MONROVIA
2016 SEASON (9-5)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 19 (n)Indianapolis RitterW 18-17 
Aug. 26 CascadeW 51-  0 
Sep. 2 at Linton-Stockton L 21-24 
Sep. 9 Triton CentralW 34-21 
Sep. 16 at SpeedwayW 56-18 
Sep. 23 at Beech Grove L 28-40 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 13-18 
Oct. 7 Park TudorW 63-  7 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis Scecina L 13-14 
Oct. 21 at SouthmontW 44-  6  sect
Oct. 28 North PutnamW 56-13  sect
Nov. 4 MitchellW 63-  0  sect
Nov. 11 at Evansville Mater DeiW 35-28  regn
Nov. 18 at Indianapolis Ritter L 13-14  semi
2015 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 21 Indianapolis Ritter L 16-22 
Aug. 28 at CascadeW 82-  6 
Sep. 4 at Indianapolis ShortridgeW 73-  0 
Sep. 11 at Triton CentralW 44-  0 
Sep. 18 SpeedwayW 49-  0 
Sep. 25 Beech GroveW 57-28 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis LutheranW 51-  7 
Oct. 9 at Park TudorW 68-  8 
Oct. 16 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 63-14 
Oct. 23 MitchellW 55-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at SouthmontW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 6 at North PutnamW 50-  0  sect
Nov. 14 Evansville Mater DeiW 40-20  regn
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis HoweW 37-31  semi
Nov. 28 (n)WhitingW 33-  6  state
2014 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 22 at Indianapolis Ritterot  L 40-41 
Aug. 29 CascadeW 74-  7 
Sep. 5 South PutnamW 46-12 
Sep. 12 Triton CentralW 34-28 
Sep. 19 at SpeedwayW 44-25 
Sep. 26 at Beech Grove L 44-48 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis LutheranW 36-18 
Oct. 10 Park TudorW 60-18 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ScecinaW 26-  0 
Oct. 24 at SpeedwayW 22-20  sect
Oct. 31 South VermillionW 41-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Indianapolis RitterW 62-14  sect
Nov. 14 at ShenandoahW 24-14  regn
Nov. 22 Evansville Mater Dei L 18-42  semi
2013 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 23 Greencastle L 21-34 
Aug. 30 at CascadeW 36-28 
Sep. 6 at CloverdaleW 50-14 
Sep. 13 at Triton Central L   6-34 
Sep. 20 Speedway L   6-34 
Sep. 27 Sheridan L   7-34 
Oct. 4 at North PutnamW 36-22 
Oct. 11 South Putnam L 21-34 
Oct. 18 Clinton CentralW 57-27 
Oct. 25 at South VermillionW 25-  6  sect
Nov. 1 Indianapolis Ritter L 12-48  sect
2012 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 18 (n)Greencastle L   7-21 
Aug. 24 CascadeW 49-  6 
Aug. 31 CloverdaleW 63-  0 
Sep. 8 Batesville L 14-24 
Sep. 14 at Speedway L   6-28 
Sep. 22 at Sheridan L   8-25 
Sep. 28 North PutnamW 42-20 
Oct. 5 at South Putnam L   6-33 
Oct. 12 at Clinton CentralW 38-20 
Oct. 19 Triton Central L 12-33  sect
2011 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Mark Jaynes
Aug. 19 Greencastle L   6-54 
Aug. 26 at CascadeW 27-21 
Sep. 2 at CloverdaleW 54-26 
Sep. 9 at Batesville L   7-28 
Sep. 16 Speedway L 35-38 
Sep. 23 Brown County L 14-15 
Sep. 30 at North Putnam L   7-49 
Oct. 7 South Putnam L 18-42 
Oct. 14 Clinton Central L 19-28 
Oct. 21 Crawford CountyW 40-  0  sect
Oct. 28 Paoli L 20-34  sect
2010 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Mark Jaynes
Aug. 20 at Greencastle L   6-10 
Aug. 27 CascadeW 48-  0 
Sep. 3 CloverdaleW 24-  0 
Sep. 10 Eastern GreeneW 49-  0 
