2001 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage   6-  0   8-  3 28.4  12.5  15.9 
Southern Wells   5-  1 14-  1 33.1  11.8  21.3 
South Adams   4-  2   7-  4 31.6  19.2  12.5 
Woodlan   2-  4   6-  6 20.8  26.3  -5.5 
Adams Central   2-  4   4-  7 13.1  26.5  -13.5 
Leo   2-  4   3-  7 17.1  23.1  -6.0 
Bluffton   0-  6   1-  9 17.2  34.4  -17.2 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jasper   5-  0 13-  1 29.7  8.0  21.7 
Vincennes Lincoln   4-  1   6-  4 20.9  11.6  9.3 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   3-  2   6-  5 19.1  21.6  -2.5 
Boonville   2-  3   2-  8 13.2  25.5  -12.3 
Princeton   1-  4   3-  7 15.1  24.7  -9.6 
Washington   0-  5   3-  7 10.2  29.1  -18.9 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastbrook   7-  0 13-  1 31.9  11.6  20.2 
Frankton   5-  2 10-  3 26.8  11.5  15.4 
Blackford   5-  2   6-  4 21.3  18.3  3.0 
Elwood   4-  3   5-  5 21.3  18.5  2.8 
Madison-Grant   4-  3   4-  6 19.2  22.4  -3.2 
Alexandria   2-  5   2-  8 11.0  31.8  -20.8 
Wabash   1-  6   2-  8 14.6  31.6  -17.0 
Mississinewa   0-  7   1-10 8.4  32.7  -24.4 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Martinsville   6-  1   8-  2 24.5  15.4  9.1 
Bloomington South   6-  1 10-  3 25.5  17.8  7.7 
Pike   6-  1   7-  3 21.5  20.8  0.7 
Franklin Central   4-  3   5-  5 16.6  18.4  -1.8 
Perry Meridian   4-  3   5-  5 26.4  16.4  10.0 
Decatur Central   3-  4   7-  5 22.6  18.3  4.3 
Lawrence Central   3-  4   7-  5 21.9  20.2  1.8 
Columbus North   2-  5   4-  7 16.8  19.1  -2.3 
Southport   1-  6   3-  8 11.7  23.9  -12.2 
Bloomington North   0-  7   1-  9 10.7  30.8  -20.1 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Valparaiso   7-  0 13-  2 34.1  12.5  21.5 
Merrillville   5-  2   8-  3 21.0  11.2  9.8 
LaPorte   5-  2   7-  3 23.9  18.3  5.6 
Portage   5-  2   7-  3 22.9  12.0  10.9 
Chesterton   3-  4   6-  6 15.7  17.9  -2.3 
Hobart   2-  5   6-  6 18.3  21.6  -3.3 
Crown Point   1-  6   1-  9 8.9  24.5  -15.6 
Michigan City   0-  7   2-  8 5.7  29.3  -23.6 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Central   5-  0   8-  2 30.3  15.0  15.3 
Batesville   4-  1 11-  2 33.8  5.8  28.1 
Franklin County   3-  2   6-  5 21.1  8.6  12.5 
Greensburg   2-  3   2-  8 6.8  26.5  -19.7 
South Dearborn   1-  4   1-  9 8.4  33.9  -25.5 
Lawrenceburg   0-  5   0-10 7.6  28.8  -21.2 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tipton   5-  1 11-  2 26.3  13.5  12.8 
Benton Central   5-  1 10-  2 35.7  11.6  24.1 
Rensselaer Central   5-  1 10-  2 27.8  8.0  19.8 
Delphi   3-  3   4-  6 18.9  19.7  -0.8 
West Lafayette   2-  4   4-  6 25.3  28.7  -3.4 
Twin Lakes   1-  5   4-  6 21.3  16.7  4.6 
Sheridan   0-  6   1-  9 11.9  42.3  -30.4 
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
McCutcheon   7-  0   8-  2 34.9  22.5  12.4 
Hamilton Southeastern   5-  2   6-  4 21.5  14.7  6.8 
Zionsville   4-  3   9-  4 23.3  16.4  6.9 
Noblesville   4-  3   7-  5 28.7  23.0  5.7 
Avon   4-  3   6-  5 24.5  22.4  2.2 
Brownsburg   3-  4   4-  6 19.7  20.6  -0.9 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   1-  6   2-  8 17.1  26.8  -9.7 
Westfield   0-  7   2-  9 14.1  33.4  -19.3 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Clinton Central   3-  1   7-  4 33.3  27.8  5.5 
