HUNTINGTON NORTH
2016 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Rick Burnau
Aug. 19 at Marion L 14-39 
Aug. 26 Eastbrook L   7-47 
Sep. 2 East Noble L   0-42 
Sep. 9 at Columbia City L 12-42 
Sep. 16 BellmontW 26-  7 
Sep. 23 at DeKalb L   7-33 
Sep. 30 at Leo L 13-42 
Oct. 7 NorwellW 27-  0 
Oct. 14 New Haven L   0-43 
Oct. 28 Kokomo L   0-24  sect
2015 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Rick Burnau
Aug. 21 MarionW 36-28 
Aug. 28 at Eastbrook L   7-48 
Sep. 4 at East Noble L 27-62 
Sep. 11 Columbia City L   7-13 
Sep. 18 at Bellmont L 13-48 
Sep. 25 DeKalb L 21-46 
Oct. 2 Leo L 14-42 
Oct. 9 at NorwellW 21-10 
Oct. 16 at New Haven L 13-46 
Oct. 30 at AndersonW 33-29  sect
Nov. 6 at Kokomo L   0-57  sect
2014 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Trent Fine
Aug. 22 at Homestead L   6-49 
Aug. 29 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   0-10 
Sep. 6 RichmondW 21-13 
Sep. 12 at LogansportW 28-14 
Sep. 19 Muncie Central L 21-41 
Sep. 26 Harrison (West Lafayette) L 22-25 
Oct. 3 at AndersonW 14-  7 
Oct. 10 at MarionW 63-  7 
Oct. 17 Lafayette JeffW 31-15 
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne Snider L 21-30  sect
2013 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Trent Fine
Aug. 23 Homestead L 28-37 
Aug. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-41 
Sep. 6 LogansportW 50-26 
Sep. 13 at Kokomo L   7-14 
Sep. 20 at AndersonW 46-13 
Sep. 27 MarionW 41-  7 
Oct. 4 at Muncie Central L 33-34 
Oct. 11 RichmondW 35-16 
Oct. 18 at New CastleW 41-  7 
Nov. 1 at Fort Wayne North L 20-42  sect
2012 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Trent Fine
Aug. 17 at Homestead L 12-53 
Aug. 24 at Fort Wayne North L 25-51 
Aug. 31 at LogansportotW 26-20 
Sep. 8 Kokomo L 29-44 
Sep. 14 AndersonW 62-49 
Sep. 22 at MarionW 34-31 
Sep. 28 Muncie CentralW 31-14 
Oct. 5 at Richmond L 12-30 
Oct. 12 New CastleW 28-14 
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne South L   6-14  sect
2011 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 19 Homestead L 43-57 
Aug. 26 Fort Wayne North L 21-28 
Sep. 3 (n)LogansportW 35-14 
Sep. 10 (n)Kokomo L 14-40 
Sep. 16 at AndersonW 42-28 
Sep. 23 Marion L 14-32 
Sep. 30 at Muncie CentralW 28-18 
Oct. 7 RichmondW 56-28 
Oct. 14 at New CastleW 49-21 
Oct. 21 at Homestead L 17-68  sect
2010 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 20 at Homestead L 30-55 
Aug. 27 Carmel L   3-41 
Sep. 3 at LogansportW 31-24 
Sep. 10 Kokomo L   0-28 
Sep. 17 AndersonW 14-  7 
Sep. 24 at Marion L 28-34 
Oct. 1 Muncie CentralW 54-12 
Oct. 8 at RichmondW 42-27 
Oct. 15 New CastleW 41-  7 
Oct. 22 at Homestead L 13-43  sect
2009 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 21 Homestead L 17-31 
Aug. 28 at Columbia CityW 26-14 
Sep. 4 Richmond L 17-28 
Sep. 11 at New CastleW 68-  6 
Sep. 18 LogansportW 51-15 
Sep. 25 at Kokomo L 16-40 
Oct. 2 at AndersonW 38-  6 
Oct. 9 MarionW 22-12 
Oct. 16 at Muncie CentralW 35-  6 
