2003 STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage   6-  0   9-  1 31.3  14.6  16.7 
Adams Central   5-  1 11-  3 32.8  10.5  22.3 
Bluffton   3-  3   6-  5 20.7  22.2  -1.5 
Leo   3-  3   4-  6 16.6  21.3  -4.7 
Woodlan   2-  4   4-  8 11.6  23.2  -11.6 
South Adams   2-  4   3-  7 12.0  19.1  -7.1 
Southern Wells   0-  6   2-  8 22.8  31.7  -8.9 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Vincennes Lincoln   6-  0 11-  2 31.0  12.8  18.2 
Boonville   5-  1   8-  2 30.7  12.1  18.6 
Jasper   4-  2   7-  4 25.6  14.3  11.4 
Mount Carmel (Ill.)   3-  3   7-  4 27.0  16.5  10.5 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   2-  4   2-  8 18.0  28.0  -10.0 
Washington   1-  5   3-  7 17.6  31.2  -13.6 
Princeton   0-  6   0-10 4.6  42.3  -37.7 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Madison-Grant   7-  0   8-  2 28.3  11.1  17.2 
Eastbrook   6-  1 11-  2 41.4  8.5  32.9 
Frankton   5-  2   9-  3 28.3  14.9  13.3 
Blackford   4-  3   9-  4 27.8  19.0  8.8 
Mississinewa   3-  4   4-  6 23.6  18.9  4.7 
Elwood   2-  5   2-  8 9.9  33.4  -23.5 
Alexandria   1-  6   2-  8 12.6  27.9  -15.3 
Wabash   0-  7   0-10 5.7  42.2  -36.5 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lawrence Central   7-  0   8-  2 33.2  17.1  16.1 
Columbus North   6-  1   8-  2 24.6  18.0  6.6 
Bloomington North   5-  2   8-  3 35.4  14.6  20.7 
Franklin Central   4-  3   7-  4 33.5  15.4  18.2 
Perry Meridian   4-  3   7-  5 15.9  18.8  -2.9 
Bloomington South   3-  4   6-  6 21.4  22.6  -1.2 
Decatur Central   3-  4   4-  6 15.6  21.0  -5.4 
Southport   2-  5   3-  8 11.6  28.0  -16.4 
Pike   1-  6   2-  8 14.0  21.8  -7.8 
Martinsville   0-  7   1-  9 9.4  24.9  -15.5 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Portage   6-  1 11-  2 33.3  14.8  18.5 
LaPorte   6-  1   6-  4 23.5  15.5  8.0 
Chesterton   5-  2   7-  4 25.9  15.2  10.7 
Crown Point   4-  3   5-  5 19.1  25.6  -6.5 
Merrillville   3-  4   7-  5 23.3  17.3  6.0 
Valparaiso   3-  4   5-  6 24.9  22.9  2.0 
Michigan City   1-  6   3-  7 16.6  27.8  -11.2 
Lake Central   0-  7   1-  9 12.9  28.4  -15.5 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Central   5-  0 11-  3 37.8  11.7  26.1 
Batesville   4-  1   8-  5 20.5  15.2  5.3 
South Dearborn   3-  2   6-  4 26.6  19.7  6.9 
Franklin County   2-  3   3-  7 14.5  24.3  -9.8 
Lawrenceburg   1-  4   4-  6 16.4  24.1  -7.7 
Greensburg   0-  5   1-  9 10.1  34.4  -24.3 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Twin Lakes   6-  0 11-  1 38.6  7.4  31.2 
Sheridan   4-  2   7-  4 24.9  17.3  7.6 
Benton Central   4-  2   6-  4 25.1  18.2  6.9 
Tipton   3-  3   5-  5 16.7  16.2  0.5 
Rensselaer Central   2-  4   8-  5 15.2  17.9  -2.8 
Delphi   1-  5   1-  9 11.6  27.6  -16.0 
West Lafayette   1-  5   1-  9 13.0  27.3  -14.3 
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Zionsville   6-  1 10-  2 24.8  11.1  13.7 
Brownsburg   5-  2   8-  3 20.3  14.7  5.5 
Avon   5-  2   7-  3 22.2  12.2  10.0 
Hamilton Southeastern   5-  2   8-  4 19.8  16.1  3.7 
McCutcheon   4-  3   5-  5 25.2  22.0  3.2 
Noblesville   2-  5   3-  8 13.2  30.9  -17.7 
Westfield   1-  6   2-  8 18.2  26.4  -8.2 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   0-  7   2-  9 17.4  31.1  -13.7 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Clinton Central   4-  0   7-  3 39.2  23.1  16.1 
