2000 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Southern Wells   6-  0 11-  1 35.9  12.6  23.3 
Heritage   4-  2   8-  3 28.8  15.4  13.5 
Woodlan   4-  2   7-  4 28.6  20.7  7.9 
Adams Central   3-  3 12-  3 30.5  13.5  16.9 
South Adams   3-  3   6-  4 25.1  18.0  7.1 
Leo   1-  5   2-  8 16.2  35.8  -19.6 
Bluffton   0-  6   1-  9 9.4  40.4  -31.0 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jasper   6-  0 10-  1 35.1  17.3  17.8 
Vincennes Lincoln   5-  1 10-  2 35.5  15.7  19.8 
Tell City   4-  2   8-  4 22.3  17.8  4.5 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   3-  3   7-  4 27.4  18.2  9.2 
Boonville   2-  4   2-  8 14.2  34.4  -20.2 
Princeton   1-  5   1-  9 17.3  39.7  -22.4 
Washington   0-  6   2-  8 14.7  36.1  -21.4 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Elwood   7-  0 12-  1 41.9  8.2  33.7 
Eastbrook   6-  1   7-  4 31.5  17.7  13.7 
Frankton   4-  3   8-  4 28.4  21.9  6.5 
Alexandria   4-  3   5-  5 15.9  18.2  -2.3 
Blackford   4-  3   5-  5 18.1  24.7  -6.6 
Mississinewa   2-  5   3-  8 14.8  24.8  -10.0 
Madison-Grant   1-  6   1-  9 11.4  33.0  -21.6 
Wabash   0-  7   0-10 7.6  45.0  -37.4 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Decatur Central   7-  1 10-  2 35.2  11.4  23.8 
Bloomington South   6-  1 10-  2 32.4  16.1  16.3 
Lawrence Central   6-  2   8-  3 26.1  19.9  6.2 
Pike   5-  2   7-  4 31.2  16.9  14.3 
Martinsville   5-  2   5-  5 21.5  18.0  3.5 
Franklin Central   3-  4   5-  6 22.0  22.5  -0.5 
Perry Meridian   3-  5   4-  6 19.8  23.8  -4.0 
Columbus North   1-  6   1-  9 16.8  38.3  -21.5 
Southport   1-  7   2-  8 17.5  33.3  -15.8 
Bloomington North   0-  7   0-10 9.5  37.2  -27.7 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Chesterton   6-  1   8-  2 27.9  14.4  13.5 
Valparaiso   5-  2   9-  4 26.3  12.1  14.2 
Portage   5-  2   6-  4 19.0  14.6  4.4 
Michigan City   4-  3   7-  4 22.3  21.4  0.9 
Hobart   4-  3   6-  5 22.1  17.9  4.2 
LaPorte   2-  5   4-  6 17.9  23.3  -5.4 
Merrillville   2-  5   4-  7 14.5  14.7  -0.3 
Crown Point   0-  7   0-10 13.6  31.2  -17.6 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Central   5-  0   9-  4 31.0  14.2  16.8 
Franklin County   4-  1   6-  5 21.5  18.3  3.3 
Batesville   3-  2   6-  5 17.3  16.9  0.4 
Greensburg   2-  3   4-  7 10.5  17.9  -7.4 
Lawrenceburg   1-  4   1-  9 9.9  29.0  -19.1 
South Dearborn   0-  5   0-10 9.2  32.3  -23.1 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Benton Central   3-  1 10-  2 26.0  12.6  13.4 
Delphi   3-  1   9-  3 28.3  14.3  14.0 
Twin Lakes   3-  1   5-  5 18.7  15.1  3.6 
Rensselaer Central   1-  3   3-  7 11.7  21.3  -9.6 
West Lafayette   0-  4   5-  6 23.5  27.7  -4.2 
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Noblesville   4-  0 12-  2 34.6  16.9  17.6 
Hamilton Southeastern   3-  1   6-  4 27.2  19.5  7.7 
McCutcheon   2-  2   8-  4 31.5  23.6  7.9 
Brownsburg   1-  3   3-  7 10.9  22.4  -11.5 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   0-  4   3-  8 21.1  30.7  -9.6 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Clinton Central   3-  1   9-  4 40.3  25.5  14.8 
Lafayette Central Catholic   3-  1   5-  5 20.9  22.5  -1.6 
Carroll (Flora)   3-  1   3-  7 20.9  28.2  -7.3 
