CLASS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS (2013-2019)
CLASS 6A
YearSectional 1Sectional 2Sectional 3Sectional 4
2013Lake CentralPennCarrollCarmel
2014MerrillvillePennCarrollCarmel
2015MerrillvillePennHomesteadCarmel
2016Crown PointPennHomesteadCarmel
2017Crown PointPennSniderCarmel
2018Crown PointValparaisoSniderCarmel
2019MerrillvilleWarsawHomesteadCarmel
YearSectional 5Sectional 6Sectional 7Sectional 8
2013PikeWarren CentralSouthportCenter Grove
2014Ben DavisWarren CentralSouthportCenter Grove
2015AvonCathedralWarren CentralCenter Grove
2016Ben DavisCathedralWarren CentralCenter Grove
2017FishersBen DavisAvonCenter Grove
2018North CentralWarren CentralAvonCenter Grove
2019ZionsvilleBen DavisWarren CentralCenter Grove
CLASS 5A
YearSectional 9Sectional 10Sectional 11Sectional 12
2013MishawakaConcordWestfieldSnider
2014LaPorteCentralWestfieldSnider
2015MishawakaSniderWestfieldKokomo
2016MishawakaSniderWestfieldKokomo
2017Michigan CityConcordKokomoZionsville
2018Michigan CityConcordHarrisonNew Palestine
2019ValparaisoMishawakaDwengerHarrison
YearSectional 13Sectional 14Sectional 15Sectional 16
2013CathedralWhitelandBloomington NorthTerre Haute North
2014CathedralWhitelandBloomington SouthTerre Haute South
2015ZionsvilleNew PalestineBloomington SouthCastle
2016ZionsvilleColumbus EastBloomington SouthCastle
2017CathedralBloomington SouthColumbus EastTerre Haute North
2018Decatur CentralBloomington SouthColumbus EastCastle
2019CathedralNew PalestineBloomington SouthFloyd Central
CLASS 4A
YearSectional 17Sectional 18Sectional 19Sectional 20
2013EC CentralNew PrairieDwengerNew Haven
2014LowellNew PrairieNorthridgeNorwell
2015LowellSt. JosephPlymouthDwenger
2016LowellHobartNorthWoodNew Haven
2017LowellNew PrairieAngolaDwenger
2018LowellMishawakaAngolaDwenger
2019HobartNew PrairieEast NobleMississinewa
YearSectional 21Sectional 22Sectional 23Sectional 24
2013New PalestineChatardColumbus EastJasper
2014New PalestineRoncalliColumbus EastReitz
2015RoncalliDeltaEast CentralHarrison
2016RoncalliDeltaEast CentralReitz
2017MississinewaGreenwoodEast CentralCentral
2018MarionMooresvilleEast CentralCentral
2019Mount VernonRoncalliMooresvilleMemorial
CLASS 3A
YearSectional 25Sectional 26Sectional 27Sectional 28
2013AndreanJimtownConcordiaWest Lafayette
2014AndreanJimtownLuersYorktown
2015MarianCulver AcademyBellmontWest Lafayette
2016MarianGarrettConcordiaWest Lafayette
2017West LafayetteBrebeuf JesuitMarianLuers
2018West LafayetteBrebeuf JesuitMarianLuers
2019KnoxMarianConcordiaChatard
YearSectional 29Sectional 30Sectional 31Sectional 32
2013Brebeuf JesuitGuerin CatholicBrownstownGibson Southern
2014Tri-WestGuerin CatholicCharlestownHeritage Hills
2015ChatardBatesvilleBrownstownGibson Southern
2016DanvilleLawrenceburgBrownstownMemorial
2017ChatardDanvilleLawrenceburgMemorial
2018ChatardTri-WestBrownstownMemorial
2019DanvilleVincennes LincolnLawrenceburgHeritage Hills
CLASS 2A
YearSectional 33Sectional 34Sectional 35Sectional 36
2013RensselaerBremenTiptonOak Hill
2014RensselaerBremenCentral CatholicLapel
2015WhitingBremenWoodlanWinchester
2016WhitingWinamacSouth AdamsEastbrook
2017North NewtonWoodlanEastbrookLapel
2018WhitingBremenEastbrookLapel
2019AndreanLewis CassEastsideEastbrook
YearSectional 37Sectional 38Sectional 39Sectional 40
2013RitterScecinaPaoliSouthridge
2014MonroviaShenandoahTriton CentralMater Dei
