1995 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Adams Central   6-  0 10-  1 24.5  14.8  9.6 
Woodlan   4-  2   5-  4 20.7  19.2  1.4 
South Adams   4-  2   4-  4 19.8  13.9  5.9 
Southern Wells   3-  3   7-  4 25.6  18.9  6.7 
Heritage   3-  3   5-  4 27.2  18.4  8.8 
Bluffton   1-  5   2-  7 9.2  21.1  -11.9 
Leo   0-  6   4-  8 11.0  21.2  -10.2 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jasper   6-  0 13-  1 32.5  9.9  22.6 
Vincennes Lincoln   5-  1   9-  2 33.5  9.4  24.2 
Princeton   4-  2   6-  4 24.4  19.4  5.0 
Tell City   3-  3   6-  5 18.8  18.3  0.5 
Boonville   2-  4   3-  7 15.0  28.3  -13.3 
Washington   1-  5   3-  6 20.8  27.9  -7.1 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   0-  6   1-  9 11.0  37.7  -26.7 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Madison-Grant   6-  1   8-  2 29.7  20.0  9.7 
Peru   6-  1   7-  3 30.1  24.4  5.7 
Tipton   6-  1   6-  3 29.6  18.0  11.6 
Elwood   4-  3   4-  5 21.1  27.7  -6.6 
Mississinewa   3-  4   4-  5 17.9  20.9  -3.0 
Wabash   2-  5   2-  7 18.8  20.3  -1.6 
Blackford   1-  6   1-  8 21.8  29.9  -8.1 
Alexandria   0-  7   0-  9 5.3  52.7  -47.3 
CENTRAL SUBURBAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Decatur Central   6-  0   7-  2 23.7  11.2  12.4 
Lawrence Central   5-  1   9-  3 27.1  13.5  13.6 
Southport   4-  2   5-  4 12.0  17.1  -5.1 
Perry Meridian   3-  3   3-  6 20.1  27.7  -7.6 
Lawrence North   2-  4   2-  7 15.0  23.2  -8.2 
Franklin Central   1-  5   3-  7 10.3  20.9  -10.6 
Pike   0-  6   1-  8 6.6  32.1  -25.6 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Portage   7-  0 11-  1 27.3  13.2  14.1 
Valparaiso   5-  2   6-  3 26.6  19.1  7.4 
Hobart   4-  3   9-  4 28.4  16.9  11.5 
Crown Point   4-  3   7-  4 22.5  13.5  9.0 
Michigan City   3-  4   6-  5 15.2  16.8  -1.6 
Merrillville   3-  4   5-  5 22.7  16.6  6.1 
Chesterton   1-  6   3-  7 15.0  27.1  -12.1 
LaPorte   1-  6   2-  7 12.6  23.7  -11.1 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Franklin County   5-  0 12-  2 30.6  10.9  19.8 
South Dearborn   3-  2   7-  3 24.8  18.6  6.2 
East Central   3-  2   5-  4 27.8  17.9  9.9 
Greensburg   2-  3   5-  5 21.9  24.1  -2.2 
Lawrenceburg   1-  4   5-  6 20.6  21.3  -0.6 
Batesville   1-  4   2-  7 14.8  29.9  -15.1 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lafayette Central Catholic   5-  0   6-  3 26.3  10.1  16.2 
Carroll (Flora)   4-  1 13-  1 31.6  7.4  24.2 
Delphi   3-  2   4-  5 21.4  20.7  0.8 
Clinton Central   2-  3   4-  6 15.2  26.7  -11.5 
Clinton Prairie   1-  4   1-  8 7.3  38.0  -30.7 
Tri-Central   0-  5   0-  9 10.2  36.1  -25.9 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hamilton Southeastern   5-  0 11-  1 21.0  9.2  11.8 
Pendleton Heights   4-  1   9-  2 24.4  16.0  8.4 
New Palestine   3-  2   7-  4 20.5  14.4  6.2 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   1-  4   4-  6 15.2  19.8  -4.6 
Rushville   1-  4   4-  7 18.0  23.3  -5.3 
Greenfield-Central   1-  4   2-  7 13.4  20.1  -6.7 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Bedford North Lawrence   5-  0   6-  3 26.1  19.3  6.8 
Columbus East   3-  2   7-  3 27.8  15.9  11.9 
New Albany   3-  2   4-  5 23.1  27.3  -4.2 