Clinton Prairie   1-  3   4-  6 21.0  29.0  -8.0 
Tri-Central   0-  4   0-10 5.1  43.5  -38.4 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Delta   7-  0 13-  1 31.6  12.7  18.9 
Pendleton Heights   5-  2   7-  3 31.4  18.1  13.3 
Rushville   5-  2   7-  3 28.1  14.0  14.1 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   5-  2   8-  4 28.3  17.3  10.9 
Yorktown   3-  4   4-  6 12.9  24.1  -11.2 
Shelbyville   2-  5   3-  7 10.7  29.5  -18.8 
New Palestine   1-  6   3-  8 8.4  26.7  -18.4 
Greenfield-Central   0-  7   1-  9 14.1  28.5  -14.4 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seymour   7-  0   8-  2 41.2  18.7  22.5 
Columbus East   5-  2   7-  4 27.6  18.1  9.5 
New Albany   5-  2   7-  4 22.2  18.9  3.3 
Floyd Central   4-  3   6-  4 19.2  16.3  2.9 
Jennings County   3-  4   6-  6 18.4  23.7  -5.3 
Bedford North Lawrence   2-  5   3-  7 9.6  24.8  -15.2 
Jeffersonville   2-  5   2-  8 14.9  24.3  -9.4 
Madison   0-  7   1-  9 14.8  39.3  -24.5 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   4-  0   6-  4 31.5  27.5  4.0 
Indianapolis Arlington   3-  1   5-  4 23.4  22.1  1.3 
Indianapolis Northwest   2-  2   3-  7 21.2  30.1  -8.9 
Indianapolis Tech   1-  3   2-  9 13.6  35.0  -21.4 
Indianapolis Manual   0-  4   0-10 3.3  39.2  -35.9 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Griffith   4-  1 10-  2 37.8  20.8  16.9 
Lowell   3-  2   8-  3 21.8  9.0  12.8 
Hammond   3-  2   9-  4 25.8  20.2  5.6 
Andrean   3-  2   6-  4 22.0  18.2  3.8 
Munster   2-  3   6-  5 18.3  18.5  -0.3 
Highland   0-  5   3-  7 10.2  21.6  -11.4 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hammond Morton   5-  1   6-  4 24.2  20.1  4.1 
Hammond Gavit   5-  1   5-  5 18.4  17.6  0.8 
Hammond Clark   4-  2   5-  5 24.6  20.4  4.2 
Calumet   3-  3   5-  5 31.1  23.4  7.7 
Whiting   3-  3   5-  6 21.3  17.5  3.7 
Hammond Noll   1-  5   1-  9 8.4  33.9  -25.5 
Lake Station   0-  6   0-10 2.5  49.7  -47.2 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Center Grove   6-  1 13-  2 33.4  16.1  17.3 
Ben Davis   6-  1 12-  2 37.1  16.3  20.9 
Carmel   6-  1 10-  2 31.7  14.2  17.5 
Warren Central   4-  3   8-  5 26.5  24.4  2.1 
North Central (Indianapolis)   3-  4   7-  5 30.3  29.4  0.8 
Lawrence North   2-  5   2-  8 24.6  37.2  -12.6 
Terre Haute North   1-  6   4-  7 16.1  26.3  -10.2 
Terre Haute South   0-  7   2-  8 20.8  24.8  -4.0 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hamilton Heights   6-  1   9-  2 31.4  7.9  23.5 
Lewis Cass   6-  1   8-  2 28.9  11.3  17.6 
Northwestern   5-  2   7-  3 28.5  22.0  6.5 
Peru   4-  3   7-  5 26.8  26.1  0.8 
Western   3-  4   4-  6 17.6  23.4  -5.8 
Eastern (Greentown)   2-  5   2-  8 13.1  25.3  -12.2 
Maconaquah   2-  5   2-  8 15.2  27.7  -12.5 
Taylor   0-  7   1-  9 6.1  38.4  -32.3 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Park Tudor   6-  0   9-  2 30.2  8.7  21.5 
Milan   5-  1 10-  3 24.3  13.9  10.4 
Triton Central   4-  2   5-  6 19.6  26.4  -6.7 
South Decatur   2-  4   5-  6 22.1  20.0  2.1 
Indian Creek   2-  4   3-  7 18.9  26.1  -7.2 
North Decatur   2-  4   2-  8 13.7  20.0  -6.3 
Edinburgh   0-  6   0-10 4.8  49.3  -44.5 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 12-  1 43.8  16.1  27.7 
