GOSHEN
2016 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Kyle Park
Aug. 19 FairfieldW 28-14 
Aug. 26 at Elkhart CentralW 35-28 
Sep. 2 at Elkhart MemorialW 35-14 
Sep. 9 NorthWood L 12-35 
Sep. 16 at ConcordW 28-25 
Sep. 23 at Warsaw L 14-43 
Sep. 30 NorthridgeW 24-21 
Oct. 7 PlymouthW   7-  2 
Oct. 14 at WawaseeW 41-34 
Oct. 28 at Fort Wayne NorthW 49-  7  sect
Nov. 4 Fort Wayne Snider L 16-56  sect
2015 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Kyle Park
Aug. 21 at FairfieldW 26-  7 
Aug. 28 Elkhart CentralW 31-21 
Sep. 4 Elkhart MemorialW 17-14 
Sep. 11 at NorthWoodW 20-14 
Sep. 19 Concord L 20-24 
Sep. 25 Warsaw L   7-35 
Oct. 2 at Northridge L 20-27 
Oct. 9 at Plymouth L 17-31 
Oct. 16 WawaseeW 20-  0 
Oct. 30 at Fort Wayne Snider L 10-42  sect
2014 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Kyle Park
Aug. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-40 
Aug. 29 at Elkhart Central L 20-28 
Sep. 6 at Elkhart Memorial L 13-14 
Sep. 12 NorthWood L 14-39 
Sep. 19 at Concord L   7-55 
Sep. 26 at Warsaw L   0-24 
Oct. 3 Northridge L   0-42 
Oct. 10 Plymouth L 13-43 
Oct. 17 at Wawasee L   7-17 
Oct. 31 at Elkhart Central L   9-47  sect
2013 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   0-55 
Aug. 30 Elkhart CentralW 14-42  won by forfeit
Sep. 6 Elkhart Memorial L 10-13 
Sep. 13 at NorthWood L 21-35 
Sep. 20 Concord L 21-49 
Sep. 27 Warsaw L 12-34 
Oct. 4 at Northridge L   0-20 
Oct. 11 at Plymouth L 12-35 
Oct. 18 Wawasee L 14-17 
Nov. 1 Elkhart Central L 21-35  sect
2012 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-45 
Aug. 24 at Elkhart Central L 10-27 
Aug. 31 at Elkhart MemorialW   2-  0 
Sep. 7 NorthWood L   7-14 
Sep. 14 at Concord L   7-48 
Sep. 21 at Warsaw L   0-17 
Sep. 28 NorthridgeW 21-  3 
Oct. 5 Plymouth L 16-28 
Oct. 12 at Wawasee L 14-28 
Oct. 19 South Bend Adams L   7-39  sect
2011 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 19 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 24-17 
Aug. 26 at Elkhart Central L 20-22 
Sep. 2 Elkhart Memorial L 10-17 
Sep. 9 at NorthWood L   6-17 
Sep. 16 Concord L 10-26 
Sep. 23 Warsaw L   0-14 
Sep. 30 at NorthridgeW 28-  0 
Oct. 7 at PlymouthW 30-  6 
Oct. 14 Wawasee L 12-23 
Oct. 21 LaPorteotW 21-20  sect
Oct. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 10-28  sect
2010 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: David Wilson
Aug. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 20-  7 
Aug. 27 Mishawaka L   0-21 
Sep. 3 at Elkhart Memorial L 20-26 
Sep. 10 NorthWoodW 14-  7 
Sep. 17 at Concord L 14-17 
Sep. 24 at Warsaw L   7-21 
Oct. 1 NorthridgeotW 14-  7 
Oct. 8 Plymouth L 20-41 
Oct. 15 at Wawasee L   7-18 
Oct. 22 at Michigan CityW 49-31  sect
Oct. 29 Mishawaka L   7-35  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: David Wilson
Aug. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 18-  3 
Aug. 28 at Mishawaka L   0-43 
Sep. 4 Elkhart Memorial L 26-27 
Sep. 11 at NorthWood L 14-27 
Sep. 18 Concord L 21-28 
Sep. 25 Warsaw L 21-28 
Oct. 2 at Northridge3ot  L 34-40 
Oct. 9 at Plymouth L   2-50 
Oct. 16 WawaseeW 44-20 
Oct. 23 at Penn L   7-28  sect