2015ScecinaHoweMonroviaMater Dei
2016RitterMilanMonroviaMater Dei
2017ScecinaWestern BooneProvidenceSouthridge
2018ScecinaWestern BoonePaoliSouthridge
2019Western BooneHeritage ChristianTriton CentralMater Dei
CLASS 1A
YearSectional 41Sectional 42Sectional 43Sectional 44
2013WinamacPioneerSouth AdamsTri-Central
2014WinamacPioneerSouth AdamsTri-Central
2015PioneerCentral CatholicNorthfieldAdams Central
2016PioneerCentral CatholicSouthwoodAdams Central
2017LaVillePioneerSouthwoodMonroe Central
2018TritonPioneerAdams CentralMonroe Central
2019North JudsonCentral CatholicSouth AdamsAdams Central
YearSectional 45Sectional 46Sectional 47Sectional 48
2013Eastern HancockSouth PutnamFountain CentralLinton
2014Eastern HancockLutheranNorth VermillionLinton
2015North VermillionLutheranWest WashingtonLinton
2016Fountain CentralLutheranEastern GreeneLinton
2017ArlingtonLutheranFountain CentralEastern Greene
2018South PutnamLutheranNorth VermillionNorth Central
2019North VermillionLutheranNorth DecaturWest Washington
 
CLASS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS (1985-2012)
CLASS 5A
YearSectional 1Sectional 2Sectional 3Sectional 4
1985MerrillvilleValparaisoSniderKokomo
1986HighlandValparaisoSniderMarion
1987HighlandValparaisoPennCarmel
1988Crown PointMishawakaNorth SideMarion
1989Gary WallaceValparaisoPennLafayette Jeff
1990Lake CentralMishawakaNorth SideMarion
1991Crown PointMishawakaPennLafayette Jeff
1992MerrillvilleRileySniderCarmel
1993Lake CentralPortageHomesteadHuntington North
1994Lake CentralPortageSniderHarrison
1995PortagePennSniderCarmel
1996PortagePennSniderCarmel
1997ValparaisoPennSniderNoblesville
1998PortagePennHomesteadCarmel
1999Lake CentralPennNorthropCarmel
2000ValparaisoPennSniderNoblesville
2001ValparaisoPennSniderCarmel
2002ValparaisoPennSniderLafayette Jeff
2003PortagePennSniderCarmel
2004MerrillvillePennSniderCarmel
2005MerrillvillePennSniderHamilton SE
2006Crown PointLaPorteHomesteadCarmel
2007MerrillvillePennSniderCarmel
2008MerrillvillePennSniderCarmel
2009MerrillvilleMishawakaSniderCarmel
2010ValparaisoMishawakaSniderFishers
2011Crown PointPennSniderHamilton SE
2012MerrillvilleCarrollSniderFishers
YearSectional 5Sectional 6Sectional 7Sectional 8
1985CarmelWarren CentralSouthportBloomington South
1986CarmelWarren CentralPerry MeridianTerre Haute North
1987Ben DavisLawrence CentralCenter GroveJeffersonville
1988Ben DavisLawrence NorthTerre Haute SouthCentral
1989CarmelLawrence NorthColumbus NorthCastle
1990Ben DavisLawrence NorthSouthportHarrison
1991Ben DavisRichmondBloomington SouthJeffersonville
1992Ben DavisRichmondBloomington SouthNorth
1993North CentralFranklin CentralBloomington SouthHarrison
1994CarmelWarren CentralMartinsvilleCastle
1995Ben DavisLawrence CentralMartinsvilleNorth
1996Ben DavisLawrence CentralMartinsvilleHarrison
1997Lawrence CentralBen DavisBloomington SouthHarrison
1998ArlingtonBen DavisBloomington SouthJeffersonville
1999ArlingtonBen DavisBloomington SouthReitz
2000Warren CentralBen DavisCenter GroveCastle
2001Warren CentralBen DavisBloomington SouthReitz
2002Warren CentralBen DavisCenter GroveNew Albany
2003Warren CentralBen DavisCenter GroveReitz
2004Warren CentralBen DavisColumbus NorthCastle
2005Warren CentralDecatur CentralAvonReitz
2006Warren CentralBen DavisColumbus NorthReitz
2007Hamilton SEPikeColumbus NorthJeffersonville
2008Warren CentralBen DavisCenter GroveCastle
