1996 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Woodlan   5-  1   9-  2 29.5  15.6  13.9 
Leo   4-  2   6-  4 15.3  11.3  4.0 
Heritage   4-  2   5-  4 18.9  18.3  0.6 
South Adams   3-  3   7-  5 18.2  10.3  7.8 
Southern Wells   3-  3   5-  4 20.9  25.3  -4.4 
Adams Central   2-  4   3-  6 19.0  18.1  0.9 
Bluffton   0-  6   1-  8 8.6  26.2  -17.7 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jasper   6-  0   8-  1 29.6  8.8  20.8 
Vincennes Lincoln   5-  1 11-  2 32.6  9.2  23.5 
Princeton   3-  3   6-  4 23.9  19.3  4.6 
Boonville   3-  3   5-  5 17.0  16.2  0.8 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   2-  4   2-  7 10.3  30.6  -20.2 
Tell City   2-  4   2-  7 15.2  28.7  -13.4 
Washington   0-  6   2-  7 18.4  26.9  -8.4 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Madison-Grant   7-  0   9-  1 36.1  4.7  31.4 
Tipton   6-  1   7-  3 23.9  14.5  9.4 
Wabash   5-  2   7-  4 25.0  19.6  5.4 
Blackford   3-  4   3-  6 18.6  22.7  -4.1 
Peru   2-  5   3-  6 13.3  27.7  -14.3 
Alexandria   2-  5   2-  7 11.1  34.3  -23.2 
Elwood   2-  5   2-  7 11.7  27.1  -15.4 
Mississinewa   1-  6   1-  8 6.9  34.3  -27.4 
CENTRAL SUBURBAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lawrence Central   6-  0   9-  3 27.4  13.7  13.8 
Lawrence North   5-  1   6-  4 20.1  16.8  3.3 
Franklin Central   3-  3   5-  5 19.4  20.5  -1.1 
Pike   3-  3   4-  5 10.1  14.6  -4.4 
Decatur Central   2-  4   2-  7 15.0  26.2  -11.2 
Perry Meridian   1-  5   2-  7 15.7  29.4  -13.8 
Southport   1-  5   1-  8 10.8  30.9  -20.1 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hobart   6-  1 12-  2 42.8  9.3  33.5 
Portage   6-  1   9-  3 28.3  11.9  16.4 
Merrillville   5-  2   7-  3 25.3  15.5  9.8 
Valparaiso   4-  3   7-  4 24.8  17.7  7.1 
Chesterton   3-  4   6-  5 18.8  22.5  -3.6 
LaPorte   2-  5   3-  6 12.8  21.8  -9.0 
Crown Point   1-  6   2-  7 15.8  35.9  -20.1 
Michigan City   1-  6   2-  7 11.8  25.9  -14.1 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
South Dearborn   5-  0   9-  1 32.2  12.2  20.0 
East Central   4-  1   9-  3 23.1  9.1  14.0 
Franklin County   3-  2   8-  3 26.3  8.5  17.8 
Lawrenceburg   2-  3   6-  4 24.9  23.8  1.1 
Greensburg   1-  4   5-  5 16.6  21.6  -5.0 
Batesville   0-  5   1-  8 6.1  24.0  -17.9 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Carroll (Flora)   5-  0 13-  1 35.1  8.1  27.1 
Delphi   4-  1   5-  4 26.2  16.8  9.4 
Clinton Central   3-  2   5-  4 30.6  29.0  1.6 
Lafayette Central Catholic   2-  3   2-  7 10.8  19.9  -9.1 
Clinton Prairie   1-  4   1-  8 7.8  39.8  -32.0 
Tri-Central   0-  5   1-  8 16.2  38.8  -22.6 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hamilton Southeastern   5-  0   9-  2 36.5  13.3  23.2 
Pendleton Heights   3-  2   6-  4 28.1  25.1  3.0 
New Palestine   3-  2   4-  5 16.0  15.6  0.4 
Greenfield-Central   2-  3   3-  7 12.0  23.3  -11.3 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   1-  4   5-  6 26.3  22.3  4.0 
Rushville   1-  4   2-  7 13.1  30.9  -17.8 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Floyd Central   6-  0   7-  3 19.5  12.1  7.4 
Jeffersonville   4-  1   5-  5 23.3  22.0  1.3 
Bedford North Lawrence   3-  2   4-  5 16.9  19.0  -2.1 