Clinton Prairie   3-  1   7-  5 29.5  15.4  14.1 
Lafayette Central Catholic   3-  1   5-  5 22.1  19.6  2.5 
Carroll (Flora)   1-  3   2-  8 16.4  32.5  -16.1 
Tri-Central   0-  4   1-  9 6.1  34.4  -28.3 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Delta   6-  1 13-  2 32.6  10.7  21.9 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   6-  1   9-  2 30.9  11.3  19.6 
Pendleton Heights   4-  3   7-  4 29.2  19.1  10.1 
Rushville   3-  4   5-  5 17.8  22.2  -4.4 
Greenfield-Central   3-  4   4-  6 21.6  20.0  1.6 
Shelbyville   3-  4   4-  6 12.5  18.4  -5.9 
Yorktown   2-  5   3-  7 17.7  26.5  -8.8 
New Palestine   1-  6   1-  9 8.2  24.0  -15.8 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seymour   7-  0 12-  1 38.6  19.7  18.9 
Floyd Central   6-  1   9-  3 23.2  14.0  9.2 
Columbus East   5-  2   6-  5 28.5  24.6  3.8 
Bedford North Lawrence   4-  3   5-  5 20.6  22.1  -1.5 
Jeffersonville   3-  4   4-  6 20.9  32.0  -11.1 
New Albany   2-  5   3-  7 30.5  36.3  -5.8 
Madison   1-  6   3-  7 16.9  38.2  -21.3 
Jennings County   0-  7   1-  9 16.1  23.3  -7.2 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   4-  0   8-  2 27.8  19.7  8.1 
Indianapolis Arlington   3-  1   4-  6 24.4  28.3  -3.9 
Indianapolis Northwest   2-  2   5-  6 22.5  23.2  -0.7 
Indianapolis Manual   1-  3   1-  9 5.8  34.0  -28.2 
Indianapolis Tech   0-  4   0-10 10.6  31.4  -20.8 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Andrean   5-  0 13-  2 33.3  6.3  27.1 
Griffith   4-  1 10-  3 24.2  15.6  8.5 
Munster   3-  2   8-  3 23.9  13.5  10.5 
Highland   2-  3   7-  4 21.5  18.3  3.2 
Lowell   1-  4   6-  6 20.8  19.7  1.1 
Hammond   0-  5   4-  6 18.9  23.3  -4.4 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hammond Morton   5-  0   6-  4 28.2  17.7  10.5 
Calumet   3-  2   6-  4 26.5  14.3  12.2 
Whiting   3-  2   6-  6 26.0  17.3  8.7 
Hammond Gavit   2-  3   5-  7 16.3  18.3  -1.9 
Hammond Clark   2-  3   3-  7 15.2  25.5  -10.3 
Hammond Noll   0-  5   2-  9 12.7  25.3  -12.5 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Ben Davis   7-  0 15-  0 43.3  10.1  33.2 
Warren Central   5-  1 10-  2 48.0  16.8  31.3 
Center Grove   5-  2   8-  4 28.6  15.4  13.2 
Carmel   4-  3   9-  4 21.0  20.2  0.8 
Lawrence North   3-  3   5-  5 24.5  24.4  0.1 
North Central (Indianapolis)   2-  5   5-  6 24.7  32.0  -7.3 
Terre Haute South   1-  6   3-  7 13.8  30.5  -16.7 
Terre Haute North   0-  7   3-  8 15.8  30.0  -14.2 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hamilton Heights   7-  0 10-  1 39.6  7.5  32.2 
Western   6-  1   8-  3 25.1  15.5  9.6 
Lewis Cass   5-  2   7-  4 15.7  20.4  -4.6 
Eastern (Greentown)   4-  3   6-  6 14.6  17.9  -3.3 
Taylor   2-  5   3-  7 13.2  21.7  -8.5 
Peru   2-  5   3-  8 20.1  25.5  -5.5 
Maconaquah   2-  5   2-  7 11.9  31.0  -19.1 
Northwestern   0-  7   2-  8 5.5  28.0  -22.5 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indian Creek   6-  0 10-  1 41.9  17.8  24.1 
South Decatur   4-  2   9-  4 22.9  10.8  12.2 
Milan   4-  2   5-  5 15.6  23.4  -7.8 
North Decatur   3-  3   6-  5 15.3  15.3  0.0 
Triton Central   2-  4   4-  7 15.4  25.9  -10.5 
Park Tudor   2-  4   3-  7 12.8  17.4  -4.6 
