LAPEL
2016 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Tim Miller
Aug. 19 Tri-CentralW 56-12 
Aug. 27 at FranktonW 60-30 
Sep. 2 Adams Central L   6-17 
Sep. 9 at Shenandoah L 18-24 
Sep. 16 Heritage ChristianW 21-17 
Sep. 23 Rushville L   9-28 
Sep. 30 at Lewis CassW 34-13 
Oct. 7 at KnightstownW 61-  6 
Oct. 14 Eastern HancockW 42-14 
Oct. 21 FranktonW 28-12  sect
Oct. 28 at Park TudorW 49-18  sect
Nov. 4 at Indianapolis Ritter L 21-26  sect
2015 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Tim Miller
Aug. 21 at Tri-Central L 14-27 
Aug. 28 FranktonW 42-20 
Sep. 4 at Anderson Prep AcademyW 50-  6 
Sep. 11 Shenandoah L 27-60 
Sep. 19 (n)Triton Central L   7-35 
Sep. 25 at RushvilleW 28-21 
Oct. 2 at Heritage Christian L 27-28 
Oct. 9 KnightstownW 45-17 
Oct. 16 at Eastern Hancock L   0-26 
Oct. 23 Indianapolis Scecina L 13-14  sect
2014 SEASON (6-7)
Coach: Tim Miller
Aug. 22 Tri-Central L 18-40 
Aug. 29 at FranktonW 56-25 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 41-  8 
Sep. 12 at Shenandoah L 27-53 
Sep. 19 at Triton Central L 27-52 
Sep. 26 Rushville L 17-28 
Oct. 3 Heritage Christian L 20-34 
Oct. 10 at KnightstownW 39-  7 
Oct. 17 Eastern Hancock L 19-37 
Oct. 24 at ElwoodW 67-16  sect
Oct. 31 at AlexandriaW 20-12  sect
Nov. 7 Oak HillW 24-20  sect
Nov. 14 Lafayette Central Catholic L 12-54  regn
2013 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Tim Miller
Aug. 23 at Speedway L 13-42 
Aug. 31 FranktonW 52-34 
Sep. 6 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 30-46 
Sep. 13 Park TudorW 38-14 
Sep. 20 Triton Central L   0-36 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina L   8-41 
Oct. 4 Indianapolis Lutheran L 14-21 
Oct. 11 at Knightstown L 30-31 
Oct. 18 Beech GroveW 34-32 
Oct. 25 Elwood L 50-58  sect
2012 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Tim Miller
Aug. 17 Speedway L   2-49 
Aug. 24 at Frankton L 10-19 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Ritter L   0-63 
Sep. 8 at Park Tudor L   6-33 
Sep. 14 at Triton Central L   6-46 
Sep. 22 Indianapolis Scecina L 21-50 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 19-43 
Oct. 5 KnightstownW 36-28 
Oct. 12 at Beech Grove L 13-15 
Oct. 19 at South AdamsotW 14-13  sect
Oct. 26 Tri-Central L 10-35  sect
2011 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 19 at Speedway L 12-60 
Aug. 26 Franktonot  L 18-26 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis Ritter L   0-41 
Sep. 9 Park Tudor L 14-35 
Sep. 16 at Shenandoah L   6-28 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina L   7-24 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran L   7-39 
Oct. 7 at Knightstown L 28-35 
Oct. 14 Beech GroveW 39-  6 
Oct. 21 Tri-CentralW 25-14  sect
Oct. 28 at Sheridan L 16-48  sect
2010 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 20 Speedway L 26-47 
Aug. 27 at FranktonW 40-  6 
Sep. 3 Indianapolis Ritter L 20-48 
Sep. 10 at Park Tudor L 34-38 
Sep. 17 Shenandoah L   0-56 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Scecina L 14-23 
Oct. 1 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 10-28 
Oct. 9 (n)Knightstown L 35-42 
Oct. 15 at Beech GroveW 21-14 
