TRITON CENTRAL
2018 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 17Park TudorW570
Aug. 24atGreensburgW490
Aug. 31Indianapolis LutheranW310
Sep. 7atMonroviaW497
Sep. 14Indian CreekW3514
Sep. 21atIndianapolis RitterW4922
Sep. 28atIndianapolis ScecinaL020
Oct. 5Beech GroveW2318
Oct. 12SpeedwayW499
Oct. 19atMilanW2810sect
Oct. 26KnightstownW200sect
Nov. 2Indianapolis ScecinaL3034sect
2017 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 18atPark TudorW140
Aug. 25Indianapolis HoweW540
Sep. 1atIndianapolis LutheranL719
Sep. 8MonroviaW207
Sep. 15atIndian CreekW4120
Sep. 22Indianapolis RitterW2821
Sep. 29Indianapolis ScecinaL021
Oct. 6atBeech GroveL1522
Oct. 13atSpeedwayW2814
Oct. 20atKnightstownW210sect
Oct. 27MilanW2115sect
Nov. 3atIndianapolis ScecinaL014sect
2016 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 19Park TudorW346
Aug. 27atHeritage ChristianW3121
Sep. 2Indianapolis LutheranW337
Sep. 9atMonroviaL2134
Sep. 16Indian CreekW2318
Sep. 23atIndianapolis RitterL1425
Sep. 30atIndianapolis ScecinaL28292OT
Oct. 7Beech GroveL2045
Oct. 14SpeedwayW4239
Oct. 21Switzerland CountyW426sect
Oct. 28atEastern HancockW70sect
Nov. 4MilanL2852sect
2015 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 21atPark TudorW5742
Aug. 28Heritage ChristianL3439
Sep. 4atIndianapolis LutheranL2129
Sep. 11MonroviaL044
Sep. 19NLapelW357
Sep. 25Indianapolis RitterW3229
Oct. 2Indianapolis ScecinaW2420
Oct. 9atBeech GroveL727
Oct. 16atSpeedwayW4514
Oct. 23Union CountyW456sect
Oct. 30atCentervilleW560sect
Nov. 6Indianapolis HoweL1050sect
2014 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 22Park TudorW580
Aug. 29atHeritage ChristianW3610
Sep. 5Indianapolis LutheranW1714
Sep. 12atMonroviaL2834
Sep. 19LapelW5227
Sep. 26atIndianapolis RitterW3021
Oct. 3atIndianapolis ScecinaW2914
Oct. 10Beech GroveW276
Oct. 17SpeedwayW327
Oct. 24atIndianapolis ManualW570sect
Oct. 31ProvidenceW510sect
Nov. 7atMilanW316sect
Nov. 14atEvansville Mater DeiL1428regn
2013 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 23atPark TudorW560
Aug. 30Heritage ChristianW2710
Sep. 6atIndianapolis LutheranW287
Sep. 13MonroviaW346
Sep. 20atLapelW360
Sep. 27Indianapolis RitterL2849
Oct. 4Indianapolis ScecinaL028
Oct. 11atBeech GroveW4927
Oct. 18atSpeedwayW317
Oct. 25atMilanW350sect
Nov. 1ProvidenceW287sect
Nov. 8PaoliL1421sect
2012 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Gabe Johnson
Aug. 17Park TudorW4213
Aug. 24atHeritage ChristianL1236
Aug. 31Indianapolis LutheranW2822
Sep. 8atBrebeuf JesuitL1234
Sep. 14LapelW466
Sep. 22atIndianapolis RitterL1435
Sep. 29atIndianapolis ScecinaW1716
Oct. 5Beech GroveW1914
Oct. 12SpeedwayW6241
Oct. 19atMonroviaW3312sect
Oct. 26PaoliL2122OTsect
2011 SEASON (7-6)
Coach: Gabe Johnson
Aug. 19atEastern HancockW3313
Aug. 26Heritage ChristianL2037
Sep. 2atNorth DecaturW2114