Edinburgh   0-  6   2-  9 10.2  34.6  -24.5 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 12-  1 46.6  10.5  36.2 
Charlestown   4-  1   6-  4 18.8  18.0  0.8 
Salem   2-  3   7-  5 19.4  17.3  2.2 
Clarksville   2-  3   3-  7 10.3  25.8  -15.5 
Corydon Central   1-  4   3-  7 8.3  18.5  -10.2 
North Harrison   1-  4   2-  8 15.2  31.4  -16.2 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Plainfield   5-  0   8-  2 28.0  12.2  15.8 
Whiteland   4-  1   8-  4 26.8  19.7  7.2 
Mooresville   3-  2   9-  3 23.4  16.8  6.7 
Franklin   2-  3   3-  7 13.8  24.8  -11.0 
Beech Grove   1-  4   3-  8 19.5  19.8  -0.3 
Greenwood   0-  5   4-  7 14.5  25.6  -11.1 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
South Newton   7-  0 11-  1 32.7  10.0  22.7 
Winamac   6-  1   7-  3 21.7  12.9  8.8 
Pioneer   4-  3 10-  4 23.6  12.2  11.4 
North White   4-  3   7-  4 20.4  13.8  6.5 
Caston   3-  4   4-  6 11.9  18.1  -6.2 
Frontier   2-  5   3-  8 14.4  22.5  -8.2 
West Central   2-  5   3-  8 16.0  22.5  -6.5 
Tri-County   0-  7   0-10 6.1  41.4  -35.3 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Richmond   6-  1   6-  4 29.4  27.2  2.2 
Anderson   5-  2   7-  3 29.5  20.2  9.3 
Muncie Central   4-  3   7-  5 21.0  19.0  2.0 
Marion   4-  3   4-  6 32.2  32.0  0.2 
Kokomo   3-  4   4-  6 18.4  22.3  -3.9 
Lafayette Jeff   3-  4   4-  7 21.4  28.6  -7.3 
Logansport   2-  5   3-  7 20.3  30.4  -10.1 
New Castle   1-  6   1-  9 12.8  38.0  -25.2 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Angola   4-  0   5-  5 13.0  14.7  -1.7 
Garrett   3-  1   8-  3 17.8  12.5  5.4 
Lakeland   2-  2   3-  7 17.7  22.1  -4.4 
West Noble   1-  3   4-  7 11.9  26.2  -14.3 
Prairie Heights   0-  4   0-10 8.6  26.1  -17.5 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Central Noble   4-  0 10-  2 26.7  17.8  8.9 
Eastside   3-  1   7-  3 23.2  12.9  10.3 
Fremont   2-  2   8-  4 28.0  20.8  7.2 
Churubusco   1-  3   2-  8 17.6  20.4  -2.8 
Fairfield   0-  4   2-  8 15.0  30.5  -15.5 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Homestead   7-  0 10-  2 29.5  15.8  13.7 
DeKalb   6-  1   9-  2 27.5  12.5  15.0 
New Haven   4-  3 10-  4 26.0  20.7  5.3 
Norwell   4-  3   7-  4 26.0  16.2  9.8 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   4-  3   8-  5 16.1  18.5  -2.5 
Columbia City   2-  5   3-  7 16.0  24.1  -8.1 
East Noble   1-  6   1-  9 11.4  22.8  -11.4 
Bellmont   0-  7   2-  9 12.5  30.5  -18.0 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   7-  0 11-  2 47.7  7.4  40.3 
Mishawaka   6-  1   9-  2 32.5  16.4  16.1 
South Bend Clay   4-  3   7-  4 22.3  21.4  0.9 
Elkhart Central   4-  3   4-  6 18.1  29.5  -11.4 
South Bend Washington   3-  4   6-  5 21.1  17.5  3.6 
South Bend Adams   2-  5   2-  8 18.6  35.2  -16.6 
South Bend Riley   2-  5   2-  8 16.6  26.0  -9.4 
South Bend LaSalle   0-  7   0-10 2.1  39.8  -37.7 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Warsaw   7-  0 10-  1 39.7  8.3  31.5 
Concord   6-  1   9-  3 19.0  17.1  1.9 
NorthWood   5-  2   9-  4 30.2  10.6  19.6 
Goshen   4-  3   6-  5 18.7  21.7  -3.0 
Wawasee   3-  4   4-  6 23.8  24.1  -0.3 
Northridge   2-  5   3-  7 16.9  21.4  -4.5 
Elkhart Memorial   1-  6   4-  8 16.8  26.1  -9.3 