2009Warren CentralBrownsburgCenter GroveFloyd Central
2010Lawrence CentralAvonBloomington NorthCastle
2011CarmelBen DavisCenter GroveBedford NL
2012Lawrence CentralPikeCenter GroveCastle
CLASS 4A
YearSectional 9Sectional 10Sectional 11Sectional 12
1985MunsterHobartDwengerHarding
1986MunsterHobartDeKalbLogansport
1987MunsterHobartGoshenWayne
1988HammondHobartGoshenNew Haven
1989AndreanHobartDeKalbHarrison
1990AndreanHobartSouth SideHarrison
1991AndreanHobartNew HavenWayne
1992LowellHobartDeKalbWayne
1993MunsterHobartColumbia CityWayne
1994LowellHobartDeKalbMuncie South
1995GriffithHobartDeKalbWayne
1996MunsterHobartGoshenWayne
1997GriffithHobartMemorialDwenger
1998GriffithPlymouthConcordCarroll
1999LowellMcCutcheonGoshenEast Noble
2000HammondPlymouthGoshenEast Noble
2001GriffithPlymouthCarrollDelta
2002GriffithClayDwengerMuncie Central
2003LowellEast NobleDwengerMuncie Central
2004LowellWawaseeLogansportMuncie Central
2005LowellConcordSouth SideDelta
2006LowellConcordDwengerMuncie Central
2007GriffithLowellDwengerJay County
2008GriffithLowellDwengerDelta
2009Hammond MortonLowellDwengerDelta
2010Hammond MortonConcordDwengerNew Haven
2011Hammond MortonWashingtonNorthWoodLeo
2012Hammond MortonMishawakaConcordDwenger
YearSectional 13Sectional 14Sectional 15Sectional 16
1985BrownsburgChatardEast CentralReitz
1986WashingtonChatardFranklin CentralHarrison
1987HarrisonFranklin CentralEast CentralJasper
1988LogansportFranklin CentralGreenwoodBosse
1989Franklin CentralEast CentralMooresvilleReitz
1990Franklin CentralFranklin CountyGreenwoodBosse
1991AvonMooresvilleFranklin CountySeymour
1992HarrisonGreenwoodEast CentralReitz
1993CathedralWashingtonEast CentralVincennes Lincoln
1994McCutcheonWashingtonEast CentralNorth
1995AvonHamilton SEFranklin CountyBosse
1996CathedralMcCutcheonEast CentralVincennes Lincoln
1997Hamilton SESeymourAvonVincennes Lincoln
1998Hamilton SEEast CentralCathedralFloyd Central
1999Muncie SouthSeymourCathedralNorth
2000DeltaEast CentralPlainfieldNorth
2001CathedralSeymourZionsvilleJasper
2002RoncalliEast CentralZionsvilleJasper
2003RoncalliMooresvilleEast CentralVincennes Lincoln
2004RoncalliMooresvilleColumbus EastBoonville
2005RoncalliGreenwoodEast CentralJasper
2006CathedralWhitelandColumbus EastVincennes Lincoln
2007WestfieldCathedralColumbus EastReitz
2008ZionsvilleCathedralColumbus EastJasper
2009New PalestineCathedralEast CentralReitz
2010Pendleton HeightsCathedralEast CentralReitz
2011Pendleton HeightsCathedralColumbus EastCentral
2012Mount VernonCathedralColumbus EastReitz
CLASS 3A
YearSectional 17Sectional 18Sectional 19Sectional 20
1985Kankakee ValleyWawaseeHamilton SEMississinewa
1986Hammond GavitNorthWoodWest LafayetteMississinewa
1987NorthWoodDwengerWest LafayetteElwood
1988NorthWoodDwengerTiptonMississinewa
1989RochesterNorthWoodDwengerCrawfordsville
1990GriffithSt. JosephDwengerNorthwestern
1991GriffithAngolaDwengerTipton
1992GriffithAngolaDwengerNorthwestern
1993Twin LakesNorthWoodDwengerTipton
1994GriffithSt. JosephNorwellTipton
1995Twin LakesSt. JosephHardingHamilton Heights
1996AndreanNorthWoodDwengerFrankfort
1997AndreanLebanonNorthWoodHarding
1998AndreanTwin LakesNorthWoodHarding
1999MarianZionsvilleNorthWoodNorwell
2000Culver AcademyZionsvilleNorthWoodRochester
2001AndreanFrankfortNorthWoodNew Haven
2002AndreanTwin LakesSt. JosephConcordia
2003AndreanHamilton HeightsNorthWoodNorwell