Oct. 23 at Fort Wayne North L 17-20  sect
2008 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 22 at Homestead L 21-55 
Aug. 29 Columbia CityW 31-  9 
Sep. 5 New CastleW 30-13 
Sep. 12 at LogansportW 48-  6 
Sep. 19 Kokomo L 14-22 
Sep. 26 AndersonW 43-21 
Oct. 3 at MarionW 28-  7 
Oct. 10 Muncie CentralW 46-19 
Oct. 17 at RichmondW 27-20 
Oct. 24 at WarsawW 24-21  sect
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne South L 20-21  sect
2007 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 17 HomesteadW 21-14 
Aug. 24 at Columbia CityW 49-16 
Aug. 31 at New CastleW 42-  7 
Sep. 7 LogansportW 35-16 
Sep. 14 at Kokomo L   6-41 
Sep. 21 at AndersonW 34-33 
Sep. 28 MarionW 46-14 
Oct. 5 at Muncie CentralW 55-34 
Oct. 12 RichmondW 42-  0 
Oct. 19 at HomesteadW 31-14  sect
Oct. 26 Fort Wayne Snider L   9-52  sect
2006 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 18 at Homestead L 13-28 
Aug. 25 Columbia CityW 45-  0 
Sep. 1 at Logansport L 28-42 
Sep. 8 KokomoW 55-14 
Sep. 16 (n)AndersonW 66-35 
Sep. 22 at MarionW 41-28 
Sep. 29 Muncie CentralW 41-10 
Oct. 6 at RichmondW 28-  7 
Oct. 13 New CastleW 35-14 
Oct. 20 at Marion L 36-43  sect
2005 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 19 Homestead L 13-21 
Aug. 26 at Columbia CityW 49-28 
Sep. 2 Logansport L 18-42 
Sep. 9 at Kokomo L 34-42 
Sep. 16 at AndersonW 39-  0 
Sep. 23 MarionW 45-14 
Sep. 30 at Muncie Central L 14-28 
Oct. 7 RichmondW 48-12 
Oct. 14 at New CastleW 60-20 
Oct. 21 at Goshen L 14-28  sect
2004 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Rief Gilg
Aug. 20 Homestead L   0-31 
Aug. 28 Marion L 12-16 
Sep. 3 at Logansport L 14-30 
Sep. 10 KokomoW 48-15 
Sep. 17 AndersonW 40-27 
Sep. 24 at Clinton CentralW 37-20 
Oct. 1 Muncie Central L 13-20 
Oct. 8 at RichmondW 27-26 
Oct. 15 Gary WestW 31-12 
Oct. 22 WarsawW 24-17  sect
Oct. 29 at Fort Wayne Snider L   3-63  sect
2003 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Keith Wilkins
Aug. 22 Homestead L 13-56 
Aug. 29 at MarionW 40-27 
Sep. 5 South Bend AdamsW 28-17 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne Snider L 12-48 
Sep. 19 at Anderson HighlandW 35-14 
Sep. 27 St. Edwards (Ohio) L   0-37 
Oct. 3 at Jay CountyW 49-14 
Oct. 10 Muncie SouthW 49-  7 
Oct. 17 ConnersvilleW 35-  0 
Oct. 24 WarsawW 21-18  sect
Oct. 31 Homestead L   7-31  sect
2002 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Keith Wilkins
Aug. 23 at Homestead L   0-34 
Aug. 30 Marion L 14-32 
Sep. 6 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 14-38 
Sep. 13 Lafayette Central CatholicW 28-13 
Sep. 20 Anderson HighlandW 33-14 
Sep. 27 at Lake Central L   0-28 
Oct. 4 Jay County L   7-28 
Oct. 11 at Muncie South L 34-41 
Oct. 18 at Connersville L 14-20 
Oct. 25 KokomoW 35-21  sect
Nov. 1 at Warsaw L 14-35  sect
2001 SEASON (6-4)
Coach:
Aug. 17 Homestead L   6-41 
Aug. 24 at MarionW 35-14 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Cathedral L   6-36 
Sep. 7 at Lafayette Central CatholicW 40-17 
