BREBEUF JESUIT
2016 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Mic Roessler
Aug. 19 Indianapolis Chatard L   3-23 
Aug. 26 at South Bend St. JosephW 31-  0 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis RitterW 33-  7 
Sep. 9 at Zionsville L 28-33 
Sep. 16 Culver AcademyW 21-10 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli L   6-14 
Sep. 30 at Guerin Catholic L 10-13 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis CathedralW 24-17 
Oct. 14 at Westfield L 21-37 
Oct. 21 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-28  sect
2015 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Mic Roessler
Aug. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard L 17-27 
Aug. 28 North MontgomeryW 17-12 
Sep. 4 at Indianapolis RitterW 33-  7 
Sep. 11 Zionsville L   9-27 
Sep. 19 at Culver AcademyW 14-  7 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis Roncalli2otW 17-10 
Oct. 2 Guerin CatholicW 21-16 
Oct. 9 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 21-51 
Oct. 16 Westfield L 21-24 
Oct. 23 at Indianapolis Chatard L 14-20  sect
2014 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Mic Roessler
Aug. 22 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L 14-17 
Aug. 29 at North MontgomeryW 45-14 
Sep. 6 Indianapolis RitterW 47-  7 
Sep. 12 at ZionsvilleW 28-10 
Sep. 19 Culver AcademyW 48-  7 
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Roncalli L 17-21 
Oct. 4 at Guerin Catholic L   3-25 
Oct. 10 Chicago Rice (Ill.)otW 34-28 
Oct. 17 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 36-22 
Oct. 24 CrawfordsvilleW 73-20  sect
Oct. 31 at Tri-West L   7-14  sect
2013 SEASON (11-4)
Coach: Mic Roessler
Aug. 23 at Indianapolis ChatardW 22-17 
Aug. 30 CrawfordsvilleW 78-  0 
Sep. 6 at Indianapolis RitterW 49-28 
Sep. 13 Indianapolis Tech L 31-38 
Sep. 20 at Culver AcademyW 37-13 
Sep. 27 at Indianapolis Roncalli L 14-20 
Oct. 4 Guerin CatholicW 33-10 
Oct. 11 at North PutnamW 63-  7 
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne Concordia L 27-34 
Oct. 25 at North MontgomeryW 48-14  sect
Nov. 1 Western BooneW 24-  0  sect
Nov. 8 Tri-WestW 42-21  sect
Nov. 15 at Guerin CatholicW 38-17  regn
Nov. 23 Gibson SouthernW 35-14  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Andrean L 27-35  state
2012 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Ryan Gallogly
Aug. 17 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-27 
Aug. 25 (n)Grand Rapids West Catholic (Mich.)W 28-  0 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 50-24 
Sep. 8 Triton CentralW 34-12 
Sep. 14 Culver AcademyW 25-15 
Sep. 21 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli L   3-17 
Sep. 28 at Guerin CatholicW 21-16 
Oct. 5 North PutnamW 47-  7 
Oct. 12 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 46-22 
Oct. 19 Indianapolis NorthwestW 54-16  sect
Oct. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard L   0-28  sect
2011 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Ryan Gallogly
Aug. 20 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   7-31 
Aug. 26 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 80-  0 
Sep. 2 Mount Healthy (Ohio) L   7-21 
Sep. 9 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 41-22 
Sep. 16 at Culver AcademyW 21-17 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   6-28 
Sep. 30 Guerin Catholic L 18-21 
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne Luers L 20-48 
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 62-14 
Oct. 21 at Tri-WestW 23-  7  sect
Oct. 28 West VigoW 48-13  sect
Nov. 4 Indianapolis Chatard L 13-34  sect
2010 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Ryan Gallogly
Aug. 20 Clinton CentralW 41-  8 
Aug. 27 at Guerin CatholicW 31-17 
