INDIANAPOLIS NORTHWEST
2016 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Ibrahim Tawfeek
Aug. 19 at Heritage Christian L 36-43 
Aug. 26 Bowman AcademyW 32-  0 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis TindleyW 46-  6 
Sep. 9 Indianapolis MarshallW 60-  0 
Sep. 16 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 51-14 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis Arlington L 21-26 
Oct. 1 East Chicago Central L   6-42 
Oct. 7 at Indianapolis ShortridgeW 58-14 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis Howe L 18-23 
Oct. 21 at Danville L 12-53  sect
2015 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Ibrahim Tawfeek
Aug. 22 at Evansville Mater Dei L 14-35 
Aug. 28 Greenfield-Central L 20-40 
Sep. 4 Indianapolis TindleyW 51-  0 
Sep. 11 at Indianapolis MarshallW 50-14 
Sep. 18 Indianapolis WashingtonW 42-  6 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 42-30 
Oct. 2 at East Chicago Central L 12-55 
Oct. 9 Indianapolis ShortridgeW 49-  6 
Oct. 16 at Heritage Christian L 19-40 
Oct. 23 at West Vigo L 27-35  sect
2014 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: John Butler
Aug. 22 Evansville Mater Dei L   0-61 
Aug. 29 at Greenfield-Central L 12-62 
Sep. 5 at Indianapolis Tindley L 20-26 
Sep. 12 Indianapolis Marshall L   6-38 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis Washington L 14-15 
Sep. 26 at Fort Wayne South L 19-48 
Oct. 3 East Chicago Central L   6-20 
Oct. 10 at Indianapolis Shortridge L 14-42 
Oct. 17 Heritage Christian L   6-35 
Oct. 24 Indianapolis Roncalli L   0-42  sect
2013 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Rippy Morales
Aug. 23 at Franklin County L   6-66 
Aug. 30 Yorktown L   0-67 
Sep. 6 Indianapolis Tindley L   0-  6 
Sep. 14 at Indianapolis Marshall L 12-60 
Sep. 20 Indianapolis Washington L   6-23 
Sep. 27 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   6-48 
Oct. 4 at Indianapolis Howe L   6-54 
Oct. 11 at Indianapolis ManualW 14-  8 
Oct. 18 at Heritage Christian L 22-48 
Oct. 25 Danville L 12-77  sect
2012 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Aaron Sauter
Aug. 17 Franklin County L 18-72 
Aug. 24 at Yorktown L 14-52 
Sep. 1 at Indianapolis Tech L 18-66 
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Marshall L 31-56 
Sep. 14 at Cincinnati LaSalle (Ohio) L 20-70 
Sep. 22 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   8-62 
Sep. 28 Indianapolis HoweW 30-24 
Oct. 5 Connersville L   6-43 
Oct. 12 Heritage Christian L 42-59 
Oct. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 16-54  sect
2011 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Aaron Sauter
Aug. 19 at Franklin County L 12-34 
Aug. 26 Yorktown L 13-34 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis Tech L 32-34 
Sep. 9 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 42-20 
Sep. 16 Cincinnati LaSalle (Ohio) L   0-66 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 31-42 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis Howe L 12-48 
Oct. 7 at Connersville L 26-33 
Oct. 14 at Heritage Christian L 19-41 
Oct. 21 at West Vigo L 34-45  sect
2010 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Aaron Sauter
Aug. 20 Muncie CentralW 27-14 
Aug. 27 at Adams Central L   6-56 
Sep. 3 at Indianapolis Tech L   8-42 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis Arlington L   0-35 
Sep. 17 at Cincinnati LaSalle (Ohio) L   0-48 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   8-28 
Oct. 1 Indianapolis HoweW 16-  8 
Oct. 8 ConnersvilleW 24-  0 
Oct. 15 Franklin County L   0-41 
Oct. 29 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 14-78  sect
2009 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Aaron Sauter
Aug. 21 at Muncie Central L   0-19 
Aug. 28 at Indianapolis Ritter L   0-42 
Sep. 4 Indianapolis Tech L   6-12 
Sep. 11 at Indianapolis Arlington L 30-43 
Sep. 18 Indianapolis ManualW 45-  6 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 12-28 
Oct. 2 at Indianapolis Howe L 12-16 
Oct. 9 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-77 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis Washington L 15-27 
Oct. 23 Plainfield L 12-49  sect
2008 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Aaron Sauter
