LEO
2016 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 19 South Bend RileyW 53-21 
Aug. 26 at AngolaW 34-17 
Sep. 2 at NorwellW 38-14 
Sep. 9 at New Haven L   9-48 
Sep. 16 East Noble L 21-41 
Sep. 23 at BellmontW 24-14 
Sep. 30 Huntington NorthW 42-13 
Oct. 7 at Columbia CityW 33-  7 
Oct. 14 DeKalbW 48-14 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne South L   9-33  sect
2015 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 21 at South Bend RileyW 48-14 
Aug. 28 AngolaW 51-  7 
Sep. 4 NorwellW 40-  0 
Sep. 11 New HavenW 17-  6 
Sep. 19 at East NobleW 35-14 
Sep. 25 Bellmont L 21-24 
Oct. 2 at Huntington NorthW 42-14 
Oct. 9 Columbia CityW 35-  0 
Oct. 16 at DeKalbW 42-12 
Oct. 23 LogansportW 56-19  sect
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne SouthW 41-  8  sect
Nov. 6 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 22-24  sect
2014 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 22 Norwell L 13-14 
Aug. 29 at AngolaW 38-  0 
Sep. 5 Adams CentralW 24-  0 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers L 20-21 
Sep. 19 South AdamsW 28-  8 
Sep. 26 HeritageW 32-14 
Oct. 3 at WoodlanW 10-  9 
Oct. 10 at Jay CountyW 42-  7 
Oct. 17 BlufftonW 42-  0 
Oct. 24 at WawaseeW 20-16  sect
Oct. 31 at NorthWoodW 28-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Northridge L   7-  9  sect
2013 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 23 at NorwellW 42-  6 
Aug. 30 AngolaW 44-  0 
Sep. 6 at Adams CentralW 42-  0 
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne LuersW 34-  7 
Sep. 20 at South AdamsW 35-12 
Sep. 27 at HeritageW 35-12 
Oct. 4 WoodlanW 14-  7 
Oct. 11 GarrettW 35-  7 
Oct. 18 at BlufftonW 45-  0 
Oct. 25 at WawaseeW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 1 East Noble L   7-10  sect
2012 SEASON (7-2)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 17 NorwellW 56-14 
Aug. 24 at AngolaW 49-  0 
Aug. 31 Adams CentralW 34-  0 
Sep. 14 South AdamsW 33-  7 
Sep. 21 HeritageotW 13-10 
Sep. 29 (n)WoodlanW 25-20 
Oct. 5 at Garrett L   6-20 
Oct. 13 (n)BlufftonW 56-14 
Oct. 19 at Columbia City L   7-14  sect
2011 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 19 at NorwellW 43-  6 
Aug. 26 AngolaW 41-12 
Sep. 2 at Adams CentralW 42-12 
Sep. 9 Muncie SouthW 55-  6 
Sep. 16 at South AdamsW 30-  6 
Sep. 23 at HeritageW 24-  7 
Sep. 30 WoodlanW 44-20 
Oct. 7 GarrettW 42-14 
Oct. 14 at BlufftonW 45-  7 
Oct. 21 NorwellW 48-  7  sect
Oct. 28 at MarionW 42-22  sect
Nov. 4 Fort Wayne DwengerW 35-14  sect
Nov. 11 at NorthWoodW 24-12  regn
Nov. 18 South Bend Washington L   3-13  semi
2010 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 20 NorwellW 34-  6 
Aug. 28 at Lebanon L 28-29 
Sep. 3 Adams CentralW 43-15 
Sep. 10 at Jay CountyW 59-  6 
Sep. 17 South AdamsW 43-  6 
Sep. 25 (n)HeritageW 56-28 
Oct. 1 at WoodlanW 48-  0 
Oct. 8 at GarrettW 49-  7 
Oct. 15 BlufftonW 52-14 
Oct. 22 at NorwellW 31-  7  sect
Oct. 29 HeritageW 35-13  sect
Nov. 5 at EastbrookW 49-40  sect
Nov. 12 West LafayetteW 14-10  regn
Nov. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph L   7-27  semi