2008 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: David Wilson
Aug. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 24-21 
Aug. 29 Elkhart CentralW 14-  0 
Sep. 5 at Elkhart Memorial L   3-28 
Sep. 12 NorthWood L   7-  9 
Sep. 19 at Concord L 14-35 
Sep. 26 at Warsaw L 14-40 
Oct. 3 NorthridgeW 25-20 
Oct. 10 Plymouth L 10-41 
Oct. 17 at WawaseeW 28-  0 
Oct. 25 at South Bend Adams L 30-42  sect
2007 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Brent Baldwin
Aug. 17 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 10-  6 
Aug. 24 at Elkhart CentralotW 23-22 
Aug. 31 Elkhart Memorial L 13-24 
Sep. 7 at NorthWoodW 43-14 
Sep. 14 Concord L   0-27 
Sep. 21 WarsawW 14-  7 
Sep. 28 at NorthridgeW 23-  7 
Oct. 5 at Plymouth L   0-21 
Oct. 12 WawaseeW 28-  0 
Oct. 19 South Bend RileyW 23-  8  sect
Oct. 26 at South Bend AdamsW 35-21  sect
Nov. 2 at Penn L   3-13  sect
2006 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: David Wilson
Aug. 18 at Lake Central L 28-29 
Aug. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 47-24 
Sep. 1 at Elkhart MemorialW 35-14 
Sep. 8 NorthWood L 14-30 
Sep. 15 at Concord L 24-47 
Sep. 22 at WarsawW 34-10 
Sep. 29 NorthridgeW 30-  7 
Oct. 6 Plymouthot  L 38-41 
Oct. 13 at WawaseeW 42-32 
Oct. 20 at Homestead L 14-35  sect
2005 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Shan Hartsough
Aug. 19 Lake Central L   6-17 
Aug. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 35-  0 
Sep. 2 Elkhart Memorial L 14-21 
Sep. 9 at NorthWoodW 17-10 
Sep. 16 ConcordW 34-28 
Sep. 23 WarsawW 14-  7 
Sep. 30 at Northridge L 33-36 
Oct. 7 at Plymouth L 10-35 
Oct. 14 Wawasee L   7-28 
Oct. 21 Huntington NorthW 28-14  sect
Oct. 28 at Marion L 43-49  sect
2004 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Andy Strati
Aug. 20 at Mishawaka L   0-  7 
Aug. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-56 
Sep. 3 at Elkhart Memorial L   7-35 
Sep. 10 NorthWood L   0-38 
Sep. 18 (n)Concord L 17-28 
Sep. 24 at Warsaw L   0-24 
Oct. 1 Northridge L 10-35 
Oct. 8 Plymouth L   0-39 
Oct. 15 at Wawasee L 10-41 
Oct. 22 Homestead L   0-47  sect
2003 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Andy Strati
Aug. 22 MishawakaW 38-12 
Aug. 29 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   0-32 
Sep. 5 Elkhart Memorial L   7-44 
Sep. 12 at NorthWood L   0-35 
Sep. 19 Concord L   6-45 
Sep. 26 Warsaw L   0-35 
Oct. 3 at NorthridgeW 22-14 
Oct. 10 at PlymouthW 24-  7 
Oct. 17 Wawasee L   0-24 
Oct. 24 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 16-27  sect
2002 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 23 at MishawakaW 14-  0 
Aug. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 24-  7 
Sep. 6 at Elkhart MemorialW 21-14 
Sep. 13 NorthWoodW 22-  2 
Sep. 20 at ConcordW 30-  6 
Sep. 27 at WarsawW 15-10 
Oct. 4 NorthridgeW 24-  7 
Oct. 11 PlymouthW 28-  7 
Oct. 18 at WawaseeW 29-13 
Oct. 25 at Michigan CityW 45-  0  sect
Nov. 1 at MishawakaW 20-12  sect
Nov. 8 Penn L   0-31  sect
2001 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 17 Mishawakaot  L 13-14 
Aug. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 17-  0 
Aug. 31 Elkhart MemorialW 13-  7 