Jeffersonville   3-  2   3-  6 19.6  23.3  -3.8 
Madison   2-  3   4-  5 19.0  21.8  -2.8 
Floyd Central   2-  4   3-  6 19.8  27.6  -7.8 
Jennings County   0-  5   0-  9 5.6  29.1  -23.6 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Arlington   4-  0   5-  4 16.8  22.0  -5.2 
Indianapolis Northwest   3-  1   6-  4 25.7  21.3  4.4 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   2-  2   2-  7 12.6  31.3  -18.8 
Indianapolis Tech   1-  3   2-  7 17.1  22.7  -5.6 
Indianapolis Manual   0-  4   1-  9 13.4  37.1  -23.7 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Munster   4-  0   7-  4 20.7  12.3  8.5 
Hammond   3-  1   6-  4 24.5  20.2  4.3 
Hammond Noll   2-  2   7-  4 17.6  12.1  5.5 
Highland   1-  3   3-  6 6.6  21.3  -14.8 
Hammond Morton   0-  4   2-  7 11.4  24.8  -13.3 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Griffith   4-  0 11-  1 41.3  6.8  34.5 
Hammond Clark   3-  1   5-  4 27.7  19.8  7.9 
Whiting   2-  2   5-  6 18.9  21.5  -2.6 
Hammond Gavit   1-  3   1-  8 11.6  32.2  -20.7 
Calumet   0-  4   1-  8 13.7  41.7  -28.0 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastbrook   6-  0   8-  2 28.7  8.4  20.3 
Western   5-  1   6-  4 20.7  15.2  5.5 
Eastern (Greentown)   3-  3   5-  4 25.9  18.6  7.3 
Lewis Cass   3-  3   6-  5 15.1  13.3  1.8 
Northwestern   2-  4   2-  7 6.9  22.6  -15.7 
Maconaquah   1-  5   2-  7 12.3  30.0  -17.7 
Taylor   1-  5   2-  7 11.6  23.0  -11.4 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Milan   6-  0   8-  3 23.2  13.3  9.9 
Triton Central   4-  1   5-  5 25.1  10.9  14.2 
Edinburgh   3-  3   4-  5 15.1  30.3  -15.2 
Indian Creek   3-  3   4-  5 16.1  20.3  -4.2 
Park Tudor   3-  3   4-  5 16.3  22.9  -6.6 
North Decatur   1-  5   2-  7 7.3  25.3  -18.0 
South Decatur   0-  5   2-  7 14.2  26.2  -12.0 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 11-  1 32.8  17.0  15.8 
Clarksville   4-  1   6-  4 29.7  18.6  11.1 
Salem   3-  2   6-  4 25.0  11.2  13.8 
Charlestown   2-  3   3-  6 15.3  22.7  -7.3 
Corydon Central   1-  4   2-  7 10.6  31.1  -20.6 
North Harrison   0-  5   2-  8 16.0  27.1  -11.1 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Avon   5-  0 12-  1 26.8  5.0  21.8 
Mooresville   5-  1   6-  4 18.5  15.6  2.9 
Beech Grove   3-  2   5-  4 12.2  13.7  -1.4 
Plainfield   2-  3   2-  7 15.7  30.6  -14.9 
Franklin   2-  4   3-  6 13.7  16.9  -3.2 
Greenwood   2-  4   2-  7 13.2  23.3  -10.1 
Whiteland   0-  5   0-  9 8.9  43.6  -34.7 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North White   6-  1   6-  3 19.9  15.6  4.3 
Winamac   6-  1   6-  3 21.7  13.0  8.7 
Tri-County   5-  2 10-  3 25.8  16.8  9.0 
South Newton   4-  3   5-  4 18.4  13.2  5.2 
Frontier   4-  3   5-  5 25.2  17.7  7.5 
Pioneer   2-  5   3-  7 23.2  18.6  4.6 
West Central   1-  6   2-  7 13.7  25.8  -12.1 
Caston   0-  7   0-  9 6.2  41.6  -35.3 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Logansport   6-  1   7-  2 30.9  22.2  8.7 
Marion   5-  2   7-  3 20.1  13.9  6.2 
Muncie Central   5-  2   6-  4 24.7  19.8  4.9 
Kokomo   4-  3   5-  4 26.3  22.4  3.9 
Lafayette Jeff   4-  3   4-  5 15.4  18.0  -2.6 
New Castle   2-  5   3-  6 13.8  14.7  -0.9 
Anderson   1-  6   1-  8 17.8  36.4  -18.7 
