NORTH MONTGOMERY
2013 SEASON (7-3)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at Benton CentralW 35-  0 
Aug. 30 Indianapolis TindleyW 20-  0 
Sep. 6 Southmontot  L 27-28 
Sep. 13 at FrankfortW 35-  6 
Sep. 20 Tri-West L   8-48 
Sep. 27 at CrawfordsvilleW 71-28 
Oct. 4 at LebanonW 14-10 
Oct. 11 Western BooneW 21-  7 
Oct. 18 at DanvilleW 56-32 
Oct. 25 Brebeuf Jesuit L 14-48  sect
2012 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 17 Benton CentralW 32-  6 
Aug. 24 Indianapolis TindleyW 65-  6 
Aug. 31 at SouthmontW 32-12 
Sep. 8 at Tri-West L   8-14 
Sep. 14 LebanonW 14-12 
Sep. 22 Western Boone L 13-14 
Sep. 28 at Danville L 26-41 
Oct. 5 CrawfordsvilleW 21-  0 
Oct. 12 at FrankfortW 21-  7 
Oct. 19 Twin Lakes L   8-12  sect
2011 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 19 at Benton Central L 21-22 
Aug. 26 Indianapolis HoweW 36-22 
Sep. 2 Southmont L 27-28 
Sep. 9 Tri-WestW 35-14 
Sep. 16 at LebanonW 21-  3 
Sep. 24 (n)Western Boone L   0-54 
Sep. 30 Danville L 21-22 
Oct. 7 at Crawfordsville L 14-28 
Oct. 14 FrankfortW 49-  0 
Oct. 28 at Hamilton Heights L   7-30  sect
2010 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 20 Benton CentralW 60-12 
Aug. 27 SeegerW 49-27 
Sep. 3 at Southmont L 14-28 
Sep. 10 at Tri-WestW 34-  7 
Sep. 17 Lebanon L 27-31 
Sep. 24 Western BooneW 26-20 
Oct. 1 at DanvilleW 49-21 
Oct. 8 CrawfordsvilleW 56-  7 
Oct. 15 at FrankfortW 47-14 
Oct. 22 at Indianapolis Chatard L 14-49  sect
2009 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 21 at Benton CentralW 47-  0 
Aug. 28 at SeegerW 48-  6 
Sep. 4 SouthmontW 35-14 
Sep. 11 Tri-WestW 49-19 
Sep. 18 at Lebanon L 29-37 
Sep. 25 at Western BooneW 41-14 
Oct. 2 DanvilleW 14-  9 
Oct. 9 at Crawfordsville L 14-27 
Oct. 16 Frankfort L 14-42 
Oct. 23 at Western BooneW 31-28  sect
Oct. 30 Brebeuf Jesuit L   7-21  sect
2008 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 22 Benton CentralW 50-14 
Aug. 29 SeegerW 56-24 
Sep. 5 at SouthmontW 42-19 
Sep. 12 at Tri-WestW 44-21 
Sep. 19 LebanonotW 20-14 
Sep. 26 Western BooneW 52-12 
Oct. 3 at DanvilleW 36-  6 
Oct. 10 CrawfordsvilleW 48-27 
Oct. 17 at FrankfortW 32-26 
Oct. 24 Brebeuf JesuitW 22-10  sect
Oct. 31 at West VigoW 42-18  sect
Nov. 7 SouthmontW 24-  8  sect
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Chatard L 20-42  regn
2007 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 17 at Benton CentralW 13-  6 
Aug. 24 at SeegerW 47-28 
Sep. 1 (n)SouthmontW 28-14 
Sep. 7 Tri-West L 12-21 
Sep. 14 at LebanonW 20-17 
Sep. 21 at Western BooneW 27-  8 
Sep. 28 Danville L 24-50 
Oct. 5 at Crawfordsville L 14-33 
Oct. 12 Frankfort L 20-44 
Oct. 19 SouthmontW 34-14  sect
