HAMILTON HEIGHTS
2016 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Mitch Street
Aug. 19 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W 34-27 
Sep. 2 Lewis CassW 35-12 
Sep. 9 TiptonW 20-14 
Sep. 16 Northwestern L 20-35 
Sep. 23 at Noblesville L   7-38 
Oct. 1 (n)Twin LakesW 14-13 
Oct. 7 at WesternW 25-21 
Oct. 14 Rensselaer Central L 21-34 
Oct. 21 at Twin Lakes L 14-28  sect
2015 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Mitch Street
Aug. 21 at Mount Vernon (Fortville)W 21-  6 
Aug. 28 Noblesville L   9-35 
Sep. 4 at Lewis CassW 20-  9 
Sep. 11 at TiptonW 31-  6 
Sep. 18 West Lafayette L   7-38 
Sep. 25 at Culver AcademyW 22-21 
Oct. 2 Twin Lakes L 14-17 
Oct. 9 WesternW 41-14 
Oct. 16 at NorthwesternW 37-22 
Oct. 23 at CrawfordsvilleW 63-  7  sect
Oct. 30 at West Lafayette L 21-34  sect
2014 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Mitch Street
Aug. 22 TiptonW 52-  0 
Aug. 29 at Noblesville L   0-34 
Sep. 6 at MaconaquahW 22-  8 
Sep. 12 Lewis Cass L 14-26 
Sep. 19 at Eastern (Greentown)W 34-  8 
Sep. 26 at TaylorW 58-  0 
Oct. 3 NorthwesternW 21-13 
Oct. 10 at WesternW 42-12 
Oct. 17 PeruW 40-  0 
Oct. 24 at Indian CreekW 28-27  sect
Oct. 31 RushvilleW 31-  6  sect
Nov. 7 at Guerin Catholic L 20-28  sect
2013 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Mitch Street
Aug. 23 at Tipton L   7-28 
Aug. 31 at SheridanW 46-  6 
Sep. 6 MaconaquahW 61-14 
Sep. 13 at Lewis CassW 28-20 
Sep. 20 Eastern (Greentown)W 54-  6 
Sep. 27 TaylorW 64-  7 
Oct. 4 at NorthwesternW 41-22 
Oct. 11 Western L 14-35 
Oct. 18 at PeruW 64-27 
Oct. 25 LawrenceburgW 55-  7  sect
Nov. 1 at Indian Creek L 27-34  sect
2012 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Mitch Street
Aug. 18 (n)Tipton L 14-19 
Aug. 24 SheridanW 53-20 
Aug. 31 at MaconaquahW 59-  7 
Sep. 8 Lewis CassW 45-  7 
Sep. 14 at Eastern (Greentown)W 46-  3 
Sep. 21 at TaylorW 54-  0 
Sep. 28 NorthwesternW 57-21 
Oct. 5 at WesternW 33-  0 
Oct. 12 PeruW 75-13 
Oct. 19 at West LafayetteW 18-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at Twin LakesW 38-  0  sect
Nov. 2 Western BooneW 52-16  sect
Nov. 9 at EastbrookW 19-14  regn
Nov. 16 Mishawaka MarianW 42-13  semi
Nov. 24 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L 13-30  state
2011 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Mitch Street
Aug. 19 at TiptonW 10-  9 
Aug. 27 (n)SheridanW 43-  7 
Sep. 2 MaconaquahW 60-  6 
Sep. 9 at Lewis CassW 27-15 
Sep. 16 Eastern (Greentown)W 34-21 
Sep. 23 TaylorW 56-  0 
Sep. 30 at Northwestern L 27-33 
Oct. 7 Western L 31-34 
Oct. 14 at PeruW 69-  6 
Oct. 21 at SouthmontW 49-12  sect
Oct. 28 North MontgomeryW 30-  7  sect
Nov. 4 West Lafayette L 19-20  sect
2010 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Jason Simmons
Aug. 20 TiptonW 47-15 
Aug. 27 SheridanW 40-14 
Sep. 3 at MaconaquahW 59-  7 
Sep. 10 Lewis CassW 14-13 
Sep. 18 (n)Eastern (Greentown)W 38-19 
Sep. 24 at TaylorW 69-  0 
Oct. 1 NorthwesternW 42-28 
Oct. 8 at WesternW 49-  7 
Oct. 15 PeruW 61-  7 
Oct. 22 at Beech GroveW 41-  0  sect
Oct. 29 YorktownW 22-14  sect
Nov. 5 BatesvilleW 37-14  sect
Nov. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-49  regn
2009 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Jason Simmons
Aug. 21 at Tipton L   7-11 