Richmond   1-  6   1-  8 16.7  34.1  -17.4 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lakeland   4-  0   5-  4 26.4  19.8  6.7 
Garrett   3-  1   5-  4 24.2  21.0  3.2 
West Noble   2-  2   3-  6 17.1  30.7  -13.6 
Prairie Heights   1-  3   2-  7 8.0  29.6  -21.6 
Angola   0-  4   0-  9 8.0  30.4  -22.4 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Churubusco   3-  1   7-  3 19.5  17.4  2.1 
Eastside   3-  1   7-  3 19.5  10.7  8.8 
Fairfield   2-  2   7-  3 26.2  16.0  10.2 
Central Noble   1-  3   6-  5 18.7  13.0  5.7 
Fremont   1-  3   2-  7 9.2  22.2  -13.0 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
DeKalb   7-  0 11-  1 32.8  9.2  23.7 
Bellmont   5-  2   6-  3 20.0  9.4  10.6 
Homestead   4-  3   5-  4 21.4  21.7  -0.2 
Columbia City   4-  3   5-  5 17.8  21.9  -4.1 
Norwell   3-  4   5-  5 17.8  16.4  1.4 
East Noble   3-  4   4-  5 13.6  19.4  -5.9 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   2-  5   3-  6 14.0  16.0  -2.0 
New Haven   0-  7   0-  9 6.8  30.7  -23.9 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   6-  0 14-  0 30.3  6.0  24.3 
Mishawaka   6-  0   8-  2 22.5  10.4  12.1 
South Bend Riley   4-  2   6-  3 11.7  9.7  2.0 
South Bend Washington   4-  2   6-  4 17.7  12.6  5.1 
South Bend Clay   3-  3   7-  4 20.7  15.1  5.6 
Elkhart Central   2-  4   3-  6 17.6  16.0  1.6 
Elkhart Memorial   2-  4   3-  6 17.7  13.3  4.3 
South Bend LaSalle   0-  6   1-  8 6.3  30.4  -24.1 
South Bend Adams   0-  6   1-  9 9.8  33.5  -23.7 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
NorthWood   6-  0 10-  1 31.0  8.8  22.2 
Plymouth   5-  1   8-  2 22.8  10.3  12.5 
Concord   3-  3   6-  5 15.3  15.1  0.2 
Goshen   3-  3   3-  6 18.1  31.1  -13.0 
Warsaw   2-  4   3-  6 8.6  19.1  -10.6 
Northridge   1-  5   2-  8 19.5  28.7  -9.2 
Wawasee   1-  5   1-  8 12.6  25.3  -12.8 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Bremen   7-  0 12-  2 38.7  7.1  31.6 
Jimtown   6-  1 10-  2 26.2  7.0  19.2 
LaVille   5-  2   5-  4 18.7  23.1  -4.4 
Culver   4-  3   5-  5 19.3  23.1  -3.8 
Triton   3-  4   3-  6 20.6  30.0  -9.4 
New Prairie   2-  5   2-  7 9.1  27.0  -17.9 
John Glenn   1-  6   2-  7 17.1  37.6  -20.4 
Knox   0-  7   0-  9 12.2  34.8  -22.6 
NORTHWEST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Judson   5-  1   8-  2 32.8  11.3  21.5 
Lowell   5-  1   7-  3 28.7  11.9  16.8 
Kankakee Valley   5-  1   6-  3 25.4  7.8  17.7 
Lake Station   2-  4   4-  6 13.3  19.4  -6.1 
River Forest   2-  4   3-  6 15.7  26.3  -10.7 
Rensselaer Central   2-  4   2-  7 11.3  22.0  -10.7 
North Newton   0-  6   1-  8 8.7  38.3  -29.7 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Wallace   4-  0   6-  4 25.6  11.2  14.4 
Gary Wirt   3-  1   3-  6 16.0  30.8  -14.8 
Gary Roosevelt   2-  2   2-  7 7.8  38.9  -31.1 
Gary West   1-  3   2-  7 19.3  29.0  -9.7 
Gary Mann   0-  4   0-  8 7.3  39.5  -32.3 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Carmel   5-  0 11-  2 33.0  12.5  20.5 
Anderson Madison Heights   4-  2   5-  4 25.4  19.7  5.8 
Huntington North   4-  2   5-  4 23.7  20.7  3.0 
Muncie South   3-  3   5-  4 22.8  21.4  1.3 
Noblesville   3-  3   4-  6 24.7  28.2  -3.5 
Jay County   2-  4   3-  6 20.8  33.3  -12.6 
