1998 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage   6-  0 12-  1 33.1  16.1  17.0 
Woodlan   4-  2   6-  4 20.2  20.1  0.1 
South Adams   3-  3   6-  4 22.7  13.6  9.1 
Bluffton   3-  3   5-  5 20.7  17.4  3.3 
Adams Central   2-  4   9-  5 21.2  18.6  2.6 
Leo   2-  4   4-  7 12.2  17.8  -5.6 
Southern Wells   1-  5   2-  9 10.5  20.9  -10.5 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jasper   6-  0   9-  3 31.4  8.7  22.8 
Tell City   5-  1   8-  3 23.6  16.2  7.5 
Vincennes Lincoln   4-  2   5-  5 24.5  24.1  0.4 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   3-  3   3-  7 13.6  22.6  -9.0 
Boonville   2-  4   2-  8 14.7  24.7  -10.0 
Washington   1-  5   2-  8 11.0  29.5  -18.5 
Princeton   0-  6   0-10 10.1  38.8  -28.7 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Frankton   6-  1 11-  2 35.8  17.1  18.8 
Eastbrook   6-  1   9-  2 36.5  21.6  14.9 
Alexandria   4-  3   7-  4 27.8  22.5  5.3 
Elwood   4-  3   5-  6 16.5  20.0  -3.5 
Mississinewa   4-  3   5-  6 24.3  19.9  4.4 
Blackford   3-  4   4-  6 18.4  27.2  -8.8 
Madison-Grant   1-  6   1-  9 10.9  27.9  -17.0 
Wabash   0-  7   1-  9 9.0  30.7  -21.7 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Bloomington South   7-  0 14-  0 39.1  11.1  27.9 
Lawrence Central   6-  1   8-  2 21.4  17.2  4.2 
Perry Meridian   6-  2   8-  3 24.9  17.5  7.5 
Decatur Central   5-  2   7-  5 31.0  21.6  9.4 
Franklin Central   4-  4   4-  6 17.2  20.3  -3.1 
Pike   3-  4   5-  6 18.0  24.1  -6.1 
Columbus North   3-  4   4-  6 14.2  19.0  -4.8 
Martinsville   2-  6   3-  7 25.3  30.3  -5.0 
Bloomington North   1-  6   4-  7 15.2  26.1  -10.9 
Southport   0-  8   1-  9 13.1  24.8  -11.7 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Portage   6-  1 10-  3 26.6  15.9  10.7 
Valparaiso   6-  1   9-  3 34.0  12.3  21.8 
Merrillville   5-  2   8-  3 23.2  15.1  8.1 
Chesterton   3-  4   5-  6 16.6  20.3  -3.6 
Hobart   3-  4   4-  6 15.0  18.4  -3.4 
Crown Point   2-  5   4-  6 16.3  25.2  -8.9 
LaPorte   2-  5   3-  7 13.9  19.3  -5.4 
Michigan City   1-  6   2-  8 14.5  29.1  -14.6 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Central   4-  1 12-  2 31.8  10.5  21.3 
Franklin County   4-  1 12-  2 35.1  9.0  26.1 
Lawrenceburg   4-  1 10-  3 23.3  15.6  7.7 
South Dearborn   2-  3   4-  7 14.7  23.7  -9.0 
Batesville   1-  4   6-  5 22.0  20.6  1.4 
Greensburg   0-  5   1-10 11.6  39.6  -28.0 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Twin Lakes   4-  0 12-  1 38.1  9.2  28.8 
Benton Central   2-  2   7-  3 25.6  20.1  5.5 
Delphi   2-  2   6-  5 24.9  27.0  -2.1 
West Lafayette   2-  2   3-  7 25.8  29.7  -3.9 
Rensselaer Central   0-  4   1-  9 12.0  26.4  -14.4 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lafayette Central Catholic   4-  0   9-  3 35.1  16.5  18.6 
Carroll (Flora)   3-  1   9-  2 27.5  11.4  16.2 
Clinton Central   2-  2   4-  7 31.4  30.4  1.0 
Tri-Central   1-  3   1-  9 11.3  41.3  -30.0 
Clinton Prairie   0-  4   0-10 9.3  51.4  -42.1 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Pendleton Heights   6-  0 11-  1 37.0  12.5  24.5 
Delta   4-  2   9-  3 24.5  16.6  7.9 
Rushville   3-  3   6-  4 22.3  23.2  -0.9 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   3-  3   5-  5 16.7  16.5  0.2 