Sep. 7 at NorthWood L 14-40 
Sep. 14 Concord L 17-21 
Sep. 21 Warsaw L   7-51 
Sep. 29 (n)NorthridgeW 35-21 
Oct. 5 at PlymouthW   7-  6 
Oct. 12 WawaseeW 48-25 
Oct. 19 Elkhart CentralW 35-12  sect
Oct. 26 at Penn L   0-42  sect
2000 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 18 at Elkhart MemorialW 28-  7 
Aug. 25 DeKalbW 31-  0 
Sep. 1 at South Bend St. JosephW 21-  0 
Sep. 8 NorthWood L 13-16 
Sep. 15 at ConcordW   7-  0 
Sep. 22 at Warsaw L 21-26 
Sep. 29 NorthridgeW 35-18 
Oct. 6 PlymouthW 28-  9 
Oct. 13 at WawaseeW 28-20 
Oct. 20 at South Bend ClayW 47-  7  sect
Oct. 27 South Bend AdamsW 45-  6  sect
Nov. 3 at ConcordW 41-16  sect
Nov. 10 East Noble L 14-21  regn
1999 SEASON (12-3)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 20 Elkhart MemorialW 34-10 
Aug. 27 at DeKalbW 63-13 
Sep. 3 South Bend St. JosephW 14-  6 
Sep. 10 at NorthWood L 14-31 
Sep. 17 ConcordW 16-15 
Sep. 24 Warsaw L   7-41 
Oct. 1 at NorthridgeW 49-  7 
Oct. 8 at PlymouthW 20-18 
Oct. 15 WawaseeW 47-  7 
Oct. 22 South Bend LaSalleW 63-  6  sect
Oct. 29 at South Bend WashingtonW 42-  3  sect
Nov. 5 South Bend ClayW 23-  7  sect
Nov. 12 East NobleW 34-  7  regn
Nov. 19 LowellW 24-  8  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral L 21-24  state
1998 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 21 at Elkhart MemorialW 31-  7 
Aug. 28 DeKalbW 21-  0 
Sep. 4 at South Bend St. JosephW 20-  7 
Sep. 12 (n)NorthWoodW 30-  7 
Sep. 18 at ConcordW 27-10 
Sep. 25 at WarsawW 60-15 
Oct. 2 NorthridgeW 35-  7 
Oct. 9 PlymouthW 42-20 
Oct. 16 at WawaseeW 42-  7 
Oct. 23 at Concord L 14-28  sect
1997 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 22 Elkhart MemorialW 28-  6 
Aug. 29 at DeKalbW 24-  0 
Sep. 5 South Bend St. JosephW 34-  6 
Sep. 12 at NorthWoodW 28-  7 
Sep. 19 ConcordW 35-  0 
Sep. 26 WarsawW 28-  0 
Oct. 3 at NorthridgeW 28-  0 
Oct. 10 at PlymouthW 48-  0 
Oct. 17 WawaseeW 49-14 
Oct. 24 at South Bend AdamsW 56-  0  sect
Oct. 31 Elkhart Memorial L 19-21  sect
1996 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 23 South Bend ClayW 32-17 
Aug. 30 South Bend St. Joseph L 10-13 
Sep. 6 NorthWood L 20-30 
Sep. 13 at Concord L 14-21 
Sep. 20 at WarsawW   9-  0 
Sep. 27 NorthridgeW 37-14 
Oct. 4 PlymouthW 21-18 
Oct. 11 at WawaseeW 49-14 
Oct. 18 at DeKalbW 35-29  sect
Oct. 25 WawaseeW 28-11  sect
Nov. 1 at PlymouthW 10-  0  sect
Nov. 8 Fort Wayne WayneW 30-21  regn
Nov. 15 at Hobart L   6-45  semi
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 25 at South Bend Clay L 14-37 
Sep. 1 South Bend St. Joseph L 22-53 
Sep. 8 at NorthWood L 18-38 
Sep. 15 ConcordW 21-20 
Sep. 22 Warsaw L   0-17 
Sep. 29 at NorthridgeW 26-20 
Oct. 6 at Plymouth L   0-34 
Oct. 13 WawaseeW 35-23 
Oct. 20 Columbia City L 27-38  sect
1994 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Brad Park
Aug. 26 at South Bend Clay L 13-30 
Sep. 2 South Bend St. Joseph L   0-28 
Sep. 9 NorthWood L   0-14 
Sep. 16 at Concordot  L 20-23 
Sep. 23 at WarsawW 12-  7 
Sep. 30 NorthridgeW 20-14 
Oct. 7 Plymouth L   8-15 
Oct. 14 at WawaseeW 31-12 
Oct. 21 at South Bend LaSalleW 28-14  sect
Oct. 28 at Concord L   0-  7  sect