Columbus East   2-  3   4-  6 18.0  18.8  -0.8 
Jennings County   2-  3   2-  7 16.0  21.4  -5.4 
New Albany   1-  4   2-  7 15.1  26.9  -11.8 
Madison   0-  5   0-  9 10.8  36.3  -25.6 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Arlington   4-  0   5-  4 25.6  17.1  8.4 
Indianapolis Tech   3-  1   5-  4 22.8  22.4  0.3 
Indianapolis Manual   2-  2   3-  6 19.4  32.2  -12.8 
Indianapolis Northwest   1-  3   6-  5 15.4  16.0  -0.6 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   0-  4   2-  8 10.3  29.9  -19.6 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Munster   4-  0 10-  2 33.6  6.9  26.7 
Hammond   3-  1   7-  3 32.4  26.2  6.2 
Highland   2-  2   6-  4 23.6  26.4  -2.8 
Hammond Noll   1-  3   5-  5 22.1  28.0  -5.9 
Hammond Morton   0-  4   0-  9 2.8  45.4  -42.7 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Griffith   4-  0   9-  2 45.4  14.8  30.5 
Hammond Gavit   3-  1   4-  5 22.8  26.6  -3.8 
Hammond Clark   2-  2   3-  6 23.0  23.7  -0.7 
Whiting   1-  3   7-  5 20.7  20.3  0.3 
Calumet   0-  4   0-  9 8.4  46.7  -38.2 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Northwestern   6-  0   9-  1 42.5  13.2  29.3 
Eastbrook   5-  1   5-  4 18.2  24.0  -5.8 
Lewis Cass   4-  2   5-  4 19.2  24.8  -5.6 
Maconaquah   3-  3   6-  4 19.1  17.4  1.7 
Eastern (Greentown)   2-  4   5-  5 27.4  14.7  12.7 
Taylor   1-  5   2-  7 8.1  23.2  -15.1 
Western   0-  6   0-  9 11.9  33.0  -21.1 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Triton Central   5-  0   7-  4 38.8  19.3  19.5 
Milan   5-  1 11-  2 26.2  13.5  12.6 
Indian Creek   3-  3   4-  5 19.9  26.0  -6.1 
North Decatur   3-  3   3-  6 11.7  26.7  -15.0 
Edinburgh   2-  4   3-  5 20.0  33.5  -13.5 
South Decatur   1-  4   2-  7 12.7  22.3  -9.7 
Park Tudor   1-  5   3-  6 20.0  32.4  -12.4 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 11-  1 41.1  20.8  20.3 
Clarksville   4-  1   7-  3 31.2  22.6  8.6 
Charlestown   3-  2   8-  4 31.0  24.5  6.5 
Salem   2-  3   3-  6 20.9  26.9  -6.0 
North Harrison   1-  4   2-  8 14.1  38.1  -24.0 
Corydon Central   0-  5   0-  9 12.2  29.1  -16.9 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Avon   5-  0   9-  2 25.2  10.5  14.7 
Franklin   4-  2   6-  3 17.1  17.2  -0.1 
Mooresville   4-  2   6-  3 22.9  16.4  6.4 
Beech Grove   2-  3   6-  4 24.7  18.4  6.3 
Plainfield   2-  3   3-  6 17.4  18.4  -1.0 
Greenwood   2-  4   2-  7 15.3  24.2  -8.9 
Whiteland   0-  5   1-  8 14.6  36.6  -22.0 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Frontier   6-  1   8-  3 27.0  13.8  13.2 
Winamac   6-  1   6-  3 21.8  13.6  8.2 
Pioneer   5-  2   5-  4 28.9  20.7  8.2 
Caston   4-  3   6-  4 20.3  20.2  0.1 
Tri-County   3-  4   6-  5 25.3  24.6  0.6 
South Newton   3-  4   5-  5 16.5  18.7  -2.2 
West Central   1-  6   1-  8 13.2  26.1  -12.9 
North White   0-  7   0-  9 5.2  26.3  -21.1 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Kokomo   7-  0 10-  1 42.5  19.6  22.8 
Richmond   5-  2   7-  4 25.2  15.1  10.1 
Lafayette Jeff   4-  3   4-  5 21.4  19.1  2.3 
Marion   4-  3   4-  5 23.4  29.2  -5.8 
Muncie Central   4-  3   4-  5 24.3  26.9  -2.6 
New Castle   3-  4   4-  5 14.8  19.6  -4.8 
