JOHN GLENN
2016 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Damon Groves
Aug. 19 at RochesterW 51-  0 
Aug. 26 at Mishawaka Marian L   7-41 
Sep. 2 Bremen L   7-35 
Sep. 9 Jimtown L   3-33 
Sep. 16 Knox L 21-34 
Sep. 23 at South Bend Washington L 16-31 
Sep. 30 at LaVille L   7-35 
Oct. 7 New Prairie L 33-50 
Oct. 14 at South Bend Riley L   6-41 
Oct. 21 at Griffith L   7-48  sect
2015 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Damon Groves
Aug. 21 RochesterW 26-20 
Aug. 28 Mishawaka Marian L   0-34 
Sep. 4 at Bremen L 12-28 
Sep. 11 at Jimtown L   0-38 
Sep. 19 at KnoxW 19-15 
Sep. 25 South Bend Washington L   7-28 
Oct. 2 LaVille L   7-14 
Oct. 9 at New Prairie L   7-64 
Oct. 16 South Bend RileyW   6-  0 
Oct. 23 at Mishawaka Marian L   0-48  sect
2014 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Dave Sharpe
Aug. 22 North JudsonW 29-12 
Aug. 29 at Jimtown L   6-  7 
Sep. 6 at KnoxW 47-  7 
Sep. 12 LaVilleW 25-  7 
Sep. 19 TritonW 46-12 
Sep. 26 at Culver AcademyW 48-  7 
Oct. 3 at New Prairie L 27-34 
Oct. 10 CulverW 50-26 
Oct. 17 BremenW 21-20 
Oct. 24 at Mishawaka Marian L 14-35  sect
2013 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Dave Sharpe
Aug. 23 at North Judson L   7-25 
Aug. 31 Jimtown L   0-  6 
Sep. 6 KnoxW 41-  7 
Sep. 13 at LaVille L 29-  9  lost by forfeit
Sep. 20 at TritonW 40-  6 
Sep. 27 Culver Academy L 19-23 
Oct. 4 New Prairie L   0-56 
Oct. 11 at CulverW 46-14 
Oct. 18 at Bremen L 14-42 
Oct. 25 at Mishawaka MarianW 37-21  sect
Nov. 1 at HammondW 43-  0  sect
Nov. 8 Andrean L   0-42  sect
2012 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 17 North Judson L 15-41 
Aug. 24 at Jimtown L   0-36 
Aug. 31 at KnoxW 32-18 
Sep. 7 LaVilleW 37-  6 
Sep. 14 TritonW 39-  7 
Sep. 21 at Culver Academy L   7-20 
Sep. 28 at New Prairie L 14-41 
Oct. 5 CulverW 35-  6 
Oct. 12 Bremen L 24-34 
Oct. 19 Culver AcademyW 35-14  sect
Oct. 26 at Mishawaka Marian L 20-42  sect
2011 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 19 at North JudsonW 41-  6 
Aug. 26 Jimtown L 13-14 
Sep. 2 KnoxW 53-  8 
Sep. 9 at LaVilleW 50-  7 
Sep. 16 at TritonW 63-  7 
Sep. 23 Culver AcademyW 48-21 
Sep. 30 New PrairieW 41-10 
Oct. 7 at CulverW 28-13 
Oct. 14 at Bremen L 31-35 
Oct. 21 Hammond GavitW 51-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at Mishawaka Marian L 14-22  sect
2010 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 20 North JudsonW 47-  6 
Aug. 27 at Jimtown L   3-14 
Sep. 3 at KnoxW 29-  0 
Sep. 10 LaVilleW 49-  0 
Sep. 17 TritonW 49-  0 
Sep. 24 at Culver AcademyW 49-12 
Oct. 1 at New PrairieW 39-  0 
Oct. 8 CulverW 35-14 
Oct. 15 Bremen L 28-33 
Oct. 22 CalumetW 41-  6  sect
Oct. 29 at New PrairieW 34-  0  sect
Nov. 5 at Andrean L 14-56  sect
2009 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 21 at North Judson L   0-25 
Aug. 28 Jimtown L   7-14 
Sep. 4 KnoxW 28-  7 
Sep. 11 at LaVilleW 35-14 
Sep. 18 at TritonW 48-  0 
Sep. 25 Culver Academy2ot  L 31-32 
Oct. 2 New PrairieW 34-  7 
