NORTH DECATUR
2016 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 19 at South Decatur L   8-33 
Aug. 26 EdinburghW 32-  3 
Sep. 2 at Monroe Central L   6-28 
Sep. 9 KnightstownW 21-17 
Sep. 16 at Milan L 12-55 
Sep. 23 at Eastern Hancock L   8-41 
Sep. 30 Anderson Prep AcademyW 34-  0 
Oct. 7 at Switzerland CountyW 52-21 
Oct. 14 Oldenburg AcademyW 48-20 
Oct. 21 EdinburghW 40-  0  sect
Oct. 28 West Washington L 14-64  sect
2015 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Steve Stirn
Aug. 21 South DecaturotW 20-12 
Aug. 28 at EdinburghW 59-  0 
Sep. 5 Wes-DelW 14-  8 
Sep. 11 at KnightstownW 38-14 
Sep. 18 Milan L   0-27 
Sep. 25 Eastern Hancock L 18-42 
Oct. 2 at Indian Creek L   6-32 
Oct. 9 Oldenburg AcademyW 59-  7 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis TindleyW 59-  8 
Oct. 23 Springs ValleyW 13-10  sect
Oct. 30 at Oldenburg AcademyW 32-14  sect
Nov. 6 West Washington L   6-14  sect
2014 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Josh Benjamin
Aug. 22 at Union CountyW 14-13 
Aug. 29 EdinburghW 54-22 
Sep. 6 at Wes-Del L   6-15 
Sep. 12 Knightstown L 13-27 
Sep. 19 at Milan L 14-48 
Sep. 26 at Eastern Hancock L 13-44 
Oct. 3 Indian Creek L   6-63 
Oct. 10 at South Decatur L 14-28 
Oct. 17 Shenandoah L 13-45 
Oct. 24 South Decatur L   0-41  sect
2013 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 23 Union CountyW 28-25 
Aug. 30 at EdinburghW 41-  6 
Sep. 6 Wes-Del L 20-22 
Sep. 13 at Knightstown L 14-33 
Sep. 20 Milan L   0-55 
Sep. 27 Eastern Hancock L   0-62 
Oct. 4 at Indian Creek L 27-61 
Oct. 11 South Decatur L 21-42 
Oct. 18 at Park Tudor L   0-33 
Oct. 25 Edinburgh L 20-42  sect
2012 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 17 at Union CountyW 34-14 
Aug. 24 EdinburghW 36-25 
Aug. 31 at Wes-DelW 46-  8 
Sep. 8 Knightstown L 21-67 
Sep. 14 at MilanW 17-  7 
Sep. 22 at Eastern HancockW 41-21 
Sep. 28 Indian Creek L 35-39 
Oct. 5 at South DecaturW 13-  0 
Oct. 12 Greensburg L   7-26 
Oct. 19 at Springs Valley L 35-40  sect
2011 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 19 Union County L   6-28 
Aug. 26 at EdinburghW 37-20 
Sep. 2 Triton Central L 14-21 
Sep. 9 at Knightstown L 32-34 
Sep. 16 Milan L 28-41 
Sep. 23 Eastern HancockW 28-14 
Sep. 30 at Indian Creek L   7-30 
Oct. 7 South DecaturW 28-  7 
Oct. 14 at Greensburg L 28-52 
Oct. 28 at EdinburghW 41-14  sect
Nov. 4 Milan L 27-32  sect
2010 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 20 at Union CountyW 30-12 
Aug. 27 EdinburghW 42-32 
Sep. 3 at Triton Central L 12-54 
Sep. 10 Knightstown L   7-35 
Sep. 17 at Milan L   6-57 
Sep. 24 at Eastern HancockW 44-  6 
Oct. 1 Indian Creek L 12-59 
Oct. 8 at South Decatur L 13-35 
Oct. 15 GreensburgW 55-42 
Oct. 22 at Milan L 21-39  sect
2009 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 21 Union County L 16-30 
Aug. 28 at EdinburghW 45-  6 
Sep. 4 Triton Central L   9-41 
Sep. 11 at Knightstown L 28-60 