Logansport   1-  6   1-  8 14.6  35.6  -21.0 
Anderson   0-  7   0-  9 5.1  33.9  -28.8 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lakeland   4-  0 10-  1 31.2  14.4  16.8 
Garrett   3-  1   8-  3 22.3  16.4  5.9 
Angola   2-  2   5-  4 21.8  15.8  6.0 
Prairie Heights   1-  3   2-  8 8.3  28.3  -20.0 
West Noble   0-  4   0-  9 7.0  37.7  -30.7 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fairfield   4-  0   7-  3 39.1  13.7  25.4 
Churubusco   2-  2   4-  5 17.8  26.8  -9.0 
Eastside   2-  2   4-  5 19.3  21.4  -2.1 
Central Noble   1-  3   3-  6 15.9  20.0  -4.1 
Fremont   1-  3   3-  6 14.0  23.8  -9.8 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
DeKalb   7-  0   8-  1 44.9  11.3  33.6 
Homestead   6-  1   9-  2 38.4  19.5  18.9 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   5-  2   6-  3 21.4  27.2  -5.8 
New Haven   3-  4   3-  6 11.9  33.2  -21.3 
Bellmont   2-  5   4-  6 17.5  25.4  -7.9 
Norwell   2-  5   3-  6 20.4  29.2  -8.8 
Columbia City   2-  5   2-  7 9.3  26.4  -17.1 
East Noble   1-  6   1-  8 15.6  27.8  -12.2 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   6-  0 13-  1 37.4  9.5  27.9 
Elkhart Memorial   5-  1   8-  2 34.5  10.3  24.2 
Elkhart Central   5-  1   6-  4 24.4  14.3  10.1 
South Bend Riley   4-  2   5-  5 12.2  20.8  -8.6 
South Bend Washington   3-  3   4-  6 12.0  18.0  -6.0 
South Bend Clay   2-  4   5-  6 17.2  21.3  -4.1 
Mishawaka   2-  4   3-  6 17.1  19.1  -2.0 
South Bend Adams   0-  6   1-  9 11.5  39.4  -27.9 
South Bend LaSalle   0-  6   0-  9 4.9  42.3  -37.4 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
NorthWood   6-  0 12-  1 35.9  8.5  27.4 
Plymouth   4-  2   8-  3 24.6  11.4  13.3 
Goshen   4-  2   9-  4 23.2  17.9  5.2 
Concord   4-  2   5-  4 19.3  18.2  1.1 
Warsaw   2-  4   2-  7 8.1  27.3  -19.2 
Wawasee   1-  5   2-  8 12.7  29.8  -17.1 
Northridge   0-  6   3-  7 16.3  24.9  -8.6 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 12-  1 40.5  4.8  35.6 
LaVille   6-  1   8-  3 33.5  14.8  18.6 
Bremen   5-  2   6-  4 27.9  23.4  4.5 
Knox   4-  3   4-  5 24.6  34.3  -9.8 
John Glenn   3-  4   5-  5 16.7  19.3  -2.6 
Triton   2-  5   3-  7 17.3  22.4  -5.1 
New Prairie   1-  6   1-  8 9.3  37.6  -28.2 
Culver   0-  7   0-  9 3.0  44.4  -41.4 
NORTHWEST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Judson   5-  1 10-  2 29.5  13.0  16.5 
Lowell   5-  1   6-  3 34.7  13.7  21.0 
Rensselaer Central   4-  2   7-  3 21.9  17.8  4.1 
Kankakee Valley   3-  3   3-  6 11.3  20.0  -8.7 
Lake Station   2-  4   3-  6 16.9  23.8  -6.9 
River Forest   2-  4   3-  6 20.4  29.3  -8.9 
North Newton   0-  6   1-  8 15.2  31.3  -16.1 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary West   4-  0   5-  4 25.2  24.6  0.7 
Gary Wirt   3-  1   4-  4 23.3  20.4  2.9 
Gary Mann   1-  3   1-  8 9.1  34.3  -25.2 
Gary Roosevelt   1-  3   1-  8 12.2  37.3  -25.1 
Gary Wallace   1-  3   1-  8 10.9  36.3  -25.4 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Carmel   5-  0 11-  2 36.3  13.0  23.3 
Noblesville   5-  1   6-  3 31.0  21.7  9.3 
Anderson Madison Heights   4-  2   6-  4 28.5  22.0  6.5 
Huntington North   4-  2   5-  4 32.8  20.6  12.2 
Muncie South   2-  4   3-  6 22.1  34.1  -12.0 
