BOWMAN ACADEMY
2016 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 19 at Delphi L 14-35 
Aug. 26 at Indianapolis Northwest L   0-32 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis Howe L   0-38 
Sep. 9 Thornridge (Ill.) L   0-16 
Sep. 17 at Rich East (Ill.) L   0-47 
Sep. 23 at Heritage Christian L   6-56 
Sep. 30 Pontiac Twp. (Ill.) L   0-48 
Oct. 7 East Chicago Central L   6-56 
Oct. 14 at Covenant Christian L 18-51 
Oct. 21 at North Newton L   0-42  sect
2015 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 21 at South Central (Union Mills) L 28-34 
Aug. 28 Hanover Central L 22-48 
Sep. 4 Hammond L 14-48 
Sep. 19 at LaPorte LaLumiere2otW 20-17 
Sep. 25 at Hammond ClarkW 42-20 
Oct. 2 at Gary West L 24-30 
Oct. 9 at East Chicago Central L   0-63 
Oct. 16 at Guerin Catholic L   6-48 
Oct. 23 at Gary Roosevelt L 22-52  sect
2014 SEASON (1-10)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 22 at Hanover Central L 26-46 
Aug. 29 Mooresville L   0-46 
Sep. 5 at Hammond L   8-21 
Sep. 12 North Judson L   6-28 
Sep. 19 at Woodlan L 12-42 
Sep. 26 Hammond Clark L 12-30 
Oct. 4 at Indianapolis Marshall L 20-22 
Oct. 10 East Chicago Central L 26-42 
Oct. 17 at Griffith L   8-56 
Oct. 24 River ForestW 46-14  sect
Oct. 31 at Rensselaer Central L 14-60  sect
2013 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: David Nelson
Aug. 24 Indianapolis Marshall L 14-32 
Aug. 31 at Lake StationW 26-21 
Sep. 6 at Hammond L 14-41 
Sep. 14 LaPorte LaLumiereW 41-  0 
Sep. 20 at Boone Grove L   8-20 
Sep. 27 at Hammond ClarkW 34-27 
Oct. 4 Gary RooseveltW 48-  6 
Oct. 11 at East Chicago Central L   6-34 
Oct. 18 at Griffith L 38-63 
Oct. 25 at River ForestotW 26-20  sect
Nov. 1 Boone GroveW 28-21  sect
Nov. 8 Rensselaer Central L 12-40  sect
2012 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Robert Gross
Aug. 18 at Indianapolis MarshallW 34-12 
Aug. 24 at Lake StationW 68-20 
Aug. 31 at Hammond L 18-48 
Sep. 7 at Indianapolis HoweW   8-  7 
Sep. 14 Boone Grove L 12-34 
Sep. 21 Hammond ClarkW 38-  0 
Sep. 28 Muskegon Heights (Mich.)W 27-20 
Oct. 5 East Chicago Central L   0-55 
Oct. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 12-44 
Oct. 19 River ForestW 28-26  sect
Oct. 26 at Rensselaer Central L   6-56  sect
2011 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Robert Gross
Aug. 20 Noblesville LionsW 36-14 
Aug. 26 LaVilleW 41-  3 
Sep. 2 at Hammond L 30-66 
Sep. 9 at Jay County L 28-59 
Sep. 17 at Boone GroveW 60-37 
Sep. 23 at Hammond ClarkW 30-24 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Tech L   0-47 
Oct. 7 at East Chicago Central L 26-66 
Oct. 15 at Muskegon Heights (Mich.) L   8-28 
Oct. 21 Rensselaer Central L 28-52  sect
2010 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Andre' Kelly
Aug. 20 Osceola GraceW 36-24 
Aug. 27 at Hudsonville (Mich.) L 22-55 
Sep. 3 Hammond L   8-38 
Sep. 10 at Heritage Christian L 46-77 
Sep. 24 Hammond Clark L 26-60 
Oct. 1 at Yorktown L   0-34 
Oct. 8 East Chicago Central L 36-68 
Oct. 15 at Covert (Mich.)W 55-20 
Oct. 22 at North Newton L 34-54  sect
2009 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Andre' Kelly
Aug. 21 at River ForestW 20-  8 
Aug. 29 Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) L 12-61 
Sep. 5 Chicago Golder Prep (Ill.)W 72-  6 
Sep. 11 LaPorte LaLumiereW 68-  0 
Sep. 19 Chicago Charter (Ill.)W 76-  0 
Sep. 25 at Hammond Clark L   6-56 
Oct. 2 at Churubusco L 18-48 
Oct. 9 at East Chicago Centralot  L 26-28 
Oct. 17 Muskegon Heights (Mich.) L   8-68 
Oct. 23 at Hammond NollW 36-20  sect
Oct. 30 Rensselaer Central L   6-64  sect
2008 SEASON (0-8)
Coach: Anthony Mabone
Aug. 22 at Indiana Deaf L 24-50 
Aug. 29 at Thornton Fractional North (Ill.) L   0-40 
Sep. 5 Covert (Mich.) L 14-18 
Sep. 19 at Caston L   6-28 
Sep. 26 at Elkhart Memorial L   6-63 
Oct. 3 at Churubusco L   0-56 
Oct. 10 at East Chicago Central L   6-62 
Oct. 17 at Muskegon Heights (Mich.) L   6-88 
2007 SEASON (0-2)
Coach:
Aug. 31 at Gary Roosevelt L   0-62 
Sep. 21 at Gary West L 16-50