LINTON-STOCKTON
2016 SEASON (15-0)
Coach: Brian Oliver
Aug. 19 at SpeedwayW 49-  8 
Aug. 26 at SullivanW 48-  7 
Sep. 2 MonroviaW 24-21 
Sep. 10 (n)North VermillionW 55-  0 
Sep. 16 Springs ValleyW 59-  6 
Sep. 23 at North DaviessW 68-  7 
Sep. 30 North KnoxW 61-  0 
Oct. 7 Eastern GreeneW 49-  0 
Oct. 14 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 52-  8 
Oct. 21 TecumsehW 56-15  sect
Oct. 28 North KnoxW 56-  7  sect
Nov. 4 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 48-14  sect
Nov. 11 at Eastern GreeneW 56-  7  regn
Nov. 18 Indianapolis LutheranW 43-14  semi
Nov. 26 (n)PioneerW 34-20  state
2015 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Brian Oliver
Aug. 21 SpeedwayW 35-19 
Aug. 28 SullivanW 46-22 
Sep. 4 at TecumsehW 65-13 
Sep. 11 at North VermillionW 21-  7 
Sep. 18 at Springs ValleyW 62-20 
Sep. 25 North Daviess L 45-  0  lost by forfeit
Oct. 2 at North KnoxW 55-  7 
Oct. 9 at Eastern GreeneW 69-  7 
Oct. 16 North Central (Farmersburg)W 62-  0 
Oct. 23 Tell CityW 76-  8  sect
Oct. 30 at Perry CentralW 63-  7  sect
Nov. 6 North Central (Farmersburg)W 74-  0  sect
Nov. 13 at West WashingtonW 35-13  regn
Nov. 20 North VermillionW 56-27  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic L   7-34  state
2014 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Brian Oliver
Aug. 22 at Eastern GreeneW 63-22 
Aug. 29 at Sullivan L 21-24 
Sep. 5 TecumsehW 28-  6 
Sep. 12 West VigoW 41-  6 
Sep. 19 Springs ValleyW 66-13 
Sep. 26 at North DaviessW 55-28 
Oct. 3 North KnoxW 40-28 
Oct. 10 SheridanW 29-14 
Oct. 17 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 46-  0 
Oct. 24 Wood MemorialW 67-  6  sect
Oct. 31 at Perry CentralW 63-13  sect
Nov. 7 North KnoxW 41-  0  sect
Nov. 14 at North Vermillion L   8-31  regn
2013 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Brian Oliver
Aug. 23 Eastern GreeneW 50-12 
Aug. 30 SullivanW 34-24 
Sep. 6 at Wood MemorialW 59-  8 
Sep. 14 (n)West VigoW 45-14 
Sep. 20 at Springs ValleyW 48-  7 
Sep. 27 North DaviessW 55-  0 
Oct. 4 at North KnoxW 31-  7 
Oct. 11 at SheridanW 26-  7 
Oct. 18 North Central (Farmersburg)W 59-26 
Oct. 25 at Union (Dugger)W 71-  0  sect
Nov. 1 TecumsehW 28-24  sect
Nov. 8 at Perry CentralW 42-  9  sect
Nov. 15 Fountain CentralW 47-28  regn
Nov. 22 at Eastern Hancock L 16-37  semi
2012 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 17 at Eastern GreeneW 40-  0 
Aug. 24 at SullivanW 58-26 
Aug. 31 Wood MemorialW 61-  6 
Sep. 8 West VigoW 40-  0 
Sep. 14 Springs ValleyW 63-  6 
Sep. 21 at North DaviessW 35-12 
Sep. 28 North KnoxW 64-  0 
Oct. 5 at Union (Dugger)W 71-  0 
Oct. 13 (n)North Central (Farmersburg)W 68-  0 
Oct. 19 at North KnoxW 46-  0  sect
Oct. 26 Perry CentralW 45-  7  sect
Nov. 2 North DaviessW 48-  6  sect
Nov. 9 at West WashingtonW 28-  0  regn
Nov. 16 Indianapolis Scecinaot  L 14-17  semi
2011 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 19 Eastern GreeneW 61-12 
Aug. 26 SullivanW 27-13 
Sep. 2 at Wood MemorialW 69-13 
Sep. 9 at West VigoW 54-20 
Sep. 16 at Springs ValleyW 50-19 
Sep. 23 North DaviessW 81-20 
Sep. 30 at North KnoxW 57-  0 
Oct. 7 Union (Dugger)W 77-  0 
Oct. 14 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 56-  6 
Oct. 21 Perry CentralW 48-  7  sect
Oct. 28 at Eastern GreeneW 47-  0  sect
Nov. 4 at North DaviessW 61-  8  sect
Nov. 12 MilanW 28-  0  regn
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina L   0-17  semi
2010 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 20 at Eastern GreeneW 63-  7 
Aug. 27 at SullivanW 42-21 
Sep. 3 Wood MemorialW 45-  0 
Sep. 10 West Vigo L 29-33 
Sep. 17 Springs ValleyW 34-19 
Sep. 24 at North Daviess L 33-73 
Oct. 1 North KnoxW 34-14 
Oct. 8 at Union (Dugger)W 56-  8 