North Harrison   4-  1   6-  4 19.6  16.5  3.1 
Charlestown   2-  3   6-  4 22.1  15.4  6.7 
Clarksville   2-  3   3-  7 22.1  23.9  -1.8 
Salem   2-  3   3-  7 19.8  24.1  -4.3 
Corydon Central   0-  5   0-10 3.3  37.1  -33.8 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Plainfield   4-  0 14-  1 34.1  15.5  18.6 
Whiteland   3-  2   9-  3 32.8  17.4  15.3 
Mooresville   3-  2   6-  5 26.3  19.5  6.8 
Beech Grove   2-  2   8-  4 22.2  11.6  10.6 
Greenwood   2-  3   3-  7 26.0  30.9  -4.9 
Franklin   0-  5   3-  8 15.0  31.5  -16.5 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Winamac   7-  0 13-  1 33.2  9.3  23.9 
Frontier   6-  1   9-  2 22.7  9.6  13.1 
North White   5-  2 11-  3 26.2  9.8  16.4 
Pioneer   4-  3   7-  5 27.4  24.0  3.4 
West Central   3-  4   5-  5 23.8  16.2  7.6 
South Newton   2-  5   4-  6 23.4  21.8  1.6 
Caston   1-  6   1-  9 6.7  35.8  -29.1 
Tri-County   0-  7   0-10 8.3  32.3  -24.0 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lafayette Jeff   6-  1   8-  3 35.9  26.5  9.5 
Richmond   6-  1   7-  3 40.9  26.0  14.9 
Kokomo   5-  2   7-  3 23.9  15.4  8.5 
Muncie Central   4-  3   7-  4 22.5  20.0  2.5 
Anderson   3-  4   4-  6 22.7  27.8  -5.1 
Logansport   2-  5   4-  7 22.6  31.4  -8.7 
Marion   2-  5   2-  8 20.9  33.6  -12.7 
New Castle   0-  7   0-10 12.2  33.6  -21.4 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Noble   4-  0   7-  3 23.8  12.5  11.3 
Garrett   3-  1   5-  5 14.5  15.4  -0.9 
Lakeland   2-  2   6-  6 26.9  19.0  7.9 
Angola   1-  3   6-  5 18.3  18.5  -0.2 
Prairie Heights   0-  4   0-10 6.0  38.1  -32.1 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Central Noble   4-  0 11-  1 35.8  8.8  27.1 
Eastside   3-  1   8-  3 24.3  14.2  10.1 
Fairfield   2-  2   3-  8 14.0  25.7  -11.7 
Fremont   1-  3   3-  7 18.1  26.6  -8.5 
Churubusco   0-  4   1-  9 5.6  37.6  -32.0 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Noble   6-  1 14-  1 35.5  11.6  23.9 
Homestead   6-  1 10-  2 37.3  18.0  19.3 
Norwell   5-  2   8-  3 34.4  13.3  21.1 
DeKalb   4-  3   5-  5 25.5  26.0  -0.5 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   3-  4   6-  5 30.7  29.3  1.5 
Columbia City   2-  5   3-  7 19.8  27.7  -7.9 
New Haven   2-  5   2-  8 19.1  35.5  -16.4 
Bellmont   0-  7   1-  9 6.1  37.0  -30.9 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   5-  0 14-  1 39.1  6.7  32.3 
Mishawaka   4-  1   8-  4 23.7  19.3  4.3 
South Bend Clay   3-  2   5-  5 18.9  26.6  -7.7 
South Bend Riley   3-  2   5-  5 29.0  22.6  6.4 
South Bend Washington   2-  3   4-  6 13.8  17.7  -3.9 
Elkhart Central   2-  3   2-  8 11.5  25.6  -14.1 
South Bend LaSalle   1-  4   1-  9 15.6  36.2  -20.6 
South Bend Adams   0-  5   1-10 8.4  37.6  -29.3 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Warsaw   6-  0   9-  2 34.6  13.5  21.2 
NorthWood   5-  1 11-  3 33.9  15.6  18.3 
Goshen   4-  2 10-  3 27.6  11.2  16.4 
Plymouth   3-  3   9-  5 27.6  19.8  7.8 
Concord   2-  4   4-  8 23.3  30.5  -7.3 
Wawasee   1-  5   4-  7 24.8  29.0  -4.2 
Northridge   0-  6   1-  9 12.3  34.9  -22.6 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 12-  1 39.4  9.6  29.8 
New Prairie   5-  2   8-  3 26.1  16.0  10.1 
John Glenn   5-  2   7-  3 22.2  14.2  8.0 