Oct. 9 at CulverW 43-14 
Oct. 16 at BremenW 42-  7 
Oct. 23 Knox L 15-31  sect
2008 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 22 North JudsonW 28-14 
Aug. 29 at Jimtown L   7-14 
Sep. 5 at Knox2otW 19-13 
Sep. 12 LaVilleW 46-  0 
Sep. 19 TritonW 48-14 
Sep. 26 at Indianapolis HoweW 42-  0 
Oct. 3 at New PrairieW 28-  6 
Oct. 10 CulverW 48-  0 
Oct. 17 Bremen2ot  L 28-29 
Oct. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-35  sect
2007 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 17 at North Judson L 13-14 
Aug. 24 Jimtown L 12-32 
Aug. 31 KnoxW 27-18 
Sep. 7 at LaVilleW 42-22 
Sep. 14 at TritonW 34-15 
Sep. 21 Indianapolis HoweW 27-12 
Sep. 28 New Prairieot  L 27-28 
Oct. 5 at CulverW 18-  7 
Oct. 12 at Bremen L 18-28 
Oct. 19 MaconaquahW 62-10  sect
Oct. 26 at NorthWood L 19-22  sect
2006 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 18 North Judson L   7-17 
Aug. 25 at Jimtown L   0-30 
Sep. 1 at KnoxW 15-  7 
Sep. 8 LaVilleW 42-  6 
Sep. 15 TritonW 26-  6 
Sep. 22 at South Central (Union Mills)W 36-10 
Sep. 29 at New Prairie L 21-45 
Oct. 6 CulverW 33-21 
Oct. 13 BremenW 29-  7 
Oct. 20 at Jimtown L 12-35  sect
2005 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 19 at North JudsonW 20-14 
Aug. 26 Jimtown L   7-26 
Sep. 2 KnoxW 29-  6 
Sep. 9 at LaVilleW 21-13 
Sep. 16 at TritonW 49-13 
Sep. 23 South Central (Union Mills)W 41-  0 
Sep. 30 New Prairie L 17-26 
Oct. 7 at CulverW 49-19 
Oct. 14 at Bremen L 40-43 
Oct. 21 at Central NobleW 27-  6  sect
Oct. 28 Jimtown L   0-34  sect
2004 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 20 South Bend WashingtonW 40-19 
Aug. 27 at Jimtown L   6-28 
Sep. 3 at KnoxW 56-  2 
Sep. 10 LaVilleW 41-  7 
Sep. 17 TritonW 47-  6 
Sep. 24 at South Central (Union Mills)W 27-20 
Oct. 1 at New Prairie L   7-35 
Oct. 8 CulverW 54-12 
Oct. 15 Bremen L 28-35 
Oct. 22 at Prairie HeightsW 47-  6  sect
Oct. 29 FairfieldW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 5 EastsideW 41-27  sect
Nov. 12 North JudsonW 28-20  regn
Nov. 19 Eastbrook L 12-28  semi
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 22 at South Bend Washington L   7-20 
Aug. 29 Jimtown L   0-27 
Sep. 5 KnoxW 40-  0 
Sep. 12 at LaVille L 12-14 
Sep. 19 at TritonW 36-  8 
Sep. 26 South Central (Union Mills)W 42-  0 
Oct. 3 New Prairie L   7-35 
Oct. 10 at CulverW 38-  0 
Oct. 17 at BremenotW 20-17 
Oct. 24 Central Noble L   7-24  sect
2002 SEASON (4-8)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 23 Shaker Heights (Ohio) L 25-47 
Aug. 30 at Jimtown L   0-32 
Sep. 6 Knoxot  L 20-15  lost by forfeit
Sep. 13 at LaVilleot  L 28-  7  lost by forfeit
Sep. 20 at Tritonot  L 32-  7  lost by forfeit
Sep. 27 South Central (Union Mills)ot  L 49-  7  lost by forfeit
Oct. 4 at New Prairie L 12-40 
Oct. 11 CulverW 39-  7 
Oct. 18 BremenW 27-21 
Oct. 25 WinamacW 34-22  sect
Nov. 1 at KnoxW 26-20  sect
Nov. 8 North Judson L   7-52  sect
2001 SEASON (8-5)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 17 at South Bend LaSalleW 35-  8 