Sep. 9atGreencastleL2426
Sep. 16EdinburghW410
Sep. 23atSouth DecaturW337
Sep. 30Indianapolis ScecinaL2339
Oct. 7atIndian CreekL1435
Oct. 14MilanL027
Oct. 21atProvidenceW3117sect
Oct. 28LawrenceburgW4121sect
Nov. 4PaoliW3627sect
Nov. 12atEvansville Mater DeiL1448regn
2010 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Kevin Kling
Aug. 20Eastern HancockW6013
Aug. 27atHeritage ChristianL3342
Sep. 3North DecaturW5412
Sep. 10GreencastleW260
Sep. 17atEdinburghW537
Sep. 24South DecaturW4920
Oct. 1atSouth PutnamL2128OT
Oct. 8Indian CreekL2156
Oct. 15atMilanW2221
Oct. 22ProvidenceW2925sect
Oct. 29atBrownstown CentralL2030sect
2009 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Kevin Kling
Aug. 21atEastern HancockW4214
Aug. 28Heritage ChristianL624
Sep. 4atNorth DecaturW419
Sep. 11atGreencastleW280
Sep. 18EdinburghW610
Sep. 25atSouth DecaturW4514
Oct. 2Park TudorW3321
Oct. 9atIndian CreekL010
Oct. 16MilanL328
Oct. 23atProvidenceL1421sect
2008 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Kevin Kling
Aug. 22Eastern HancockW5521
Aug. 29atHeritage ChristianL027
Sep. 5North DecaturW596
Sep. 12GreencastleW3210
Sep. 19atEdinburghW6616
Sep. 26South DecaturW246
Oct. 3atPark TudorW2113
Oct. 10Indian CreekW3928
Oct. 17atMilanL1819
Oct. 24atShenandoahL1428sect
2007 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 17Eastern HancockW3414
Aug. 24Heritage ChristianW2114
Aug. 31atNorth DecaturW6121
Sep. 7atBrown CountyW5514
Sep. 14EdinburghW736
Sep. 22NSouth DecaturW347
Sep. 28Park TudorW3713
Oct. 5atIndian CreekW4230
Oct. 12MilanW266
Oct. 19KnightstownW6020sect
Oct. 26atHeritage ChristianL331sect
2006 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 18atEastern HancockW306
Aug. 25atHeritage ChristianW550
Sep. 1North DecaturW550
Sep. 8Brown CountyW4214
Sep. 15atEdinburghW620
Sep. 25South DecaturW326
Sep. 29atPark TudorW500
Oct. 6Indian CreekW307
Oct. 13atMilanW570
Oct. 20ClarksvilleL2128sect
2005 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 19Eastern HancockW367
Aug. 26Heritage ChristianW323
Sep. 2atNorth DecaturW360
Sep. 9atBrown CountyW330
Sep. 16EdinburghW540
Sep. 23atSouth DecaturW4813
Sep. 30Park TudorL3235
Oct. 7atIndian CreekL2254
Oct. 14MilanL1820
Oct. 21LawrenceburgL629sect
2004 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 20atEastern HancockL740
Aug. 27atHeritage ChristianL2135
Sep. 3North DecaturW3814
Sep. 10Brown CountyL2134
Sep. 17atEdinburghW488
Sep. 24South DecaturW3612
Oct. 1atPark TudorL1823
Oct. 8Indian CreekL638
Oct. 15atMilanL2035
Oct. 22atProvidenceL035sect
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 22Eastern HancockL1920
Aug. 29Heritage ChristianW213
Sep. 5atNorth DecaturW280
Sep. 12atBrown CountyL834
Sep. 19EdinburghW2814
Sep. 26atSouth DecaturL1938
Oct. 3Park TudorW86
Oct. 10atIndian CreekL934
Oct. 17MilanW2513
