HAMMOND NOLL
2016 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Colin McCullough
Aug. 19 Hanover Central L 12-34 
Aug. 26 at Andrean L 12-56 
Sep. 2 at Wheeler L 16-54  conf
Sep. 9 South Central (Union Mills) L   8-35  conf
Sep. 16 Calumet L 13-36 
Sep. 23 at River Forest L 13-50 
Sep. 30 at Boone Grove L 14-26  conf
Oct. 7 Whiting L 19-52 
Oct. 14 at Lake Station L   6-33 
Oct. 21 at River Forest L   6-41  sect
2015 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Paul Douglass
Aug. 21 at Hanover Central L   7-40 
Aug. 28 Andrean L   0-37 
Sep. 4 Wheeler L   6-49  conf
Sep. 11 at South Central (Union Mills) L 16-62  conf
Sep. 19 at Calumet L 20-24 
Sep. 25 River Forest L   0-37 
Oct. 2 Boone Grove L 12-55  conf
Oct. 9 at Whiting L   6-72 
Oct. 16 Lake Station L   6-21 
Oct. 23 at North Newton L   0-50  sect
2014 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Paul Douglass
Aug. 22 at Andrean L   0-65 
Aug. 29 Hanover Centralot  L 23-26 
Sep. 6 at Wheeler L 14-56  conf
Sep. 12 South Central (Union Mills) L   0-13  conf
Sep. 19 Calumet L 20-39 
Sep. 26 at River ForestW 47-14 
Oct. 3 at Boone Grove L 17-44  conf
Oct. 10 Whiting L 25-33 
Oct. 17 at Lake Station L 32-62 
Oct. 24 at Rensselaer Central L   6-67  sect
2013 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 23 Andrean L 14-51 
Aug. 31 Boone Grove L 21-26 
Sep. 6 at South Central (Union Mills)W 23-13 
Sep. 13 Lake StationW 27-10 
Sep. 20 Whiting L 26-42 
Sep. 27 at CalumetW 24-  0 
Oct. 4 at River ForestotW 13-  6 
Oct. 11 Wheeler L 19-21 
Oct. 18 at North NewtonW 34-  7 
Oct. 25 at Rensselaer Central L 19-52  sect
2012 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 17 at Andrean L 12-48 
Aug. 25 at Boone Grove L 19-21 
Aug. 31 South Central (Union Mills) L   0-20 
Sep. 7 at Lake StationW 34-12 
Sep. 14 at Whiting L 28-48 
Sep. 21 CalumetW 55-14 
Sep. 28 River ForestW 35-13 
Oct. 5 at Wheeler L   0-21 
Oct. 12 North NewtonW 38-21 
Oct. 19 South NewtonW 35-  6  sect
Oct. 26 at Winamac L 10-14  sect
2011 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 19 Andrean L 17-69 
Aug. 26 Boone GroveW 20-  6 
Sep. 2 at South Central (Union Mills) L   7-33 
Sep. 9 Lake StationW 35-16 
Sep. 16 Whiting L   3-41 
Sep. 23 at Calumet L 20-22 
Sep. 30 at River ForestW 19-12 
Oct. 7 Wheeler L 14-68 
Oct. 14 at North Newton L 14-42 
Oct. 21 South Newton L 17-32  sect
2010 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 20 at Andrean L 25-68 
Aug. 27 at Munster L 21-62 
Sep. 3 South Central (Union Mills) L 13-41 
Sep. 10 at Lake StationW 28-21 
Sep. 17 at Whiting L 14-48 
Sep. 24 CalumetW 27-24 
Oct. 1 River ForestW 25-22 
Oct. 8 at Wheeler L   0-65 
Oct. 15 North Newton L   7-56 
Oct. 22 Wheeler L 21-71  sect
2009 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 21 Andrean L   0-63 
Aug. 28 Munster L 21-62 
Sep. 4 at South Central (Union Mills)W 33-26 
Sep. 11 Lake StationW 49-  6 
Sep. 18 WhitingW 21-14 
Sep. 25 at CalumetW   6-  0 
Oct. 2 at River Forest L 10-28 
Oct. 9 Wheeler L   0-61 
Oct. 16 at North Newton L 16-48 