Aug. 24 Jimtown L 13-37 
Aug. 31 at Knox L   7-21 
Sep. 7 at LaVilleW 28-  6 
Sep. 14 at TritonW 33-  0 
Sep. 21 South Central (Union Mills)W 30-14 
Sep. 28 New Prairie L 21-40 
Oct. 5 at Culver L   0-13 
Oct. 12 at BremenW 25-14 
Oct. 19 North NewtonW 34-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at KnoxW 39-22  sect
Nov. 2 Rensselaer CentralW 20-14  sect
Nov. 9 Eastbrook L   7-  8  regn
2000 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 18 FairfieldW 21-14 
Aug. 25 at Jimtown L   7-35 
Sep. 1 at KnoxW 36-19 
Sep. 8 LaVilleW 46-12 
Sep. 15 TritonW 30-  0 
Sep. 22 at South Central (Union Mills)W 17-13 
Sep. 29 at New Prairie L   7-14 
Oct. 6 CulverW 19-  0 
Oct. 13 BremenW 19-14 
Oct. 20 Wheeler L 20-21  sect
1999 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 20 at FairfieldW 20-  7 
Aug. 27 Jimtown L   6-42 
Sep. 3 KnoxW 28-  6 
Sep. 10 at LaVille L   7-10 
Sep. 17 at TritonW 58-  0 
Sep. 24 South Central (Union Mills)W 52-  0 
Oct. 1 New Prairie L 15-41 
Oct. 8 at Culver L 26-36 
Oct. 15 at Bremen L 14-31 
Oct. 22 at Rensselaer CentralW 20-13  sect
Oct. 29 at KnoxW 38-28  sect
Nov. 5 North Judson L   7-10  sect
1998 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Justin Bogunia
Aug. 21 FairfieldW 20-  7 
Aug. 28 at Jimtown L   7-58 
Sep. 4 at KnoxW 35-  8 
Sep. 11 LaVilleW 24-21 
Sep. 18 TritonW 41-  6 
Sep. 25 at South Central (Union Mills) L 12-13 
Oct. 2 at New Prairie L   6-26 
Oct. 9 CulverW 28-13 
Oct. 16 BremenW 15-14 
Oct. 23 at BremenW 22-15  sect
Oct. 30 Lake Station L   6-12  sect
1997 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Dan Drotar
Aug. 22 at FairfieldW 24-  7 
Aug. 29 Jimtown L   0-28 
Sep. 5 KnoxW 24-12 
Sep. 12 at LaVilleW 12-  7 
Sep. 20 at TritonW 17-  0 
Sep. 26 South Central (Union Mills)W 42-14 
Oct. 3 New PrairieW 29-  0 
Oct. 10 at CulverW 59-19 
Oct. 17 at Bremen L   0-28 
Oct. 24 North JudsonW 24-13  sect
Oct. 31 at Winamac L 21-27  sect
1996 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Dan Drotar
Aug. 23 at Jimtown L   3-46 
Aug. 30 at Knox L 32-42 
Sep. 6 LaVille L 15-35 
Sep. 13 TritonW 13-  6 
Sep. 20 at South Central (Union Mills)W 10-  0 
Sep. 27 at New PrairieW 17-12 
Oct. 4 CulverW 35-  0 
Oct. 11 Bremen L 13-20 
Oct. 18 at North NewtonW 19-  6  sect
Oct. 25 Rochester L 10-26  sect
1995 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Dan Drotar
Aug. 25 Jimtown L   0-40 
Sep. 1 KnoxW 28-18 
Sep. 8 at LaVille L   0-28 
Sep. 15 at Tritonot  L 34-42 
Sep. 22 South Central (Union Mills)W 31-21 
Sep. 29 New Prairie L   7-12 
Oct. 6 at Culver L 33-60 
Oct. 13 at Bremen L   0-55 
Oct. 20 at North Judson L 21-62  sect
1994 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Dan Drotar
Aug. 26 at Jimtown L   0-56 
Sep. 2 at KnoxW 40-  6 
Sep. 9 LaVille L   9-10 
Sep. 16 TritonW 33-13 
Sep. 23 at South Central (Union Mills) L   3-14 
Sep. 30 at New Prairie L   7-22 
Oct. 7 CulverW 27-14 
Oct. 14 Bremen L   7-49 
Oct. 21 Lake StationW 20-17  sect
Oct. 28 at Rochester L 15-35  sect