1999 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Adams Central   6-  0 12-  1 29.2  11.5  17.8 
Heritage   5-  1   7-  3 24.2  13.1  11.1 
Woodlan   4-  2   9-  3 18.4  13.8  4.6 
Southern Wells   3-  3   7-  5 31.0  17.6  13.4 
South Adams   2-  4   5-  5 18.6  10.7  7.9 
Bluffton   1-  5   3-  8 13.5  26.3  -12.8 
Leo   0-  6   0-10 3.5  47.6  -44.1 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Vincennes Lincoln   5-  1   8-  3 31.0  15.5  15.5 
Jasper   5-  1   6-  5 21.5  18.7  2.7 
Boonville   4-  2   4-  6 16.3  20.6  -4.3 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   3-  3   7-  6 21.2  18.4  2.8 
Tell City   3-  3   4-  7 21.0  26.4  -5.4 
Princeton   1-  5   2-  8 22.7  36.1  -13.4 
Washington   0-  6   1-  9 8.2  34.7  -26.5 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastbrook   7-  0 13-  1 32.9  11.8  21.1 
Elwood   6-  1 10-  2 33.5  10.4  23.1 
Mississinewa   5-  2   5-  5 28.8  17.5  11.3 
Alexandria   4-  3   5-  5 16.3  14.2  2.1 
Blackford   3-  4   3-  7 12.2  22.5  -10.3 
Frankton   2-  5   3-  7 18.5  30.1  -11.6 
Wabash   1-  6   2-  8 10.6  39.1  -28.5 
Madison-Grant   0-  7   0-10 7.5  33.3  -25.8 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Bloomington South   7-  0 13-  1 33.5  11.3  22.2 
Decatur Central   7-  0 10-  1 36.3  16.5  19.7 
Martinsville   6-  2   8-  4 22.7  19.8  2.9 
Lawrence Central   4-  3   5-  5 21.5  17.7  3.8 
Perry Meridian   4-  4   5-  6 19.0  20.0  -1.0 
Pike   3-  4   6-  6 18.3  18.3  0.0 
Franklin Central   3-  5   4-  7 12.8  26.8  -14.0 
Bloomington North   2-  5   2-  8 11.9  27.5  -15.6 
Columbus North   1-  6   1-  9 10.1  25.7  -15.6 
Southport   0-  8   0-10 12.3  36.1  -23.8 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Portage   7-  0   9-  2 29.4  13.0  16.4 
Merrillville   6-  1   8-  2 25.1  14.5  10.6 
Chesterton   5-  2   7-  3 35.3  20.8  14.5 
LaPorte   4-  3   8-  4 19.7  12.8  6.9 
Michigan City   2-  5   5-  6 20.2  22.9  -2.7 
Crown Point   2-  5   3-  7 20.9  26.4  -5.5 
Valparaiso   1-  6   3-  8 15.5  23.8  -8.4 
Hobart   1-  6   2-  9 15.0  27.9  -12.9 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Franklin County   5-  0   8-  3 34.8  7.6  27.2 
East Central   4-  1   7-  3 24.2  9.5  14.7 
Batesville   3-  2   9-  3 17.5  14.0  3.5 
Greensburg   2-  3   4-  6 18.6  24.2  -5.6 
Lawrenceburg   1-  4   6-  7 20.4  24.3  -3.9 
South Dearborn   0-  5   0-10 4.2  32.5  -28.3 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Delphi   3-  1   8-  3 27.6  18.7  8.9 
West Lafayette   3-  1   6-  5 27.3  19.4  7.9 
Rensselaer Central   2-  2   5-  5 15.7  19.9  -4.2 
Twin Lakes   2-  2   5-  6 13.9  14.4  -0.5 
Benton Central   0-  4   3-  7 16.4  26.1  -9.7 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lafayette Central Catholic   4-  0 14-  0 53.0  10.9  42.1 
Clinton Central   3-  1   6-  6 32.2  25.3  6.8 
Clinton Prairie   2-  2   4-  7 19.3  36.6  -17.4 
Carroll (Flora)   1-  3   2-  8 9.7  32.3  -22.6 
Tri-Central   0-  4   0-10 5.9  42.3  -36.4 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   6-  1 10-  3 30.5  19.1  11.4 
Yorktown   6-  1   7-  4 22.3  29.5  -7.2 
Delta   5-  2   8-  3 35.3  20.7  14.5 
Shelbyville   3-  4   6-  6 21.7  28.6  -6.9 
Pendleton Heights   3-  4   4-  6 27.2  31.4  -4.2 
