LAKELAND
2016 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 19 Churubusco L 19-28 
Aug. 26 at New Haven L 26-62 
Sep. 2 Prairie HeightsW 55-  0 
Sep. 9 at Garrett L 21-50 
Sep. 16 Angola L 14-56 
Sep. 23 at Central NobleW 60-27 
Sep. 30 West NobleW 49-21 
Oct. 7 at FairfieldW 35-28 
Oct. 21 Culver Academy L 34-45  sect
2015 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 21 at ChurubuscoW 36-22 
Aug. 28 New Haven L 19-53 
Sep. 4 at Prairie HeightsW 51-25 
Sep. 11 Garrett L 14-28 
Sep. 18 at Angola L   0-13 
Sep. 25 Central Noble L 22-30 
Oct. 2 at West NobleW 62-20 
Oct. 9 FairfieldW 21-14 
Oct. 16 at FremontW 56-13 
Oct. 23 at HeritageW 42-35  sect
Oct. 30 Culver Academy L 28-57  sect
2014 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 22 Churubusco L 19-33 
Aug. 29 at New Haven L   8-48 
Sep. 6 Prairie HeightsW 20-  7 
Sep. 12 at Garrett L   0-32 
Sep. 19 Angola L 17-27 
Sep. 26 at Central Noble L 21-41 
Oct. 3 West Noble L 20-36 
Oct. 10 at Fairfieldot  L 35-42 
Oct. 17 FremontW 26-12 
Oct. 24 Garrett L   7-40  sect
2013 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 23 at Prairie HeightsW 27-12 
Aug. 30 FremontW 48-13 
Sep. 6 at Central NobleW 51-14 
Sep. 13 AngolaW 31-  0 
Sep. 20 at West NobleW 33-  0 
Sep. 27 EastsideW 28-14 
Oct. 4 at Fairfield L 10-49 
Oct. 11 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   3-35 
Oct. 18 ChurubuscoW 14-13 
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne Concordia L 14-28  sect
2012 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 17 Prairie HeightsW 35-  7 
Aug. 24 at FremontW 46-13 
Aug. 31 Central NobleW 65-13 
Sep. 7 at AngolaW 61-14 
Sep. 14 West NobleW 59-  6 
Sep. 21 at EastsideW 37-21 
Sep. 28 FairfieldW 48-29 
Oct. 5 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 32-14 
Oct. 12 at Churubusco L 16-38 
Oct. 19 at Heritage L 16-42  sect
2011 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 19 Prairie HeightsW 83-19 
Aug. 26 FremontW 20-  0 
Sep. 2 at Central NobleW 61-  0 
Sep. 9 AngolaW 42-18 
Sep. 16 at West NobleW 45-20 
Sep. 23 EastsideW 27-  0 
Sep. 30 at FairfieldW 28-  0 
Oct. 7 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-19 
Oct. 14 Churubusco L 10-17 
Oct. 21 at West NobleW 50-28  sect
Oct. 28 Jimtown L   0-42  sect
2010 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 20 Prairie HeightsW 48-  7 
Aug. 27 at FremontW 34-  0 
Sep. 3 Central NobleW 40-12 
Sep. 10 at Angola L 26-33 
Sep. 17 West NobleW 28-21 
Sep. 24 at Eastside L 19-32 
Oct. 1 Fairfield L   7-30 
Oct. 8 at South Bend St. Joseph L   7-63 
Oct. 15 at Churubusco L 28-45 
Oct. 22 at West NobleW 35-14  sect
Oct. 29 South Bend St. Joseph L   0-49  sect
2009 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 21 at Prairie HeightsW 50-  6 
Aug. 28 FremontW 69-  7 
Sep. 4 at Central NobleW 35-13 
Sep. 11 AngolaW 22-  0 
Sep. 18 at West NobleW 45-  9 
Sep. 25 EastsideW 55-  0 