Oct. 15 North Central (Farmersburg)W 42-  7 
Oct. 22 at Springs ValleyW 21-14  sect
Oct. 29 North KnoxW 42-12  sect
Nov. 5 Perry Central L 17-28  sect
2009 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 21 Eastern GreeneW 38-12 
Aug. 28 Sullivan L   6-13 
Sep. 4 at Wood MemorialW 47-26 
Sep. 11 at West VigoW 21-  6 
Sep. 18 at Springs ValleyW 41-  6 
Sep. 25 North Daviess L   6-34 
Oct. 2 at North Knox L   7-15 
Oct. 9 Union (Dugger)W 56-  6 
Oct. 16 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 56-12 
Oct. 23 at TecumsehW 68-13  sect
Oct. 30 North KnoxW 44-  0  sect
Nov. 6 North DaviessW 28-24  sect
Nov. 13 Fountain Central L   7-21  regn
2008 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 22 at Eastern GreeneW 34-16 
Aug. 29 at SullivanW 48-  8 
Sep. 5 Wood MemorialW 42-  0 
Sep. 12 West VigoW 14-  0 
Sep. 19 Springs ValleyW 67-  0 
Sep. 26 at North DaviessW 22-  7 
Oct. 3 North KnoxW 42-21 
Oct. 10 at Union (Dugger)W 41-  0 
Oct. 17 North Central (Farmersburg)W 68-  0 
Oct. 24 at TecumsehW 13-  6  sect
Oct. 31 West WashingtonW 20-  8  sect
Nov. 7 North DaviessW 18-16  sect
Nov. 14 at RockvilleW 28-14  regn
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Ritter L 26-30  semi
2007 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 17 Eastern GreeneW 66-  7 
Aug. 24 SullivanW 26-  9 
Aug. 31 at Wood MemorialW 48-  0 
Sep. 7 at West VigoW 38-  9 
Sep. 14 at Springs ValleyW 28-21 
Sep. 21 North DaviessW 14-  0 
Sep. 28 at North KnoxW   8-  6 
Oct. 5 Union (Dugger)W 41-  6 
Oct. 12 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 50-20 
Oct. 19 Springs ValleyW 22-  6  sect
Oct. 26 Wood MemorialW 30-  0  sect
Nov. 2 Perry CentralW 35-14  sect
Nov. 9 at Rockville L 13-25  regn
2006 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 18 (n)Eastern GreeneW 52-  6 
Aug. 25 at SullivanW 38-  0 
Sep. 1 Wood MemorialW 56-  7 
Sep. 8 West Vigo L 14-15 
Sep. 15 Springs ValleyW 47-  0 
Sep. 29 North KnoxW 70-13 
Oct. 6 at Union (Dugger)W 34-  6 
Oct. 13 North Central (Farmersburg)W 28-  7 
Oct. 20 at Wood MemorialW 40-  6  sect
Oct. 27 Perry Central L 14-21  sect
2005 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 19 Eastern GreeneW 43-  6 
Aug. 26 SullivanW 38-  8 
Sep. 2 at Wood MemorialW 61-  7 
Sep. 9 at West VigoW 57-18 
Sep. 16 at Springs ValleyW 42-  6 
Sep. 23 North DaviessW 75-  0 
Sep. 30 at North KnoxW 49-  6 
Oct. 7 Union (Dugger)W 41-13 
Oct. 14 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 72-17 
Oct. 21 Perry Central L 14-28  sect
2004 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 20 at Eastern GreeneW 49-  0 
Aug. 27 at Sullivan L 32-56 
Sep. 3 Wood MemorialW 27-  0 
Sep. 10 West Vigo L   0-14 
Sep. 17 at Clinton PrairieW 34-  0 
Sep. 24 at North DaviessW 33-12 
Oct. 1 North KnoxW 55-  6 
Oct. 8 at Union (Dugger)W 71-18 
Oct. 15 North Central (Farmersburg)W 55-  0 
Oct. 22 at TecumsehW 27-10  sect
Oct. 29 Perry CentralW 41-21  sect
Nov. 5 West WashingtonW 29-22  sect
Nov. 12 at Fountain CentralW 41-  6  regn
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Ritterot  L 20-21  semi
2003 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 22 Eastern GreeneW 61-13 
Aug. 29 SullivanW 13-  7 
Sep. 5 at Wood MemorialW 68-  0 
Sep. 12 at CascadeW 28-21 
Sep. 19 Clinton PrairieW 56-  6 
Sep. 27 North DaviessW 14-  0 
Oct. 3 at North KnoxW 14-  0 
Oct. 10 Union (Dugger)W 56-14 
Oct. 17 at MonroviaW 24-10 
Oct. 24 Eastern GreeneW 54-  6  sect
Oct. 31 Springs ValleyW 52-20  sect
Nov. 7 at Tecumseh L   7-12  sect
2002 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 24 at MilanW 34-33 
Aug. 30 at SullivanW 34-31 
Sep. 6 Wood Memorial L   0-20 
Sep. 13 CascadeW 41-28 
Sep. 20 at Clinton Prairie L   7-36 
