2002 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage   5-  1   8-  4 28.8  15.7  13.2 
Leo   5-  1   6-  4 21.6  15.8  5.8 
Woodlan   4-  2   6-  4 23.9  20.6  3.3 
Adams Central   3-  3   7-  4 22.0  19.6  2.4 
Southern Wells   3-  3   7-  4 28.0  19.3  8.7 
South Adams   1-  5   1-  9 4.6  31.7  -27.1 
Bluffton   0-  6   2-  9 13.4  22.5  -9.2 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Vincennes Lincoln   5-  0 11-  1 34.5  13.9  20.6 
Jasper   4-  1 11-  3 33.8  11.4  22.4 
Boonville   3-  2   5-  5 23.7  22.8  0.9 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   2-  3   3-  7 22.9  26.1  -3.2 
Washington   1-  4   2-  8 14.7  41.5  -26.8 
Princeton   0-  5   0-10 6.2  39.7  -33.5 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastbrook   7-  0 11-  2 36.6  11.0  25.6 
Frankton   6-  1   8-  2 23.1  12.0  11.1 
Madison-Grant   4-  3   6-  6 25.5  28.8  -3.3 
Blackford   4-  3   4-  6 29.7  23.0  6.7 
Mississinewa   4-  3   4-  6 17.2  23.0  -5.8 
Elwood   2-  5   2-  8 12.4  38.6  -26.2 
Alexandria   1-  6   3-  8 13.6  31.0  -17.4 
Wabash   0-  7   0-10 10.7  34.0  -23.3 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Franklin Central   6-  0 10-  1 29.5  11.5  18.0 
Perry Meridian   6-  0   8-  1 35.7  9.7  26.0 
Lawrence Central   4-  2   6-  3 24.8  17.8  7.0 
Bloomington South   4-  3   7-  4 21.7  16.0  5.7 
Bloomington North   4-  3   6-  4 30.1  17.6  12.5 
Martinsville   3-  3   4-  5 23.9  21.3  2.6 
Columbus North   2-  4   6-  5 18.1  18.0  0.1 
Pike   2-  5   4-  7 19.2  25.2  -6.0 
Decatur Central   1-  6   1-  9 5.6  36.2  -30.6 
Southport   0-  6   1-  8 5.3  32.2  -26.9 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Valparaiso   7-  0 12-  2 33.4  10.1  23.4 
Crown Point   5-  2   8-  3 25.4  20.5  4.9 
Portage   4-  3   8-  4 28.4  15.8  12.6 
Chesterton   4-  3   6-  4 24.6  20.4  4.2 
LaPorte   4-  3   6-  4 22.8  14.2  8.6 
Merrillville   3-  4   4-  6 18.3  20.6  -2.3 
Hobart   1-  6   2-  8 11.8  21.5  -9.7 
Michigan City   0-  7   2-  8 9.2  34.8  -25.6 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Batesville   4-  1   9-  3 19.8  13.7  6.1 
Franklin County   4-  1   9-  3 27.3  12.2  15.2 
East Central   4-  1   7-  6 19.8  16.2  3.6 
Lawrenceburg   1-  4   4-  6 13.8  23.6  -9.8 
South Dearborn   1-  4   2-  8 10.4  30.1  -19.7 
Greensburg   1-  4   1-  9 8.9  29.8  -20.9 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Benton Central   5-  1   8-  2 30.8  13.9  16.9 
Rensselaer Central   5-  1   8-  3 27.3  13.3  14.0 
Twin Lakes   4-  2 10-  3 30.4  15.8  14.5 
Tipton   4-  2   8-  3 22.5  18.2  4.4 
West Lafayette   2-  4   3-  8 11.3  27.5  -16.3 
Delphi   1-  5   4-  7 16.7  15.2  1.5 
Sheridan   0-  6   1-10 11.2  26.6  -15.5 
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
McCutcheon   6-  1 10-  2 35.9  19.2  16.8 
Zionsville   5-  2 10-  3 20.4  13.2  7.2 
Hamilton Southeastern   5-  2   7-  4 21.5  17.6  3.8 
Noblesville   4-  3   4-  6 17.1  20.8  -3.7 
Brownsburg   3-  4   6-  5 24.0  19.7  4.3 
Avon   3-  4   5-  6 20.3  21.5  -1.2 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   1-  6   3-  8 23.1  24.2  -1.1 
Westfield   1-  6   2-  8 10.5  25.9  -15.4 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Clinton Prairie   3-  1 10-  2 32.9  14.9  18.0 