Sep. 18 Milan L   7-53 
Sep. 25 Eastern HancockW 33-18 
Oct. 2 at Indian Creek L   0-40 
Oct. 9 South Decatur L   0-40 
Oct. 16 at Greensburg L 14-34 
Oct. 23 at EdinburghW 41-14  sect
Oct. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran L   0-21  sect
2008 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 22 at Union CountyW 26-20 
Aug. 29 EdinburghW 13-12 
Sep. 5 at Triton Central L   6-59 
Sep. 12 Knightstown L   0-32 
Sep. 19 at Milan L   7-34 
Sep. 26 at Eastern Hancock L 21-32 
Oct. 3 Indian Creek L   7-40 
Oct. 10 at South Decatur L   7-27 
Oct. 17 Greensburg L 12-48 
Oct. 24 Milan L 14-48  sect
2007 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 17 Union CountyW 44-13 
Aug. 24 at EdinburghW 48-19 
Aug. 31 Triton Central L 21-61 
Sep. 7 at KnightstownW 34-  7 
Sep. 14 Milan L 15-28 
Sep. 22 (n)Eastern HancockW 58-16 
Sep. 28 at Indian Creek L 20-25 
Oct. 5 South DecaturW   7-  3 
Oct. 12 at GreensburgW 38-20 
Oct. 19 at Indiana Deaf L 16-44  sect
2006 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 18 at Union County L 62-18  lost by forfeit
Aug. 25 EdinburghW 69-14 
Sep. 1 at Triton Central L   0-55 
Sep. 8 KnightstownW 41-  7 
Sep. 15 at MilanW 27-  9 
Sep. 22 Eastern HancockW   8-  7 
Sep. 29 Indian Creek L   6-35 
Oct. 6 at South Decatur L 12-34 
Oct. 13 Greensburg L   0-51 
Oct. 20 at Monrovia L 15-18  sect
2005 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 19 Union CountyW 14-  8 
Aug. 26 at EdinburghW 49-  0 
Sep. 2 Triton Central L   0-36 
Sep. 9 at Knightstown L   7-47 
Sep. 16 Milan L 14-21 
Sep. 23 at Eastern Hancock L 27-41 
Sep. 30 at Indian Creek L 30-32 
Oct. 7 South DecaturW 43-  7 
Oct. 14 at Greensburg L   7-53 
Oct. 21 Indianapolis Ritter L 20-42  sect
2004 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jim Louder
Aug. 20 at Union County L   7-26 
Aug. 27 at EdinburghW 53-  6 
Sep. 3 at Triton Central L 14-38 
Sep. 10 Knightstown L   0-41 
Sep. 17 at Milan L 13-21 
Sep. 24 Park Tudor L   6-48 
Oct. 1 Indian Creek L   6-56 
Oct. 8 at South Decatur L   7-28 
Oct. 15 Greensburg L 13-21 
Oct. 22 Indianapolis Ritter L 14-43  sect
2003 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 22 Union CountyW 14-  0 
Aug. 29 EdinburghW   7-  0 
Sep. 5 Triton Central L   0-28 
Sep. 12 at Knightstown L   0-30 
Sep. 19 Milan L 14-36 
Sep. 26 at Park Tudor L   0-  6 
Oct. 3 at Indian Creek L   0-38 
Oct. 10 South Decatur L   7-40 
Oct. 17 at Greensburg L 14-15 
Oct. 24 South Decatur L 14-21  sect
2002 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 23 at Union CountyW   9-  0 
Aug. 30 at EdinburghW 46-  0 
Sep. 6 at Triton Central L 10-28 
Sep. 13 Knightstown L 10-35 
Sep. 20 at MilanW 25-14 
Sep. 27 Park Tudor L 14-21 
Oct. 4 Indian Creek L   6-69 
Oct. 12 (n)South Decatur L   0-20 
Oct. 18 GreensburgW 10-  7 
Oct. 25 at South Decatur L   3-20  sect
2001 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 17 Union County L 18-36 