Carroll (Flora)   3-  1 11-  2 32.8  19.2  13.6 
Clinton Prairie   1-  3   3-  7 16.0  33.6  -17.6 
Lafayette Central Catholic   1-  3   3-  7 22.9  24.2  -1.3 
Tri-Central   1-  3   3-  7 18.7  23.6  -4.9 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   7-  0   8-  2 36.1  22.1  14.0 
Delta   5-  2   8-  3 27.6  15.5  12.2 
New Palestine   5-  2   7-  4 25.3  17.0  8.3 
Shelbyville   5-  2   7-  4 29.3  15.1  14.2 
Pendleton Heights   3-  4   3-  7 12.2  23.9  -11.7 
Yorktown   2-  5   6-  6 26.3  18.8  7.6 
Greenfield-Central   1-  6   2-  8 11.7  29.0  -17.3 
Rushville   0-  7   2-  8 6.6  30.3  -23.7 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Floyd Central   7-  0 10-  2 34.6  15.4  19.2 
Jeffersonville   5-  2   6-  4 14.5  16.6  -2.1 
Columbus East   5-  2   7-  5 18.8  21.6  -2.8 
New Albany   4-  3   6-  5 23.0  24.1  -1.1 
Jennings County   3-  4   5-  5 19.5  17.0  2.5 
Seymour   3-  4   4-  7 21.0  28.7  -7.7 
Bedford North Lawrence   1-  6   1-  9 11.0  34.7  -23.7 
Madison   0-  7   0-10 9.2  36.1  -26.9 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Arlington   4-  0   5-  5 27.0  25.2  1.8 
Indianapolis Northwest   3-  1   3-  6 11.8  36.8  -25.0 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   2-  2   2-  8 20.3  38.2  -17.9 
Indianapolis Manual   1-  3   3-  8 11.8  24.1  -12.3 
Indianapolis Tech   0-  4   0-10 9.0  29.5  -20.5 
LAKE
BLACK DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Andrean   7-  0 12-  1 28.3  10.2  18.1 
Lowell   6-  1 11-  2 29.9  10.7  19.2 
Munster   5-  2   8-  3 29.5  15.5  14.0 
Hobart   3-  4   5-  7 19.3  22.9  -3.7 
Hammond Morton   2-  5   5-  6 20.2  29.9  -9.7 
Highland   2-  5   4-  6 25.7  17.0  8.7 
Griffith   2-  5   4-  8 35.3  20.6  14.7 
Hammond   1-  6   1-  9 8.4  43.5  -35.1 
BLUE DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Wheeler   7-  0   9-  1 38.1  16.7  21.4 
Hammond Noll   6-  1   8-  3 27.6  22.7  4.9 
Hammond Gavit   5-  2   7-  4 28.6  26.2  2.5 
Hammond Clark   3-  4   4-  6 19.7  26.4  -6.7 
Kankakee Valley   3-  4   4-  7 21.6  27.1  -5.5 
Whiting   3-  4   4-  7 19.2  28.7  -9.5 
Calumet   1-  6   2-  8 13.0  23.3  -10.3 
Lake Station   0-  7   0-10 9.8  36.2  -26.4 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Ben Davis   6-  1 11-  2 31.2  11.5  19.7 
Warren Central   5-  2 13-  2 40.4  10.5  29.9 
Center Grove   5-  2 11-  3 25.6  14.7  10.9 
Lawrence North   5-  2   8-  3 25.4  11.5  13.9 
Carmel   4-  3   8-  4 26.7  16.1  10.6 
Terre Haute North   2-  5   5-  6 17.6  23.6  -6.0 
North Central (Indianapolis)   1-  6   5-  7 21.5  26.6  -5.1 
Terre Haute South   0-  7   0-10 8.0  35.1  -27.1 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lewis Cass   7-  0 10-  1 28.7  14.6  14.1 
Hamilton Heights   6-  1 11-  3 28.8  12.6  16.2 
Western   5-  2   7-  3 25.5  15.5  10.0 
Eastern (Greentown)   4-  3   5-  5 15.8  20.7  -4.9 
Maconaquah   3-  4   3-  7 14.5  25.2  -10.7 
Northwestern   2-  5   4-  7 19.8  28.3  -8.5 
Peru   1-  6   1-  9 16.0  31.7  -15.7 
Taylor   0-  7   0-10 8.7  39.7  -31.0 
MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
South Decatur   6-  0 10-  1 32.3  13.4  18.9 
Indian Creek   5-  1   9-  3 30.3  15.6  14.8 