Lafayette Central Catholic   3-  1   7-  4 17.5  15.5  2.0 
Clinton Central   2-  2   9-  4 39.4  21.5  17.8 
Carroll (Flora)   2-  2   5-  5 18.5  24.3  -5.8 
Tri-Central   0-  4   2-  8 8.8  31.0  -22.2 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Delta   6-  1   8-  2 25.0  12.1  12.9 
Pendleton Heights   6-  1   8-  2 38.5  21.5  17.0 
Greenfield-Central   6-  1   7-  3 28.0  23.4  4.6 
Shelbyville   4-  3   8-  4 31.0  19.4  11.6 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   2-  5   4-  6 17.9  17.0  0.9 
New Palestine   2-  5   4-  7 14.5  18.6  -4.1 
Rushville   1-  6   3-  7 9.1  28.0  -18.9 
Yorktown   1-  6   3-  8 19.5  26.5  -7.0 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
New Albany   7-  0 11-  2 39.3  21.5  17.8 
Seymour   5-  2   6-  4 22.5  20.9  1.6 
Jeffersonville   4-  3   6-  5 19.2  20.6  -1.5 
Columbus East   4-  3   5-  6 19.8  18.0  1.8 
Floyd Central   4-  3   5-  6 18.2  18.0  0.2 
Jennings County   3-  4   5-  5 18.5  17.6  0.9 
Bedford North Lawrence   1-  6   1-  9 8.1  33.2  -25.1 
Madison   0-  7   1-  9 9.2  28.5  -19.3 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Northwest   4-  0   9-  3 26.9  20.4  6.5 
Indianapolis Manual   2-  2   4-  7 19.1  30.2  -11.1 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   2-  2   3-  7 22.8  25.7  -2.9 
Indianapolis Arlington   2-  2   2-  8 13.8  40.3  -26.5 
Indianapolis Tech   0-  4   0-10 7.0  35.6  -28.6 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Andrean   5-  0 13-  2 34.7  11.9  22.9 
Munster   3-  2   7-  3 35.7  12.9  22.8 
Griffith   3-  2   9-  4 32.4  16.1  16.3 
Lowell   2-  3   6-  5 23.5  20.5  3.0 
Highland   2-  3   4-  6 21.8  31.0  -9.2 
Hammond   0-  5   4-  7 19.3  31.8  -12.5 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hammond Morton   6-  0 10-  2 36.3  22.0  14.3 
Whiting   5-  1   9-  3 24.1  14.2  9.9 
Hammond Noll   4-  2   6-  5 19.9  16.9  3.0 
Hammond Clark   3-  3   4-  6 16.3  20.7  -4.4 
Hammond Gavit   2-  4   3-  8 14.9  21.5  -6.5 
Lake Station   1-  5   1-  9 11.1  30.9  -19.8 
Calumet   0-  6   1-  9 7.0  37.7  -30.7 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Warren Central   7-  0 12-  1 47.4  12.5  34.8 
Center Grove   6-  1 12-  2 27.9  12.4  15.5 
Ben Davis   5-  2 12-  3 35.1  11.3  23.8 
Carmel   3-  4   7-  5 19.6  19.9  -0.3 
Lawrence North   3-  4   4-  6 22.8  26.3  -3.5 
Terre Haute North   2-  5   4-  6 16.3  25.9  -9.6 
Terre Haute South   2-  5   3-  8 10.9  25.5  -14.6 
North Central (Indianapolis)   0-  7   1-10 17.4  28.9  -11.5 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Western   7-  0   8-  2 32.3  10.1  22.2 
Hamilton Heights   6-  1 11-  2 31.6  12.8  18.8 
Lewis Cass   5-  2   8-  4 20.2  11.5  8.7 
Eastern (Greentown)   4-  3   4-  6 22.1  17.3  4.8 
Maconaquah   3-  4   5-  6 18.4  26.0  -7.6 
Peru   1-  6   2-  8 16.4  30.7  -14.3 
Northwestern   1-  6   1-  9 10.9  35.4  -24.5 
Taylor   1-  6   1-  9 3.3  30.2  -26.9 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indian Creek   6-  0 12-  1 53.1  9.1  44.0 
Park Tudor   5-  1   9-  4 21.1  19.2  1.9 
South Decatur   4-  2   8-  4 19.1  14.5  4.6 
Triton Central   3-  3   4-  7 18.9  25.5  -6.5 
North Decatur   2-  4   4-  6 13.3  21.4  -8.1 