Oct. 26 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 26-28  sect
2006 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Charley German
Aug. 18 Benton CentralW 34-21 
Aug. 25 SeegerW 29-20 
Sep. 1 at SouthmontW 34-  7 
Sep. 8 at Tri-WestW 32-28 
Sep. 15 Lebanon L 19-27 
Sep. 22 Western BooneW 14-  8 
Sep. 29 at DanvilleW 15-14 
Oct. 6 CrawfordsvilleW 14-13 
Oct. 13 at Frankfort L 13-28 
Oct. 20 at South PutnamW 33-12  sect
Oct. 27 North Putnam L   6-13  sect
2005 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Jake Gilbert
Aug. 19 at Benton Central L 13-14 
Aug. 26 at Seeger L 37-51 
Sep. 2 SouthmontW 28-14 
Sep. 9 Tri-West L 26-62 
Sep. 16 at Lebanon L   7-49 
Sep. 23 at Western Boone L 13-24 
Sep. 30 Danville L   7-55 
Oct. 7 at Crawfordsville L 14-16 
Oct. 14 Frankfort L 13-36 
Oct. 21 North PutnamW 21-20  sect
Oct. 28 at South Putnam L 35-49  sect
2004 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jake Gilbert
Aug. 20 Benton CentralW 44-21 
Aug. 27 FrankfortW 29-27 
Sep. 3 at SouthmontW 42-21 
Sep. 10 at Tri-West L 14-17 
Sep. 17 Lebanon L   6-32 
Sep. 24 Western BooneW 28-  6 
Oct. 1 at Danville L 13-14 
Oct. 8 CrawfordsvilleW 35-19 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina L 19-23 
Oct. 22 North Putnam L 20-33  sect
2003 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jake Gilbert
Aug. 22 at Benton CentralW 26-20 
Aug. 29 at Frankfort L   8-16 
Sep. 5 Southmont L 20-24 
Sep. 12 Tri-West L   0-38 
Sep. 19 at LebanonW 33-20 
Sep. 27 at Western BooneW 35-34 
Oct. 3 DanvilleW 21-  8 
Oct. 10 at CrawfordsvilleW 20-17 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ScecinaW 33-21 
Oct. 24 at South PutnamW 35-13  sect
Oct. 31 Tri-West L 31-49  sect
2002 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Jake Gilbert
Aug. 23 at Zionsville L   6-17 
Aug. 30 Frankfort L 20-21 
Sep. 6 at SouthmontW 29-  3 
Sep. 13 at Tri-West L 14-41 
Sep. 20 Lebanon L 12-20 
Sep. 27 Western BooneW 34-22 
Oct. 4 at Danville L 14-43 
Oct. 11 CrawfordsvilleW 38-17 
Oct. 19 at Indianapolis Scecina L 21-47 
Oct. 25 North PutnamW 40-13  sect
Nov. 1 Western Boone L   0-14  sect
2001 SEASON (6-6)
Coach:
Aug. 17 Zionsville L 13-27 
Aug. 24 at Frankfort L   7-35 
Aug. 31 SouthmontW 22-14 
Sep. 7 Tri-WestW 21-14 
Sep. 14 at Lebanon L 20-34 
Sep. 21 at Western BooneW 26-22 
Sep. 28 Danville L 18-56 
Oct. 5 at CrawfordsvilleW 20-  0 
Oct. 12 Indianapolis Scecina L   0-35 
Oct. 19 at North PutnamW 19-  6  sect
Oct. 26 SeegerW 30-13  sect
Nov. 2 Western Boone L   8-35  sect
2000 SEASON (6-5)
Coach:
Aug. 18 at Zionsville L   6-29 
Aug. 25 Frankfort L   6-  9 
Sep. 1 at SouthmontW 30-28 
Sep. 8 at Tri-WestW 32-  7 
Sep. 15 Lebanon L 28-29 
