JAY COUNTY
2016 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Tim Millspaugh
Aug. 19 Delta L   6-33 
Aug. 27 at BlackfordW 42-  8 
Sep. 2 Southern WellsW 40-12 
Sep. 9 at Adams Central L   7-33 
Sep. 16 at BlufftonW 37-18 
Sep. 23 Woodlan L   7-40 
Sep. 30 South AdamsW 29-28 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis MarshallW 54-  8 
Oct. 14 at HeritageW 28-14 
Oct. 21 Greenfield-Central L 21-41  sect
2015 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Tim Millspaugh
Aug. 21 at Delta L   0-63 
Aug. 28 BlackfordW 46-21 
Sep. 4 at Southern Wells L 26-40 
Sep. 11 Adams Central L   7-43 
Sep. 18 BlufftonW 36-28 
Sep. 25 at Woodlan L   0-21 
Oct. 2 at South AdamsW 32-  0 
Oct. 9 at Indianapolis MarshallW 64-  8 
Oct. 16 Heritage L   0-37 
Oct. 23 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L 14-42  sect
2014 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Tim Millspaugh
Aug. 23 Delta L   6-48 
Aug. 29 at BlackfordW 21-14 
Sep. 5 Fort Recovery (Ohio) L   0-28 
Sep. 12 at Adams Central L 12-48 
Sep. 19 at BlufftonW 54-50 
Sep. 26 Woodlan L   7-34 
Oct. 3 South Adams L 18-41 
Oct. 10 Leo L   7-42 
Oct. 17 at Heritage L   6-42 
Oct. 24 at Marion L 20-38  sect
2013 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Tim Millspaugh
Aug. 23 at Delta L 15-34 
Aug. 30 BlackfordW 55-14 
Sep. 6 Wallaceburg (Ontario)W 12-  7 
Sep. 13 Anderson Prep AcademyW 69-28 
Sep. 20 at Muncie SouthW 14-  7 
Sep. 27 at Connersville L 14-26 
Oct. 4 WinchesterW 36-29 
Oct. 11 HeritageW 32-27 
Oct. 18 Guerin Catholic L   8-23 
Oct. 25 MarionW 50-16  sect
Nov. 1 Norwell L 12-42  sect
2012 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 17 Delta L   8-24 
Aug. 24 at BlackfordW 40-  6 
Aug. 31 Franklin County L 21-56 
Sep. 8 Anderson Prep AcademyW 33-13 
Sep. 14 Muncie South L 17-20 
Sep. 22 Connersville L 14-19 
Sep. 28 at WinchesterW 37-20 
Oct. 5 at Heritage L   7-26 
Oct. 12 at Guerin Catholic L   8-42 
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne Dwenger L 40-42  sect
2011 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 19 DeltaW   0-55  won by forfeit
Aug. 26 BlackfordW 14-13 
Sep. 2 at Franklin County L   2-42 
Sep. 9 Bowman AcademyW 59-28 
Sep. 16 at Muncie SouthW 32-28 
Sep. 23 at Connersville L   0-14 
Sep. 30 WinchesterW 26-  0 
Oct. 7 Heritage L 14-35 
Oct. 14 Guerin Catholic L   0-47 
Oct. 21 Marion L 19-56  sect
2010 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 20 Delta L   7-58 
Aug. 27 at BlackfordW 19-14 
Sep. 3 Franklin County L   7-42 
Sep. 10 Leo L   6-59 
Sep. 17 Muncie South L   0-27 
Sep. 24 ConnersvilleW 38-  6 
Oct. 1 Pendleton Heights L   0-49 
Oct. 8 at Heritage L   0-42 
Oct. 15 at Greenville (Ohio) L   0-44 
Oct. 22 New Haven L 14-73  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 21 at Delta L   6-56 
Aug. 28 BlackfordW 43-13 
Sep. 4 at Franklin CountyW 24-22 
Sep. 11 Anderson Highland L 20-27 
Sep. 18 at Muncie South L 22-41 
Sep. 25 at Connersville L 36-37 
Oct. 2 at Pendleton Heights L   0-42 
Oct. 9 Muncie South L   6-20 
Oct. 16 Greenville (Ohio) L 19-28 