Anderson Highland   1-  4   3-  7 20.2  21.5  -1.3 
Connersville   1-  5   4-  6 15.9  18.9  -3.0 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Springs Valley   3-  1   7-  4 21.8  22.7  -0.9 
West Washington   3-  1   5-  4 17.9  11.0  6.9 
Perry Central   2-  2   2-  7 12.2  21.7  -9.4 
Paoli   1-  3   3-  7 9.5  21.5  -12.0 
Mitchell   1-  3   1-  8 9.8  27.9  -18.1 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   7-  0 10-  1 42.6  11.3  31.4 
Tecumseh   6-  1 11-  2 36.0  9.3  26.7 
North Posey   5-  2 10-  3 24.8  11.6  13.2 
South Spencer   4-  3   4-  5 19.0  20.3  -1.3 
Southridge   3-  4   5-  6 21.7  27.5  -5.7 
Wood Memorial   2-  5   4-  6 17.9  31.1  -13.2 
Gibson Southern   1-  6   2-  8 11.7  25.1  -13.4 
Pike Central   0-  7   0-  9 3.9  40.6  -36.7 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Montgomery   4-  1 13-  1 35.0  16.6  18.4 
Frankfort   4-  1   6-  4 20.7  18.1  2.6 
Lebanon   2-  3   3-  6 16.8  27.3  -10.6 
Western Boone   2-  3   3-  6 16.4  16.1  0.3 
Crawfordsville   2-  3   2-  7 14.3  19.1  -4.8 
Southmont   1-  4   3-  7 23.6  23.2  0.4 
SOUTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Center Grove   4-  0   9-  1 40.7  16.1  24.6 
Martinsville   3-  1   9-  3 32.8  21.9  10.8 
Bloomington South   2-  2   7-  4 24.6  15.5  9.2 
Bloomington North   0-  3   4-  6 17.7  23.3  -5.6 
Columbus North   0-  3   1-  8 8.3  28.3  -20.0 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville North   7-  0 13-  1 28.4  15.9  12.6 
Evansville Reitz   6-  1   8-  2 29.2  13.4  15.8 
Evansville Harrison   5-  2   8-  3 25.6  13.4  12.3 
Evansville Mater Dei   4-  3   6-  4 18.7  14.9  3.8 
Evansville Central   3-  4   5-  5 22.7  19.0  3.7 
Castle   2-  5   3-  6 13.0  18.0  -5.0 
Evansville Memorial   1-  6   1-  8 12.0  28.6  -16.6 
Evansville Bosse   0-  7   4-  8 20.7  26.8  -6.2 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Snider   8-  0 11-  1 39.1  9.1  30.0 
Fort Wayne Wayne   6-  2 12-  2 29.2  12.1  17.1 
Harding   6-  2 10-  3 29.5  17.1  12.4 
Fort Wayne Northrop   5-  3   7-  4 25.9  19.7  6.2 
Fort Wayne North   4-  4   5-  5 22.0  15.4  6.6 
Fort Wayne South   4-  4   4-  5 26.3  16.7  9.7 
Fort Wayne Luers   3-  5   5-  6 29.5  24.6  4.9 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   3-  5   4-  6 19.7  16.8  2.9 
Fort Wayne Concordia   1-  7   2-  8 14.3  38.4  -24.1 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   0-  8   0-  9 7.0  59.2  -52.2 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Southwood   6-  1 11-  2 28.5  13.7  14.8 
North Miami   6-  1   8-  2 25.5  11.9  13.6 
Whitko   5-  2   8-  3 28.3  17.4  10.9 
Tippecanoe Valley   5-  2   6-  4 20.8  10.9  9.9 
Oak Hill   3-  4   3-  6 18.4  20.2  -1.8 
Rochester   2-  5   4-  7 13.4  15.9  -2.5 
Northfield   1-  6   2-  7 9.0  27.6  -18.6 
Manchester   0-  7   1-  9 9.9  34.4  -24.5 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Centerville   7-  0   8-  2 38.9  12.9  26.0 
Tri   6-  1   7-  3 35.2  9.8  25.4 
Winchester   5-  2   5-  4 16.3  18.7  -2.3 
Hagerstown   4-  3   5-  5 19.3  22.7  -3.4 
Union County   3-  4   3-  6 16.4  29.6  -13.1 
Union City   2-  5   2-  7 14.0  30.2  -16.2 