2009 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 21 at Norwell L 19-28 
Aug. 28 WhitkoW 41-12 
Sep. 4 at Adams CentralW 49-13 
Sep. 11 Southern WellsW 43-27 
Sep. 18 at South AdamsW 41-14 
Sep. 25 at HeritageW 21-  6 
Oct. 2 WoodlanW 43-  0 
Oct. 9 GarrettW 35-20 
Oct. 16 at BlufftonW 46-  0 
Oct. 23 Eastbrook L 26-33  sect
2008 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 22 NorwellW 28-  9 
Aug. 29 at Whitko L 13-16 
Sep. 5 Adams CentralW 22-  0 
Sep. 12 at Southern Wells L 14-26 
Sep. 19 South AdamsW 23-  7 
Sep. 26 Heritage L 20-24 
Oct. 3 at WoodlanW 35-29 
Oct. 10 at GarrettW 21-  7 
Oct. 17 BlufftonW 44-35 
Oct. 24 West NobleW 42-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at HeritageW 26-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Bellmont L   7-41  sect
2007 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 17 at Norwell L 21-41 
Aug. 24 WhitkoW 19-  0 
Aug. 31 at Adams CentralW 14-  7 
Sep. 7 Southern WellsW 28-  6 
Sep. 14 at South AdamsW 34-  6 
Sep. 21 at HeritageW 28-21 
Sep. 28 Woodlan L   7-18 
Oct. 5 Garrett L   7-42 
Oct. 12 at BlufftonW 38-14 
Oct. 19 at Heritage L 14-17  sect
2006 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jared Sauder
Aug. 18 Norwell L 14-23 
Aug. 25 at WhitkoW 33-  7 
Sep. 1 Adams Central L 13-22 
Sep. 9 (n)Southern Wells L 20-37 
Sep. 15 South AdamsW 14-13 
Sep. 22 Heritage L   0-30 
Sep. 29 at Woodlan L 13-15 
Oct. 6 at GarrettW 30-12 
Oct. 13 BlufftonW 14-  7 
Oct. 20 at New Haven L 27-34  sect
2005 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 19 at Norwell L   0-27 
Aug. 26 WhitkoW   7-  6 
Sep. 2 at Adams Central L 14-35 
Sep. 9 Southern Wells L 31-33 
Sep. 16 at South Adams L   6-33 
Sep. 23 at Heritage L   0-36 
Sep. 30 Woodlan L 21-35 
Oct. 7 Garrett L 16-37 
Oct. 14 at Bluffton L 19-20 
Oct. 21 WhitkoW 21-13  sect
Oct. 28 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   0-38  sect
2004 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 20 Angola2ot  L 17-23 
Aug. 27 at Churubusco L 14-21 
Sep. 3 Adams CentralW 21-  0 
Sep. 10 at Southern Wells L 22-33 
Sep. 17 South AdamsW   7-  6 
Sep. 24 Heritage L   7-49 
Oct. 1 at Woodlan L   7-42 
Oct. 8 at Eastside L 20-22 
Oct. 15 Bluffton L 21-48 
Oct. 22 at Norwell L   0-30  sect
2003 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 22 at Angola L   7-34 
Aug. 29 ChurubuscoW 17-  7 
Sep. 5 at Adams Central L 21-42 
Sep. 13 (n)Southern WellsW 17-  7 
Sep. 19 at South AdamsW 17-13 
Sep. 27 at Heritage L 14-38 
Oct. 3 WoodlanW 22-  0 
Oct. 10 Eastside L   3-  9 
Oct. 17 at Bluffton L 28-35 
Oct. 24 New Haven L 20-28  sect
2002 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   0-21 
Aug. 30 at ChurubuscoW 49-  7 
Sep. 6 Adams CentralW 22-21 
Sep. 13 at Southern Wells L 21-24 
Sep. 20 South AdamsW 28-  6 
Sep. 27 HeritageW 35-21 
Oct. 4 at WoodlanW 34-31 
Oct. 11 at Eastside L   0-14 
Oct. 18 BlufftonW 19-  0 
Oct. 25 New Haven L   8-13  sect
2001 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 20-30 
Aug. 24 ChurubuscoW 25-20 