2004AndreanHamilton HeightsNew PrairieNorwell
2005GriffithHamilton HeightsNorthWoodLuers
2006GriffithFrankfortNew PrairieNorwell
2007AndreanSt. JosephConcordiaWestern
2008AndreanNorthWoodBellmontYorktown
2009AndreanJimtownEastbrookWest Lafayette
2010AndreanSt. JosephLeoWest Lafayette
2011St. JosephJimtownBellmontWest Lafayette
2012MarianHeritageEastbrookHamilton Heights
YearSectional 21Sectional 22Sectional 23Sectional 24
1985West VigoRoncalliProvidenceMemorial
1986ZionsvilleCathedralBatesvillePrinceton
1987CathedralNew PalestineZionsvilleMemorial
1988RoncalliLawrenceburgZionsvilleMemorial
1989RoncalliNew PalestineGreensburgCharlestown
1990ChatardNew PalestineEdgewoodTell City
1991ZionsvilleCathedralLawrenceburgMemorial
1992Owen ValleyCathedralLawrenceburgMemorial
1993DanvilleRoncalliCharlestownMemorial
1994DanvilleRoncalliSalemJasper
1995ZionsvilleRoncalliBrown CountyJasper
1996ZionsvilleRoncalliCharlestownHeritage Hills
1997Mount VernonFranklin CountyChatardHeritage Hills
1998YorktownFranklin CountyChatardMemorial
1999Mount VernonRoncalliWhitelandMount Vernon
2000ElwoodRoncalliWhitelandHeritage Hills
2001TiptonChatardBatesvilleHeritage Hills
2002Hamilton HeightsChatardBatesvilleHeritage Hills
2003BlackfordChatardBatesvilleHeritage Hills
2004New PalestineChatardBatesvilleHeritage Hills
2005New PalestineChatardBatesvilleHeritage Hills
2006Mount VernonChatardBatesvilleMater Dei
2007DanvilleChatardHeritage HillsMount Vernon
2008North MontgomeryChatardHeritage HillsMemorial
2009ChatardBatesvilleHeritage HillsMemorial
2010ChatardHamilton HeightsIndian CreekBosse
2011ChatardIndian CreekCorydon CentralMemorial
2012ChatardGreensburgCharlestownGibson Southern
CLASS 2A
YearSectional 25Sectional 26Sectional 27Sectional 28
1985RochesterLuersNorth MiamiHagerstown
1986RensselaerLuersWhitkoShenandoah
1987North NewtonLuersRochesterWestern Boone
1988River ForestWoodlanManchesterWestern Boone
1989North JudsonLuersManchesterWestern Boone
1990River ForestLuersLewis CassWest Lafayette
1991Lake StationLuersManchesterSouthwood
1992RensselaerLuersTippecanoe ValleySouth Adams
1993North NewtonWest LafayetteJimtownLuers
1994RochesterLewis CassBremenGarrett
1995BremenJimtownLeoSouthwood
1996North JudsonJimtownLuersOak Hill
1997BremenNorthwesternJimtownEastbrook
1998Lake StationRochesterJimtownHeritage
1999North JudsonEastbrookJimtownLuers
2000North JudsonWinamacJimtownLuers
2001John GlennEastbrookJimtownLuers
2002North JudsonEastbrookCentral NobleLuers
2003RensselaerGarrettHardingEastbrook
2004North JudsonJohn GlennHeritageEastbrook
2005RensselaerJimtownLewis CassEastbrook
2006RensselaerJimtownHardingMadison-Grant
2007WheelerLewis CassLuersNorthwestern
2008RensselaerLewis CassJimtownMadison-Grant
2009RensselaerFairfieldLuersLewis Cass
2010RensselaerBremenLuersTipton
2011WheelerBremenLuersTipton
2012AndreanLewis CassLuersTipton
YearSectional 29Sectional 30Sectional 31Sectional 32
1985Tri-WestRitterLawrenceburgTell City
1986DanvilleRitterLawrenceburgTell City
1987RitterTriton CentralTell CityMater Dei
1988Tri-WestTriton CentralTell CitySouth Spencer
1989Tri-WestFranktonMonroviaMater Dei
1990ScecinaFranktonGreencastleMater Dei
1991West LafayetteScecinaGreencastleTell City
1992WestfieldFranktonCascadeTell City
1993EastbrookWestfieldProvidenceMater Dei
1994EastbrookScecinaProvidenceMater Dei
1995ChatardNorth MontgomeryBrownstownNorth Posey
1996ChatardNorth MontgomeryBrownstownNorth Posey