Oct. 2 at FairfieldW 28-  6 
Oct. 9 South Bend St. Joseph L 15-16 
Oct. 16 Churubusco L   7-12 
Oct. 23 NorthWood L   6-25  sect
2008 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 22 Prairie HeightsW 45-  7 
Aug. 29 at FremontW 51-13 
Sep. 5 Central NobleW 28-  7 
Sep. 12 at Angola L 19-27 
Sep. 19 West NobleW 50-32 
Sep. 26 at EastsideW 63-13 
Oct. 3 Fairfield L 10-35 
Oct. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph L 14-26 
Oct. 17 at Churubusco L   7-42 
Oct. 24 at Heritage L 10-13  sect
2007 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 17 at Prairie HeightsW 28-  0 
Aug. 24 FremontW 42-14 
Aug. 31 at Central NobleW   5-  0 
Sep. 7 AngolaW 21-  7 
Sep. 14 at West NobleW 35-  3 
Sep. 21 EastsideW 32-14 
Sep. 28 at Fairfield L   9-47 
Oct. 5 South Bend St. Joseph L   6-35 
Oct. 12 ChurubuscoW 23-  7 
Oct. 19 Bellmont L   6-23  sect
2006 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 18 Prairie HeightsW 49-  0 
Aug. 25 at FremontW 38-  0 
Sep. 1 Central NobleW 43-  7 
Sep. 8 at AngolaW 33-  7 
Sep. 15 West NobleW 54-  0 
Sep. 22 at Eastside L   7-21 
Sep. 29 Fairfield L   0-36 
Oct. 6 at South Bend St. JosephW 20-14 
Oct. 13 at ChurubuscoW 33-  7 
Oct. 20 Culver Academy L 20-41  sect
2005 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Keith Thompson
Aug. 19 at Prairie HeightsW 24-  7 
Aug. 26 FremontW 35-19 
Sep. 2 at Central Noble L   0-28 
Sep. 9 Angola L   0-20 
Sep. 16 at West Noble L 12-47 
Sep. 23 Eastside L   0-  7 
Sep. 30 at Fairfield L   7-24 
Oct. 7 South Bend St. Joseph L   6-45 
Oct. 14 Churubusco L   6-35 
Oct. 21 at NorthWood L   7-48  sect
2004 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 20 FremontW 14-12 
Aug. 27 at East Noble L 12-31 
Sep. 3 Prairie HeightsW 16-  7 
Sep. 10 at West Noble L 21-40 
Sep. 17 Angola L 14-32 
Sep. 24 Fairfield L   6-18 
Oct. 1 at Garrett L 24-42 
Oct. 8 at South Bend St. Joseph L   8-47 
Oct. 15 Central NobleW 21-  6 
Oct. 22 Mishawaka Marian L 18-41  sect
2003 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 22 at FremontW 35-12 
Aug. 29 East Noble L 12-49 
Sep. 5 at Prairie Heightsot  L 20-21 
Sep. 12 West Noble L 20-21 
Sep. 19 at Angola L 13-33 
Sep. 27 at FairfieldW 14-  7 
Oct. 3 Garrett L 20-47 
Oct. 10 South Bend St. JosephW 21-41  won by forfeit
Oct. 17 at Central Noble L 28-34 
Oct. 24 at New Prairie L 14-56  sect
2002 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 23 Fremont L 20-34 
Aug. 30 at East Noble L   0-20 
Sep. 6 Prairie HeightsW 13-  7 
Sep. 13 at West Noble L 14-35 
Sep. 20 Angola L   0-21 
Sep. 27 FairfieldW 50-24 
Oct. 4 at Garrett L 12-33 
Oct. 11 at South Bend St. Joseph L   7-48 
Oct. 18 Central Noble L 19-43 
Oct. 25 at NorthWood L   0-42  sect
2001 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 17 at Fremont L 18-35 
Aug. 24 East NobleW 20-12 
Aug. 31 at Prairie HeightsW 28-14 
Sep. 7 West NobleW 35-13 
Sep. 14 at Angola L 14-16 