Connersville   2-  4   2-  7 12.8  32.1  -19.3 
Jay County   1-  5   2-  7 20.9  40.6  -19.7 
Anderson Highland   0-  5   0-  9 11.1  43.0  -31.9 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Springs Valley   4-  0   9-  2 27.7  16.9  10.8 
West Washington   3-  1   7-  3 26.3  17.6  8.7 
Perry Central   1-  3   6-  4 20.4  17.4  3.0 
Mitchell   1-  3   3-  6 19.0  27.4  -8.4 
Paoli   1-  3   3-  6 13.4  23.2  -9.8 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Posey   7-  0 12-  1 38.2  8.0  30.2 
Heritage Hills   6-  1 11-  2 37.3  12.2  25.2 
Southridge   4-  3   6-  5 16.5  17.7  -1.2 
South Spencer   4-  3   5-  5 19.5  18.7  0.8 
Gibson Southern   3-  4   4-  6 10.2  17.9  -7.7 
Tecumseh   2-  5   2-  7 9.6  26.4  -16.9 
Wood Memorial   1-  6   3-  8 16.6  23.8  -7.2 
Pike Central   1-  6   1-  8 10.3  47.0  -36.7 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Montgomery   5-  0 13-  1 36.9  14.6  22.4 
Frankfort   3-  2   7-  5 20.1  17.2  2.9 
Lebanon   3-  2   5-  5 21.7  24.6  -2.9 
Western Boone   3-  2   5-  5 19.4  18.1  1.3 
Southmont   1-  4   2-  7 18.0  27.3  -9.3 
Crawfordsville   0-  5   0-  9 8.6  40.7  -32.1 
SOUTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Bloomington South   4-  0   9-  1 37.4  14.2  23.2 
Martinsville   3-  1 10-  3 40.8  14.7  26.1 
Center Grove   2-  2   7-  3 28.9  20.0  8.9 
Bloomington North   0-  3   2-  7 18.3  32.6  -14.2 
Columbus North   0-  3   2-  7 15.1  39.2  -24.1 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Reitz   7-  0   9-  1 33.5  15.7  17.8 
Castle   6-  1   9-  2 25.5  15.0  10.5 
Evansville Harrison   5-  2   9-  3 29.8  19.3  10.5 
Evansville Mater Dei   3-  4   5-  5 22.8  24.8  -2.0 
Evansville Bosse   3-  4   5-  6 23.0  30.7  -7.7 
Evansville North   2-  5   3-  6 19.1  20.4  -1.3 
Evansville Memorial   1-  6   4-  7 30.6  30.9  -0.3 
Evansville Central   1-  6   1-  8 9.2  19.9  -10.7 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Dwenger   7-  1 12-  2 27.4  12.0  15.4 
Fort Wayne Snider   7-  1 10-  2 33.4  11.3  22.1 
Fort Wayne Wayne   6-  2   9-  3 34.8  9.1  25.7 
Harding   6-  2   8-  3 41.5  13.7  27.7 
Fort Wayne Luers   4-  4   9-  5 32.9  25.3  7.6 
Fort Wayne North   4-  4   5-  5 22.0  25.0  -3.0 
Fort Wayne Northrop   3-  5   4-  6 27.4  29.0  -1.6 
Fort Wayne South   2-  6   2-  7 22.7  27.7  -5.0 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   1-  7   1-  8 9.1  46.0  -36.9 
Fort Wayne Concordia   0-  8   1-  9 14.3  43.4  -29.1 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Southwood   7-  0   8-  1 27.6  10.9  16.7 
Whitko   5-  2   7-  3 21.7  21.3  0.4 
Oak Hill   4-  3   8-  4 27.3  16.9  10.4 
Tippecanoe Valley   4-  3   5-  4 18.1  12.7  5.4 
Rochester   4-  3   6-  5 25.3  15.4  9.9 
Manchester   2-  5   2-  7 14.2  25.8  -11.6 
Northfield   1-  6   3-  7 9.0  21.2  -12.2 
North Miami   1-  6   1-  8 9.6  34.1  -24.6 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tri   7-  0   9-  1 44.4  13.2  31.2 
Hagerstown   6-  1   9-  3 27.8  20.6  7.2 
Centerville   5-  2   6-  3 28.9  22.2  6.7 
Union City   3-  4   3-  6 13.2  24.2  -11.0 
Winchester   3-  4   3-  6 22.7  18.1  4.6 
Northeastern   2-  5   2-  7 15.3  28.4  -13.1 