Plymouth   0-  7   6-  8 19.6  21.0  -1.4 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 12-  1 32.6  9.2  23.4 
New Prairie   6-  1   7-  4 29.0  16.1  12.9 
Culver   5-  2   9-  4 23.5  13.6  9.9 
Knox   4-  3   5-  6 20.5  23.3  -2.7 
John Glenn   3-  4   8-  5 22.5  15.2  7.3 
Bremen   2-  5   3-  8 17.2  24.8  -7.6 
Triton   1-  6   2-  8 6.3  34.0  -27.7 
LaVille   0-  7   0-10 3.8  32.8  -29.0 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Roosevelt   3-  0   4-  5 17.6  18.0  -0.4 
Gary Wirt   3-  0   3-  5 9.8  32.0  -22.3 
Gary Wallace   2-  2   2-  7 9.9  25.3  -15.4 
Gary Mann   1-  3   2-  7 7.9  26.6  -18.7 
Gary West   0-  4   1-  7 7.0  25.0  -18.0 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Huntington North   4-  0   6-  4 27.5  24.5  3.0 
Anderson Highland   3-  1   5-  5 27.4  31.8  -4.4 
Jay County   2-  2   2-  8 11.6  29.0  -17.4 
Muncie South   1-  3   1-  9 11.8  27.6  -15.8 
Connersville   0-  4   1-  9 13.8  40.3  -26.5 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Perry Central   4-  0 14-  1 36.7  4.7  31.9 
West Washington   2-  2   4-  7 20.4  23.3  -2.9 
Mitchell   2-  2   2-  8 18.1  26.9  -8.8 
Paoli   1-  3   3-  7 13.0  28.3  -15.3 
Springs Valley   1-  3   3-  7 12.0  32.3  -20.3 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   7-  0 13-  1 37.5  8.9  28.6 
Southridge   6-  1   9-  3 30.7  16.8  13.8 
Tell City   5-  2   6-  4 30.1  28.0  2.1 
South Spencer   4-  3   7-  4 20.8  11.6  9.2 
Gibson Southern   3-  4   5-  6 24.4  18.4  6.0 
North Posey   2-  5   4-  7 14.3  25.6  -11.4 
Tecumseh   1-  6   2-  8 11.7  33.3  -21.6 
Pike Central   0-  7   1-  9 5.6  40.9  -35.3 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Danville   7-  0 11-  1 38.8  10.9  27.8 
Frankfort   5-  2 10-  3 30.9  8.1  22.8 
Lebanon   5-  2   5-  5 18.1  21.0  -2.9 
Western Boone   4-  3   8-  5 26.9  19.4  7.5 
North Montgomery   4-  3   6-  6 17.0  24.3  -7.3 
Tri-West   2-  5   2-  8 11.1  31.3  -20.2 
Southmont   1-  6   4-  7 19.5  22.1  -2.5 
Crawfordsville   0-  7   1-  9 6.7  31.4  -24.7 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Mater Dei   7-  0 14-  1 41.5  19.3  22.3 
Castle   6-  1 10-  2 33.9  10.5  23.4 
Evansville Reitz   4-  3 10-  4 29.4  23.9  5.4 
Evansville North   4-  3   6-  5 24.8  20.2  4.6 
Evansville Harrison   4-  3   5-  5 22.5  19.1  3.4 
Evansville Memorial   2-  5   4-  7 13.8  24.1  -10.3 
Evansville Central   1-  6   1-  9 9.8  27.2  -17.4 
Evansville Bosse   0-  7   3-  9 13.8  31.6  -17.8 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Luers   9-  0 14-  0 44.9  10.8  34.1 
Fort Wayne Snider   8-  1 12-  2 36.0  10.9  25.1 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   6-  3   7-  4 23.6  20.3  3.4 
Fort Wayne South   6-  3   6-  4 20.3  15.8  4.5 
Fort Wayne Northrop   5-  4   5-  5 22.3  20.4  1.9 
Harding   4-  5   5-  6 23.7  22.5  1.2 
Fort Wayne Concordia   3-  6   5-  7 22.8  26.6  -3.8 
Fort Wayne North   3-  6   3-  7 16.3  23.2  -6.9 
Fort Wayne Wayne   1-  8   2-  9 7.9  29.5  -21.5 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   0-  9   0-10 3.1  48.0  -44.9 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Rochester   7-  0   8-  2 29.4  7.3  22.1 
Tippecanoe Valley   6-  1   8-  3 27.1  12.1  15.0 