Sep. 3 at Mount Healthy (Ohio)W 28-13 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 33-20 
Sep. 17 Culver AcademyW 42-13 
Sep. 24 NorthviewW 21-14 
Oct. 1 at South Bend AdamsW 37-  0 
Oct. 8 at Fort Wayne Luers L 27-47 
Oct. 15 Speedwayot  L 20-27 
Oct. 22 at Western Boone L 14-17  sect
2009 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Ryan Gallogly
Aug. 21 Indianapolis ScecinaW 42-  0 
Aug. 29 (n)Guerin CatholicW 35-  7 
Sep. 4 (n)Indianapolis RitterW 25-  7 
Sep. 11 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 42-14 
Sep. 18 at Culver Academy L 13-28 
Sep. 25 Indianapolis HoweW 43-  0 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis LutheranW 38-  7 
Oct. 9 at Beech GroveW 21-14 
Oct. 16 at SpeedwayW 40-14 
Oct. 23 DanvilleW 49-  7  sect
Oct. 30 at North MontgomeryW 21-  7  sect
Nov. 6 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-21  sect
2008 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Ryan Gallogly
Aug. 22 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 21-10 
Aug. 29 at Guerin CatholicW 47-21 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Ritter L   7-16 
Sep. 12 Indian CreekW 20-  0 
Sep. 19 Culver AcademyW 20-  3 
Sep. 26 at North Judson L 21-22 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis LutheranW 56-20 
Oct. 10 Beech GroveW 54-14 
Oct. 17 SpeedwayW 34-14 
Oct. 24 at North Montgomery L 10-22  sect
2007 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Ryan Gallogly
Aug. 17 Indianapolis ScecinaW 35-14 
Aug. 24 Guerin CatholicW 33-  0 
Aug. 31 (n)Indianapolis RitterW 29-14 
Sep. 7 at Indian CreekW 20-14 
Sep. 14 at Culver Academy L 12-14 
Sep. 21 North JudsonW 35-17 
Sep. 28 Indianapolis LutheranW 48-  7 
Oct. 5 at Beech GroveW 55-21 
Oct. 12 at Speedway L 19-24 
Oct. 19 Western BooneW 59-44  sect
Oct. 26 North MontgomeryW 28-26  sect
Nov. 2 at Danville L 20-40  sect
2006 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Matt Giles
Aug. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina L 13-20 
Aug. 25 at Guerin Catholic L 39-42 
Sep. 1 Indianapolis WashingtonW 20-  0 
Sep. 8 Indian Creek L 18-28 
Sep. 15 Culver Academy L   8-30 
Sep. 22 at North Judson L   3-14 
Sep. 29 at Indianapolis LutheranW 31-21 
Oct. 6 Beech GroveW 14-  7 
Oct. 13 Speedway L 15-27 
Oct. 20 Greencastle L   9-14  sect
2005 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Dan Hyde
Aug. 19 Indianapolis ScecinaW 14-  0 
Aug. 26 Indianapolis TechW 39-19 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 48-  0 
Sep. 9 at Indian CreekW 56-  7 
Sep. 16 at Culver Academy L 10-21 
Sep. 24 North JudsonW 24-19 
Sep. 30 Cincinnati Harmony (Ohio) L 21-27 
Oct. 7 at Beech GroveW 26-14 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli L 21-27 
Oct. 21 at Danville L 14-35  sect
2004 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Dan Hyde
Aug. 20 NorwellW 14-  0 
Aug. 27 at Indianapolis TechW 28-  0 
Sep. 3 at ProvidenceW 31-  0 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis ScecinaW 21-  7 
Sep. 17 Culver AcademyW 40-13 
Sep. 24 Heritage ChristianW 49-  0 
Oct. 2 at Indianapolis RitterW 24-21 
Oct. 8 Beech GroveW 49-  0 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   6-21 
Oct. 22 at GreencastleW 30-14  sect
Oct. 29 Danville L 26-36  sect
2003 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Dan Hyde
Aug. 22 at Norwell L   7-17 
Aug. 29 Greenwood L 12-14 
Sep. 5 Providence L 14-24 
Sep. 13 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 38-14 
Sep. 19 Indianapolis Chatard L 12-56 
Sep. 26 at Heritage ChristianW 24-  0 
Oct. 3 Indianapolis Ritter L 14-32 
Oct. 10 at Beech GroveW 21-14 
Oct. 17 South DearbornW 28-  7 
Oct. 24 West Vigo L 21-35  sect
2002 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Mark Newlin
Aug. 23 Perry Meridian L   0-42 
Aug. 30 at Greenwood L 12-34 