Milan   1-  5   1-  9 12.6  26.2  -13.6 
Edinburgh   0-  6   1-  9 6.2  37.5  -31.3 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 11-  1 32.3  11.8  20.6 
Corydon Central   4-  1   9-  2 29.1  10.4  18.7 
Salem   3-  2   8-  3 30.4  15.5  14.9 
Clarksville   2-  3   2-  8 12.8  30.6  -17.8 
North Harrison   1-  4   1-  9 2.6  48.1  -45.5 
Charlestown   0-  5   0-10 17.0  27.9  -10.9 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Plainfield   5-  0   7-  3 18.7  12.2  6.5 
Mooresville   4-  1   8-  2 28.1  7.6  20.5 
Greenwood   3-  2   7-  4 21.5  15.6  5.9 
Whiteland   2-  3   5-  7 24.6  29.9  -5.3 
Beech Grove   1-  4   1-  9 12.8  33.4  -20.6 
Franklin   0-  5   0-10 14.8  29.9  -15.1 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Pioneer   7-  0 13-  1 41.1  8.6  32.5 
North White   5-  2   9-  3 18.8  13.5  5.3 
Caston   4-  3   6-  4 13.5  13.8  -0.3 
Winamac   4-  3   4-  6 13.2  20.5  -7.3 
Frontier   3-  4   4-  7 16.8  23.1  -6.3 
South Newton   3-  4   3-  7 9.3  13.5  -4.2 
West Central   1-  6   2-  8 12.3  25.8  -13.5 
Tri-County   1-  6   1-  9 8.5  29.1  -20.6 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Muncie Central   7-  0 12-  1 28.3  13.4  14.9 
Richmond   6-  1   8-  3 38.8  28.4  10.5 
Lafayette Jeff   5-  2   8-  4 34.9  31.6  3.3 
Marion   4-  3   6-  4 29.8  26.6  3.2 
Anderson   3-  4   5-  5 26.7  24.5  2.2 
Kokomo   2-  5   3-  7 18.7  32.9  -14.2 
Logansport   1-  6   1-  9 15.8  32.6  -16.8 
New Castle   0-  7   0-10 10.4  50.0  -39.6 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Garrett   3-  1   8-  3 25.1  18.2  6.9 
West Noble   3-  1   7-  3 25.1  15.3  9.8 
Angola   3-  1   6-  4 20.6  15.7  4.9 
Lakeland   1-  3   2-  8 13.5  30.7  -17.2 
Prairie Heights   0-  4   3-  8 13.1  24.5  -11.4 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Central Noble   3-  1 10-  3 30.5  15.7  14.8 
Eastside   3-  1   6-  4 20.9  17.5  3.4 
Churubusco   3-  1   3-  7 17.8  27.0  -9.2 
Fremont   1-  3   3-  7 21.2  28.7  -7.5 
Fairfield   0-  4   0-10 7.8  39.6  -31.8 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Homestead   7-  0 10-  1 39.3  6.8  32.5 
DeKalb   5-  2   8-  3 25.6  16.2  9.5 
Norwell   4-  3   7-  4 28.4  17.6  10.7 
East Noble   4-  3   5-  5 20.1  22.1  -2.0 
New Haven   4-  3   5-  6 13.9  21.4  -7.5 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   3-  4   4-  6 15.5  18.8  -3.3 
Columbia City   1-  6   4-  8 12.8  21.6  -8.8 
Bellmont   0-  7   2-  8 10.1  25.4  -15.3 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   6-  0 12-  1 46.5  6.8  39.8 
Mishawaka   5-  1   6-  5 18.3  17.4  0.9 
South Bend Clay   4-  2 11-  3 28.1  9.2  18.9 
Elkhart Central   2-  4   4-  7 17.1  38.8  -21.7 
South Bend Washington   2-  4   3-  6 15.1  25.6  -10.4 
South Bend Riley   1-  5   2-  8 15.7  33.2  -17.5 
South Bend Adams   1-  5   1-  9 11.7  34.6  -22.9 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Goshen   7-  0 11-  1 22.7  9.1  13.6 
NorthWood   5-  2   9-  3 25.5  9.8  15.8 
Warsaw   5-  2   8-  4 21.5  18.0  3.5 
Plymouth   4-  3   7-  5 27.6  23.4  4.2 
Elkhart Memorial   3-  4   5-  5 24.7  16.6  8.1 
Concord   2-  5   5-  6 19.1  22.3  -3.2 
Wawasee   2-  5   4-  6 22.3  17.0  5.3 