Aug. 28 at SheridanW 20-  3 
Sep. 4 MaconaquahW 35-21 
Sep. 11 at Lewis CassW 21-20 
Sep. 18 Eastern (Greentown)W 45-21 
Sep. 25 TaylorW 42-12 
Oct. 2 at NorthwesternW 24-17 
Oct. 9 Western L 14-21 
Oct. 16 at PeruW 23-20 
Oct. 23 YorktownW 20-14  sect
Oct. 30 at Beech GroveW 27-  7  sect
Nov. 6 Batesville L   6-27  sect
2008 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Curt Trout
Aug. 22 Tipton L   7-14 
Aug. 29 Sheridan L 13-29 
Sep. 5 at Maconaquah L 54-  7  lost by forfeit
Sep. 12 Lewis Cass L   6-34 
Sep. 19 at Eastern (Greentown)W 35-26 
Sep. 26 at TaylorW 22-19 
Oct. 3 Northwestern L 10-27 
Oct. 10 at Western L 13-38 
Oct. 17 PeruW 16-  7 
Oct. 24 Beech GroveW 46-14  sect
Oct. 31 at Rushville L 14-21  sect
2007 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Chuck Reeves, Gene Starrett
Aug. 17 at Tipton L   7-14 
Aug. 25 at Sheridan L 10-20 
Aug. 31 MaconaquahW 48-  6 
Sep. 7 at Lewis CassW 37-14 
Sep. 14 Eastern (Greentown)W 43-  7 
Sep. 21 TaylorW 49-  0 
Sep. 28 at NorthwesternW 56-13 
Oct. 5 WesternW 27-24 
Oct. 12 at PeruW 41-  0 
Oct. 26 at RushvilleW 20-19  sect
Nov. 2 at Indianapolis Chatard L 10-13  sect
2006 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 18 TiptonW 48-  0 
Aug. 25 at Carmel L   8-24 
Sep. 1 at MaconaquahW 43-  0 
Sep. 8 Lewis Cass L 20-27 
Sep. 15 at Eastern (Greentown)W 55-  0 
Sep. 22 at TaylorW 35-  7 
Sep. 29 NorthwesternW 42-21 
Oct. 6 at Western L 20-21 
Oct. 13 PeruW 41-  0 
Oct. 20 Twin LakesW 21-14  sect
Oct. 27 at WesternW 13-  3  sect
Nov. 3 Frankfort L 15-16  sect
2005 SEASON (8-5)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 19 at Tipton L 19-20 
Aug. 26 Carmel L 21-31 
Sep. 2 MaconaquahW 49-  7 
Sep. 9 at Lewis Cass L   7-28 
Sep. 16 Eastern (Greentown)W 53-  6 
Sep. 23 TaylorW 52-  0 
Sep. 30 at NorthwesternW 34-29 
Oct. 7 Western L   7-14 
Oct. 14 at PeruW 50-13 
Oct. 21 at TiptonW 33-28  sect
Oct. 28 Twin Lakes2otW 27-21  sect
Nov. 4 FrankfortW 35-21  sect
Nov. 11 Griffith L 14-43  regn
2004 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 20 WestfieldW 35-24 
Aug. 27 Hamilton Southeastern L 13-28 
Sep. 3 at MaconaquahW 36-  0 
Sep. 10 Lewis CassW 37-14 
Sep. 17 at Eastern (Greentown)W 61-  6 
Sep. 24 at TaylorW 62-14 
Oct. 1 NorthwesternW 47-14 
Oct. 8 at WesternW 41-12 
Oct. 15 PeruW 69-  6 
Oct. 22 WesternW 68-20  sect
Oct. 29 at West LafayetteW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 5 at TiptonW 22-  7  sect
Nov. 12 at Andrean L 23-48  regn
2003 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 22 at WestfieldW 21-20 
Aug. 29 at Hamilton Southeastern L   6-14 
Sep. 5 MaconaquahW 68-23 
Sep. 12 at Lewis Cass L 22-31 
Sep. 19 Eastern (Greentown)W 33-  0 
Sep. 26 TaylorW 19-  0 
Oct. 3 at NorthwesternW 65-  0 
Oct. 10 WesternW 32-20 
Oct. 17 at PeruW 42-  6 
Oct. 24 at Benton CentralW 19-  7  sect
Oct. 31 FrankfortW 27-  0  sect
Nov. 7 Twin LakesW 24-15  sect
Nov. 15 at AndreanW 22-21  regn
Nov. 21 NorthWood L   3-19  semi
2002 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 23 WestfieldW 20-12 
Aug. 30 at MaconaquahW 54-  0 
Sep. 6 at Jay CountyW 35-25 
Sep. 13 Lewis CassW 21-19 
Sep. 20 at Eastern (Greentown)W 19-  6 
Sep. 27 at TaylorW 35-  0 
Oct. 4 NorthwesternW 41-  0 
Oct. 11 at Western L   7-31 
Oct. 18 PeruW 41-  6 
Oct. 25 ElwoodW 63-  6  sect