Oct. 24ProvidenceL026sect
2002 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 23atEastern HancockL226
Aug. 30Indianapolis RitterL2240
Sep. 6North DecaturW2810
Sep. 13atNew PalestineL035
Sep. 20atEdinburghW420
Sep. 27South DecaturL2127
Oct. 4atPark TudorL828
Oct. 12NIndian CreekL670
Oct. 18MilanW2614
Oct. 25atUnion CountyW4112sect
Nov. 1WinchesterL1218sect
2001 SEASON (4-7)
Coach:
Aug. 17Eastern HancockL2145
Aug. 24Indianapolis RitterL1349
Aug. 31atNorth DecaturL712
Sep. 8New PalestineW187
Sep. 14EdinburghW4612
Sep. 21atSouth DecaturL850
Sep. 28atPark TudorW127
Oct. 5atIndian CreekL021
Oct. 12atMilanL816
Oct. 19Union CountyW3621sect
Oct. 26atSpeedwayL045sect
2000 SEASON (5-6)
Coach:
Aug. 18atEastern HancockL734
Aug. 25atBeech GroveL1341
Sep. 1North DecaturW2928
Sep. 8atNew PalestineL732
Sep. 15atEdinburghW4814
Sep. 22South DecaturW2014
Sep. 29Park TudorL714
Oct. 6Indian CreekW2615
Oct. 13MilanL1227
Oct. 20atLawrenceburgW3914sect
Oct. 27Brownstown CentralL857sect
1999 SEASON (5-5)
Coach:
Aug. 20Eastern HancockW2220OT
Aug. 27Beech GroveL2634
Sep. 4NNorth DecaturL640
Sep. 10New PalestineL2024
Sep. 17EdinburghW588
Sep. 24atSouth DecaturW1413
Oct. 1atPark TudorW3630
Oct. 8atIndian CreekW446
Oct. 15atMilanL1250
Oct. 29atBrownstown CentralL2498sect
1998 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 21atEastern HancockL223
Aug. 28atBeech GroveL721
Sep. 4North DecaturL1420
Sep. 11atNew PalestineL041
Sep. 18atEdinburghW3829
Sep. 25South DecaturW4012
Oct. 2Park TudorW270
Oct. 9Indian CreekL2628
Oct. 16MilanL2628
Oct. 23atUnion CountyL836sect
1997 SEASON (5-5)
Coach:
Aug. 22Eastern HancockW337
Aug. 29Beech GroveL3049
Sep. 5atNorth DecaturW2014
Sep. 12New PalestineL1260
Sep. 19EdinburghW3513
Sep. 26atSouth DecaturW2620
Oct. 3atPark TudorW2827OT
Oct. 10atIndian CreekL1330
Oct. 17atMilanL831
Oct. 24ClarksvilleL043sect
1996 SEASON (7-4)
Coach:
Aug. 23atBeech GroveL2936
Aug. 30North DecaturW360
Sep. 6atNew PalestineL1213
Sep. 13atEdinburghW487
Sep. 21ZionsvilleL1825
Sep. 27Park TudorW6620
Oct. 5NIndian CreekW6114
Oct. 11MilanW270
Oct. 18Union CountyW6127sect
Oct. 25atLawrenceburgW4924sect
Nov. 1atBrownstown CentralL2046sect
1995 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Steve Marcou
Aug. 25Beech GroveL714
Sep. 1atNorth DecaturW380
Sep. 8New PalestineL028
Sep. 15EdinburghW620
Sep. 22atZionsvilleL019
Sep. 30atPark TudorW337
Oct. 6atIndian CreekW357
Oct. 13atMilanL07
Oct. 20atUnion CountyW566sect
Oct. 27Brownstown CentralL2021sect
1994 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Steve Marcou
Aug. 26atMount Vernon (Fortville)L039
Sep. 2Hamilton HeightsL021
Sep. 9atNew PalestineL825
Sep. 16Eastern HancockL68
Sep. 23WestfieldL043
Sep. 30atSheridanL2046
Oct. 7Indian CreekL1530
Oct. 14ZionsvilleL041
Oct. 21Union CountyW4035sect
Oct. 28atBrownstown CentralL1232sect