Northridge   0-  7   0-10 6.8  26.4  -19.6 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0   9-  3 24.8  8.1  16.8 
New Prairie   5-  2   8-  4 26.8  14.8  12.1 
Bremen   5-  2   5-  5 23.8  21.6  2.2 
LaVille   4-  3   9-  4 18.5  18.5  -0.1 
Knox   3-  4   5-  6 19.5  26.2  -6.6 
John Glenn   2-  5   4-  8 24.9  23.1  1.8 
Triton   1-  6   3-  8 9.2  26.0  -16.8 
Culver   1-  6   2-  8 9.3  21.3  -12.0 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Wallace   3-  1   4-  5 17.8  24.2  -6.4 
Gary Wirt   3-  1   4-  6 23.0  27.5  -4.5 
Gary Roosevelt   3-  1   3-  7 22.2  29.8  -7.6 
Gary West   1-  3   3-  6 20.7  23.2  -2.6 
Gary Mann   0-  4   1-  9 6.6  50.5  -43.9 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jay County   4-  0   6-  5 23.6  14.8  8.8 
Muncie South   3-  1   5-  6 20.8  24.6  -3.8 
Anderson Highland   1-  3   3-  7 20.6  22.0  -1.4 
Huntington North   1-  3   3-  8 17.5  27.6  -10.1 
Connersville   1-  3   1-  9 9.1  40.2  -31.1 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Perry Central   4-  0 12-  2 36.5  9.5  27.0 
Springs Valley   2-  2   6-  5 22.5  22.5  0.0 
West Washington   2-  2   5-  6 20.6  19.9  0.7 
Paoli   2-  2   3-  7 18.4  30.0  -11.6 
Mitchell   0-  4   2-  8 14.8  34.5  -19.7 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   7-  0 13-  1 46.5  6.4  40.1 
Southridge   6-  1 12-  3 34.0  12.9  21.1 
South Spencer   5-  2   8-  4 28.8  13.7  15.1 
Tecumseh   3-  4   6-  6 16.1  25.1  -9.0 
Tell City   3-  4   5-  6 19.3  19.8  -0.5 
Gibson Southern   3-  4   4-  6 24.3  30.9  -6.6 
North Posey   1-  6   2-  8 12.9  31.4  -18.5 
Pike Central   0-  7   3-  8 18.2  38.3  -20.1 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Danville   7-  0 11-  1 46.1  11.9  34.2 
Frankfort   5-  2   9-  3 32.8  14.3  18.5 
Lebanon   5-  2   5-  5 13.8  23.0  -9.2 
Tri-West   4-  3   6-  5 27.1  26.4  0.7 
Western Boone   3-  4   6-  6 15.2  16.8  -1.6 
North Montgomery   3-  4   4-  7 20.7  23.5  -2.7 
Southmont   1-  6   3-  7 12.3  23.9  -11.6 
Crawfordsville   0-  7   1-  9 8.3  33.1  -24.8 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Castle   7-  0   9-  1 36.5  11.6  24.9 
Evansville Reitz   6-  1 10-  2 30.1  13.3  16.8 
Evansville Mater Dei   5-  2   7-  4 27.0  17.2  9.8 
Evansville Harrison   3-  4   4-  6 21.6  36.3  -14.7 
Evansville North   3-  4   4-  6 20.7  20.4  0.3 
Evansville Central   2-  5   2-  8 11.5  25.3  -13.8 
Evansville Memorial   2-  5   2-  8 15.1  25.8  -10.7 
Evansville Bosse   0-  7   3-  9 18.2  32.3  -14.1 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Fort Wayne Snider   9-  0 13-  1 35.3  14.8  20.5 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   8-  1 13-  2 32.4  11.3  21.1 
Fort Wayne Luers   6-  3 12-  3 31.7  16.7  15.0 
Fort Wayne Concordia   5-  4   9-  5 28.9  24.6  4.2 
Fort Wayne South   5-  4   7-  5 23.5  16.8  6.7 
Fort Wayne Northrop   5-  4   5-  5 24.8  15.4  9.4 
Harding   4-  5   6-  6 30.2  21.6  8.6 
Fort Wayne North   2-  7   2-  8 7.0  28.0  -21.0 
Fort Wayne Wayne   1-  8   1-  9 7.8  35.1  -27.3 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   0-  9   0-10 12.7  50.4  -37.7 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Southwood   6-  1 13-  1 28.9  10.7  18.2 
Whitko   6-  1   7-  4 26.2  14.3  11.9 
Rochester   5-  2   7-  3 20.7  13.1  7.6 