Union County   2-  5   2-  7 20.0  34.7  -14.7 
Cambridge City Lincoln   0-  7   0-  9 11.2  47.2  -36.0 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fountain Central   7-  0 11-  1 28.6  8.5  20.1 
Seeger   6-  1   9-  2 31.4  10.1  21.3 
Attica   5-  2   5-  4 26.7  21.6  5.1 
North Vermillion   4-  3   6-  4 12.8  13.8  -1.0 
Covington   3-  4   3-  6 15.3  23.8  -8.4 
Rockville   2-  5   2-  7 10.8  21.8  -11.0 
South Vermillion   1-  6   1-  8 14.8  33.3  -18.6 
Turkey Run   0-  7   0-  9 6.6  39.8  -33.2 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tri-West   6-  0 14-  0 34.9  7.0  27.9 
Greencastle   6-  1   6-  3 25.4  19.3  6.1 
Danville   5-  1   7-  3 36.3  11.5  24.8 
Cloverdale   3-  2   7-  3 24.5  14.6  9.9 
North Putnam   3-  4   4-  5 19.3  22.2  -2.9 
South Putnam   3-  4   4-  5 19.9  26.3  -6.4 
Monrovia   3-  5   3-  6 19.9  35.6  -15.7 
Owen Valley   2-  4   2-  7 9.6  23.2  -13.7 
Edgewood   1-  4   3-  8 19.7  35.5  -15.7 
Cascade   0-  7   0-  9 13.3  33.4  -20.1 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Knightstown   4-  0   6-  3 16.6  13.6  3.0 
Eastern Hancock   3-  1   5-  5 20.8  17.4  3.4 
Shenandoah   2-  2   5-  6 21.4  20.9  0.5 
Lapel   1-  3   4-  6 16.8  26.9  -10.1 
Wes-Del   0-  4   0-  9 8.2  35.9  -27.7 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Cathedral   14-  0 37.9  9.7  28.1 
Zionsville   14-  0 30.5  7.1  23.4 
Delta   10-  1 34.8  14.7  20.1 
Ben Davis   12-  2 38.6  13.6  24.9 
Indianapolis Roncalli   10-  2 30.5  14.3  16.2 
Yorktown     9-  2 29.5  10.5  19.0 
South Bend St. Joseph     8-  2 28.6  11.3  17.3 
West Lafayette     8-  2 25.9  15.2  10.7 
McCutcheon     9-  3 23.8  15.9  7.8 
North Central (Indianapolis)     7-  3 31.9  21.1  10.8 
Hamilton Heights     6-  3 19.8  15.8  4.0 
Harrison (West Lafayette)     6-  3 22.0  23.8  -1.8 
Mishawaka Marian     6-  3 18.4  13.7  4.8 
Seymour     6-  3 25.9  22.7  3.2 
Terre Haute North     7-  4 24.9  16.1  8.8 
West Vigo     7-  4 20.2  13.5  6.6 
Brownsburg     6-  4 20.8  16.6  4.2 
North Daviess     6-  4 18.5  15.6  2.9 
Sheridan     6-  4 23.3  15.9  7.4 
Frankton     5-  4 18.4  17.4  1.0 
Northview     5-  4 25.8  15.3  10.4 
Andrean     7-  5 25.5  23.3  2.2 
Indianapolis Chatard     7-  5 23.1  23.7  -0.6 
Speedway     6-  5 25.8  19.5  6.4 
Twin Lakes     6-  5 24.0  12.0  12.0 
Westfield     6-  5 22.3  19.7  2.5 
East Chicago Central     5-  5 29.2  21.9  7.3 
Providence     5-  5 19.4  22.8  -3.4 
South Central (Union Mills)     5-  5 15.1  16.6  -1.5 
Lake Central     4-  5 21.8  21.7  0.1 
North Knox     4-  5 18.7  24.8  -6.1 
Riverton Parke     4-  5 18.0  20.8  -2.8 
Union (Dugger)     4-  5 19.8  21.4  -1.7 
Culver Academy     3-  5 14.9  20.6  -5.8 
Brown County     3-  6 18.6  27.9  -9.3 
Linton-Stockton     3-  6 11.8  21.0  -9.2 
Sullivan     3-  6 20.4  27.9  -7.4 
Terre Haute South     3-  6 16.2  27.0  -10.8 
Warren Central     3-  6 15.2  21.8  -6.6 
Benton Central     2-  7 12.8  25.3  -12.6 
Shelbyville     2-  7 12.1  39.3  -27.2 
Brebeuf Jesuit     1-  8 6.7  39.1  -32.4 
Indianapolis Ritter     1-  9 7.1  32.5  -25.4 
Indianapolis Scecina     0-  9 9.9  29.0  -19.1 
North Central (Farmersburg)     0-  9 6.6  33.2  -26.7