Sep. 21 at Fairfield L   7-14 
Sep. 28 Garrett L 13-24 
Oct. 5 South Bend St. Joseph L   7-35 
Oct. 12 at Central Noble L 20-41 
Oct. 19 West Noble L 15-17  sect
2000 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 18 South Bend AdamsW 56-  0 
Aug. 25 at East Noble L   0-42 
Sep. 1 Prairie HeightsW 40-  7 
Sep. 8 at West Noble L 26-27 
Sep. 15 AngolaW 42-14 
Sep. 22 FairfieldW 21-14 
Sep. 29 at Garrett L   7-13 
Oct. 6 at South Bend St. Joseph L 14-27 
Oct. 13 Central Noble L 18-20 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 34-13  sect
Oct. 27 at WhitkoW 47-16  sect
Nov. 3 at NorthWood L 18-35  sect
1999 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 20 at South Bend AdamsW 35-20 
Aug. 27 East Noble L   6-21 
Sep. 3 at Prairie HeightsW 53-  0 
Sep. 10 West Noble L 21-23 
Sep. 17 at Angola L   7-41 
Sep. 24 at FairfieldW 40-28 
Oct. 1 GarrettW 54-14 
Oct. 8 South Bend St. Joseph L 19-20 
Oct. 15 at Central NobleW 27-12 
Oct. 22 at New Haven L   7-24  sect
1998 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 21 South Bend LaSalle L 12-19 
Aug. 28 at East Noble L   0-41 
Sep. 4 Prairie HeightsW 25-20 
Sep. 11 at West Noble L 13-18 
Sep. 18 Angola L   0-  7 
Sep. 25 Fairfield L 25-27 
Oct. 2 at GarrettW 33-  6 
Oct. 9 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-42 
Oct. 16 Central Noble L 14-39 
Oct. 23 at West Noble L 26-27  sect
1997 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 22 at South Bend LaSalle L   6-28 
Aug. 29 East NobleotW 20-14 
Sep. 5 at Prairie HeightsW 37-14 
Sep. 12 West NobleW 21-15 
Sep. 19 at Angola L   0-22 
Sep. 26 at Fairfield L 13-28 
Oct. 3 Garrett L 14-33 
Oct. 10 South Bend St. Joseph L 20-48 
Oct. 17 at Central NobleW 13-  0 
Oct. 24 NorthWood L 13-42  sect
1996 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 23 at East NobleW 34-  7 
Aug. 30 Prairie HeightsW 41-  0 
Sep. 6 at West NobleW 54-13 
Sep. 13 AngolaW 16-14 
Sep. 20 FairfieldW 28-24 
Sep. 27 at GarrettW 28-14 
Oct. 4 WawaseeW 50-14 
Oct. 11 Central NobleW 35-14 
Oct. 18 Tippecanoe ValleyW 10-  8  sect
Oct. 25 at NorthridgeW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 1 NorthWood L 12-43  sect
1995 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 25 East Noble L 20-21 
Sep. 1 at Prairie HeightsW 47-  0 
Sep. 8 West NobleW 44-  6 
Sep. 15 at AngolaW 41-28 
Sep. 22 at Fairfield L 13-33 
Sep. 29 GarrettW 31-14 
Oct. 6 at WawaseeW 21-14 
Oct. 13 at Central Noble L   7-36 
Oct. 20 at Tippecanoe Valley L 14-26  sect
1994 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Rex Bowser
Aug. 26 at East NobleW 54-22 
Sep. 2 Prairie HeightsW 34-14 
Sep. 9 at West NobleW 25-  6 
Sep. 16 AngolaW 33-  6 
Sep. 23 FairfieldW 43-  6 
Sep. 30 at GarrettW 20-17 
Oct. 8 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-21 
Oct. 14 at Central NobleW 27-  6 
Oct. 21 WhitkoW   7-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at NorthWood L 21-40  sect