1997WestfieldClarksvilleWestern BooneMater Dei
1998SpeedwayLawrenceburgWestern BooneMater Dei
1999Western BooneDanvilleLawrenceburgMater Dei
2000ScecinaDanvilleBrownstownMater Dei
2001Western BooneSpeedwayBrownstownMater Dei
2002SeegerScecinaIndian CreekSouthridge
2003Tri-WestSpeedwayBrownstownSouth Spencer
2004Tri-WestSpeedwayBrownstownSouthridge
2005Tri-WestSpeedwayLawrenceburgNorth Posey
2006North PutnamSpeedwayBrownstownSouthridge
2007Heritage ChristianNorth PutnamProvidenceSouthridge
2008Heritage ChristianSpeedwayBrownstownSouthridge
2009RitterMonroviaPaoliMater Dei
2010SpeedwayNorth PutnamBrownstownMater Dei
2011Guerin CatholicSouth PutnamTriton CentralMater Dei
2012ShenandoahRitterLawrenceburgMater Dei
CLASS 1A
YearSectional 33Sectional 34Sectional 35Sectional 36
1985North JudsonJimtownWinamacAdams Central
1986North JudsonJimtownFrontierAdams Central
1987BremenJimtownFrontierAdams Central
1988BremenChurubuscoFrontierBluffton
1989BremenSouth AdamsTri-CountySouthwood
1990JimtownSouth AdamsFrontierSouthwood
1991BremenJimtownFrontierTri-Central
1992BremenJimtownSouth NewtonSheridan
1993WhitingAdams CentralNorth MiamiNorth Vermillion
1994North WhiteAdams CentralNorth MiamiRockville
1995Tri-CountyAdams CentralCarrollSeeger
1996WhitingSouth AdamsCarrollFountain Central
1997WhitingPioneerAdams CentralHagerstown
1998West CentralNorth WhiteAdams CentralFrankton
1999CulverCentral CatholicAdams CentralHagerstown
2000CulverNorth WhiteAdams CentralHagerstown
2001CulverSouthern WellsPioneerShenandoah
2002LaVilleSouthwoodPioneerEastern Hancock
2003LaVilleAdams CentralSeegerCarroll
2004West CentralAdams CentralSeegerSheridan
2005West CentralAdams CentralCentral CatholicSheridan
2006South NewtonAdams CentralPioneerSheridan
2007TritonChurubuscoTri-CountySheridan
2008TritonSouthern WellsPioneerSheridan
2009CulverCentral CatholicSouthern WellsKnightstown
2010South CentralCentral CatholicChurubuscoHagerstown
2011South NewtonCentral CatholicAdams CentralSheridan
2012WinamacCentral CatholicNorth MiamiSheridan
YearSectional 37Sectional 38Sectional 39Sectional 40
1985South PutnamSheridanEastern HancockClarksville
1986South PutnamWestfieldTriLinton
1987SheridanEastern HancockSouth PutnamTecumseh
1988SheridanEastern HancockSouth PutnamSprings Valley
1989Central CatholicSouth DecaturSouth PutnamSprings Valley
1990SheridanSouth DecaturNorth PutnamSprings Valley
1991TriRitterSouth PutnamTecumseh
1992KnightstownRitterCloverdaleSprings Valley
1993Tri-WestHagerstownWest WashingtonNorth Daviess
1994SheridanHagerstownWest WashingtonTecumseh
1995Tri-WestLapelMilanTecumseh
1996Tri-WestHagerstownMilanWood Memorial
1997Clinton CentralKnightstownRockvilleLinton
1998SheridanNorth DecaturFountain CentralLinton
1999RitterSeegerClarksvillePerry Central
2000Clinton CentralAtticaMilanPerry Central
2001FranktonSouth PutnamSouth DecaturPerry Central
2002Clinton CentralSouth PutnamPark TudorPerry Central
2003Eastern HancockRitterTurkey RunTecumseh
2004ShenandoahRitterFountain CentralLinton
2005KnightstownPark TudorRiverton ParkePerry Central
2006Eastern HancockRitterFountain CentralPerry Central
2007RitterTriRockvilleLinton
2008RitterLapelRockvilleLinton
2009Clinton CentralLutheranFountain CentralLinton
2010Guerin CatholicMilanFountain CentralPerry Central
2011ScecinaNorth VermillionMilanLinton
2012ScecinaNorth VermillionWest WashingtonLinton