BOONE GROVE
2018 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Dan Kukulski
Aug. 17John GlennW4012
Aug. 24atRiver ForestW4630
Aug. 31WhitingL1327
Sep. 7Lake StationW630
Sep. 14atHanover CentralW4126
Sep. 21atGriffithL1429
Sep. 28Lighthouse EastW4814
Oct. 5atWheelerW3514
Oct. 12South Central (Union Mills)W4914
Oct. 19Bowman AcademyW7120sect
Oct. 26Lake StationW470sect
Nov. 2atWhitingL1937sect
2017 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Dan Kukulski
Aug. 18atJohn GlennL1223
Aug. 26River ForestL1421
Sep. 1atWhitingW1912
Sep. 8atLake StationW530
Sep. 15Hanover CentralW157
Sep. 22GriffithL1255
Sep. 29atHammond NollW496
Oct. 6WheelerW287
Oct. 13atSouth Central (Union Mills)W2813
Oct. 20River ForestW210sect
Oct. 27atGary RooseveltW4720sect
Nov. 3North NewtonL1438sect
2016 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Tony Tinkel
Aug. 19WabashL733
Aug. 26atRiver ForestW2114
Sep. 3WhitingL949conf
Sep. 9Lake StationL728conf
Sep. 16atHanover CentralL735
Sep. 23atNorth NewtonL646
Sep. 30Hammond NollW2614conf
Oct. 7atWheelerL1824
Oct. 14South Central (Union Mills)L1441
Oct. 21atWhitingL636sect
2015 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Tony Tinkel
Aug. 21atWabashL613
Aug. 29River ForestW2720
Sep. 4atWhitingL628conf
Sep. 11Lake StationW400conf
Sep. 19Hanover CentralW2320
Sep. 25North NewtonW352
Oct. 2atHammond NollW5512conf
Oct. 9WheelerW1413
Oct. 16atSouth Central (Union Mills)L1735
Oct. 23WhitingL020sect
2014 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Tony Tinkel
Aug. 22atSouth Bend RileyL2132
Aug. 29atRiver ForestW480
Sep. 6WhitingL326conf
Sep. 12atLake StationL2135conf
Sep. 19atHanover CentralW209
Sep. 26North NewtonW3314
Oct. 3Hammond NollW4417conf
Oct. 10atWheelerL734
Oct. 17atSouth Central (Union Mills)W3214
Oct. 24atNorth NewtonW3914sect
Nov. 1atWheelerL727sect
2013 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Tony Tinkel
Aug. 23atWheelerW277
Aug. 31atHammond NollW2621
Sep. 6Hammond GavitW2521
Sep. 13atNorth JudsonL1744
Sep. 20Bowman AcademyW208
Sep. 27atHammondW2314
Oct. 5atIndianapolis MarshallW147OT
Oct. 11Culver AcademyL1724
Oct. 19South NewtonW350
Oct. 25atWheelerW76sect
Nov. 1atBowman AcademyL2128sect
2012 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Tony Tinkel
Aug. 17atWheelerW3012
Aug. 25Hammond NollW2119
Aug. 31atGary WallaceW427
Sep. 8North JudsonW3635
Sep. 14atBowman AcademyW3412
Sep. 21atEast Chicago CentralL2042
Sep. 29Indianapolis MarshallW4227
Oct. 5atGary RooseveltL32382OT
Oct. 12atSouth NewtonL2834
Oct. 19atLake StationW476sect
Oct. 26atAndreanL062sect
2011 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Tony Tinkel
Aug. 20atWheelerL751
Aug. 26atHammond NollL620
Sep. 2Gary WallaceL719
Sep. 9atNorth JudsonL2863
Sep. 17Bowman AcademyL3760
Sep. 24East Chicago CentralL1540
Sep. 30atTri-CountyL2033
Oct. 7Gary RooseveltW2312
Oct. 14South NewtonL1251
Oct. 21atNorth NewtonL2137sect
2010 SEASON (1-1)
Coach: Doug Knutson
Oct. 8atLaPorte LaLumiereW3518
Oct. 15atSouth NewtonL2628