Aug. 22 Muncie CentralW   6-31  won by forfeit
Aug. 29 Indianapolis Ritter L 12-48 
Sep. 5 at Indianapolis Tech L 14-45 
Sep. 12 Indianapolis Arlington L 12-61 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis Manual L   6-40 
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   6-42 
Oct. 3 Indianapolis HoweW 19-16 
Oct. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-36 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis Washington L 19-37 
Oct. 24 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   8-23  sect
2007 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Ken McMichel
Aug. 17 at Lebanon L   6-19 
Aug. 25 at Indianapolis Ritter L   8-21 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Tech L 13-22 
Sep. 7 at Indianapolis Arlington L   0-38 
Sep. 14 Indianapolis Manual L 12-21 
Sep. 21 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 21-36 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis Howe L 21-28 
Oct. 5 Indianapolis Chatard L   6-44 
Oct. 12 Indianapolis WashingtonW 18-13 
Oct. 19 at Lebanon L   6-25  sect
2006 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Ken McMichel
Aug. 18 Lebanon L   6-33 
Aug. 25 Indianapolis Ritter L 27-28 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis Tech L   0-27 
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Arlington L   6-26 
Sep. 15 at Indianapolis ManualW 20-14 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 34-13 
Sep. 29 Indianapolis HoweW 26-24 
Oct. 6 at Indianapolis Chatard L   0-48 
Oct. 13 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 38-  0 
Oct. 20 at Indianapolis Tech L 22-24  sect
2005 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Ken McMichel
Aug. 19 at Lebanon L   6-35 
Aug. 26 at Indianapolis RitterW 59-14 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis TechW 39-22 
Sep. 9 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 45-21 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis ManualW 52-30 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 68-43 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis HoweW 30-16 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis Chatard L 12-42 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis WashingtonW 48-21 
Oct. 21 Indianapolis ManualW 43-27  sect
Oct. 28 at Perry MeridianW 27-21  sect
Nov. 4 at Decatur Central L 13-49  sect
2004 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Ken McMichel
Aug. 20 at Decatur Central L   6-48 
Aug. 27 Indianapolis RitterW 34-33 
Sep. 3 at Indianapolis TechW 47-  0 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 38-13 
Sep. 17 at Indianapolis ManualW 48-  6 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 48-42 
Oct. 1 Indianapolis HoweW 80-  0 
Oct. 8 at Indianapolis Chatard L 19-56 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 49-12 
Oct. 22 at Indianapolis TechW 33-  0  sect
Oct. 29 Ben Davis L   0-76  sect
2003 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Ken McMichel
Aug. 22 at Decatur Central L   0-46 
Aug. 29 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 14-12 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Scecina L   8-41 
Sep. 12 Indianapolis Arlington L 13-38 
Sep. 19 Indianapolis Ritter L 14-49 
Sep. 27 (n)Indianapolis ManualW 19-14 
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Chatard L   8-68 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis TechW 22-21 
Oct. 25 at Perry Meridian L   8-42  sect
2002 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Myron Newland
Aug. 23 Decatur CentralW 24-  0 
Aug. 30 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 20-  6 
Sep. 7 (n)Indianapolis Scecina L 14-35 
Sep. 13 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 54-20 
Sep. 20 Indianapolis RitterW 35-24 
Sep. 28 (n)Indianapolis ManualW 36-12 
Oct. 4 at Anderson HighlandW 22-19 
Oct. 11 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-30 
Oct. 18 Indianapolis TechW 20-  0 
Oct. 25 at Perry MeridianW 38-35  sect
Nov. 1 Indianapolis ManualW 48-29  sect
Nov. 8 Ben Davis L 12-35  sect
2001 SEASON (5-6)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Decatur Central L 12-33 
Aug. 24 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 13-32 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Scecina L 15-48 