Manchester   4-  3   6-  4 21.3  17.9  3.4 
Tippecanoe Valley   3-  4   5-  6 18.4  20.5  -2.1 
Oak Hill   3-  4   4-  6 15.4  18.8  -3.4 
North Miami   1-  6   2-  8 17.7  27.1  -9.4 
Northfield   0-  7   1-  9 5.2  41.0  -35.8 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Winchester   6-  1 10-  2 34.0  8.8  25.2 
Centerville   5-  2   6-  4 20.3  21.9  -1.6 
Hagerstown   5-  2   6-  5 21.5  21.8  -0.4 
Northeastern   4-  3   5-  5 20.9  20.3  0.6 
Tri   4-  3   5-  6 13.0  19.3  -6.3 
Union City   3-  4   3-  7 13.7  24.6  -10.9 
Union County   1-  6   1-  9 10.6  28.6  -18.0 
Cambridge City Lincoln   0-  7   2-  8 12.6  35.4  -22.8 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seeger   7-  0 12-  1 39.7  13.2  26.5 
Turkey Run   6-  1   9-  3 33.7  16.7  17.0 
Riverton Parke   5-  2   8-  3 29.0  12.8  16.2 
Fountain Central   4-  3   5-  6 25.0  20.0  5.0 
Rockville   3-  4   4-  6 18.0  27.4  -9.4 
Covington   2-  5   4-  6 16.9  25.9  -9.0 
North Vermillion   1-  6   2-  8 10.8  27.7  -16.9 
Attica   0-  7   0-10 3.3  48.4  -45.1 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Speedway   6-  0   9-  1 33.0  9.5  23.5 
South Putnam   5-  1 12-  3 36.6  11.5  25.1 
Greencastle   4-  2   7-  3 31.5  18.8  12.7 
North Putnam   3-  3   3-  7 17.7  33.2  -15.5 
Cloverdale   2-  4   3-  7 13.3  29.8  -16.5 
Cascade   1-  5   1-  9 21.0  41.5  -20.5 
Monrovia   0-  6   0-10 8.4  29.2  -20.8 
WESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Vigo   6-  0 10-  1 25.8  13.0  12.8 
Owen Valley   4-  2   5-  5 23.3  17.7  5.6 
Northview   4-  2   4-  6 21.3  27.4  -6.1 
Sullivan   3-  3   6-  5 25.0  23.2  1.8 
Edgewood   2-  4   3-  7 14.5  29.0  -14.5 
Brown County   2-  4   3-  8 16.5  23.5  -7.1 
South Vermillion   0-  6   1-  9 6.9  37.2  -30.3 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Shenandoah   4-  0 11-  1 42.0  7.4  34.6 
Eastern Hancock   3-  1   8-  5 24.9  22.6  2.3 
Lapel   2-  2   5-  5 14.1  21.3  -7.2 
Knightstown   1-  3   6-  5 19.7  14.7  5.0 
Wes-Del   0-  4   0-10 11.7  36.7  -25.0 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Chatard   15-  0 33.4  10.6  22.8 
North Judson   13-  1 41.0  4.4  36.6 
Wood Memorial     8-  3 33.5  13.8  19.7 
Linton-Stockton     7-  3 25.8  19.7  6.1 
Indianapolis Roncalli   10-  4 25.2  12.6  12.6 
Indianapolis Scecina     9-  4 29.4  18.2  11.2 
South Bend St. Joseph     9-  4 26.0  14.5  11.5 
Providence     6-  4 31.4  17.6  13.8 
Wheeler     6-  4 27.3  21.5  5.8 
Indianapolis Cathedral     6-  5 28.0  22.8  5.2 
Indianapolis Ritter     5-  6 24.2  23.6  0.5 
Lake Central     5-  6 18.8  21.3  -2.5 
Culver Academy     4-  6 21.4  27.1  -5.7 
North Daviess     4-  6 21.1  25.1  -4.0 
North Newton     4-  6 15.8  27.8  -12.0 
Union (Dugger)     4-  6 18.4  35.6  -17.2 
Kankakee Valley     4-  7 11.6  29.0  -17.4 
East Chicago Central     3-  7 15.8  29.4  -13.6 
Mishawaka Marian     3-  7 13.2  25.1  -11.9 
River Forest     3-  7 11.4  24.4  -13.0 
Heritage Christian     2-  7 6.1  28.3  -22.2 
Indiana Deaf     2-  7 21.9  32.0  -10.1 
South Central (Union Mills)     3-  8 9.6  19.2  -9.5 
Brebeuf Jesuit     2-  9 15.1  32.3  -17.2 
North Knox     1-  9 8.0  40.2  -32.2 
North Central (Farmersburg)     0-10 11.5  39.3  -27.8