8.0  21.3  -13.3 
Terre Haute South     3-  7 18.6  32.6  -14.0 
Brebeuf Jesuit     2-  7 13.8  36.7  -22.9 
Riverton Parke     2-  7 14.4  25.2  -10.8 
Union (Dugger)     2-  7 9.1  23.2  -14.1 
East Chicago Central     1-  8 12.1  42.1  -30.0 
Indianapolis Ritter     1-  8 7.0  30.0  -23.0 
Mishawaka Marian     1-  8 3.2  26.0  -22.8 
North Central (Farmersburg)     1-  8 4.8  19.0  -14.2 
Northview     1-  8 15.8  30.8  -15.0 
Pendleton Heights     1-  8 24.0  28.1  -4.1