Manchester   4-  3   5-  5 20.0  15.6  4.4 
Southwood   4-  3   5-  5 20.7  18.4  2.3 
Whitko   4-  3   5-  5 15.4  18.3  -2.9 
Oak Hill   2-  5   3-  7 10.2  19.4  -9.2 
North Miami   1-  6   1-  9 8.0  28.5  -20.5 
Northfield   0-  7   0-10 9.6  33.7  -24.1 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hagerstown   7-  0   8-  2 27.0  16.5  10.5 
Tri   6-  1   9-  3 31.3  14.9  16.4 
Winchester   4-  3   4-  6 20.0  22.2  -2.2 
Northeastern   3-  4   5-  6 18.2  23.3  -5.1 
Union City   3-  4   4-  6 14.3  21.3  -7.0 
Union County   3-  4   4-  6 19.6  21.8  -2.2 
Centerville   2-  5   2-  8 20.1  24.4  -4.3 
Cambridge City Lincoln   0-  7   0-10 6.4  40.2  -33.8 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seeger   7-  0 10-  1 41.9  14.5  27.4 
Turkey Run   6-  1 10-  2 30.8  10.7  20.1 
Covington   5-  2   5-  5 21.6  19.9  1.7 
Attica   4-  3   5-  6 18.5  27.0  -8.5 
Riverton Parke   2-  5   2-  8 8.7  20.4  -11.7 
Rockville   2-  5   2-  8 11.0  22.7  -11.7 
Fountain Central   1-  6   2-  9 10.5  29.4  -18.8 
North Vermillion   1-  6   1-  9 6.7  33.9  -27.2 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Speedway   6-  0 12-  2 30.9  11.3  19.6 
North Putnam   5-  1   5-  5 9.5  16.6  -7.1 
South Putnam   3-  3 10-  4 20.8  11.6  9.1 
Monrovia   3-  3   6-  4 23.4  13.6  9.8 
Cloverdale   3-  3   4-  6 12.5  24.0  -11.5 
Greencastle   1-  5   2-  8 15.7  24.0  -8.3 
Cascade   0-  6   2-  9 9.9  34.4  -24.5 
WESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Owen Valley   6-  0   9-  2 25.1  15.2  9.9 
South Vermillion   4-  2   8-  3 24.2  16.5  7.7 
Edgewood   4-  2   6-  4 20.2  18.1  2.1 
West Vigo   3-  3   6-  4 17.4  10.7  6.7 
Sullivan   2-  4   4-  6 20.4  27.5  -7.1 
Brown County   1-  5   3-  9 10.3  32.9  -22.6 
Northview   1-  5   1-  9 18.1  33.0  -14.9 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Shenandoah   4-  0 11-  2 22.7  7.8  14.8 
Eastern Hancock   3-  1   6-  5 27.0  15.0  12.0 
Knightstown   2-  2   7-  4 26.1  14.6  11.5 
Lapel   1-  3   4-  6 16.3  20.0  -3.7 
Wes-Del   0-  4   2-  8 10.8  35.0  -24.2 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Scecina   10-  2 30.9  11.5  19.4 
North Judson     9-  2 30.2  11.5  18.6 
Indianapolis Roncalli     9-  3 25.2  10.8  14.3 
Linton-Stockton     8-  3 23.5  14.8  8.6 
North Central (Farmersburg)     8-  3 19.9  18.1  1.8 
South Central (Union Mills)     8-  3 21.0  13.4  7.6 
Indianapolis Chatard   11-  4 28.5  9.5  18.9 
Indianapolis Cathedral   10-  4 23.9  15.4  8.6 
River Forest     6-  4 22.7  17.4  5.3 
Wood Memorial     6-  4 25.1  14.4  10.7 
Lake Central     6-  5 21.1  11.4  9.7 
Mishawaka Marian     6-  5 13.0  15.9  -2.9 
East Chicago Central     5-  5 16.1  18.8  -2.7 
South Bend St. Joseph     5-  5 16.0  13.8  2.2 
Wheeler     4-  5 22.9  27.4  -4.6 
Culver Academy     4-  6 14.0  16.7  -2.7 
Providence     4-  6 14.3  20.6  -6.3 
North Daviess     5-  7 23.8  22.7  1.2 
Union (Dugger)     2-  7 17.2  34.1  -16.9 
Brebeuf Jesuit     3-  8 17.2  26.7  -9.5 
Indianapolis Ritter     2-  8 13.5  36.8  -23.3 
North Knox     2-  8 12.0  30.0  -18.0 
North Newton     2-  8 11.3  32.1  -20.8 
Indiana Deaf     0-  9 4.7  44.7  -40.0 
Kankakee Valley     0-10 3.3  37.6  -34.3