BOWMAN ACADEMY
2018 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 17Indianapolis WashingtonW2218
Aug. 24atEast Chicago CentralL1619
Sep. 7Gary WestW446
Sep. 15atGary RooseveltW4224
Sep. 21Indianapolis TindleyW346
Sep. 28atIndianapolis AttucksW4622
Oct. 5atWhitingL050
Oct. 12atCovenant ChristianL842
Oct. 19atBoone GroveL2071sect
2017 SEASON (6-3)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 18atIndianapolis WashingtonW5414
Aug. 25Indianapolis NorthwestW2018
Sep. 1atIndianapolis HoweW2822OT
Sep. 8atGary WestW246
Sep. 16atGary RooseveltL1852
Sep. 22atIndianapolis TindleyW1614
Sep. 29atAppleton West (Wis.)L845
Oct. 6atGuerin CatholicL049
Oct. 13Covenant ChristianW147
2016 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 19atDelphiL1435
Aug. 26atIndianapolis NorthwestL032
Sep. 2atIndianapolis HoweL038
Sep. 9Thornridge (Ill.)L016
Sep. 17atRich East (Ill.)L047
Sep. 23atHeritage ChristianL656
Sep. 30Pontiac Twp. (Ill.)L048
Oct. 7East Chicago CentralL656
Oct. 14atCovenant ChristianL1851
Oct. 21atNorth NewtonL042sect
2015 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 21atSouth Central (Union Mills)L2834
Aug. 28Hanover CentralL2248
Sep. 4HammondL1448
Sep. 19atLaPorte LaLumiereW20172OT
Sep. 25atHammond ClarkW4220
Oct. 2atGary WestL2430
Oct. 9atEast Chicago CentralL063
Oct. 16atGuerin CatholicL648
Oct. 23atGary RooseveltL2252sect
2014 SEASON (1-10)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 22atHanover CentralL2646
Aug. 29MooresvilleL046
Sep. 5atHammondL821
Sep. 12North JudsonL628
Sep. 19atWoodlanL1242
Sep. 26Hammond ClarkL1230
Oct. 4atIndianapolis MarshallL2022
Oct. 10East Chicago CentralL2642
Oct. 17atGriffithL856
Oct. 24River ForestW4614sect
Oct. 31atRensselaer CentralL1460sect
2013 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 24Indianapolis MarshallL1432
Aug. 31atLake StationW2621
Sep. 6atHammondL1441
Sep. 14LaPorte LaLumiereW410
Sep. 20atBoone GroveL820
Sep. 27atHammond ClarkW3427
Oct. 4Gary RooseveltW486
Oct. 11atEast Chicago CentralL634
Oct. 18atGriffithL3863
Oct. 25atRiver ForestW2620OTsect
Nov. 1Boone GroveW2821sect
Nov. 8Rensselaer CentralL1240sect
2012 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Robert Gross
Aug. 18atIndianapolis MarshallW3412
Aug. 24atLake StationW6820
Aug. 31atHammondL1848
Sep. 7atIndianapolis HoweW87
Sep. 14Boone GroveL1234
Sep. 21Hammond ClarkW380
Sep. 28Muskegon Heights (Mich.)W2720
Oct. 5East Chicago CentralL055
Oct. 13Indianapolis Broad RippleL1244
Oct. 19River ForestW2826sect
Oct. 26atRensselaer CentralL656sect
2011 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Robert Gross
Aug. 20Noblesville LionsW3614
Aug. 26LaVilleW413
Sep. 2atHammondL3066
Sep. 9atJay CountyL2859
Sep. 17atBoone GroveW6037
Sep. 23atHammond ClarkW3024
Sep. 30Indianapolis TechL047
Oct. 7atEast Chicago CentralL2666
Oct. 15atMuskegon Heights (Mich.)L828
Oct. 21Rensselaer CentralL2852sect
2010 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Andre' Kelly
Aug. 20Osceola GraceW3624
Aug. 27atHudsonville (Mich.)L2255
Sep. 3HammondL838
Sep. 10atHeritage ChristianL4677
Sep. 24Hammond ClarkL2660
Oct. 1atYorktownL034
Oct. 8East Chicago CentralL3668
Oct. 15atCovert (Mich.)W5520
Oct. 22atNorth NewtonL3454sect
2009 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Andre' Kelly
Aug. 21atRiver ForestW208
Aug. 29Thornton Fractional North (Ill.)L1261
Sep. 5Chicago Golder Prep (Ill.)W726
Sep. 11LaPorte LaLumiereW680
Sep. 19Chicago Charter (Ill.)W760
Sep. 25atHammond ClarkL656
Oct. 2atChurubuscoL1848
Oct. 9atEast Chicago CentralL2628OT
Oct. 17Muskegon Heights (Mich.)L868
Oct. 23atHammond NollW3620sect
Oct. 30Rensselaer CentralL664sect
2008 SEASON (0-8)
Coach: Anthony Mabone
Aug. 22atIndiana DeafL2450
Aug. 29atThornton Fractional North (Ill.)L040
Sep. 5Covert (Mich.)L1418
Sep. 19atCastonL628
Sep. 26atElkhart MemorialL663
Oct. 3atChurubuscoL056
Oct. 10atEast Chicago CentralL662
Oct. 17atMuskegon Heights (Mich.)L688
2007 SEASON (0-2)
Coach:
Aug. 31atGary RooseveltL062
Sep. 21atGary WestL1650