Aug. 31 at Adams CentralW 22-  8 
Sep. 7 Southern Wells L 17-28 
Sep. 14 at South Adams L   7-16 
Sep. 21 at Heritage L   0-40 
Sep. 28 Woodlan L 14-20 
Oct. 5 Eastside L   7-14 
Oct. 12 at BlufftonW 28-  7 
Oct. 19 New Haven L 31-48  sect
2000 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-44 
Aug. 25 at ChurubuscoW 22-  0 
Sep. 2 (n)Adams Central L 19-35 
Sep. 8 at Southern Wells L   7-63 
Sep. 15 South Adams L 10-33 
Sep. 22 Heritage L 14-48 
Sep. 29 at Woodlan L 13-37 
Oct. 6 at Eastside L 16-41 
Oct. 13 BlufftonW 41-  9 
Oct. 20 at Jimtown L   6-48  sect
1999 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Brock Rohrbacher
Aug. 20 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-56 
Aug. 27 Churubusco L 14-35 
Sep. 3 at Adams Central L   0-61 
Sep. 10 Southern Wells L   0-62 
Sep. 17 at South Adams L   0-42 
Sep. 24 at Heritage L   0-54 
Oct. 1 Woodlan L 14-36 
Oct. 8 Eastside L   0-42 
Oct. 15 at Bluffton L   0-44 
Oct. 22 at Eastside L   0-44  sect
1998 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Rick Lightfoot
Aug. 21 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   0-14 
Aug. 28 at ChurubuscoW 21-  6 
Sep. 4 Adams Central L   7-26 
Sep. 11 at Southern Wells L   6-  8 
Sep. 18 South AdamsW 35-20 
Sep. 25 Heritage L   7-39 
Oct. 2 at WoodlanW   7-  0 
Oct. 9 at Eastside L   7-14 
Oct. 16 Bluffton L   0-23 
Oct. 23 at Prairie HeightsW 44-  6  sect
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne Luers L   0-40  sect
1997 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Rick Lightfoot
Aug. 22 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 22-  0 
Aug. 29 ChurubuscoW 21-  7 
Sep. 6 (n)Adams Central L 12-20 
Sep. 12 Southern WellsW 25-  0 
Sep. 19 at South AdamsW 34-21 
Sep. 26 at HeritageW 41-14 
Oct. 3 WoodlanotW 27-21 
Oct. 10 EastsideW 29-20 
Oct. 17 at BlufftonW 42-  7 
Oct. 24 EastsideW 21-  7  sect
Oct. 31 FairfieldW 31-22  sect
Nov. 7 at Jimtown L 14-31  sect
1996 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Rick Lightfoot
Aug. 23 at ChurubuscoW   7-  0 
Aug. 30 Adams CentralW 20-14 
Sep. 6 at Southern Wells L 12-16 
Sep. 13 South AdamsW 14-  0 
Sep. 20 HeritageW 13-  7 
Sep. 28 at Woodlan L 12-14 
Oct. 4 at Eastside L 13-21 
Oct. 11 BlufftonW 21-  0 
Oct. 18 at HeritageW 23-  7  sect
Oct. 25 at Fort Wayne Luers L 18-34  sect
1995 SEASON (4-8)
Coach: Rick Lightfoot
Aug. 25 ChurubuscoW 20-  7 
Aug. 31 at Adams Central L 12-32 
Sep. 8 Southern Wells L 20-43 
Sep. 15 at South Adams L 12-31 
Sep. 22 at Heritage L   0-40 
Sep. 29 Woodlan L   6-29 
Oct. 6 Eastside L   7-14 
Oct. 13 at Bluffton L   8-15 
Oct. 20 at NorthfieldW 28-  7  sect
Oct. 27 ManchesterW   6-  0  sect
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne LuersW 13-  0  sect
Nov. 10 at Southwood L   0-36  regn
1994 SEASON (0-9)
Coach: Rick Lightfoot
Aug. 26 at Churubusco L   6-26 
Sep. 3 Adams Central L   7-27 
Sep. 9 at Southern Wells L 12-42 
Sep. 16 South Adams L   0-32 
Sep. 23 Heritage L   6-61 
Sep. 30 at Woodlan L 21-27 
Oct. 7 at Eastside L   6-29 
Oct. 14 Bluffton L 21-41 
Oct. 21 Garrett L 20-56  sect