Rushville   3-  4   4-  6 27.4  27.3  0.1 
New Palestine   2-  5   3-  7 23.2  25.2  -2.0 
Greenfield-Central   0-  7   0-10 24.6  40.9  -16.3 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seymour   7-  0 13-  1 39.6  8.5  31.1 
Jeffersonville   6-  1   8-  3 29.0  17.5  11.5 
Floyd Central   4-  3   4-  6 19.4  25.0  -5.6 
Columbus East   3-  4   6-  5 18.8  19.5  -0.6 
New Albany   3-  4   4-  6 18.6  28.5  -9.9 
Madison   2-  5   4-  6 13.1  22.6  -9.5 
Bedford North Lawrence   2-  5   3-  7 14.2  34.0  -19.8 
Jennings County   1-  6   1-  9 11.1  28.7  -17.6 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Arlington   4-  0 11-  2 35.4  16.6  18.8 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   3-  1   5-  5 37.8  32.1  5.7 
Indianapolis Tech   1-  3   2-  7 11.0  41.2  -30.2 
Indianapolis Manual   1-  3   2-  8 20.6  32.5  -11.9 
Indianapolis Northwest   1-  3   2-  8 25.5  36.8  -11.3 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lowell   4-  1 12-  2 24.5  11.6  12.9 
Highland   4-  1   8-  2 35.2  12.0  23.2 
Munster   3-  2   7-  3 23.3  17.0  6.3 
Griffith   3-  2   7-  5 22.9  23.0  -0.1 
Andrean   1-  4   7-  5 22.6  15.6  7.0 
Hammond   0-  5   5-  6 24.4  24.0  0.4 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Calumet   6-  0   8-  2 23.1  17.1  6.0 
Hammond Noll   4-  2   5-  6 17.2  18.7  -1.5 
Lake Station   3-  3   5-  5 18.7  17.4  1.3 
Hammond Gavit   3-  3   3-  7 11.6  24.4  -12.8 
Whiting   2-  4   5-  5 14.4  21.4  -7.0 
Hammond Morton   2-  4   3-  8 15.5  27.5  -12.0 
Hammond Clark   1-  5   1-  9 7.7  23.7  -16.0 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Ben Davis   7-  0 15-  0 31.2  8.9  22.3 
Carmel   4-  3   9-  4 25.8  20.6  5.2 
Center Grove   4-  3   5-  5 27.7  24.4  3.3 
Warren Central   4-  3   5-  6 23.4  21.2  2.2 
Terre Haute South   3-  4   6-  5 37.5  23.8  13.6 
North Central (Indianapolis)   2-  5   5-  7 25.3  27.8  -2.6 
Terre Haute North   2-  5   4-  6 20.0  21.2  -1.2 
Lawrence North   2-  5   2-  8 18.4  26.1  -7.7 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lewis Cass   6-  0   9-  2 27.5  13.5  14.1 
Northwestern   5-  1   9-  3 27.6  16.3  11.3 
Western   4-  2   5-  5 13.8  18.5  -4.7 
Eastern (Greentown)   3-  3   6-  5 18.5  17.0  1.5 
Maconaquah   2-  4   5-  7 17.6  16.8  0.8 
Peru   1-  5   3-  8 15.0  27.9  -12.9 
Taylor   0-  6   2-  8 9.9  25.1  -15.2 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Park Tudor   5-  1   8-  2 30.6  21.3  9.3 
Milan   5-  1   7-  5 30.8  16.8  13.9 
North Decatur   4-  2   8-  3 30.3  19.2  11.1 
Triton Central   4-  2   5-  5 26.2  32.3  -6.1 
South Decatur   2-  4   5-  5 27.4  23.1  4.3 
Indian Creek   1-  5   2-  8 9.9  35.4  -25.5 
Edinburgh   0-  6   0-10 7.7  52.0  -44.3 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 11-  1 46.6  11.0  35.6 
Salem   4-  1   6-  4 15.8  11.1  4.7 
North Harrison   3-  2   5-  6 20.8  23.4  -2.5 
Clarksville   2-  3   5-  8 23.4  24.4  -1.0 
Charlestown   1-  4   1-  9 8.9  31.8  -22.9 
Corydon Central   0-  5   0-10 4.6  39.4  -34.8 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Avon   5-  0   8-  2 25.7  16.8  8.9 
Mooresville   4-  2   7-  3 23.8  15.7  8.1 
Whiteland   3-  2 10-  3 32.8  11.0  21.8 