Culver   4-  3   8-  5 27.4  20.4  7.0 
Bremen   4-  3   6-  6 27.8  18.0  9.8 
Knox   2-  5   2-  8 18.4  39.3  -20.9 
LaVille   1-  6   2-  9 13.5  31.9  -18.5 
Triton   0-  7   2-  8 5.4  36.1  -30.7 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Wirt   4-  0   4-  5 14.9  27.2  -12.3 
Gary Mann   3-  1   3-  7 9.0  32.1  -23.1 
Gary Roosevelt   2-  2   2-  8 19.8  34.5  -14.7 
Gary West   2-  3   3-  6 13.2  28.1  -14.9 
Gary Wallace   0-  5   0-  9 5.7  35.4  -29.8 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Anderson Highland   4-  0   5-  5 19.6  27.3  -7.7 
Muncie South   3-  1   6-  5 25.2  15.9  9.3 
Huntington North   2-  2   5-  6 17.8  23.3  -5.5 
Jay County   1-  3   3-  9 10.8  23.6  -12.8 
Connersville   0-  4   0-10 2.8  38.4  -35.6 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Washington   3-  1   8-  4 29.3  22.1  7.3 
Mitchell   3-  1   7-  4 35.0  27.1  7.9 
Paoli   2-  2   3-  7 8.5  31.0  -22.5 
Perry Central   1-  3   9-  5 25.9  12.1  13.8 
Springs Valley   1-  3   5-  7 19.3  19.8  -0.6 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   6-  0 15-  0 49.7  5.7  44.1 
South Spencer   5-  1   8-  3 27.5  9.5  18.0 
North Posey   4-  2   5-  5 19.5  20.0  -0.5 
Southridge   3-  3   5-  5 26.8  13.3  13.5 
Gibson Southern   2-  4   4-  6 18.4  28.4  -10.0 
Tecumseh   1-  5   2-  8 19.6  38.7  -19.1 
Pike Central   0-  6   0-10 2.6  53.6  -51.0 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Danville   6-  1 12-  2 46.4  11.7  34.6 
Frankfort   6-  1   8-  2 32.3  20.4  11.9 
North Montgomery   5-  2   6-  5 22.9  21.9  1.0 
Western Boone   4-  3   8-  4 27.3  15.4  11.8 
Lebanon   4-  3   5-  5 24.5  24.3  0.2 
Southmont   2-  5   5-  6 25.4  30.5  -5.1 
Tri-West   1-  6   2-  8 11.4  28.9  -17.5 
Crawfordsville   0-  7   1-  9 11.0  31.9  -20.9 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Mater Dei   7-  0 15-  0 43.5  13.0  30.5 
Castle   6-  1 11-  2 34.2  9.8  24.4 
Evansville North   4-  3   9-  4 35.4  19.2  16.2 
Evansville Bosse   4-  3   6-  5 28.8  28.5  0.4 
Evansville Reitz   4-  3   5-  5 25.0  24.4  0.6 
Evansville Memorial   2-  5   4-  8 21.9  32.6  -10.7 
Evansville Central   1-  6   1-  9 15.4  38.3  -22.9 
Evansville Harrison   0-  7   2-10 8.7  30.0  -21.3 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Luers   9-  0 14-  1 33.6  10.9  22.7 
Fort Wayne Snider   8-  1 11-  2 33.7  11.1  22.6 
Fort Wayne Northrop   6-  3   6-  4 25.5  15.6  9.9 
Fort Wayne South   6-  3   6-  4 24.2  21.5  2.7 
Fort Wayne Wayne   5-  4   6-  5 18.9  16.2  2.7 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   4-  5   5-  6 22.1  21.3  0.8 
Fort Wayne North   4-  5   4-  6 21.2  21.2  0.0 
Harding   2-  7   4-  8 28.1  22.9  5.2 
Fort Wayne Concordia   1-  8   1-  9 9.1  41.0  -31.9 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   0-  9   0-10 3.7  46.2  -42.5 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Rochester   6-  1 11-  2 29.3  12.9  16.4 
Oak Hill   6-  1   9-  2 29.9  14.5  15.4 
Tippecanoe Valley   5-  2   7-  3 22.2  13.7  8.5 
Southwood   4-  3   7-  4 24.4  18.7  5.6 
Manchester   4-  3   5-  5 16.2  18.4  -2.2 
Whitko   2-  5   3-  8 23.2  30.9  -7.7 
North Miami   1-  6   1-  9 14.7  28.9  -14.2 