New Palestine   2-  4   4-  7 21.0  20.5  0.5 
Shelbyville   2-  4   3-  7 17.5  32.9  -15.4 
Greenfield-Central   1-  5   2-  8 10.7  25.3  -14.6 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Floyd Central   7-  0 11-  2 33.5  16.2  17.4 
Seymour   6-  1 10-  2 38.3  15.5  22.8 
Jeffersonville   4-  3   8-  5 32.3  24.2  8.1 
Madison   4-  3   5-  5 18.8  20.3  -1.5 
Bedford North Lawrence   3-  4   4-  6 22.3  25.9  -3.6 
Jennings County   2-  5   3-  7 14.3  26.8  -12.5 
New Albany   2-  5   3-  7 11.3  30.0  -18.7 
Columbus East   0-  7   0-10 8.0  33.4  -25.4 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Arlington   4-  0   7-  6 28.6  21.6  7.0 
Indianapolis Northwest   2-  2   4-  6 23.5  27.0  -3.5 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   2-  2   3-  7 23.5  23.6  -0.1 
Indianapolis Tech   2-  2   3-  7 17.8  29.4  -11.6 
Indianapolis Manual   0-  4   1-  9 5.6  36.4  -30.8 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Highland   4-  1 10-  2 22.6  9.0  13.6 
Andrean   4-  1 11-  3 24.1  8.1  15.9 
Griffith   3-  2   9-  4 21.2  12.8  8.4 
Hammond   2-  3   5-  6 14.5  16.6  -2.1 
Munster   2-  3   3-  7 11.2  22.0  -10.8 
Lowell   0-  5   2-  8 12.0  25.5  -13.5 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hammond Noll   6-  0   7-  3 21.0  18.6  2.4 
Hammond Gavit   5-  1   6-  4 22.7  15.7  7.0 
Whiting   4-  2   9-  3 32.5  6.2  26.3 
Lake Station   3-  3   8-  5 22.1  18.5  3.6 
Hammond Clark   2-  4   4-  7 21.4  22.6  -1.3 
Calumet   1-  5   4-  7 16.5  21.5  -5.1 
Hammond Morton   0-  6   1-  9 10.1  31.8  -21.7 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Ben Davis   6-  1 11-  3 31.9  14.6  17.3 
Carmel   5-  2   9-  4 24.1  18.4  5.7 
Warren Central   5-  2   8-  4 23.0  23.3  -0.3 
North Central (Indianapolis)   4-  3   6-  4 16.1  14.6  1.5 
Center Grove   4-  3   7-  5 27.9  20.0  7.9 
Terre Haute South   2-  5   5-  6 26.7  24.5  2.2 
Terre Haute North   2-  5   4-  6 24.7  20.6  4.1 
Lawrence North   0-  7   1-10 12.6  25.3  -12.6 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lewis Cass   5-  1   5-  5 17.2  22.0  -4.8 
Taylor   4-  2   7-  3 27.1  15.0  12.1 
Peru   4-  2   8-  4 27.0  22.4  4.6 
Eastern (Greentown)   3-  3   6-  5 23.4  17.4  6.0 
Maconaquah   3-  3   6-  6 17.2  17.7  -0.5 
Western   1-  5   2-  8 12.9  26.6  -13.7 
Northwestern   1-  5   1-  9 8.7  24.1  -15.4 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North Decatur   5-  1 10-  3 34.2  17.8  16.4 
Milan   5-  1   6-  4 26.0  19.7  6.3 
Indian Creek   5-  1   5-  5 24.5  25.1  -0.6 
Triton Central   3-  3   3-  7 18.8  23.8  -5.0 
Park Tudor   2-  4   2-  8 15.2  38.8  -23.6 
Edinburgh   1-  5   1-  9 18.1  38.8  -20.7 
South Decatur   0-  6   0-10 12.2  37.8  -25.6 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   4-  1   7-  3 27.3  19.1  8.2 
Charlestown   4-  1   7-  4 27.7  24.3  3.5 
Salem   3-  2   5-  5 20.6  16.3  4.3 
Clarksville   2-  3   4-  6 24.9  21.2  3.7 
Corydon Central   1-  4   1-  9 7.9  31.4  -23.5 
North Harrison   1-  4   1-  9 5.6  34.0  -28.4 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Avon   5-  0 10-  2 25.8  12.9  12.8 
Plainfield   4-  1   7-  4 22.5  12.7  9.7 
Whiteland   3-  2   6-  4 24.1  20.3  3.8 