Plainfield   3-  2   8-  3 26.3  17.1  9.2 
Franklin   2-  4   5-  5 23.7  27.1  -3.4 
Greenwood   2-  4   3-  7 13.6  29.7  -16.1 
Beech Grove   0-  5   5-  7 16.6  23.2  -6.6 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
North White   7-  0 11-  1 35.8  8.2  27.7 
Pioneer   5-  2   8-  3 33.1  18.1  15.0 
West Central   5-  2   8-  3 31.9  12.8  19.1 
Winamac   5-  2   8-  3 22.6  10.8  11.8 
South Newton   3-  4   4-  6 18.0  15.6  2.4 
Tri-County   2-  5   3-  7 18.8  30.6  -11.8 
Frontier   1-  6   4-  7 11.6  29.3  -17.6 
Caston   0-  7   2-  8 11.9  22.8  -10.9 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Richmond   7-  0   8-  2 37.3  17.3  20.0 
Lafayette Jeff   6-  1   8-  3 33.6  16.7  16.9 
Marion   5-  2   9-  3 31.9  16.7  15.3 
Kokomo   3-  4   3-  7 14.3  30.4  -16.1 
New Castle   2-  5   4-  6 22.5  28.8  -6.3 
Anderson   2-  5   3-  7 24.7  37.6  -12.9 
Logansport   2-  5   2-  8 15.7  36.7  -21.0 
Muncie Central   1-  6   4-  8 16.3  24.8  -8.5 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Noble   4-  0   7-  4 23.0  18.6  4.4 
Angola   3-  1   7-  3 31.1  11.7  19.4 
Lakeland   2-  2   5-  5 26.9  20.3  6.6 
Garrett   1-  3   2-  9 5.5  25.0  -19.5 
Prairie Heights   0-  4   0-10 8.4  36.4  -28.0 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastside   4-  0   9-  2 30.4  11.7  18.6 
Central Noble   2-  2   7-  5 17.2  19.3  -2.2 
Fremont   2-  2   4-  6 19.9  22.4  -2.5 
Churubusco   1-  3   4-  6 18.7  22.1  -3.4 
Fairfield   1-  3   1-  9 11.0  33.6  -22.6 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Homestead   7-  0 10-  1 33.5  17.0  16.5 
Norwell   6-  1 13-  2 37.3  15.1  22.2 
Columbia City   5-  2   6-  4 28.7  18.2  10.5 
New Haven   4-  3   7-  5 22.9  23.5  -0.6 
East Noble   3-  4   7-  6 25.1  18.1  7.0 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   2-  5   6-  6 24.3  23.9  0.3 
DeKalb   1-  6   1-  9 12.5  34.8  -22.3 
Bellmont   0-  7   1-  9 9.7  40.4  -30.7 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   6-  0 13-  2 36.3  12.5  23.8 
South Bend Clay   5-  1   9-  3 31.3  18.2  13.2 
Elkhart Central   4-  2   6-  4 33.3  20.8  12.5 
South Bend Riley   4-  2   5-  5 27.7  25.7  2.0 
Mishawaka   3-  3   6-  5 28.1  24.6  3.5 
Elkhart Memorial   2-  4   2-  8 19.8  35.9  -16.1 
South Bend Adams   2-  4   2-  8 11.7  34.7  -23.0 
South Bend Washington   1-  5   3-  8 19.1  24.3  -5.2 
South Bend LaSalle   0-  6   0-10 8.8  54.5  -45.7 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
NorthWood   5-  1 11-  2 38.1  13.4  24.7 
Warsaw   5-  1   8-  2 30.5  14.6  15.9 
Goshen   4-  2 12-  3 31.4  13.5  17.9 
Plymouth   3-  3   8-  4 28.7  16.7  12.0 
Concord   3-  3   6-  5 29.5  18.1  11.5 
Wawasee   1-  5   2-  8 12.0  35.3  -23.3 
Northridge   0-  6   1-  9 8.6  30.5  -21.9 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 11-  2 30.8  5.4  25.4 
Bremen   6-  1   6-  4 25.0  12.3  12.7 
New Prairie   5-  2   7-  3 34.6  21.2  13.4 
Culver   4-  3   8-  5 24.5  24.2  0.4 
LaVille   3-  4   6-  6 20.1  20.9  -0.8 
John Glenn   2-  5   6-  6 24.3  18.7  5.6 
Knox   1-  6   3-  8 17.6  24.8  -7.2 
Triton   0-  7   0-10 4.2  49.3  -45.1 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Wirt   4-  0   4-  6 17.0  28.7  -11.7 
Gary West   4-  1   5-  4 25.2  23.2  2.0 
