BELLMONT
2016 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Marty Ballard
Aug. 19 at Adams Central L 14-24 
Aug. 26 South Adams L   7-10 
Sep. 2 at Columbia CityW 28-12 
Sep. 9 NorwellW 56-14 
Sep. 16 at Huntington North L   7-26 
Sep. 23 Leo L 14-24 
Sep. 30 at New Haven L 10-55 
Oct. 7 at DeKalb L   6-20 
Oct. 14 East Noble L 14-53 
Oct. 21 NorwellW 39-20  sect
Oct. 28 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   7-47  sect
2015 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 21 Adams Central L 20-21 
Aug. 28 at South AdamsW 41-  0 
Sep. 4 Columbia CityW 14-12 
Sep. 11 at NorwellW 32-  0 
Sep. 18 Huntington NorthW 48-13 
Sep. 25 at LeoW 24-21 
Oct. 2 New HavenW 31-14 
Oct. 9 DeKalbW 28-  6 
Oct. 16 at East Noble L   7-28 
Oct. 23 at MaconaquahW 57-  0  sect
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-  7  sect
Nov. 6 at Fort Wayne LuersW 21-  7  sect
Nov. 13 West Lafayette L 21-28  regn
2014 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 22 at Adams CentralW 45-13 
Aug. 29 at South AdamsW 44-  6 
Sep. 6 at Columbia CityW 25-15 
Sep. 12 Norwell L   3-20 
Sep. 19 at Homestead L 35-38 
Sep. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 17-45 
Oct. 3 at New Haven L 15-21 
Oct. 10 at DeKalbW 42-21 
Oct. 17 East NobleW 24-21 
Oct. 24 WhitkoW 24-20  sect
Oct. 31 at Garrett L 12-34  sect
2013 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 23 at Woodlan L 18-43 
Aug. 30 South AdamsW 41-  7 
Sep. 6 Columbia City L 28-41 
Sep. 13 at NorwellW 49-28 
Sep. 20 HomesteadotW 14-13 
Sep. 27 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-55 
Oct. 4 New Haven L 14-54 
Oct. 11 DeKalbW 62-27 
Oct. 18 at East Noble L   7-34 
Oct. 25 at WhitkoW 35-13  sect
Nov. 1 Fort Wayne Concordia L 15-48  sect
2012 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 17 WoodlanW 26-19 
Aug. 24 at South AdamsW 41-17 
Aug. 31 at Columbia City L 13-24 
Sep. 7 NorwellW 14-  6 
Sep. 14 at Homestead L   7-42 
Sep. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-37 
Sep. 28 at New Haven L 24-27 
Oct. 5 at DeKalbW 34-  6 
Oct. 12 East Noble L 10-51 
Oct. 19 Yorktown L 20-31  sect
2011 SEASON (6-7)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 19 at WoodlanW 22-  7 
Aug. 26 South Adams L 10-13 
Sep. 2 Columbia City L 21-28 
Sep. 9 at NorwellW 34-  6 
Sep. 16 Homestead L   7-55 
Sep. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-10 
Sep. 30 New Haven L 13-19 
Oct. 7 DeKalbW 29-19 
Oct. 14 at East Noble L 14-28 
Oct. 21 at BlackfordW 63-  7  sect
Oct. 28 YorktownW 22-  7  sect
Nov. 4 at WesternotW 21-20  sect
Nov. 11 at West Lafayette L   7-14  regn
2010 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Rick Burkhalter
Aug. 20 WoodlanW 52-13 
Aug. 27 at South AdamsW 28-21 
Sep. 3 at Columbia City L 14-21 
Sep. 11 (n)NorwellW 17-  9 
Sep. 17 at Homestead L 21-41 
Sep. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-25 
Oct. 1 at New Haven L 20-27 
Oct. 8 at DeKalbW 34-  7 
Oct. 15 East Noble L 14-49 
Oct. 22 Eastbrook L 13-42  sect
2009 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Rick Burkhalter
Aug. 21 at WoodlanW 48-  0 
Aug. 28 South AdamsW 41-  6 
Sep. 4 Columbia CityW 41-20 
Sep. 11 at NorwellW 28-  7 
Sep. 18 Homestead L 12-48 
Sep. 25 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 17-16 
Oct. 2 New Haven L 28-33 
Oct. 9 DeKalbW 46-14 
Oct. 16 at East Noble L 14-21 