Sep. 27 at North DaviessW 33-  7 
Oct. 4 North KnoxW 28-  6 
Oct. 11 at Union (Dugger)W 35-14 
Oct. 18 MonroviaW 34-  0 
Oct. 25 Springs Valley L 12-22  sect
2001 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 18 MilanW 24-20 
Aug. 24 SullivanW 24-14 
Aug. 31 at Wood MemorialW 13-  0 
Sep. 7 at Cascade L 12-20 
Sep. 14 Clinton PrairieW 19-14 
Sep. 21 North DaviessW 31-  0 
Sep. 28 at North KnoxW 46-14 
Oct. 5 Union (Dugger)W 29-16 
Oct. 12 at Monrovia L   7-29 
Oct. 19 at Union (Dugger)W 53-22  sect
Oct. 26 North Daviess L   0-14  sect
2000 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Steve Weber
Aug. 18 TecumsehW 33-27 
Aug. 25 at Sullivan L 18-53 
Sep. 1 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 45-  0 
Sep. 8 CascadeW 28-  7 
Sep. 15 at Mitchell L 28-68 
Sep. 22 at North Daviess L 20-34 
Sep. 29 North KnoxW 28-13 
Oct. 6 at Union (Dugger)W 54-26 
Oct. 13 Monrovia L   6-20 
Oct. 20 Perry Central L 12-36  sect
1999 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Rick Wellington
Aug. 21 (n)FremontW 38-15 
Aug. 27 SullivanW 20-14 
Sep. 3 North Central (Farmersburg)W 63-  0 
Sep. 10 at CascadeW 50-30 
Sep. 17 MitchellW 67-  6 
Sep. 24 North Daviess L 40-44 
Oct. 1 at North KnoxW 57-  7 
Oct. 8 Union (Dugger)W 36-  6 
Oct. 15 at Monrovia L 29-32 
Oct. 22 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 38-14  sect
Oct. 29 at Springs ValleyotW 27-26  sect
Nov. 5 Perry Central L 20-42  sect
1998 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Rick Wellington
Aug. 21 TecumsehW 36-  3 
Aug. 28 at SullivanW 46-  6 
Sep. 4 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 55-19 
Sep. 11 SouthmontW 24-21 
Sep. 18 NorthviewW 30-24 
Sep. 25 at North DaviessW 35-21 
Oct. 2 North KnoxW 55-  0 
Oct. 9 at Union (Dugger)W 76-12 
Oct. 17 Lawrenceburg L 22-24 
Oct. 23 Wood MemorialW 34-14  sect
Oct. 30 Springs ValleyW 43-  8  sect
Nov. 6 at North DaviessW 42-27  sect
Nov. 13 at Fountain CentralW 21-18  regn
Nov. 20 Sheridan L 14-43  semi
1997 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Rick Wellington
Aug. 22 at Tecumseh L 10-12 
Aug. 29 SullivanW 40-32 
Sep. 5 North Central (Farmersburg)W 30-12 
Sep. 12 at Southmont L 13-61 
Sep. 19 at NorthviewW 40-28 
Sep. 26 North DaviessW 21-12 
Oct. 3 at North KnoxW   7-  0 
Oct. 10 Brown County L 21-33 
Oct. 18 at LawrenceburgW 21-19 
Oct. 24 Springs ValleyW 16-13  sect
Oct. 31 at TecumsehW 28-  7  sect
Nov. 7 at Perry CentralW 35-12  sect
Nov. 14 RockvilleW 31-  6  regn
Nov. 21 at Knightstown L   7-14  semi
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Rick Wellington
Aug. 23 at Sullivan L 12-36 
Aug. 30 North Central (Farmersburg)W 15-  0 
Sep. 7 South Central (Union Mills) L 12-19 
Sep. 13 at Paris (Ill.)W   7-  0 
Sep. 20 at North Daviess L   0-26 
Sep. 27 at North Knox L 12-41 
Oct. 4 at Brown County L 21-32 
Oct. 11 at Riverton ParkeW 21-14 
Oct. 18 South Spencer L   6-21  sect
1995 SEASON (8-1)
Coach: Rick Wellington
Aug. 25 SullivanW   6-  2 
Sep. 1 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 18-  0 
Sep. 8 at North KnoxW 28-  7 
Sep. 15 Paris (Ill.)W 22-  0 
Sep. 22 North DaviessW 13-  7 
Sep. 29 North KnoxotW   9-  6 
Oct. 6 at Union (Dugger)W 26-13 
Oct. 13 at Owen ValleyW   7-  0 
Oct. 20 Southridge L 14-26  sect
1994 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jeff Oresik
Aug. 27 at Clarksville L   0-42 
Sep. 2 North Central (Farmersburg)W 14-  0 
Sep. 10 Culver Military L   8-12 
Sep. 16 Sullivan L 19-34 
Sep. 23 at North Daviess L   0-  6 
Sep. 30 at North Knox L 20-22 
Oct. 7 Union (Dugger)W   6-  0 
Oct. 14 Owen Valley L   6-48 
Oct. 21 North KnoxW   7-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at North Posey L   0-43  sect