Sep. 6 at Providence L 13-17 
Sep. 13 Indianapolis Scecina L 14-35 
Sep. 21 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L 14-48 
Sep. 27 Indianapolis Cathedral L 26-57 
Oct. 4 at Indianapolis Ritter L 20-25 
Oct. 11 Beech GroveW 35-  6 
Oct. 18 at Culver Academy L   7-26 
Oct. 25 SouthmontW 13-10  sect
Nov. 1 at Danville L 12-55  sect
2001 SEASON (3-8)
Coach:
Aug. 17 Indianapolis Roncalli L   8-22 
Aug. 24 Greenwood L   8-17 
Aug. 31 Providence L 21-22 
Sep. 8 (n)Indianapolis Scecina L 14-62 
Sep. 14 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-52 
Sep. 21 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-24 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis RitterW 42-14 
Oct. 5 at Beech Grove L 20-34 
Oct. 12 Culver AcademyW 27-  7 
Oct. 19 EdgewoodW 28-  6  sect
Oct. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-34  sect
2000 SEASON (3-8)
Coach:
Aug. 18 at Indianapolis RoncalliW   7-  0 
Aug. 25 at West Lafayette L 13-35 
Sep. 1 at Providence L 16-19 
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Scecina L 14-17 
Sep. 15 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   7-16 
Sep. 22 Indianapolis Cathedral L 15-48 
Sep. 29 Indianapolis Ritterot  L 28-31 
Oct. 6 Beech GroveotW   9-  6 
Oct. 13 at Culver Academy L   3-50 
Oct. 20 West VigoW 32-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Indianapolis Roncalli L 14-31  sect
1999 SEASON (6-4)
Coach:
Aug. 21 (n)Muncie SouthW 27-20 
Aug. 27 West Lafayette L 20-24 
Sep. 3 Providence L 33-35 
Sep. 10 Hamilton HeightsW 33-28 
Sep. 17 at KnightstownW 35-  0 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Cathedral L   3-46 
Oct. 2 at Indianapolis RitterW 27-25 
Oct. 8 at Beech GroveW 39-15 
Oct. 15 Culver AcademyW 45-22 
Oct. 22 Indianapolis Roncalli L 13-49  sect
1998 SEASON (8-3)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Beech GroveW 42-13 
Aug. 28 at Speedway L 19-21 
Sep. 4 at Providence L 13-24 
Sep. 11 at Hamilton HeightsW 48-  6 
Sep. 18 KnightstownW 42-  7 
Sep. 25 West VigoW 23-  0 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis RitterW 48-18 
Oct. 10 at Park TudorW 51-12 
Oct. 17 at Culver AcademyW 18-  3 
Oct. 23 Beech GroveW 37-  0  sect
Oct. 30 Danville L   0-14  sect
1997 SEASON (5-5)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Beech Grove L 37-39 
Aug. 29 Speedway L 26-37 
Sep. 5 Providence L 19-28 
Sep. 12 at FranktonW 30-27 
Sep. 19 Zionsville L 20-61 
Sep. 26 at West VigoW 21-14 
Oct. 4 at Indianapolis RitterW 28-14 
Oct. 10 Park TudorW 48-14 
Oct. 17 Culver AcademyotW 31-28 
Oct. 24 at Danville L   0-42  sect
1996 SEASON (1-8)
Coach:
Aug. 23 Speedway L   0-30 
Aug. 30 at South Dearborn L 14-54 
Sep. 7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) L 13-38 
Sep. 13 at Twin Lakes L   0-58 
Sep. 21 West Vigo L   7-42 
Sep. 28 Indianapolis RitterW 13-  9 
Oct. 5 (n)Park Tudor L   6-25 
Oct. 12 at Culver Academy L   7-47 
Oct. 18 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   0-49  sect
1995 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Steve Hodapp
Aug. 25 at Speedway L   7-34 
Sep. 2 South Dearborn L   7-33 
Sep. 8 at Peotone (Ill.) L   6-  7 
Sep. 15 at Knightstown L   7-14 
Sep. 23 West Vigo L 16-45 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter L   7-21 
Oct. 7 Park Tudor L   0-14 
Oct. 14 Culver AcademyW 19-12 
Oct. 20 New Palestine L   6-20  sect
1994 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Steve Hodapp
Aug. 26 at Speedway L   7-41 
Sep. 2 at Yorktown L   7-41 
Sep. 10 Frankton L   0-42 
Sep. 17 Indianapolis Scecina L   7-45 
Sep. 23 at West Vigo L   6-21 
Oct. 1 Indianapolis RitterW 33-  8 
Oct. 8 at Culver MilitaryW 51-37 
Oct. 15 at Park Tudor L   6-38 
Oct. 21 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   7-57  sect