Sep. 17 at Speedway L 18-19 
Sep. 24 at Brown CountyW 44-  7 
Oct. 1 North Putnam L   0-33 
Oct. 8 at South Putnam L 13-28 
Oct. 15 at Clinton CentralW 14-  7 
Oct. 22 Tri-WestW 17-14  sect
Oct. 29 at North Putnam L   0-37  sect
2009 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 21 GreencastleW 50-  0 
Aug. 28 at CascadeW 55-  0 
Sep. 4 at CloverdaleW 50-  0 
Sep. 11 at Union (Dugger)W 46-  0 
Sep. 18 SpeedwayW 34-15 
Sep. 25 Brown CountyW 60-  8 
Oct. 2 at North PutnamW 22-16 
Oct. 9 South PutnamW 34-  0 
Oct. 16 at Indianapolis LutheranW 17-  0 
Oct. 23 at CloverdaleW 53-  0  sect
Oct. 30 South PutnamotW   6-  3  sect
Nov. 6 at North PutnamW   7-  6  sect
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis RitterW 20-15  regn
Nov. 20 PaoliW 30-13  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Luers L 17-24  state
2008 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 22 at Greencastle L 30-  7  lost by forfeit
Aug. 29 CascadeW 31-  0 
Sep. 5 CloverdaleW 30-  0 
Sep. 12 Union (Dugger) L   8-13 
Sep. 19 at Speedway L   9-27 
Sep. 26 at Brown CountyW 31-  0 
Oct. 3 North Putnam L   0-17 
Oct. 10 at South PutnamW 30-22 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis LutheranW 36-14 
Oct. 24 CloverdaleW 52-  7  sect
Oct. 31 at South VermillionW 67-20  sect
Nov. 7 Speedway L 16-34  sect
2007 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 17 GreencastleW 34-  0 
Aug. 25 at Cascade L 16-17 
Aug. 31 at CloverdaleW 47-  0 
Sep. 7 at Union (Dugger)W 20-15 
Sep. 14 Speedway L   0-28 
Sep. 21 Brown CountyW 18-  7 
Sep. 28 at North Putnam L   0-28 
Oct. 5 South Putnam L   6-19 
Oct. 12 at Indianapolis LutheranW 12-  7 
Oct. 19 South PutnamW   7-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at CascadeW 43-10  sect
Nov. 2 North Putnam L   7-26  sect
2006 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Todd Sconce
Aug. 18 at Greencastle L 21-27 
Aug. 25 Cascade L   8-38 
Sep. 1 CloverdaleW 10-  7 
Sep. 8 Union (Dugger)W 26-  0 
Sep. 15 at Speedway L 12-52 
Sep. 22 at Brown CountyW 16-13 
Sep. 29 North Putnam L 14-35 
Oct. 6 at South Putnam L 13-18 
Oct. 13 Indianapolis Lutheran L 13-57 
Oct. 20 North DecaturW 18-15  sect
Oct. 27 at Park Tudor L   0-28  sect
2005 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Todd Sconce
Aug. 19 Greencastle L   6-14 
Aug. 26 at Cascade L   8-66 
Sep. 2 at Cloverdale L   6-31 
Sep. 9 at Union (Dugger) L 13-20 
Sep. 16 Speedway L   8-54 
Sep. 23 Brown County L 13-29 
Sep. 30 at North Putnam L   6-56 
Oct. 8 (n)South Putnam L   0-31 
Oct. 14 Salt Fork (Ill.) L   6-40 
Oct. 21 at Park Tudor L   0-40  sect
2004 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Brian Tomson
Aug. 20 at Greencastle L   0-31 
Aug. 27 Cascade L 13-48 
Sep. 3 Cloverdale L 14-22 
Sep. 10 Union (Dugger)W 28-  0 
Sep. 17 at Speedway L   8-58 
Sep. 24 at Brown County L   6-16 
Oct. 1 North Putnam L   0-27 
Oct. 8 at South Putnam L   8-47 
Oct. 15 at Salt Fork (Ill.)W 13-  7 
Oct. 22 Park Tudor L   7-27  sect
2003 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Brian Tomson
Aug. 22 Greencastle L   0-35 
Aug. 29 at Cascade L   6-  7 
Sep. 5 at Cloverdale L 13-22 
Sep. 12 at Union (Dugger)W 21-14 
Sep. 19 Speedway L   0-42 
Sep. 26 Brown County L 19-27 
Oct. 3 at North PutnamW 27-24 
Oct. 10 South Putnam L   7-14 