Northeastern   1-  6   1-  8 5.2  31.2  -26.0 
Cambridge City Lincoln   0-  7   0-  9 5.0  38.4  -33.4 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seeger   6-  1   9-  2 26.9  13.8  13.1 
Turkey Run   6-  1   9-  2 29.3  13.7  15.5 
Covington   5-  2   7-  3 23.7  14.0  9.7 
Fountain Central   4-  3   5-  4 19.6  16.2  3.3 
Attica   3-  4   3-  6 12.3  23.1  -10.8 
Rockville   2-  5   4-  6 10.1  17.8  -7.7 
South Vermillion   2-  5   3-  6 14.7  21.9  -7.2 
North Vermillion   0-  7   1-  8 8.9  26.4  -17.6 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Greencastle   7-  0   8-  1 39.8  14.7  25.1 
Danville   6-  0   9-  2 31.5  8.7  22.7 
Tri-West   5-  1 12-  2 26.2  8.4  17.8 
South Putnam   4-  3   6-  4 14.8  19.1  -4.3 
Monrovia   4-  4   6-  5 17.2  25.3  -8.1 
Edgewood   2-  3   3-  6 16.7  21.4  -4.8 
Cascade   2-  5   3-  7 15.6  29.0  -13.4 
Cloverdale   1-  4   3-  6 15.0  21.0  -6.0 
Owen Valley   1-  5   1-  8 10.0  24.1  -14.1 
North Putnam   0-  7   0-  9 17.3  35.9  -18.6 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Shenandoah   4-  0   8-  3 26.5  15.7  10.7 
Eastern Hancock   3-  1   7-  2 25.3  12.8  12.6 
Wes-Del   2-  2   4-  6 14.4  20.5  -6.1 
Lapel   1-  3   5-  6 13.6  17.0  -3.4 
Knightstown   0-  4   6-  5 17.6  12.2  5.5 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
South Bend St. Joseph   14-  0 42.0  5.1  36.9 
Ben Davis   12-  1 30.5  11.0  19.5 
Indianapolis Roncalli   12-  1 29.8  12.2  17.7 
Linton-Stockton     8-  1 15.9  6.8  9.1 
Brown County   10-  2 24.3  9.7  14.6 
Zionsville   10-  2 19.5  8.9  10.6 
Harrison (West Lafayette)     9-  2 23.5  12.2  11.3 
Brownsburg     8-  2 31.6  13.7  17.9 
Providence     7-  2 23.2  5.2  18.0 
Hamilton Heights     9-  3 28.3  16.2  12.1 
Yorktown     8-  3 28.5  11.9  16.5 
North Central (Indianapolis)     7-  3 26.9  22.7  4.2 
West Vigo     7-  3 23.4  12.7  10.7 
North Daviess     6-  3 15.6  16.6  -1.0 
West Lafayette     6-  3 17.9  17.3  0.6 
South Central (Union Mills)     5-  3 22.5  19.0  3.5 
Indianapolis Chatard     8-  4 27.4  16.5  10.9 
Twin Lakes     8-  4 24.8  13.8  11.0 
Westfield     6-  4 14.7  12.6  2.1 
East Chicago Central     5-  4 18.6  26.7  -8.1 
Lake Central     5-  4 27.4  13.3  14.1 
Mishawaka Marian     5-  4 9.9  15.1  -5.2 
Frankton     4-  4 12.9  17.9  -5.0 
Indianapolis Cathedral     6-  5 20.5  16.8  3.7 
Benton Central     5-  5 13.7  18.0  -4.3 
McCutcheon     5-  5 15.9  21.5  -5.6 
Speedway     5-  5 22.4  19.8  2.6 
Warren Central     5-  5 20.7  13.4  7.3 
Seymour     4-  5 22.2  22.0  0.2 
Delta     5-  6 20.5  21.0  -0.5 
Indianapolis Scecina     5-  6 21.3  20.1  1.2 
Andrean     4-  6 19.5  33.1  -13.6 
Sheridan     4-  6 20.1  22.1  -2.0 
Terre Haute North     3-  6 23.8  24.1  -0.3 
Union (Dugger)     2-  6 15.4  24.4  -9.0 
North Knox     2-  7 6.7  27.7  -21.0 
Northview     2-  7 13.7  34.8  -21.1 
Shelbyville     2-  7 12.6  32.2  -19.7 
Culver Academy     1-  7 7.4  27.8  -20.4 
Riverton Parke     1-  7 10.1  20.8  -10.6 
Brebeuf Jesuit     1-  8 8.3  22.2  -13.9 
Indianapolis Ritter     1-  8 11.9  28.0  -16.1 
North Central (Farmersburg)     1-  8 5.2  29.4  -24.2 
Sullivan     1-  8 10.9  27.2  -16.3 
Terre Haute South     1-  8 9.6  33.6  -24.0