Oct. 23 Bowman Academy L 20-36  sect
2008 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 22 at Hammond GavitW 33-20 
Aug. 29 at Andrean L   7-50 
Sep. 5 South Central (Union Mills) L 13-25 
Sep. 12 at Lake StationW 41-20 
Sep. 19 at Whitingot  L 33-36 
Sep. 26 Calumet L 39-42 
Oct. 3 River ForestW 38-19 
Oct. 10 at Wheeler L 27-59 
Oct. 17 North Newton L 26-34 
Oct. 24 Rensselaer Central L 24-54  sect
2007 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Mike Juscik
Aug. 17 Hammond Gavit L   6-25 
Aug. 25 Andrean L 22-46 
Aug. 31 at South Central (Union Mills) L 14-21 
Sep. 7 Lake StationW 45-  6 
Sep. 14 WhitingW 26-49  won by forfeit
Sep. 21 at CalumetW 21-14 
Sep. 28 at River ForestW 42-  7 
Oct. 5 Wheeler L 12-44 
Oct. 12 at North NewtonW 41-13 
Oct. 19 at Rensselaer Central L 19-44  sect
2006 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Mark Peterson
Aug. 18 Gary WirtW 35-  0 
Aug. 25 at Andrean L   6-27 
Sep. 1 at Hammond GavitW 42-21 
Sep. 8 Kankakee Valley L 20-48 
Sep. 15 at Lake StationW 52-  0 
Sep. 22 at Whiting L   0-32 
Sep. 29 Hammond ClarkW 29-22 
Oct. 6 CalumetW 35-  7 
Oct. 13 at WheelerW 31-14 
Oct. 20 North NewtonW 42-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Guerin CatholicW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 3 Rensselaer Central L   7-20  sect
2005 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Mark Peterson
Aug. 19 at Gary WirtW 35-12 
Aug. 26 Andrean L   7-47 
Sep. 2 Hammond GavitW 17-  7 
Sep. 9 at Kankakee Valley L   7-44 
Sep. 16 Lake StationW 21-  6 
Sep. 23 Whiting L   7-39 
Sep. 30 at Hammond Clark L   0-  3 
Oct. 7 at Calumet L   7-39 
Oct. 14 Wheeler L 21-32 
Oct. 21 North NewtonW 43-21  sect
Oct. 28 Winamac L 14-22  sect
2004 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Mark Peterson
Aug. 20 Griffith L 13-57 
Aug. 27 at Andrean L   7-41 
Sep. 3 at Hammond GavitW 49-28 
Sep. 10 Kankakee ValleyW 28-17 
Sep. 17 at Lake StationW 28-20 
Sep. 24 at Whiting L 13-28 
Oct. 1 Hammond ClarkW 41-14 
Oct. 8 CalumetW 25-  0 
Oct. 15 at WheelerW 35-  6 
Oct. 22 at Rensselaer Central L   0-56  sect
2003 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Eric Schreiber
Aug. 22 at GriffithW   0-49  won by forfeit
Aug. 29 Andrean L   9-28 
Sep. 5 Hammond GavitW 41-26 
Sep. 12 at Kankakee ValleyW 20-14 
Sep. 19 Lake StationW 35-18 
Sep. 26 WhitingW 35-  7 
Oct. 3 at Hammond ClarkW 49-20 
Oct. 10 at CalumetW 31-  0 
Oct. 17 Wheeler L 37-48 
Oct. 24 at North NewtonW 34-17  sect
Oct. 31 North Judson L 13-23  sect
2002 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Eric Schreiber
Aug. 23 at Kankakee Valley L   6-20 
Aug. 30 at Andrean L   0-42 
Sep. 6 at Hammond GavitW 19-  0 
Sep. 13 CalumetW 50-  6 
Sep. 20 at Hammond ClarkW 14-  0 
Sep. 27 WheelerW 31-10 
Oct. 4 Hammond Morton L 26-27 
Oct. 11 Whiting L 21-35 
Oct. 18 at Lake StationW 17-  3 
Oct. 25 at CalumetW 28-  8  sect
Nov. 1 Andrean L   7-35  sect
2001 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Eric Schreiber
Aug. 17 at Chesterton L   0-31 
Aug. 24 Andrean L   0-56 
Aug. 31 Hammond Gavit L 13-27 