Nov. 1 at YorktownW 49-33  sect
Nov. 8 at New PalestineW 26-14  sect
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-14  regn
2001 SEASON (10-1)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at WestfieldW 35-  7 
Aug. 24 MaconaquahW 68-  6 
Aug. 31 Jay CountyW 55-14 
Sep. 7 at Lewis CassW 55-  0 
Sep. 14 Eastern (Greentown)W 42-  0 
Sep. 21 TaylorW 26-  7 
Sep. 28 at NorthwesternW 64-  0 
Oct. 5 WesternW 13-  7 
Oct. 12 at PeruW 48-27 
Oct. 26 at Mount Vernon (Fortville)W 20-  0  sect
Nov. 2 at Tipton L 10-14  sect
2000 SEASON (9-2)
Coach:
Aug. 19 (n)WestfieldW 28-  0 
Aug. 25 at MaconaquahW 28-  8 
Sep. 1 at Franklin CountyW 13-  0 
Sep. 8 Lewis CassW 21-  0 
Sep. 15 at Eastern (Greentown)W 35-  8 
Sep. 22 at TaylorW 70-  0 
Sep. 29 Northwestern L 22-25 
Oct. 6 at WesternW 28-13 
Oct. 13 PeruW 48-  0 
Oct. 20 at RushvilleW 40-12  sect
Oct. 27 Mount Vernon (Fortville) L 12-21  sect
1999 SEASON (4-6)
Coach:
Aug. 20 Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   7-28 
Aug. 28 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 27-  7 
Sep. 3 Franklin County L   7-50 
Sep. 10 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 28-33 
Sep. 17 Sheridan L 13-35 
Sep. 24 WestfieldW 10-  7 
Oct. 1 at TiptonW 15-  7 
Oct. 8 at Zionsville L 14-23 
Oct. 15 FrankfortW 14-10 
Oct. 22 Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   6-22  sect
1998 SEASON (0-10)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Noblesville L   0-55 
Aug. 28 Indianapolis Scecina L   7-23 
Sep. 4 Tipton L   0-36 
Sep. 11 Brebeuf Jesuit L   6-48 
Sep. 18 at Sheridan L 12-35 
Sep. 25 at Westfield L   7-40 
Oct. 3 at Yorktown L   0-15 
Oct. 9 Zionsville L   6-16 
Oct. 16 at Frankfort L 19-35 
Oct. 23 Elwood L   0-10  sect
1997 SEASON (5-6)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Noblesville L   6-13 
Aug. 29 at Tipton L   0-30 
Sep. 5 at Lebanon L 10-35 
Sep. 12 WestfieldW 17-  7 
Sep. 19 Sheridan L   7-14 
Sep. 26 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 24-  3 
Oct. 3 YorktownW 20-  7 
Oct. 10 at Zionsville L   6-28 
Oct. 17 FrankfortW 29-12 
Oct. 24 at WhitelandW 36-  6  sect
Oct. 31 at Delta L   6-20  sect
1996 SEASON (6-3)
Coach:
Aug. 23 TiptonW 13-12 
Aug. 31 at BatesvilleW 22-  0 
Sep. 6 Zionsville L   0-25 
Sep. 13 at Yorktown L 14-28 
Sep. 20 WestfieldW 28-  7 
Sep. 27 at SheridanW 15-14 
Oct. 4 Indianapolis ScecinaW 42-14 
Oct. 11 at FrankfortW 31-21 
Oct. 18 Yorktown L 13-21  sect
1995 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Kevin Roth
Aug. 25 at TiptonW 25-21 
Sep. 2 BatesvilleW 21-  7 
Sep. 8 at Zionsvilleot  L 28-29 
Sep. 15 YorktownW 21-17 
Sep. 22 at Westfield L   7-14 
Sep. 29 SheridanW 34-19 
Oct. 6 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 22-21 
Oct. 13 FrankfortW 47-  7 
Oct. 20 at AlexandriaW 61-  0  sect
Oct. 27 FrankfortW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 3 YorktownW 22-19  sect
Nov. 10 Harding L 23-40  regn
1994 SEASON (4-6)
Coach:
Aug. 26 Tipton L 12-32 
Sep. 2 at Triton CentralW 21-  0 
Sep. 9 Zionsville L 13-35 
Sep. 17 Herscher (Ill.)W 12-  8 
Sep. 23 at Sheridan L 13-47 
Sep. 30 Westfield L   0-35 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis Cathedral L   0-32 
Oct. 15 (n)FrankfortW 31-14 
Oct. 21 BlackfordW 35-14  sect
Oct. 28 at Yorktown L 19-34  sect