Mooresville   3-  3   5-  5 24.3  16.6  7.7 
Franklin   2-  4   3-  7 20.2  24.3  -4.1 
Beech Grove   1-  4   3-  7 12.3  29.3  -17.0 
Greenwood   1-  5   3-  7 14.7  34.7  -20.0 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Central   7-  0 11-  1 26.4  10.3  16.1 
North White   6-  1 12-  3 23.8  12.7  11.1 
Pioneer   4-  3   7-  4 24.2  15.5  8.7 
Tri-County   4-  3   5-  5 22.7  21.7  1.0 
Winamac   3-  4   5-  6 16.9  15.7  1.2 
Frontier   3-  4   4-  6 19.6  21.3  -1.7 
South Newton   1-  6   3-  7 17.2  25.8  -8.6 
Caston   0-  7   1-  9 10.7  28.7  -18.0 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lafayette Jeff   7-  0 10-  1 40.5  14.7  25.8 
Richmond   6-  1   7-  4 40.4  29.2  11.2 
Kokomo   4-  3   5-  5 25.8  29.0  -3.2 
Logansport   4-  3   6-  6 26.1  27.6  -1.5 
Muncie Central   3-  4   5-  6 30.0  24.2  5.8 
Marion   3-  4   4-  6 27.0  24.6  2.4 
Anderson   1-  6   1-  9 12.5  48.1  -35.6 
New Castle   0-  7   0-10 10.7  40.6  -29.9 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Angola   4-  0   6-  4 16.5  17.7  -1.2 
West Noble   3-  1   5-  6 19.8  29.1  -9.3 
Lakeland   2-  2   2-  8 14.8  24.6  -9.8 
Garrett   1-  3   1-  9 13.4  31.1  -17.7 
Prairie Heights   0-  4   0-10 11.3  35.4  -24.1 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fremont   4-  0   9-  2 31.0  15.7  15.3 
Central Noble   3-  1   9-  3 25.3  11.3  14.1 
Eastside   2-  2   7-  4 21.3  15.5  5.8 
Churubusco   1-  3   3-  7 15.5  21.3  -5.8 
Fairfield   0-  4   2-  8 11.6  25.4  -13.8 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Homestead   7-  0 14-  1 33.7  9.2  24.5 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   6-  1 11-  2 25.7  14.8  10.8 
Norwell   5-  2   7-  3 27.5  23.5  4.0 
New Haven   3-  4   5-  6 17.8  24.3  -6.5 
DeKalb   3-  4   3-  7 17.5  19.3  -1.8 
Columbia City   2-  5   4-  8 17.2  25.7  -8.5 
East Noble   1-  6   2-  8 10.7  21.4  -10.7 
Bellmont   1-  6   2-  9 12.5  28.1  -15.5 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   6-  0 13-  1 36.7  11.6  25.1 
Elkhart Memorial   6-  0   9-  3 22.0  15.3  6.7 
Elkhart Central   4-  2   6-  5 16.7  19.9  -3.2 
Mishawaka   3-  3   5-  6 18.3  19.4  -1.1 
South Bend Clay   3-  3   5-  6 16.8  22.4  -5.5 
South Bend Adams   2-  4   4-  7 17.1  26.2  -9.1 
South Bend Riley   2-  4   3-  7 21.1  25.8  -4.7 
South Bend Washington   1-  5   2-  8 17.2  28.3  -11.1 
South Bend LaSalle   0-  6   1-  9 12.4  30.0  -17.6 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Goshen   6-  0   9-  1 32.2  10.8  21.4 
Plymouth   5-  1 12-  2 33.5  9.4  24.1 
NorthWood   4-  2 11-  4 27.9  15.0  12.9 
Concord   3-  3 10-  5 25.4  18.4  7.0 
Warsaw   2-  4   5-  6 22.2  24.5  -2.3 
Northridge   1-  5   4-  7 12.2  22.5  -10.3 
Wawasee   0-  6   1-  9 12.9  31.1  -18.2 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 15-  0 45.8  7.1  38.7 
John Glenn   5-  2   7-  4 19.6  17.5  2.1 
New Prairie   5-  2   6-  4 22.2  20.8  1.4 
Bremen   5-  2   5-  5 18.6  17.8  0.8 
Knox   3-  4   4-  6 17.6  24.5  -6.9 
Culver   2-  5   3-  8 13.7  23.6  -9.9 
LaVille   1-  6   1-  9 11.3  26.9  -15.6 
Triton   0-  7   1-  9 7.6  38.1  -30.5 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Roosevelt   4-  0   4-  6 8.2  28.7  -20.5 