Oct. 22 at Sheridan L 13-53  sect
2009 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 21 at Tri-CentralW 33-14 
Aug. 28 FranktonW 21-11 
Sep. 4 South DecaturW 35-21 
Sep. 11 Park Tudor L 18-40 
Sep. 18 at Shenandoah L   6-40 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis Scecina L 14-38 
Oct. 2 Clinton PrairieW 51-24 
Oct. 9 at KnightstownW 33-14 
Oct. 16 Beech GroveW 55-42 
Oct. 23 at Eastern HancockW 20-14  sect
Oct. 30 Clinton Central L 13-42  sect
2008 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 22 Tri-CentralW 40-13 
Aug. 29 at FranktonW 26-  7 
Sep. 5 at Heritage Christian L   6-37 
Sep. 12 at Eastern HancockW 33-12 
Sep. 19 Shenandoah L   7-38 
Sep. 26 Guerin CatholicW 25-15 
Oct. 3 at Clinton PrairieW 27-12 
Oct. 10 KnightstownW 43-13 
Oct. 17 at Wes-DelW 50-16 
Oct. 24 Eastern HancockW 22-  0  sect
Oct. 31 TriW 39-20  sect
Nov. 7 at HagerstownW 40-21  sect
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter L   9-47  regn
2007 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 17 at Tri-CentralW 27-  7 
Aug. 25 Frankton L   7-48 
Aug. 31 Heritage Christian L   0-49 
Sep. 7 Eastern Hancockot  L 33-27  lost by forfeit
Sep. 14 at Shenandoah L 20-  0  lost by forfeit
Sep. 21 at Guerin Catholicot  L 55-56 
Sep. 28 Clinton Prairie L 26-63 
Oct. 5 at KnightstownW 21-12 
Oct. 12 Wes-DelW 22-21 
Oct. 19 Wes-DelW 33-24  sect
Oct. 26 at Tri L   6-12  sect
2006 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Ben Durham
Aug. 18 Tri-CentralW 44-  0 
Aug. 25 at FranktonW 41-20 
Sep. 1 at Heritage Christian L 13-14 
Sep. 8 at Eastern Hancock L 16-26 
Sep. 15 ShenandoahW 12-  6 
Sep. 22 Guerin Catholic L 20-28 
Sep. 29 at Clinton Prairie L 20-40 
Oct. 6 KnightstownW 29-  0 
Oct. 14 at Wes-DelW 36-10 
Oct. 20 at Sheridan L   8-47  sect
2005 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Ben Durham
Aug. 19 at Tri-CentralW 48-41 
Aug. 26 FranktonW 22-  7 
Sep. 2 at NortheasternW 53-  0 
Sep. 9 Eastern HancockW 21-20 
Sep. 16 at ShenandoahW 48-27 
Sep. 23 at EdinburghW 66-15 
Sep. 30 Clinton Prairie L 26-47 
Oct. 7 at Knightstown L 14-39 
Oct. 14 Wes-DelW 61-12 
Oct. 21 at Wes-DelW 48-  6  sect
Oct. 28 Clinton Central L 28-32  sect
2004 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Ben Durham
Aug. 20 Tri-Centralot  L 26-32 
Aug. 27 at FranktonW 41-18 
Sep. 3 NortheasternW 41-14 
Sep. 10 at Eastern Hancock L 15-36 
Sep. 17 Shenandoah L   7-39 
Sep. 24 EdinburghW 48-  0 
Oct. 1 at Clinton PrairieW 49-13 
Oct. 8 KnightstownW   7-  6 
Oct. 16 at Wes-DelW 54-21 
Oct. 22 at Frankton L   0-  7  sect
2003 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Ben Durham
Aug. 22 at Park Tudor L 14-20 
Aug. 29 Frankton L   0-34 
Sep. 5 at Northeastern L 18-43 
Sep. 12 Eastern Hancock L   7-17 
Sep. 19 at Shenandoah L 14-21 
Sep. 27 at EdinburghW 28-  6 
Oct. 3 Clinton PrairieW 14-  6 
Oct. 10 at KnightstownW   7-  0 
Oct. 17 Wes-DelW 48-20 
Oct. 24 Clinton PrairieW 63-  0  sect
Oct. 31 Carroll (Flora) L 14-20  sect
2002 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 23 Park TudorW 20-  0 
Aug. 30 at Frankton L   6-18 
Sep. 6 NortheasternW 27-14 
Sep. 13 at Eastern Hancock L   7-35 