Aug. 24 EdinburghW 34-  0 
Aug. 31 Triton CentralW 12-  7 
Sep. 7 at KnightstownW   8-  0 
Sep. 14 Milanot  L   6-13 
Sep. 21 at Park TudorW 21-  7 
Sep. 28 at Indian Creek L 22-49 
Oct. 5 South Decatur L   0-14 
Oct. 12 at GreensburgW   7-  0 
Oct. 26 at West WashingtonW 28-16  sect
Nov. 2 South Decatur L 12-26  sect
2000 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 18 at Union County L   6-14 
Aug. 25 at EdinburghW 47-  0 
Sep. 1 at Triton Central L 28-29 
Sep. 8 Knightstown L   6-14 
Sep. 15 at Milan L   0-21 
Sep. 22 Park Tudor L   6-21 
Sep. 29 Indian Creek L   6-27 
Oct. 6 at South DecaturotW 12-  6 
Oct. 13 Greensburg L 12-26 
Oct. 20 at West Washington L 14-42  sect
1999 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 20 Union CountyW 29-22 
Aug. 27 EdinburghW 60-  7 
Sep. 4 (n)Triton CentralW 40-  6 
Sep. 10 at KnightstownW 35-21 
Sep. 17 Milan L 22-33 
Sep. 24 at Park Tudor L 14-33 
Oct. 1 at Indian CreekW 21-  6 
Oct. 8 South DecaturW 47-  9 
Oct. 15 at GreensburgW 30-24 
Oct. 22 at Park TudorW 35-15  sect
Oct. 29 Milan L   0-35  sect
1998 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 21 at Union County L 25-28 
Aug. 28 at EdinburghW 40-15 
Sep. 4 at Triton CentralW 20-14 
Sep. 11 KnightstownW 34-  6 
Sep. 18 at MilanW 22-  6 
Sep. 25 Park TudorW 54-14 
Oct. 2 Indian Creek L 35-36 
Oct. 9 at South DecaturW 38-  8 
Oct. 16 Turkey RunW 48-  0 
Oct. 23 EdinburghW 50-21  sect
Oct. 30 at Indiana DeafW 52-22  sect
Nov. 6 KnightstownW   7-  6  sect
Nov. 13 at Sheridan L 20-56  regn
1997 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 22 Union CountyW 20-13 
Aug. 29 EdinburghW 43-  7 
Sep. 5 Triton Central L 14-20 
Sep. 12 at Knightstown L   0-34 
Sep. 19 MilanW 25-11 
Sep. 27 at Park Tudor L 44-48 
Oct. 3 at Indian Creek L 13-28 
Oct. 10 South Decatur L   6-20 
Oct. 17 at Turkey RunW 31-  0 
Oct. 24 at Park Tudor L 13-21  sect
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 23 at Edinburgh L 19-20 
Aug. 30 at Triton Central L   0-36 
Sep. 6 Knightstown L   6-18 
Sep. 13 at Milan L   7-35 
Sep. 20 Park TudorW 13-  6 
Sep. 27 Indian CreekW 25-22 
Oct. 5 (n)South DecaturW 14-  7 
Oct. 11 at Westfield L   7-42 
Oct. 18 Brownstown Central L 14-54  sect
1995 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 25 Edinburgh L   6-14 
Sep. 1 Triton Central L   0-38 
Sep. 8 at Knightstown L   0-41 
Sep. 15 Milan L   6-34 
Sep. 23 at Park Tudor L 18-20 
Sep. 29 at Indian Creek L   0-14 
Oct. 6 South DecaturW 14-12 
Oct. 13 Riverton ParkeW 22-15 
Oct. 20 at Lawrenceburg L   0-40  sect
1994 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Garry Sauley
Aug. 26 at Edinburgh L   6-14 
Sep. 9 Knightstown L   3-34 
Sep. 16 at Milan L   7-22 
Sep. 23 Park Tudor L   6-31 
Sep. 30 Indian Creek L   0-28 
Oct. 7 at South Decatur L 13-22 
Oct. 14 at Riverton ParkeW 28-  6 
Oct. 21 at South DecaturW 32-  0  sect
Oct. 28 West Washington L   0-14  sect