Oct. 17 Linton-Stockton L 10-24 
Oct. 24 at EdinburghW 70-14  sect
Oct. 31 Indianapolis Ritter L 13-62  sect
2002 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Brian Tomson
Aug. 23 at Greencastle L 12-35 
Aug. 30 Cascade L 19-20 
Sep. 6 Cloverdale L   6-16 
Sep. 13 Carroll (Flora) L 23-27 
Sep. 21 (n)Speedway L   0-48 
Sep. 27 at Gary West L   8-30 
Oct. 4 North Putnam L   6-20 
Oct. 11 at South Putnam L 10-34 
Oct. 18 at Linton-Stockton L   0-34 
Oct. 25 at Winchester L   0-28  sect
2001 SEASON (6-4)
Coach:
Aug. 17 GreencastleW 41-32 
Aug. 24 at CascadeW 49-  0 
Aug. 31 at CloverdaleW 21-  7 
Sep. 7 at Carroll (Flora)W 28-  0 
Sep. 14 Speedway L 13-27 
Sep. 21 Gary WestW 35-16 
Sep. 28 at North Putnam L   6-  7 
Oct. 5 South Putnam L   0-19 
Oct. 12 Linton-StocktonW 29-  7 
Oct. 19 at Indianapolis Scecina L 12-21  sect
2000 SEASON (10-2)
Coach:
Aug. 18 at GreencastleW 32-12 
Aug. 25 CascadeW 13-12 
Sep. 1 CloverdaleW 62-  0 
Sep. 8 ProvidenceW 21-  6 
Sep. 15 at SpeedwayW 46-20 
Sep. 22 North KnoxW 50-28 
Sep. 29 North Putnam L 12-14 
Oct. 6 at South PutnamW 24-20 
Oct. 13 at Linton-StocktonW 20-  6 
Oct. 20 Fountain CentralW 47-  0  sect
Oct. 27 SouthmontW 33-10  sect
Nov. 3 at Danville L   0-55  sect
1999 SEASON (9-3)
Coach:
Aug. 20 GreencastleW 14-  7 
Aug. 27 at Cascade L   0-14 
Sep. 3 at CloverdaleW 20-  7 
Sep. 10 at ProvidenceW 36-27 
Sep. 17 SpeedwayW 34-14 
Sep. 24 at North KnoxW 40-12 
Oct. 1 at North PutnamW 36-26 
Oct. 8 South Putnam L   2-27 
Oct. 15 Linton-StocktonW 32-29 
Oct. 22 at South VermillionW 35-17  sect
Oct. 29 CloverdaleW 36-21  sect
Nov. 5 Danville L   0-29  sect
1998 SEASON (8-2)
Coach:
Aug. 21 at GreencastleW 29-10 
Aug. 28 CascadeW 20-  0 
Sep. 4 at Owen ValleyW 26-18 
Sep. 11 CloverdaleW 34-  6 
Sep. 18 at South PutnamW 28-27 
Sep. 25 North PutnamW 30-  7 
Oct. 2 at Danville L 22-57 
Oct. 9 Tri-WestW 30-14 
Oct. 16 at EdgewoodW 29-28 
Oct. 23 Western Boone L   7-70  sect
1997 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 22 Greencastle L 33-50 
Aug. 29 at Cascade L 14-23 
Sep. 5 Owen ValleyW 32-28 
Sep. 12 at CloverdaleW 34-28 
Sep. 19 South PutnamW 27-14 
Sep. 26 at North Putnam L 21-42 
Oct. 3 Danville L 35-50 
Oct. 10 at Tri-West L 12-42 
Oct. 17 Edgewood L   8-40 
Oct. 24 Western Boone L 21-55  sect
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at North Putnam L   6-36 
Aug. 30 Greencastle L 20-28 
Sep. 6 at Danville L   6-54 
Sep. 13 at Owen ValleyW 35-  6 
Sep. 20 South Putnam L 20-26 
Sep. 27 EdgewoodW 28-20 
Oct. 4 Tri-West L   6-54 
Oct. 11 at CascadeW 40-29 
Oct. 18 at North Montgomery L 18-67  sect
1995 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Scott West
Aug. 25 North PutnamW 20-  6 
Sep. 1 at Greencastle L 14-44 
Sep. 8 Danville L   0-41 
Sep. 15 Owen ValleyW 24-20 
Sep. 22 at South PutnamW 38-14 
Sep. 29 at Edgewood L 25-45 
Oct. 6 at Tri-West L   0-42 
Oct. 13 CascadeW 22-14 
Oct. 20 Western BooneW 12-  6  sect
Oct. 27 CascadeW 34-  6  sect
Nov. 3 at North Montgomery L   0-40  sect
1994 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Tom Blanek
Aug. 26 at North Putnamot  L 22-25 
Sep. 2 GreencastleW 24-14 
Sep. 9 at Danville L 20-40 
Sep. 16 at Owen Valley L 18-42 
Sep. 23 South Putnam L   6-27 
Sep. 30 Edgewood L   8-15 
Oct. 7 Tri-West L 16-20 
Oct. 14 at Cascade L 30-42 
Oct. 21 Speedway L   5-27  sect