Oct. 23 BlackfordW 50-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at HeritageW 30-  0  sect
Nov. 6 Eastbrook L   0-34  sect
2008 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 22 WoodlanW 28-12 
Aug. 29 at South AdamsW 20-13 
Sep. 5 at Columbia CityW   9-  0 
Sep. 12 NorwellW 24-  7 
Sep. 19 at Homestead L 14-34 
Sep. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 21-19 
Oct. 3 at New HavenW 49-  6 
Oct. 10 at DeKalbW 21-14 
Oct. 17 East NobleW 30-  7 
Oct. 24 AngolaW 54-20  sect
Oct. 31 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 30-20  sect
Nov. 7 at LeoW 41-  7  sect
Nov. 14 YorktownW 25-21  regn
Nov. 21 NorthWoodW 35-21  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Evansville MemorialW 28-14  state
2007 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 17 at WoodlanW   7-  0 
Aug. 24 South AdamsW 35-  3 
Aug. 31 Columbia CityW 47-13 
Sep. 7 at Norwellot  L 22-23 
Sep. 14 Homestead L   0-35 
Sep. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 24-21 
Sep. 28 New Haven L 19-21 
Oct. 5 DeKalbW 14-  7 
Oct. 12 at East NobleW 38-35 
Oct. 19 at LakelandW 23-  6  sect
Oct. 26 at NorwellW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 2 Fort Wayne Concordia L   7-34  sect
2006 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 18 Woodlan L 13-14 
Aug. 25 at South AdamsW 21-  0 
Sep. 1 at Columbia CityW 24-20 
Sep. 8 Norwell L   7-35 
Sep. 15 at Homestead L   7-42 
Sep. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 27-35 
Sep. 29 at New Haven L 14-28 
Oct. 6 at DeKalb L 13-43 
Oct. 13 East Noble L 28-35 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne WayneW 31-28  sect
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne South L 24-34  sect
2005 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 19 at Bluffton L 28-19  lost by forfeit
Aug. 26 South AdamsotW 26-19 
Sep. 2 Columbia City L 26-34 
Sep. 9 at Norwell L 12-44 
Sep. 16 Homestead L   7-31 
Sep. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-29 
Sep. 30 New HavenW 27-17 
Oct. 7 DeKalb2otW 22-21 
Oct. 14 at East Noble L 20-46 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 59-15  sect
Oct. 28 Fort Wayne South L   7-42  sect
2004 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 20 BlufftonW 27-  0 
Aug. 27 South AdamsW 14-  0 
Sep. 3 at Columbia CityW 24-21 
Sep. 10 NorwellW   7-  0 
Sep. 17 at Homestead L 21-54 
Sep. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 23-17 
Oct. 1 at New HavenW 37-14 
Oct. 8 at DeKalbW 18-15 
Oct. 15 East Noble L   6-54 
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger2otW 32-31  sect
Oct. 29 at Logansport L 20-21  sect
2003 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 22 at Bluffton L 20-26 
Aug. 29 at South AdamsW 14-12 
Sep. 5 Columbia City L   6-21 
Sep. 12 at Norwell L 22-32 
Sep. 19 Homestead L 21-34 
Sep. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 12-  2 
Oct. 3 New HavenW 19-14 
Oct. 10 DeKalbW 21-14 
Oct. 17 at East Noble L   6-49 
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne SouthW 25-13  sect
Oct. 31 at Columbia City L 14-23  sect
2002 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 23 BlufftonW 21-  6 
Aug. 30 South AdamsW 26-  0 
Sep. 6 at Columbia City L   6-21 
Sep. 13 Norwell L   0-40 
Sep. 20 at Homestead L   0-43 
Sep. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-21 
Oct. 4 at New Haven L   0-17 
Oct. 11 at DeKalb L 14-35 
Oct. 18 East Noble L   7-43 