Sep. 7 Indianapolis Arlington L 18-33 
Sep. 15 at Indianapolis RitterW 55-21 
Sep. 22 (n)Indianapolis ManualW 28-  7 
Sep. 28 Anderson HighlandW 45-21 
Oct. 5 Indianapolis Chatard L   6-28 
Oct. 12 at Indianapolis TechW 26-  0 
Oct. 19 Indianapolis TechW 29-14  sect
Oct. 26 at Decatur Central L   0-18  sect
2000 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 18 Decatur Central L 20-52 
Aug. 26 (n)Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 33-41 
Sep. 2 (n)Indianapolis Scecina L 16-37 
Sep. 8 at Indianapolis Arlington L   0-23 
Sep. 15 Indianapolis Ritter L 21-35 
Sep. 22 at Indianapolis ManualW 43-  7 
Sep. 29 ProvidenceW 26-  7 
Oct. 6 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   6-28 
Oct. 13 Indianapolis TechW 47-20 
Oct. 20 at Ben Davis L   0-51  sect
1999 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at Decatur Central L 24-52 
Aug. 27 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 26-50 
Sep. 3 Indianapolis Scecina L 28-47 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis Arlington L 21-40 
Sep. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter L 22-35 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis ManualW 28-22 
Oct. 1 at ProvidenceW 44-28 
Oct. 8 Indianapolis Chatard L 24-37 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Tech L 28-30 
Oct. 22 at Decatur Central L 10-27  sect
1998 SEASON (4-6)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Franklin County L   0-44 
Aug. 28 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 24-38 
Sep. 4 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 28-17 
Sep. 11 at Indianapolis Arlington L 20-38 
Sep. 18 Indianapolis RitterW 56-24 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis ManualW 46-  0 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis Roncalli L   6-35 
Oct. 9 at Indianapolis Chatard L 11-22 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis TechW 24-14 
Oct. 23 at Ben Davis L 20-38  sect
1997 SEASON (3-8)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Franklin County L 14-24 
Aug. 29 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   7-26 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Scecina L   6-26 
Sep. 12 Indianapolis Arlington L 12-35 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis RitterW 54-16 
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Manual L 22-50 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis Roncalli L 12-35 
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Chatard L 16-58 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis TechW 22-16 
Oct. 24 at SouthportW 25-  9  sect
Oct. 31 at Ben Davis L   6-28  sect
1996 SEASON (6-5)
Coach:
Aug. 23 Indianapolis Broad RippleW   2-  0 
Aug. 30 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 20-14 
Sep. 6 at Indianapolis Arlington L 12-19 
Sep. 13 Indianapolis RitterW 22-  0 
Sep. 20 at Indianapolis Manual L 12-14 
Sep. 27 Indianapolis RoncalliW 13-  0 
Oct. 4 at Indianapolis Tech L   0-15 
Oct. 11 Terre Haute North L 20-45 
Oct. 18 at SouthportW 34-  7  sect
Oct. 25 at Franklin CentralW 28-14  sect
Nov. 1 Ben Davis L   6-48  sect
1995 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Cliff Sedam
Aug. 25 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 24-20 
Sep. 1 Indianapolis Scecina L 13-20 
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Arlington L 19-22 
Sep. 16 at Indianapolis RitterW 43-12 
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ManualW 51-16 
Sep. 29 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   7-21 
Oct. 6 Indianapolis TechW 25-21 
Oct. 13 at Terre Haute NorthW 35-32 
Oct. 27 at Franklin CentralW 34-  0  sect
Nov. 3 Ben Davis L   6-49  sect
1994 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Cliff Sedam
Aug. 26 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 12-  0 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis Washington L 32-35 
Sep. 9 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 15-  0 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis RitterW 27-10 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis ManualW 24-12 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli L 14-41 
Oct. 7 at Indianapolis Tech L   6-12 
Oct. 14 at Indianapolis Howe L 16-18 
Oct. 21 Southport L   0-40  sect