Triton Central   4-  2   5-  5 16.5  18.8  -2.3 
Park Tudor   3-  3   7-  5 18.8  16.8  2.0 
Milan   2-  4   2-  8 12.4  27.4  -15.0 
North Decatur   1-  5   2-  8 7.0  21.4  -14.4 
Edinburgh   0-  6   0-10 11.5  37.0  -25.5 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Brownstown Central   5-  0 12-  1 35.8  12.8  23.0 
Corydon Central   4-  1   8-  2 32.2  9.1  23.1 
Salem   3-  2   8-  3 27.3  12.1  15.2 
Charlestown   2-  3   3-  7 9.7  24.7  -15.0 
Clarksville   1-  4   3-  8 19.8  23.5  -3.7 
North Harrison   0-  5   1-  9 10.2  39.7  -29.5 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Greenwood   5-  0 11-  1 30.3  12.3  18.0 
Mooresville   4-  1 10-  3 30.9  17.7  13.2 
Plainfield   3-  2   6-  5 30.5  23.3  7.3 
Franklin   2-  3   5-  5 26.1  27.8  -1.7 
Whiteland   1-  4   1-  9 7.7  37.9  -30.2 
Beech Grove   0-  5   0-10 13.7  36.9  -23.2 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Pioneer   7-  0 10-  1 34.6  8.0  26.6 
Caston   5-  2   9-  3 22.3  11.6  10.8 
West Central   4-  3   8-  4 28.0  17.0  11.0 
Tri-County   4-  3   6-  5 17.7  20.4  -2.6 
South Newton   3-  4   6-  5 21.9  21.0  0.9 
Winamac   2-  5   4-  7 17.7  19.7  -2.0 
North White   2-  5   3-  7 15.1  22.1  -7.0 
Frontier   1-  6   2-  8 11.9  25.2  -13.3 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Muncie Central   6-  0 11-  2 29.5  13.4  16.1 
Marion   4-  2   5-  5 27.2  31.4  -4.2 
Kokomo   4-  2   4-  6 25.5  27.1  -1.6 
Anderson   3-  3   4-  6 23.1  30.4  -7.3 
Logansport   2-  4   5-  6 24.6  22.6  2.0 
Richmond   2-  4   2-  8 28.6  34.1  -5.5 
New Castle   0-  6   0-10 11.5  50.9  -39.4 
NORTHEAST CORNER
BIG 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Garrett   4-  0 12-  2 25.1  13.2  11.9 
Angola   3-  1   5-  5 21.7  19.3  2.4 
Prairie Heights   2-  2   5-  5 19.0  23.1  -4.1 
West Noble   1-  3   5-  5 21.4  25.9  -4.5 
Lakeland   0-  4   3-  7 19.7  32.1  -12.4 
LITTLE 5 DIVISION
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Central Noble   4-  0 10-  1 29.6  10.7  18.9 
Fairfield   3-  1   3-  7 11.7  22.9  -11.2 
Eastside   2-  2   6-  5 20.2  20.3  -0.1 
Churubusco   1-  3   1-  9 12.9  32.8  -19.9 
Fremont   0-  4   0-10 9.4  33.3  -23.9 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Noble   7-  0 14-  1 33.8  12.8  21.0 
Homestead   5-  2   8-  4 23.9  14.0  9.9 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   4-  3   6-  4 16.4  18.9  -2.5 
Columbia City   4-  3   7-  5 18.5  17.1  1.4 
Bellmont   3-  4   5-  6 16.4  21.8  -5.5 
New Haven   3-  4   5-  6 20.8  20.2  0.6 
Norwell   1-  6   6-  7 17.2  23.4  -6.2 
DeKalb   1-  6   4-  7 13.2  17.7  -4.5 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   6-  0 13-  2 37.2  18.2  19.0 
Elkhart Central   5-  1   7-  4 19.2  17.6  1.5 
Mishawaka   4-  2   6-  4 19.9  20.1  -0.2 
South Bend Clay   3-  3   6-  4 23.7  13.6  10.1 
South Bend Washington   2-  4   3-  7 8.0  17.1  -9.1 
South Bend Adams   1-  5   2-  8 11.8  24.3  -12.5 
South Bend Riley   0-  6   1-10 4.8  31.0  -26.2 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Elkhart Memorial   7-  0 11-  1 32.8  7.4  25.3 
NorthWood   5-  2 11-  4 31.4  14.4  17.0 
Plymouth   4-  3   8-  4 22.3  15.8  6.4 
Wawasee   4-  3   7-  4 25.8  18.9  6.9 
Warsaw   3-  4   5-  5 21.6  20.1  1.5 