Sep. 7 at Calumet L   0-27 
Sep. 15 Hammond Clark L 13-28 
Sep. 21 at Wheeler L   6-16 
Sep. 28 at Hammond Morton L 16-41 
Oct. 5 at Whiting L 12-17 
Oct. 12 Lake StationW 41-  0 
Oct. 19 at Hammond ClarkW 33-14  sect
Oct. 26 at Hammond Gavit L   6-21  sect
2000 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: J.D. Dawson
Aug. 18 Chesterton L   0-54 
Aug. 25 at Andrean L   7-29 
Sep. 1 at Hammond Gavit L   7-20 
Sep. 8 Calumet L   7-52 
Sep. 15 at Hammond Clark L 10-27 
Sep. 22 Wheeler L   6-37 
Sep. 29 Hammond Morton L 19-42 
Oct. 6 Whiting L   0-48 
Oct. 13 at Lake StationW 28-  0 
Oct. 20 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-30  sect
1999 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Mark Kielbania
Aug. 20 at Chesterton L 19-36 
Aug. 27 Andrean L 12-14 
Sep. 3 Hammond Gavit L   7-10 
Sep. 10 at Calumet L 14-21 
Sep. 17 Hammond ClarkW 21-  7 
Sep. 24 Lake Central L 10-42 
Oct. 1 at Hammond MortonW 24-14 
Oct. 8 at WhitingW 17-  8 
Oct. 15 Lake StationW 31-21 
Oct. 22 CalumetW 28-12  sect
Oct. 29 at Mishawaka Marian L   6-21  sect
1998 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Mark Kielbania
Aug. 21 ChestertonW 23-17 
Aug. 28 at Andrean L   0-14 
Sep. 4 at Hammond GavitW 10-  9 
Sep. 11 CalumetW 38-14 
Sep. 18 at Hammond ClarkW 31-27 
Sep. 25 at Lake Central L   0-41 
Oct. 2 Hammond MortonW 37-20 
Oct. 9 WhitingW 14-  6 
Oct. 16 at Lake StationW 26-  6 
Oct. 23 at Calumet L 31-32  sect
1997 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Mark Kielbania
Aug. 22 at Chesterton L   0-35 
Aug. 29 Hammond Clark L 13-41 
Sep. 5 Andrean L   0-28 
Sep. 12 at Hammond Gavit L 13-34 
Sep. 19 East Chicago Central L   0-42 
Sep. 26 at Munster L 16-28 
Oct. 3 at Hammond MortonW 34-  7 
Oct. 10 Highland L   0-35 
Oct. 17 Hammond L 24-31 
Oct. 24 CalumetW 40-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at South Bend St. Joseph L 10-49  sect
1996 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jerry Vlasic
Aug. 23 at Hammond ClarkW 14-13 
Aug. 30 at AndreanW 44-31 
Sep. 6 Hammond GavitW 29-26 
Sep. 13 at East Chicago Central L 16-35 
Sep. 20 Munster L   6-44 
Sep. 27 Hammond MortonW 48-  0 
Oct. 4 at Highland L 18-19 
Oct. 11 at Hammond L   7-42 
Oct. 18 at Benton CentralW 25-24  sect
Oct. 25 Andrean L 14-46  sect
1995 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jerry Vlasic
Aug. 25 Hammond ClarkW 17-  0 
Sep. 1 AndreanW 21-  3 
Sep. 8 at Hammond GavitW 34-13 
Sep. 15 East Chicago Central L   7-13 
Sep. 22 at Munster L 14-35 
Sep. 29 at Hammond MortonW 23-  7 
Oct. 6 HighlandW   7-  0 
Oct. 13 Hammond L 12-28 
Oct. 20 Hammond ClarkW 21-13  sect
Oct. 27 at Benton CentralW 26-  7  sect
Nov. 3 at Twin Lakes L 12-14  sect
1994 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Jerry Vlasic
Aug. 26 at Hammond ClarkW 42-34 
Sep. 2 at Andrean L   7-19 
Sep. 9 Hammond GavitW 19-16 
Sep. 16 at East Chicago Central L 13-36 
Sep. 23 MunsterotW 18-15 
Sep. 30 Hammond MortonW 42-30 
Oct. 7 at Highland L 14-28 
Oct. 14 at Hammond L   0-44 
Oct. 21 Twin Lakes L 23-28  sect