Sep. 22 Western BooneW 27-15 
Sep. 29 at DanvilleW 27-20 
Oct. 6 CrawfordsvilleW 40-  7 
Oct. 13 at Plainfield L 13-55 
Oct. 20 at LebanonW 37-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Benton Central L   6-28  sect
1999 SEASON (6-6)
Coach:
Aug. 20 Zionsville L 12-27 
Aug. 27 at Frankfort L 19-22 
Sep. 3 SouthmontW 33-  0 
Sep. 10 Tri-WestW 47-16 
Sep. 17 at Lebanon L 20-27 
Sep. 24 at Western BooneW 38-  8 
Oct. 1 Danville L   6-20 
Oct. 8 at CrawfordsvilleW 20-  0 
Oct. 15 Plainfield L 20-35 
Oct. 22 Benton CentralW 26-14  sect
Oct. 29 Twin LakesW 26-  6  sect
Nov. 5 at Zionsville L 26-39  sect
1998 SEASON (3-8)
Coach:
Aug. 21 at Zionsville L 14-30 
Aug. 28 Sheridan L 19-28 
Sep. 4 at Southmont L 30-42 
Sep. 11 at Frankfort L   8-26 
Sep. 18 Lebanon L 13-28 
Sep. 25 at Western Boone L 22-34 
Oct. 2 Benton Central L 13-27 
Oct. 9 CrawfordsvilleW 42-  0 
Oct. 16 at NorthviewW 29-  7 
Oct. 23 at GreencastleW 48-32  sect
Oct. 30 Western Boone L 22-40  sect
1997 SEASON (5-7)
Coach:
Aug. 22 Zionsville L   7-41 
Aug. 29 at Sheridan L 29-42 
Sep. 5 SouthmontW 28-24 
Sep. 12 Frankfort L 12-14 
Sep. 19 at Lebanon L   7-44 
Sep. 26 Western Boone L 13-53 
Oct. 3 at McCutcheon L   7-40 
Oct. 10 at CrawfordsvilleW 22-  0 
Oct. 17 NorthviewW 20-  7 
Oct. 24 at South PutnamW 17-14  sect
Oct. 31 North PutnamW 20-18  sect
Nov. 7 Western Boone L 21-28  sect
1996 SEASON (13-1)
Coach:
Aug. 23 SheridanW 34-28 
Aug. 30 at SouthmontW 32-  7 
Sep. 6 at FrankfortW 30-14 
Sep. 13 LebanonW 40-  0 
Sep. 20 at Western BooneW 14-  0 
Sep. 27 McCutcheon L 12-22 
Oct. 4 CrawfordsvilleW 51-  7 
Oct. 11 at NorthviewW 40-20 
Oct. 18 MonroviaW 67-18  sect
Oct. 25 Western BooneW 48-12  sect
Nov. 1 at SpeedwayW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 8 at Indianapolis ChatardW 41-13  regn
Nov. 15 North PoseyW 29-22  semi
Nov. 22 (n)Fort Wayne LuersW 37-34  state
1995 SEASON (13-1)
Coach:
Aug. 25 at SheridanW 28-14 
Sep. 1 SouthmontW 34-28 
Sep. 8 FrankfortW 20-18 
Sep. 15 at LebanonW 36-21 
Sep. 22 Western BooneW 38-19 
Sep. 29 at McCutcheonW 38-10 
Oct. 6 at Crawfordsville L   8-22 
Oct. 13 NorthviewW 66-26 
Oct. 20 DelphiW 44-18  sect
Oct. 27 at SpeedwayW 44-  7  sect
Nov. 3 MonroviaW 40-  0  sect
Nov. 10 at Indianapolis ChatardW 44-  9  regn
Nov. 17 North PoseyW 30-23  semi
Nov. 23 (n)BremenW 20-17  state
1994 SEASON (9-2)
Coach:
Aug. 26 SheridanW 20-  0 
Sep. 2 at SouthmontW 21-  0 
Sep. 9 at FrankfortW 32-18 
Sep. 16 LebanonW 27-  0 
Sep. 23 at Western BooneW 25-  0 
Sep. 30 McCutcheon L   0-  6 
Oct. 7 CrawfordsvilleW 34-17 
Oct. 15 (n)NorthviewW 44-25 
Oct. 21 West VigoW 27-13  sect
Oct. 28 EdgewoodW 41-14  sect
Nov. 4 at Danville L 15-16  sect