Northfield   0-  7   1-  9 6.8  31.6  -24.8 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hagerstown   7-  0 12-  1 37.8  9.0  28.8 
Centerville   6-  1   6-  4 29.7  21.8  7.9 
Union County   5-  2   7-  4 25.5  25.5  0.0 
Tri   4-  3   5-  5 21.1  23.6  -2.5 
Northeastern   3-  4   5-  5 30.9  24.6  6.3 
Union City   2-  5   4-  7 19.4  24.6  -5.3 
Winchester   1-  6   1-  9 16.4  26.9  -10.5 
Cambridge City Lincoln   0-  7   0-10 4.5  49.4  -44.9 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Attica   7-  0 14-  1 45.9  9.1  36.8 
Seeger   6-  1   8-  2 37.1  13.6  23.5 
Turkey Run   4-  3   5-  6 15.4  20.5  -5.1 
Fountain Central   4-  3   4-  6 16.5  26.7  -10.2 
North Vermillion   2-  5   4-  7 17.3  33.2  -15.9 
Covington   2-  5   3-  7 21.4  30.6  -9.2 
Rockville   2-  5   2-  8 7.9  24.0  -16.1 
Riverton Parke   1-  6   2-  8 14.0  36.3  -22.3 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Monrovia   5-  1 10-  2 30.0  15.3  14.8 
Speedway   5-  1   7-  4 27.8  16.0  11.8 
South Putnam   4-  2   8-  4 25.3  14.7  10.7 
North Putnam   3-  3   3-  7 6.0  27.2  -21.2 
Cloverdale   2-  4   5-  6 13.5  25.0  -11.5 
Cascade   2-  4   3-  8 15.5  23.5  -8.0 
Greencastle   0-  6   0-10 9.1  36.3  -27.2 
WESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Owen Valley   6-  0   9-  1 43.9  16.0  27.9 
Sullivan   5-  1   8-  2 39.9  20.1  19.8 
Edgewood   4-  2   9-  3 23.3  16.1  7.3 
South Vermillion   2-  4   5-  5 28.7  27.2  1.5 
West Vigo   2-  4   3-  7 12.7  28.6  -15.9 
Northview   2-  4   2-  8 12.3  33.1  -20.8 
Brown County   0-  6   0-10 11.8  40.0  -28.2 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastern Hancock   4-  0   7-  5 19.9  16.8  3.1 
Shenandoah   3-  1   9-  2 32.1  11.5  20.5 
Knightstown   2-  2   4-  6 15.7  19.4  -3.7 
Wes-Del   1-  3   2-  7 11.9  30.8  -18.9 
Lapel   0-  4   1-  9 17.8  34.6  -16.8 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Cathedral   10-  1 34.6  8.4  26.3 
Indianapolis Scecina   10-  3 31.8  18.3  13.5 
Avon     7-  3 22.7  19.7  3.0 
Elkhart Memorial     7-  3 22.3  17.7  4.6 
Zionsville   11-  4 30.0  17.9  12.1 
Indianapolis Roncalli   10-  4 23.9  14.0  9.9 
Lake Central     8-  4 28.2  11.9  16.3 
North Daviess     7-  4 32.4  21.4  11.0 
Indianapolis Ritter     6-  4 31.6  28.7  2.9 
North Judson     8-  5 19.6  11.9  7.7 
Providence     7-  5 16.2  14.6  1.6 
River Forest     7-  5 29.5  24.3  5.2 
East Chicago Central     6-  5 29.6  23.7  5.9 
Mishawaka Marian     6-  5 22.4  22.1  0.3 
Linton-Stockton     5-  5 27.2  28.4  -1.2 
Culver Academy     7-  6 22.7  18.8  3.8 
Wheeler     5-  6 22.1  29.7  -7.6 
Indianapolis Chatard     4-  6 26.1  20.7  5.4 
South Central (Union Mills)     4-  6 23.3  23.4  -0.1 
Tipton     4-  6 16.0  22.9  -6.9 
Westfield     4-  6 22.2  20.9  1.3 
Indiana Deaf     3-  6 25.3  33.8  -8.4 
South Bend St. Joseph     5-  7 14.4  19.8  -5.4 
Brebeuf Jesuit     3-  8 14.4  24.3  -9.9 
North Newton     3-  8 16.2  25.6  -9.5 
Sheridan     3-  8 21.4  35.8  -14.5 
Kankakee Valley     2-  8 15.5  28.8  -13.3 
North Central (Farmersburg)     2-  8 14.4  35.6  -21.2 
North Knox     2-  8 15.5  37.9  -22.4 
Wood Memorial     2-  9 17.0  43.1  -26.1 
Union (Dugger)     1-  9 13.4  38.6  -25.2