Oct. 23 at New Haven L 10-28  sect
2008 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 22 Delta L 28-47 
Aug. 29 at Blackford L 41-46 
Sep. 5 Franklin CountyW 56-25 
Sep. 12 at Anderson Highland L 24-49 
Sep. 19 Muncie South L 54-63 
Sep. 26 ConnersvilleW 47-26 
Oct. 3 at WinchesterW 32-26 
Oct. 10 at Greenville (Ohio) L 20-53 
Oct. 17 at Mishawaka Marian L 20-49 
Oct. 24 at Marion L 33-47  sect
2007 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 17 at Delta L 18-28 
Aug. 25 BlackfordW 27-12 
Aug. 31 at Franklin CountyW 19-  0 
Sep. 7 Anderson Highland L   0-17 
Sep. 14 at Muncie SouthW 27-25 
Sep. 21 at ConnersvilleW 47-  9 
Sep. 28 WinchesterW 40-19 
Oct. 6 East Chicago Central L 20-34 
Oct. 12 at Greenfield-CentralW 28-13 
Oct. 19 Muncie CentralW 49-29  sect
Oct. 26 at New CastleW 23-16  sect
Nov. 2 Muncie SouthW 34-21  sect
Nov. 10 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 14-42  regn
2006 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 18 Delta L 14-42 
Aug. 25 at Blackford L   7-13 
Sep. 1 Franklin County L   6-20 
Sep. 8 at Anderson HighlandW 14-12 
Sep. 15 Muncie SouthW 35-27 
Sep. 22 ConnersvilleW 21-20 
Sep. 29 at WinchesterW 48-21 
Oct. 6 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 13-70 
Oct. 13 Greenfield-CentralW 37-14 
Oct. 20 at ConnersvilleW 30-  6  sect
Oct. 27 Muncie Central L   0-  6  sect
2005 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 19 at Delta L   6-32 
Aug. 26 BlackfordW 32-14 
Sep. 2 at Franklin County L   0-20 
Sep. 9 Anderson HighlandotW 45-44 
Sep. 16 at Muncie SouthW 34-  8 
Sep. 23 at ConnersvilleW 14-13 
Sep. 30 WinchesterW 50-14 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-45 
Oct. 14 at South DearbornW 44-26 
Oct. 21 at Pendleton HeightsW 41-28  sect
Oct. 28 at Delta L   6-28  sect
2004 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 20 Delta L   2-33 
Aug. 28 at Blackford L 13-26 
Sep. 3 at Southern WellsW 13-  7 
Sep. 10 at Anderson Highland L   0-35 
Sep. 17 Muncie South L 29-30 
Sep. 24 ConnersvilleW 21-20 
Oct. 1 at Lafayette Jeff L 14-51 
Oct. 8 Culver Academy L   0-12 
Oct. 15 South DearbornW 18-16 
Oct. 22 at Muncie Central L   6-32  sect
2003 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 22 at Delta L   0-42 
Aug. 29 Blackford L   0-19 
Sep. 5 Southern Wells L 26-47 
Sep. 12 Anderson Highland L 17-27 
Sep. 19 at Muncie South L 12-21 
Sep. 26 at ConnersvilleW 33-  7 
Oct. 3 Huntington North L 14-49 
Oct. 10 at Culver Academy L   6-53 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 36-27 
Oct. 24 ConnersvilleW 34-12  sect
Oct. 31 at Muncie South L 12-36  sect
2002 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Shane Hill
Aug. 23 Delta L   0-14 
Aug. 30 at BlackfordW 41-21 
Sep. 6 Hamilton Heights L 25-35 
Sep. 13 at Anderson HighlandW 35-  0 
Sep. 21 Muncie SouthW 28-  0 
Sep. 27 ConnersvilleW 41-  0 
Oct. 4 at Huntington NorthW 28-  7 
Oct. 11 Mooresville L 21-24 
Oct. 18 at Frankfort L 13-21 
Oct. 25 BellmontW 28-21  sect
Nov. 1 Muncie Central L   0-20  sect
2001 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Delta L   0-52 