Gary West   2-  1   3-  5 16.5  20.8  -4.3 
Gary Mann   1-  2   1-  8 3.6  31.8  -28.2 
Gary Wallace   1-  3   1-  7 6.3  32.9  -26.6 
Gary Wirt   1-  3   1-  7 8.9  32.9  -24.0 
OLYMPIC
EAST DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Huntington North   4-  0   6-  5 20.8  23.0  -2.2 
Anderson Highland   3-  1   5-  5 26.4  27.1  -0.7 
Muncie South   2-  2   2-  8 14.9  37.1  -22.2 
Jay County   1-  3   2-  8 22.2  28.8  -6.6 
Connersville   0-  4   0-10 18.2  48.2  -30.0 
WEST DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hamilton Southeastern   4-  0 11-  2 34.4  10.6  23.8 
Brownsburg   3-  1   7-  3 22.9  11.0  11.9 
Noblesville   2-  2   9-  3 37.3  11.9  25.4 
McCutcheon   1-  3   4-  6 13.8  22.4  -8.6 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   0-  4   5-  6 15.8  29.5  -13.6 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Springs Valley   4-  0   9-  2 33.7  13.2  20.5 
Paoli   3-  1   7-  4 25.4  23.1  2.3 
Mitchell   1-  3   5-  5 22.4  22.3  0.1 
Perry Central   1-  3   5-  5 27.1  22.3  4.8 
West Washington   1-  3   5-  6 17.7  16.4  1.4 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   6-  1   9-  2 38.5  9.9  28.5 
Southridge   6-  1   8-  2 36.9  17.9  19.0 
Gibson Southern   5-  2   9-  3 33.0  17.3  15.8 
North Posey   4-  3   8-  4 33.7  18.9  14.8 
South Spencer   4-  3   4-  6 21.1  23.8  -2.7 
Tecumseh   2-  5   3-  8 18.1  28.7  -10.6 
Pike Central   1-  6   2-  8 7.5  42.4  -34.9 
Wood Memorial   0-  7   0-10 6.6  44.5  -37.9 
RANGELINE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Sheridan   6-  0 14-  1 36.9  15.8  21.1 
Zionsville   4-  2   7-  5 17.3  16.3  1.1 
Tipton   4-  2   5-  5 30.0  25.7  4.3 
Yorktown   3-  3   6-  7 13.3  18.2  -4.9 
Westfield   2-  4   7-  5 23.8  14.6  9.2 
Indianapolis Scecina   2-  4   3-  8 21.6  26.2  -4.5 
Hamilton Heights   0-  6   0-10 5.7  31.3  -25.6 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Western Boone   5-  0 14-  1 36.3  11.3  24.9 
Lebanon   4-  1   8-  2 31.3  13.2  18.1 
Frankfort   3-  2   8-  3 22.8  20.7  2.1 
Southmont   2-  3   6-  6 25.1  26.6  -1.5 
North Montgomery   1-  4   3-  8 23.6  26.7  -3.1 
Crawfordsville   0-  5   1-  9 6.5  37.0  -30.5 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Harrison   7-  0 10-  1 35.5  12.2  23.4 
Castle   6-  1   9-  2 30.5  17.1  13.4 
Evansville Mater Dei   5-  2 10-  3 31.9  14.0  17.9 
Evansville Central   3-  4   5-  5 23.9  24.7  -0.8 
Evansville Reitz   3-  4   4-  6 15.6  20.3  -4.7 
Evansville North   3-  4   4-  7 18.2  26.3  -8.1 
Evansville Memorial   1-  6   5-  8 24.3  30.0  -5.7 
Evansville Bosse   0-  7   3-  8 14.9  28.2  -13.3 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Snider   9-  0   9-  1 47.8  11.8  36.0 
Harding   7-  2 10-  3 29.5  13.9  15.5 
Fort Wayne Northrop   6-  3   8-  4 23.8  19.8  4.1 
Fort Wayne Wayne   6-  3   7-  4 26.2  17.0  9.2 
Fort Wayne Luers   5-  4   7-  5 34.6  23.4  11.2 
Fort Wayne North   4-  5   4-  6 14.0  20.6  -6.6 
Fort Wayne South   4-  5   4-  6 24.0  22.8  1.2 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   3-  6   3-  7 12.9  21.1  -8.2 
Fort Wayne Concordia   1-  8   1-  9 18.8  43.1  -24.3 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   0-  9   0-10 4.8  44.6  -39.8 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Manchester   7-  0 10-  2 33.3  14.3  19.1 