Gary Roosevelt   2-  2   3-  7 18.0  34.7  -16.7 
Gary Mann   1-  3   1-  9 8.2  45.2  -37.0 
Gary Wallace   0-  5   0-  9 4.7  46.2  -41.6 
OLYMPIC
EAST DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Muncie South   3-  1   6-  7 20.1  20.5  -0.4 
Anderson Highland   3-  1   5-  7 24.8  28.5  -3.8 
Huntington North   3-  1   4-  6 21.3  28.0  -6.7 
Jay County   1-  3   2-  8 12.6  33.9  -21.3 
Connersville   0-  4   1-10 11.8  34.8  -23.0 
WEST DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Noblesville   4-  0   8-  3 29.7  18.2  11.5 
Hamilton Southeastern   2-  2   6-  4 24.2  22.3  1.9 
Brownsburg   2-  2   7-  5 27.6  22.3  5.3 
McCutcheon   1-  3   8-  5 26.8  22.0  4.8 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   1-  3   3-  7 17.9  25.8  -7.9 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Springs Valley   3-  1   7-  4 29.5  16.5  13.0 
Paoli   3-  1   5-  5 22.7  18.9  3.8 
Perry Central   2-  2 12-  3 39.1  15.5  23.7 
Mitchell   2-  2   6-  5 23.4  22.6  0.7 
West Washington   0-  4   3-  8 17.6  30.3  -12.6 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   6-  0 11-  1 45.2  6.3  38.9 
Southridge   5-  1 10-  2 31.7  13.8  17.8 
South Spencer   4-  2   7-  3 35.7  15.2  20.5 
North Posey   3-  3   6-  4 34.2  21.8  12.4 
Gibson Southern   2-  4   6-  5 25.0  21.9  3.1 
Tecumseh   1-  5   2-  7 13.4  39.3  -25.9 
Pike Central   0-  6   1-  9 6.4  47.9  -41.5 
RANGELINE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Zionsville   4-  1 10-  3 26.0  15.4  10.6 
Sheridan   4-  1   7-  3 31.7  22.8  8.9 
Hamilton Heights   3-  2   4-  6 14.1  22.2  -8.1 
Indianapolis Scecina   2-  3   5-  7 19.0  19.9  -0.9 
Westfield   1-  4   6-  5 19.3  18.6  0.6 
Tipton   1-  4   4-  6 16.0  21.0  -5.0 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Danville   7-  0 14-  1 38.7  12.6  26.1 
Frankfort   6-  1   7-  3 32.2  18.5  13.7 
Lebanon   5-  2   5-  5 21.0  20.9  0.1 
North Montgomery   4-  3   6-  6 24.4  17.8  6.6 
Western Boone   2-  5   5-  8 14.2  18.5  -4.4 
Tri-West   2-  5   3-  7 19.2  34.1  -14.9 
Southmont   2-  5   3-  8 23.5  30.3  -6.7 
Crawfordsville   0-  7   0-10 5.3  30.4  -25.1 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Mater Dei   6-  1 12-  2 39.7  19.9  19.9 
Evansville Harrison   6-  1   6-  4 23.4  15.0  8.4 
Evansville Reitz   5-  2   9-  3 24.1  13.6  10.5 
Castle   4-  3   8-  4 22.4  17.8  4.7 
Evansville Central   3-  4   6-  5 26.8  24.6  2.2 
Evansville North   3-  4   7-  6 29.4  24.3  5.1 
Evansville Memorial   1-  6   2-  8 17.2  29.0  -11.8 
Evansville Bosse   0-  7   2-  9 18.6  38.4  -19.7 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Northrop   8-  1 12-  2 36.7  11.9  24.9 
Fort Wayne Snider   8-  1   8-  2 25.3  8.2  17.1 
Fort Wayne Luers   7-  2 13-  2 26.8  10.5  16.3 
Fort Wayne Wayne   6-  3   7-  4 20.5  15.4  5.1 
Fort Wayne South   6-  3   6-  4 21.2  15.5  5.7 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   4-  5   4-  6 22.3  20.3  2.0 
Harding   3-  6   4-  7 15.6  16.6  -1.0 
Fort Wayne Concordia   2-  7   3-  8 18.4  31.3  -12.9 
Fort Wayne North   1-  8   1-  9 14.2  26.6  -12.4 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   0-  9   0-10 0.7  53.8  -53.1 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Rochester   7-  0   8-  2 37.6  10.5  27.1 