Aug. 24 Blackford L   6-27 
Aug. 31 at Hamilton Heights L 14-55 
Sep. 7 Anderson Highland L 21-39 
Sep. 15 at Muncie SouthW 14-  8 
Sep. 21 at ConnersvilleW 29-14 
Sep. 28 Huntington North L 12-21 
Oct. 5 at Mooresville L 13-31 
Oct. 12 Frankfort L   0-33 
Oct. 19 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   7-10  sect
2000 SEASON (3-9)
Coach:
Aug. 18 Delta L 13-48 
Aug. 25 at Blackford L 13-15 
Sep. 1 Brownsburg L 12-19 
Sep. 8 at Anderson Highland L   8-14 
Sep. 15 Muncie South L   9-24 
Sep. 22 ConnersvilleW 16-  0 
Sep. 29 at Huntington North L   3-21 
Oct. 6 at Hamilton Southeastern L   0-41 
Oct. 13 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L 10-26 
Oct. 20 at Greenfield-CentralW 25-23  sect
Oct. 27 Muncie CentralW 14-10  sect
Nov. 3 Delta L   6-42  sect
1999 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 21 (n)Delta L 14-81 
Aug. 27 BlackfordW   9-  7 
Sep. 3 Harrison (West Lafayette) L   9-32 
Sep. 10 Anderson Highland L 14-41 
Sep. 17 at Muncie South L   8-23 
Sep. 24 at McCutcheon L   8-35 
Oct. 1 Huntington North L 28-40 
Oct. 8 at ConnersvilleW 22-12 
Oct. 15 McCutcheon L 14-42 
Oct. 22 Connersville L   0-26  sect
1998 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Delta L 27-30 
Aug. 28 at BlackfordW 47-26 
Sep. 4 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L 14-26 
Sep. 11 at Anderson Highland L 12-47 
Sep. 18 Muncie South L 19-25 
Sep. 25 McCutcheon L 13-20 
Oct. 2 at Huntington North L 13-41 
Oct. 9 ConnersvilleW 60-14 
Oct. 16 at McCutcheon L 10-24 
Oct. 30 at Pendleton Heights L   7-35  sect
1997 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Delta L   6-15 
Aug. 29 BlackfordW 14-  7 
Sep. 5 Anderson Highland L 21-32 
Sep. 12 at Huntington North L   6-19 
Sep. 19 at Connersville L   0-  6 
Sep. 26 at Noblesville L 13-59 
Oct. 3 Muncie SouthW 32-14 
Oct. 10 Harrison (West Lafayette) L   0-28 
Oct. 17 at Bloomington North L   6-42 
Oct. 24 at Greenfield-Central L 13-14  sect
1996 SEASON (2-7)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at BlackfordW 12-  7 
Aug. 30 at Anderson HighlandW 25-  6 
Sep. 6 Huntington North L 21-49 
Sep. 13 Delta L 22-35 
Sep. 20 Noblesville L 20-52 
Sep. 27 at Anderson Madison Heights L 14-34 
Oct. 4 Carmel L 13-56 
Oct. 11 at Muncie South L 41-50 
Oct. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 20-76  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Butch Gray
Aug. 25 BlackfordW 38-12 
Sep. 1 Anderson HighlandW 21-19 
Sep. 8 at Huntington North L 12-34 
Sep. 15 at Delta L 20-34 
Sep. 22 at Noblesville L 13-41 
Sep. 29 Anderson Madison Heights L 26-52 
Oct. 6 at Carmel L   7-38 
Oct. 13 Muncie SouthW 36-22 
Oct. 20 at Fort Wayne North L 14-48  sect
1994 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Butch Gray
Aug. 26 at BlackfordW 18-  6 
Sep. 2 at Muncie SouthW 35-34 
Sep. 9 Huntington North L   7-37 
Sep. 16 Delta L 29-31 
Sep. 23 Connersville L 20-31 
Sep. 30 at Anderson Madison Heights L 14-20 
Oct. 7 Carmel L   6-49 
Oct. 14 at East Central L   6-44 
Oct. 21 Kokomo L   6-42  sect