Sep. 20 Shenandoah L   0-54 
Sep. 27 Heritage ChristianW 29-  0 
Oct. 4 at Clinton Prairie L   6-45 
Oct. 11 KnightstownW 14-  7 
Oct. 18 at Wes-DelW 32-12 
Oct. 25 Indianapolis Ritter L   0-28  sect
2001 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 17 at Park Tudorot  L 13-19 
Aug. 24 Frankton L   0-26 
Aug. 31 at NortheasternW 34-32 
Sep. 7 Eastern Hancock L   0-34 
Sep. 14 at Shenandoah L   8-30 
Sep. 21 Indiana DeafW 48-  0 
Sep. 28 Clinton PrairieW 21-20 
Oct. 6 at Knightstown L   0-15 
Oct. 12 Wes-DelW 33-10 
Oct. 19 Frankton L   6-14  sect
2000 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 18 Park Tudor L 16-53 
Aug. 25 at Frankton L 13-19 
Sep. 1 Northeastern L   7-48 
Sep. 8 at Eastern Hancock L 13-38 
Sep. 15 Shenandoah L   6-44 
Sep. 22 at Indiana DeafW 64-  8 
Sep. 29 at Clinton Prairie L   8-54 
Oct. 6 Knightstown L   6-21 
Oct. 13 at Wes-Del L 19-20 
Oct. 20 Cascade L 26-41  sect
1999 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 20 at Park Tudor L 20-37 
Aug. 27 FranktonW 16-14 
Sep. 3 at NortheasternW 28-12 
Sep. 10 Eastern Hancock L   7-27 
Sep. 17 at Shenandoah L 20-30 
Sep. 24 Indiana DeafW 47-  8 
Oct. 1 Clinton PrairieW 40-  8 
Oct. 8 at Knightstown L 14-54 
Oct. 15 Wes-Del L 21-31 
Oct. 22 at Clinton Prairie L 14-20  sect
1998 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 21 Clinton Central L 13-37 
Aug. 28 at Frankton L 14-41 
Sep. 4 NortheasternW 42-20 
Sep. 11 at Eastern Hancock L   6-42 
Sep. 18 Shenandoah L   6-38 
Sep. 25 at Indiana DeafW 28-12 
Oct. 2 at Clinton PrairieW 44-22 
Oct. 9 Knightstown L   7-37 
Oct. 16 at Wes-Del L 21-28 
Oct. 23 at Wes-Del L 21-35  sect
1997 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 22 at Clinton Central L   0-18 
Aug. 29 Frankton L   6-28 
Sep. 5 at NortheasternW 58-  6 
Sep. 12 Eastern HancockW 12-  0 
Sep. 19 at ShenandoahW 28-  8 
Sep. 26 Indiana DeafW 46-  0 
Oct. 3 Clinton PrairieW 30-  8 
Oct. 10 at Knightstown L   0-48 
Oct. 17 Wes-Del L 12-22 
Oct. 24 at Wes-DelW 40-17  sect
Oct. 31 Hagerstown L 20-36  sect
1996 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 23 at Frankton L   8-35 
Aug. 30 NortheasternW 30-15 
Sep. 6 at Eastern Hancock L   0-31 
Sep. 13 Shenandoah L   8-13 
Sep. 21 at Woodlan L   0-53 
Sep. 27 at Clinton Prairie2otW 12-  6 
Oct. 4 Knightstown L 14-16 
Oct. 11 at Wes-DelW 28-23 
Oct. 18 at Tri-CentralW 44-39  sect
Oct. 25 Shenandoah L 24-38  sect
1995 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 25 Frankton L   0-13 
Sep. 1 at NortheasternW 20-  0 
Sep. 8 Eastern Hancock L   0-30 
Sep. 15 at Shenandoah L   0-31 
Sep. 22 at Edinburgh L 28-29 
Sep. 29 Clinton PrairieW 22-  6 
Oct. 6 at KnightstownW 16-  0 
Oct. 13 Wes-Del L   8-27 
Oct. 27 at Wes-DelW 30-  6  sect
Nov. 3 ShenandoahW 18-13  sect
Nov. 10 at Tri-West L   8-32  regn
1994 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Woody Fields
Aug. 26 at Frankton L   0-38 
Sep. 2 Northeastern L   0-14 
Sep. 9 at Eastern Hancock L   0-24 
Sep. 16 Shenandoah L   6-27 
Sep. 23 Edinburgh L   8-21 
Sep. 30 at Clinton PrairieW 26-13 
Oct. 7 Knightstown L   0-35 
Oct. 14 at Wes-Del L   7-10 
Oct. 28 at Tri L 14-26  sect