Sep. 14 at Anderson HighlandW 40-14 
Sep. 21 Lake Central L 20-42 
Sep. 28 at Jay CountyW 21-12 
Oct. 5 Muncie SouthW 47-14 
Oct. 12 ConnersvilleW 60-  6 
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-49  sect
2000 SEASON (5-6)
Coach:
Aug. 18 at Homestead L   0-57 
Aug. 25 MarionW 42-21 
Sep. 1 Noblesville L   0-23 
Sep. 8 at ConnersvilleW 35-  0 
Sep. 15 Anderson Highland L   7-13 
Sep. 22 at BrownsburgW 21-  7 
Sep. 29 Jay CountyW 21-  3 
Oct. 6 at Muncie South L 13-14 
Oct. 13 at Hamilton Southeastern L 16-35 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne NorthW 28-27  sect
Oct. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider L 13-56  sect
1999 SEASON (4-6)
Coach:
Aug. 21 (n)Homestead L   7-32 
Aug. 27 at Marion L 15-34 
Sep. 3 at Hamilton Southeastern L   7-26 
Sep. 10 ConnersvilleW 34-  0 
Sep. 17 at Anderson Highland L 27-35 
Sep. 24 Muncie SouthW 14-13 
Oct. 1 at Jay CountyW 40-28 
Oct. 8 Harrison (West Lafayette)W 39-21 
Oct. 15 Noblesville L 20-35 
Oct. 22 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 10-56  sect
1998 SEASON (6-5)
Coach:
Aug. 21 at Homestead L   6-34 
Aug. 28 MarionW 29-20 
Sep. 4 Hamilton Southeastern L   6-22 
Sep. 11 at ConnersvilleW 23-16 
Sep. 18 Anderson HighlandW 42-18 
Sep. 25 at Muncie SouthW 42-14 
Oct. 2 Jay CountyW 41-13 
Oct. 9 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L   6-14 
Oct. 16 at Hamilton Southeastern L   7-45 
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne SouthW 24-21  sect
Oct. 30 Homestead L   3-36  sect
1997 SEASON (4-7)
Coach:
Aug. 22 Homestead L   7-56 
Aug. 29 at Marion L 14-23 
Sep. 6 at Franklin County L   6-32 
Sep. 12 Jay CountyW 19-  6 
Sep. 19 at Noblesville L   0-34 
Sep. 26 Lake Central L   9-23 
Oct. 3 ConnersvilleW 14-  0 
Oct. 10 Muncie SouthW 21-  7 
Oct. 17 at McCutcheon L   0-21 
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne NorthW   7-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at Fort Wayne South L   6-47  sect
1996 SEASON (5-4)
Coach:
Aug. 23 MarionW 24-  6 
Aug. 30 Carmel L   7-26 
Sep. 6 at Jay CountyW 49-21 
Sep. 13 at ConnersvilleW 48-  6 
Sep. 20 Anderson Madison HeightsW 31-12 
Sep. 27 at Noblesville L 23-27 
Oct. 4 at Anderson HighlandW 61-28 
Oct. 11 McCutcheon L 22-26 
Oct. 18 Homesteadot  L 30-33  sect
1995 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Clark Chambers
Aug. 25 at Marion L 20-28 
Sep. 1 at Carmel L   0-41 
Sep. 8 Jay CountyW 34-12 
Sep. 15 Connersville2otW 24-21 
Sep. 22 at Anderson Madison Heights L 14-20 
Sep. 29 NoblesvilleW 50-13 
Oct. 6 Anderson HighlandW 27-14 
Oct. 13 at McCutcheonW 30-17 
Oct. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 14-20  sect
1994 SEASON (6-3)
Coach: Clark Chambers
Aug. 26 MarionW 23-21 
Sep. 2 ConnersvilleW 24-  7 
Sep. 9 at Jay CountyW 37-  7 
Sep. 16 at Anderson Madison HeightsW 35-20 
Sep. 23 Muncie SouthW 26-18 
Sep. 30 at Noblesville L 21-28 
Oct. 7 at Anderson HighlandW 20-  8 
Oct. 14 McCutcheon L   3-35 
Oct. 21 Harrison (West Lafayette) L   7-13  sect