Southwood   6-  1   7-  3 29.8  16.2  13.6 
Rochester   5-  2 11-  3 33.6  16.6  16.9 
Whitko   4-  3   6-  5 25.5  34.0  -8.5 
Tippecanoe Valley   3-  4   4-  6 25.4  23.2  2.2 
North Miami   2-  5   3-  7 22.4  30.1  -7.7 
Oak Hill   1-  6   3-  8 14.6  25.4  -10.7 
Northfield   0-  7   0-10 13.2  36.7  -23.5 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Union County   6-  1 10-  2 30.8  11.5  19.3 
Union City   5-  2   9-  3 29.1  16.8  12.3 
Hagerstown   5-  2   7-  4 27.0  17.7  9.3 
Tri   5-  2   5-  5 32.3  24.3  8.0 
Cambridge City Lincoln   3-  4   4-  6 10.8  19.2  -8.4 
Winchester   3-  4   3-  7 14.3  28.0  -13.7 
Centerville   1-  6   1-  9 9.8  23.8  -14.0 
Northeastern   0-  7   0-10 7.9  41.1  -33.2 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seeger   8-  0   9-  1 31.8  14.3  17.5 
Fountain Central   6-  2   9-  4 29.1  13.5  15.6 
Rockville   6-  2   7-  4 22.0  12.1  9.9 
Attica   5-  3   8-  4 28.7  12.0  16.7 
North Vermillion   4-  4   5-  5 20.9  30.4  -9.5 
South Vermillion   4-  4   5-  5 30.2  16.6  13.6 
Covington   2-  6   4-  7 19.1  15.2  3.9 
Riverton Parke   1-  7   1-  9 6.8  46.2  -39.4 
Turkey Run   0-  8   0-10 2.0  39.9  -37.9 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Danville   9-  0 11-  1 39.1  16.3  22.8 
Monrovia   8-  1   8-  2 25.5  23.7  1.8 
Edgewood   6-  3   7-  4 18.1  15.4  2.7 
North Putnam   6-  3   7-  4 31.8  19.9  11.9 
Tri-West   5-  4   6-  5 24.9  16.7  8.2 
Owen Valley   5-  4   5-  5 22.0  15.4  6.6 
Cascade   3-  6   3-  7 13.1  26.1  -13.0 
South Putnam   2-  7   2-  8 15.2  23.5  -8.3 
Cloverdale   1-  8   1-  9 4.6  36.8  -32.2 
Greencastle   0-  9   0-10 13.6  35.0  -21.4 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastern Hancock   3-  1   8-  2 25.6  14.0  11.6 
Shenandoah   3-  1   7-  2 27.2  16.8  10.4 
Knightstown   3-  1   7-  5 19.1  17.5  1.6 
Wes-Del   1-  3   3-  8 12.8  34.5  -21.7 
Lapel   0-  4   3-  7 20.2  31.2  -11.0 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Mishawaka Marian   11-  1 35.2  12.0  23.2 
Indianapolis Roncalli   10-  1 24.0  6.2  17.8 
Indianapolis Cathedral   13-  2 31.0  14.4  16.6 
Indianapolis Chatard   13-  2 26.5  14.1  12.3 
Linton-Stockton   12-  2 38.1  17.1  20.9 
Speedway   11-  3 28.9  13.7  15.1 
Providence     9-  3 29.9  15.3  14.7 
Brebeuf Jesuit     8-  3 31.0  10.7  20.3 
Lake Central     8-  3 38.0  21.8  16.2 
South Bend St. Joseph     7-  3 23.8  14.2  9.6 
South Central (Union Mills)     6-  3 18.4  21.6  -3.1 
North Daviess     8-  4 29.0  15.2  13.8 
East Chicago Central     6-  4 31.7  23.0  8.7 
Culver Academy     4-  5 16.3  17.3  -1.0 
Kankakee Valley     5-  6 14.8  20.5  -5.6 
Indiana Deaf     4-  6 22.1  24.8  -2.7 
Union (Dugger)     4-  6 13.4  34.8  -21.4 
West Vigo     4-  6 13.9  21.4  -7.5 
North Judson     5-  7 19.9  17.8  2.2 
Sullivan     3-  7 17.8  30.1  -12.3 
River Forest     2-  7 11.2  44.1  -32.9 
Brown County     2-  8 9.5  33.8  -24.3 
Northview     2-  8 12.6  36.3  -23.7 
Indianapolis Ritter     2-  9 17.4  36.5  -19.1 
North Central (Farmersburg)     1-  9 10.8  37.0  -26.2 
North Knox     1-  9 8.3  32.3  -24.0 
North Newton     0-10 9.2  36.2  -27.0