Oct. 25 at Jay County L 21-28  sect
2001 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Toney Bergman
Aug. 17 at BlufftonW 28-14 
Aug. 24 at South Adams L   0-34 
Aug. 31 Columbia City L 13-35 
Sep. 7 at Norwell L   0-28 
Sep. 14 Homestead L   7-38 
Sep. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-35 
Sep. 28 New Haven L   6-34 
Oct. 5 DeKalb L 12-32 
Oct. 12 at East Noble L 12-23 
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne NorthW 33-20  sect
Oct. 26 at Delta L 12-42  sect
2000 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Steve Moser
Aug. 18 BlufftonW 33-  6 
Aug. 25 South Adams L   7-27 
Sep. 1 at Columbia City L   0-21 
Sep. 8 Norwell L   0-44 
Sep. 15 at Homestead L   0-47 
Sep. 22 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   8-31 
Sep. 29 at New Haven L   7-42 
Oct. 6 at DeKalb L   0-56 
Oct. 13 East Noble L   0-47 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   6-49  sect
1999 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Steve Moser
Aug. 20 at BlufftonW 26-  7 
Aug. 27 at South Adams L   6-20 
Sep. 3 Columbia City L 14-51 
Sep. 10 at Norwell L   0-55 
Sep. 17 Homestead L   6-55 
Sep. 24 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 13-48 
Oct. 1 New Haven L   6-37 
Oct. 8 DeKalb L 20-34 
Oct. 15 at East Noble L   0-42 
Oct. 29 at East Noble L   6-55  sect
1998 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Steve Moser
Aug. 21 Bluffton L   6-28 
Aug. 28 South Adams L   8-32 
Sep. 4 at Columbia City L 23-41 
Sep. 11 Norwell L 13-34 
Sep. 18 at Homestead L   0-60 
Sep. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 19-25 
Oct. 2 at New HavenW 14-13 
Oct. 9 at DeKalb L 12-34 
Oct. 16 East Noble L 11-21 
Oct. 23 at DeKalbW 12-  0  sect
Oct. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 20-21  sect
1997 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Denny Hayes
Aug. 22 at BlufftonW 20-19 
Aug. 29 at South Adams L   0-21 
Sep. 5 Columbia City L 13-16 
Sep. 12 at NorwellW 49-13 
Sep. 19 Homestead L   6-48 
Sep. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 26-27 
Oct. 3 New HavenW 54-27 
Oct. 10 DeKalb L 12-28 
Oct. 17 at East Noble L 25-27 
Oct. 24 at DeKalb L   0-14  sect
1996 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Denny Hayes
Aug. 23 South AdamsW   6-  0 
Aug. 30 at Columbia City L 13-24 
Sep. 6 Norwell L   8-28 
Sep. 13 at Homestead L   0-47 
Sep. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 20-21 
Sep. 27 at New HavenW 41-17 
Oct. 4 at DeKalb L 12-49 
Oct. 11 East NobleW 30-20 
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 32-  6  sect
Oct. 25 at Delta L 13-42  sect
1995 SEASON (6-3)
Coach: Denny Hayes
Aug. 25 at South AdamsW 12-  7 
Sep. 1 Columbia CityW 24-  0 
Sep. 8 at NorwellW 14-  0 
Sep. 15 HomesteadW 26-21 
Sep. 22 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 20-23 
Sep. 29 New HavenW 46-  9 
Oct. 6 DeKalbot  L   0-  6 
Oct. 13 at East NobleW 26-  3 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne Wayne L 12-16  sect
1994 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Denny Hayes
Aug. 26 South AdamsW 21-  6 
Sep. 2 at Columbia CityW 28-22 
Sep. 9 Norwell L 23-34 
Sep. 16 at HomesteadW 15-14 
Sep. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 12-34 
Sep. 30 at New HavenW 36-21 
Oct. 7 at DeKalb L 15-45 
Oct. 14 East NobleW 34-  0 
Oct. 21 AndersonW 69-20  sect
Oct. 28 at Muncie South L 17-21  sect