Southwood   6-  1   8-  3 35.5  19.5  15.9 
Manchester   5-  2   6-  4 28.3  17.1  11.2 
Tippecanoe Valley   4-  3   6-  5 25.1  22.4  2.7 
North Miami   3-  4   3-  7 15.6  34.7  -19.1 
Whitko   2-  5   2-  8 21.0  34.3  -13.3 
Oak Hill   1-  6   1-  9 13.9  32.6  -18.7 
Northfield   0-  7   1-  9 8.5  34.3  -25.8 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Winchester   7-  0   7-  3 22.0  17.3  4.7 
Hagerstown   6-  1 11-  2 31.5  13.6  17.9 
Centerville   4-  3   5-  5 19.6  14.2  5.4 
Union County   4-  3   4-  6 23.4  24.1  -0.7 
Cambridge City Lincoln   3-  4   4-  7 15.6  18.7  -3.1 
Union City   2-  5   3-  7 14.5  20.6  -6.1 
Tri   2-  5   2-  8 7.7  17.8  -10.1 
Northeastern   0-  7   1-  9 16.3  39.4  -23.1 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Attica   7-  0 11-  1 47.5  3.7  43.8 
Fountain Central   6-  1   7-  3 23.9  18.5  5.4 
Seeger   5-  2   9-  4 23.4  15.5  7.9 
Covington   4-  3   5-  5 28.5  20.1  8.4 
Rockville   3-  4   3-  7 13.5  21.6  -8.1 
North Vermillion   1-  6   3-  8 7.9  33.2  -25.3 
Riverton Parke   1-  6   1-  9 6.7  36.8  -30.1 
Turkey Run   1-  6   1-  9 11.0  40.7  -29.7 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
South Putnam   5-  1   8-  3 29.4  16.7  12.6 
Speedway   5-  1   8-  3 25.5  15.5  10.0 
Monrovia   4-  2   9-  3 23.8  19.2  4.6 
Cascade   4-  2   5-  6 25.7  24.3  1.5 
Cloverdale   2-  4   5-  6 21.1  22.2  -1.1 
North Putnam   1-  5   3-  7 19.5  28.0  -8.5 
Greencastle   0-  6   0-10 7.8  35.1  -27.3 
WESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Owen Valley   6-  0 10-  1 43.9  9.2  34.7 
Sullivan   5-  1   7-  3 32.2  20.9  11.3 
West Vigo   3-  3   4-  6 19.3  28.0  -8.7 
Northview   3-  3   3-  7 14.6  29.6  -15.0 
South Vermillion   2-  4   5-  5 21.3  24.4  -3.1 
Edgewood   2-  4   5-  6 13.6  16.0  -2.4 
Brown County   0-  6   0-10 6.7  34.4  -27.7 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Knightstown   4-  0   6-  4 16.9  16.2  0.7 
Eastern Hancock   3-  1   6-  5 19.5  15.2  4.3 
Wes-Del   2-  2   3-  7 10.5  21.5  -11.0 
Shenandoah   1-  3   6-  6 16.1  16.3  -0.3 
Lapel   0-  4   4-  6 22.7  24.1  -1.4 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Roncalli   15-  0 33.0  7.7  25.3 
Mishawaka Marian   13-  1 34.8  13.4  21.4 
Indianapolis Cathedral   13-  2 34.5  12.5  22.0 
Linton-Stockton     9-  3 40.4  19.7  20.8 
Indianapolis Ritter   10-  4 35.0  22.9  12.1 
North Judson     9-  4 20.2  16.4  3.8 
Brebeuf Jesuit     6-  4 27.5  26.4  1.1 
North Daviess     6-  4 28.7  23.3  5.4 
Lake Central     8-  5 31.3  17.8  13.5 
East Chicago Central     6-  6 24.2  21.9  2.3 
Indianapolis Chatard     5-  6 13.4  22.3  -8.9 
Providence     5-  6 20.1  22.5  -2.5 
South Bend St. Joseph     4-  6 14.0  20.8  -6.8 
Indiana Deaf     1-  6 12.3  34.1  -21.9 
Kankakee Valley     4-  7 16.5  22.1  -5.5 
Culver Academy     3-  7 21.0  26.7  -5.7 
North Central (Farmersburg)     3-  7 15.2  31.3  -16.1 
Union (Dugger)     2-  8 10.1  27.9  -17.8 
River Forest     2-  9 15.4  27.0  -11.6 
Wood Memorial     2-  9 8.3  44.8  -36.5 
North Knox     1-  9 9.5  39.1  -29.6 
North Newton     1-  9 7.4  32.7  -25.3 
South Central (Union Mills)     1-  9 9.6  38.1  -28.5