Concord   3-  4   4-  6 18.6  23.0  -4.4 
Goshen   2-  5   3-  7 11.3  27.5  -16.2 
Northridge   0-  7   0-10 9.3  30.0  -20.7 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Jimtown   7-  0 10-  2 30.6  9.0  21.6 
New Prairie   5-  2   8-  3 35.2  12.5  22.6 
LaVille   5-  2   9-  4 21.9  21.7  0.2 
John Glenn   4-  3   5-  5 20.9  14.5  6.4 
Bremen   4-  3   4-  6 20.0  20.9  -0.9 
Triton   2-  5   4-  7 16.4  24.0  -7.6 
Knox   1-  6   1-  9 5.1  34.4  -29.3 
Culver   0-  7   0-10 9.1  37.9  -28.8 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary Wallace   4-  0   4-  6 17.2  28.5  -11.3 
Gary West   3-  1   5-  3 36.1  15.5  20.6 
Gary Wirt   2-  2   2-  8 13.4  28.1  -14.7 
Gary Roosevelt   1-  3   1-  9 10.2  41.2  -31.0 
Gary Mann   0-  4   0-  8 3.8  38.0  -34.3 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Huntington North   4-  0   7-  4 26.3  24.5  1.8 
Anderson Highland   3-  1   7-  3 24.0  18.8  5.2 
Muncie South   1-  3   4-  8 17.6  28.3  -10.8 
Jay County   1-  3   3-  8 17.3  30.9  -13.6 
Connersville   1-  3   1-  8 11.0  30.9  -19.9 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Springs Valley   4-  0   6-  5 26.9  19.0  7.9 
Perry Central   3-  1   7-  3 20.8  15.4  5.4 
West Washington   2-  2   5-  6 19.9  19.4  0.5 
Mitchell   1-  3   3-  7 25.3  36.7  -11.4 
Paoli   0-  4   0-10 10.8  45.1  -34.3 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Heritage Hills   7-  0 13-  1 35.2  7.8  27.4 
South Spencer   6-  1 11-  3 31.2  9.8  21.4 
Tecumseh   5-  2 11-  3 26.0  13.9  12.1 
North Posey   4-  3   7-  5 25.7  21.9  3.8 
Gibson Southern   3-  4   4-  6 20.5  21.5  -1.0 
Southridge   2-  5   4-  7 22.5  29.1  -6.6 
Tell City   1-  6   2-  8 5.9  33.3  -27.4 
Pike Central   0-  7   0-10 8.7  42.4  -33.7 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tri-West   6-  1 14-  1 37.3  14.7  22.5 
Frankfort   5-  2   7-  4 17.7  14.8  2.9 
North Montgomery   4-  3   7-  4 23.8  23.6  0.2 
Southmont   4-  3   6-  4 23.1  22.6  0.5 
Danville   4-  3   5-  5 19.2  16.1  3.1 
Lebanon   3-  4   3-  7 14.9  24.0  -9.1 
Crawfordsville   2-  5   4-  7 13.2  17.2  -4.0 
Western Boone   0-  7   2-10 11.4  24.3  -12.9 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Reitz   7-  0 12-  1 45.3  13.9  31.4 
Evansville North   6-  1   9-  2 29.5  19.3  10.2 
Evansville Mater Dei   5-  2   8-  3 35.9  17.1  18.8 
Evansville Memorial   4-  3   7-  5 30.0  22.8  7.3 
Evansville Harrison   3-  4   5-  6 24.5  44.3  -19.8 
Castle   2-  5   3-  7 19.6  34.4  -14.8 
Evansville Central   1-  6   1-  9 19.3  35.1  -15.8 
Evansville Bosse   0-  7   2-  8 20.7  29.9  -9.2 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Harding   8-  1 13-  2 36.9  15.7  21.2 
Fort Wayne Snider   7-  1 12-  2 44.6  17.9  26.7 
Fort Wayne Northrop   7-  2   8-  3 27.9  14.5  13.5 
Fort Wayne Luers   5-  4   6-  5 22.0  21.5  0.5 
Fort Wayne Concordia   5-  4   5-  5 24.4  24.5  -0.1 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   4-  5   8-  6 26.8  15.9  10.9 
Fort Wayne South   4-  5   4-  6 20.8  14.8  6.0 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   3-  5   3-  7 18.0  39.3  -21.3 
Fort Wayne Wayne   1-  8   1-  9 10.7  40.8  -30.1 
Fort Wayne North   0-  9   0-10 2.9  43.7  -40.8 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Oak Hill   6-  1   8-  4 24.1  15.8  8.3 
Tippecanoe Valley   5-  2   8-  3 26.6  13.6  13.0 
North Miami   5-  2   7-  3 27.0  20.1  6.9 
Whitko   5-  2   7-  5 22.4  20.9  1.5 
Manchester   3-  4   3-  7 22.5  24.0  -1.5 
Southwood   2-  5   5-  7 19.9  26.9  -7.0 
Rochester   2-  5   3-  8 15.0  20.3  -5.3 
Northfield   0-  7   1-  9 4.5  39.3  -34.8 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Hagerstown   6-  1   7-  3 18.5  17.5  1.0 
Northeastern   5-  2   8-  3 24.5  14.4  10.2 
Winchester   5-  2   6-  4 20.2  17.0  3.2 
Cambridge City Lincoln   4-  3   5-  5 15.8  20.3  -4.5 
Centerville   3-  4   4-  7 19.4  19.4  0.0 
Union City   2-  5   2-  7 11.8  30.9  -19.1 
Tri   2-  5   2-  8 13.3  21.6  -8.3 
Union County   1-  6   1-  9 12.6  28.8  -16.2 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Seeger   7-  0 14-  1 40.1  9.0  31.1 
Turkey Run   5-  2   8-  5 25.8  24.1  1.7 
Fountain Central   5-  2   6-  5 15.5  21.6  -6.2 
Rockville   5-  2   5-  5 16.9  18.0  -1.1 
Riverton Parke   3-  4   7-  5 23.3  15.8  7.4 
Attica   2-  5   2-  8 12.9  28.3  -15.4 
North Vermillion   1-  6   2-  8 6.7  27.0  -20.3 
Covington   0-  7   0-10 4.2  34.6  -30.4 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Speedway   6-  0 12-  1 37.8  10.9  26.8 
Cascade   5-  1   6-  4 22.1  24.8  -2.7 
Greencastle   4-  2   7-  3 33.2  16.4  16.8 
South Putnam   3-  3   5-  5 14.5  21.5  -7.0 
Cloverdale   2-  4   4-  7 18.3  22.4  -4.1 
Monrovia   1-  5   3-  8 16.9  25.9  -9.0 
North Putnam   0-  6   3-  9 17.3  24.2  -6.9 
WESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
West Vigo   5-  1 10-  2 33.1  12.7  20.4 
Sullivan   5-  1   8-  3 28.1  9.6  18.5 
Brown County   4-  2   7-  3 26.7  12.3  14.4 
Northview   4-  2   5-  5 27.8  19.9  7.9 
Edgewood   2-  4   4-  8 16.5  29.3  -12.8 
Owen Valley   1-  5   2-  8 10.3  31.8  -21.5 
South Vermillion   0-  6   2-  8 10.8  41.9  -31.1 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Shenandoah   3-  1   9-  2 23.6  13.5  10.1 
Knightstown   3-  1   9-  3 19.3  7.3  12.0 
Eastern Hancock   2-  2   7-  6 21.0  19.5  1.5 
Lapel   2-  2   5-  6 20.6  17.0  3.6 
Wes-Del   0-  4   0-10 8.0  43.7  -35.7 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Chatard   14-  1 41.4  7.3  34.1 
Linton-Stockton   11-  1 37.3  9.1  28.2 
Lafayette Jeff   10-  1 45.3  14.9  30.4 
Indianapolis Ritter   12-  2 41.5  13.8  27.7 
Indianapolis Roncalli   12-  3 26.0  11.3  14.7 
Culver Academy     7-  3 23.8  13.6  10.2 
South Bend St. Joseph     8-  4 32.2  17.6  14.6 
Providence     7-  4 31.4  13.8  17.5 
River Forest     6-  4 26.2  22.7  3.5 
North Judson     7-  5 24.3  16.8  7.4 
East Chicago Central     5-  5 24.2  21.8  2.4 
Wood Memorial     5-  5 17.7  31.1  -13.4 
Brebeuf Jesuit     4-  6 19.1  21.3  -2.2 
North Knox     4-  6 12.6  21.7  -9.1 
North Central (Farmersburg)     3-  6 21.9  23.9  -2.0 
Indianapolis Scecina     4-  7 16.8  24.9  -8.1 
Indianapolis Cathedral     3-  7 19.4  21.0  -1.6 
North Daviess     3-  7 14.8  24.8  -10.0 
North Newton     3-  7 13.9  31.4  -17.5 
Union (Dugger)     3-  7 19.4  33.0  -13.6 
Mishawaka Marian     2-  8 8.7  24.9  -16.2 
Heritage Christian     1-  9 5.2  26.0  -20.8 
South Central (Union Mills)     1-  9 11.8  44.0  -32.2 
Eastern Greene     0-10 11.0  50.6  -39.6