NORTHFIELD
2016 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Brandon Baker
Aug. 19 at BlufftonW 34-  7 
Aug. 26 Peru L 12-18 
Sep. 2 at SouthwoodW 26-  7 
Sep. 9 Tippecanoe ValleyW 40-  0 
Sep. 16 ManchesterW 27-  7 
Sep. 23 at RochesterW 70-  6 
Sep. 30 MaconaquahW 53-  7 
Oct. 7 at WhitkoW 34-12 
Oct. 14 at North MiamiW 34-  0 
Oct. 21 at Southwood L 14-28  sect
2015 SEASON (8-6)
Coach: Brandon Baker
Aug. 21 BlufftonW 34-18 
Aug. 28 at Peru L 42-26  lost by forfeit
Sep. 4 Southwood L 40-  0  lost by forfeit
Sep. 11 at Tippecanoe Valley L 59-  7  lost by forfeit
Sep. 18 at Manchester L 65-  6  lost by forfeit
Sep. 25 RochesterW 35-12 
Oct. 2 at MaconaquahW 27-  7 
Oct. 9 Whitko L   7-19 
Oct. 16 North MiamiW 27-  7 
Oct. 23 CastonW 48-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at SouthwoodW 43-13  sect
Nov. 6 LaVilleW 24-21  sect
Nov. 13 at Adams CentralW 21-13  regn
Nov. 20 Lafayette Central Catholic L   6-45  semi
2014 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Brandon Baker
Aug. 22 at BlufftonW 29-27 
Aug. 29 TritonW 49-20 
Sep. 6 at North MiamiW 14-  7 
Sep. 12 Rochester L   0-26 
Sep. 19 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 40-22 
Sep. 26 Whitko L   7-27 
Oct. 3 WabashW 20-  0 
Oct. 10 at SouthwoodW 34-28 
Oct. 17 ManchesterW 34-  7 
Oct. 31 at South Adams L   7-26  sect
2013 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Brandon Baker
Aug. 23 Bluffton L 13-39 
Aug. 30 at TritonW 27-  6 
Sep. 6 North MiamiW 39-  0 
Sep. 13 at Rochester L   3-38 
Sep. 20 Tippecanoe Valley L 32-34 
Sep. 27 at Whitko L 20-34 
Oct. 4 at WabashW 41-22 
Oct. 11 Southwood L 34-40 
Oct. 18 at Manchester L 20-23 
Oct. 25 South Adams L 14-28  sect
2012 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Tony Uggen
Aug. 17 at Bluffton L 19-20 
Aug. 24 TritonW 32-20 
Aug. 31 at North Miami L 12-33 
Sep. 8 Rochester L   6-11 
Sep. 14 at Tippecanoe Valley L 26-28 
Sep. 21 WhitkoW 27-21 
Sep. 28 WabashW 33-25 
Oct. 5 at Southwood L   0-14 
Oct. 12 Manchester L 14-24 
Oct. 19 at Central NobleW 60-22  sect
Oct. 26 North Miami L 12-35  sect
2011 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Justin Schuhmacher
Aug. 19 BlufftonW 12-  6 
Aug. 26 at TritonW 43-20 
Sep. 2 North Miami L 19-46 
Sep. 10 (n)Rochester L   7-39 
Sep. 16 Tippecanoe Valley L   0-34 
Sep. 23 at Whitko L 14-31 
Sep. 30 at WabashW 39-15 
Oct. 7 SouthwoodW   6-  0 
Oct. 14 at ManchesterW 26-  7 
Oct. 21 LaVilleW 47-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at North Miami L   7-13  sect
2010 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: John Diener
Aug. 20 at BlufftonW 21-  6 
Aug. 27 TritonW 21-14 
Sep. 3 at North Miami L 14-28 
Sep. 10 Rochester L   0-33 
Sep. 17 at Tippecanoe Valley L   7-29 
Sep. 24 Whitko L 14-35 
Oct. 1 WabashW 46-  0 
Oct. 8 at SouthwoodW 18-14 
Oct. 15 Manchester L 13-28 
Oct. 22 FremontW 56-20  sect
Oct. 29 at South Adams L 23-33  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: John Diener
Aug. 21 BlufftonW 23-14 
Aug. 28 at Triton L 15-26 
Sep. 4 North Miami3ot  L 24-30 
Sep. 11 at Rochester L   0-37 
Sep. 18 Tippecanoe Valley L   7-28 
Sep. 25 at Whitko L 12-34 
Oct. 2 at WabashW 20-10 
Oct. 9 Southwood L 14-28 
Oct. 16 at Manchester L 13-28 
Oct. 23 at Fremont L   6-29  sect
2008 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: John Diener
Aug. 23 at Bluffton L   7-42 
Aug. 29 Triton L 13-18 
Sep. 5 at North Miami L   7-33 
Sep. 12 Rochester L   7-61 
Sep. 19 at Tippecanoe Valley L   6-23 
Sep. 26 Whitko L   6-18 
Oct. 3 WabashW 15-  6 
Oct. 10 at Southwood L   7-41 
Oct. 17 Manchester L 17-33 
Oct. 24 at Southern Wells L 14-59  sect
2007 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: John Diener
Aug. 17 Bluffton2otW 27-21 
Aug. 24 at TritonW   6-  2 
Aug. 31 North Miami L   8-13 
Sep. 7 at Rochester L   0-45 
Sep. 14 Tippecanoe Valley L 13-14 
Sep. 22 at WhitkoW 27-14 
Sep. 28 at WabashW 34-16 
Oct. 5 SouthwoodW 14-12 
Oct. 12 at Manchester L   6-14 
Oct. 19 at Adams Central L   3-28  sect
2006 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: John Diener
Aug. 18 at Bluffton L 20-46 
Aug. 25 Triton L 14-33 
Sep. 1 at North Miami L   7-25 
Sep. 8 Rochester L   7-43 
Sep. 15 at Tippecanoe Valley L   0-35 
Sep. 22 Whitko L 13-34 
Sep. 29 WabashW 48-28 
Oct. 6 at Southwood L 14-34 
Oct. 13 Manchester L 13-26 
Oct. 20 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 22-56  sect
2005 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: John Diener
Aug. 19 WabashW 28-14 
Aug. 26 at Triton L 12-20 
Sep. 2 North MiamiW 20-  6 
Sep. 9 at Rochester L 13-39 
Sep. 16 Tippecanoe Valley L 13-46 
Sep. 23 at Whitko L 21-28 
Sep. 30 at Oak Hill L   0-19 
Oct. 7 Southwood L   0-35 
Oct. 14 at Manchester L 14-35 
Oct. 21 at Triton L 13-21  sect
2004 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Scott Hoberg
Aug. 20 at Wabash L   0-12 
Aug. 28 Triton L   0-13 
Sep. 3 at North Miami L   7-23 
Sep. 10 Rochester L   0-48 
Sep. 17 at Tippecanoe Valley L   0-50 
Sep. 24 WhitkoW   0-35  won by forfeit
Oct. 1 Oak Hill L   6-59 
Oct. 8 at Southwood L 22-54 
Oct. 15 Manchester L 20-33 
Oct. 22 at Adams Central L 20-49  sect
2003 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Scott Hoberg
Aug. 22 WabashW 14-  7 
Aug. 29 at Triton L   3-40 
Sep. 5 North Miami L 14-69 
Sep. 12 at Rochester L   7-38 
Sep. 20 (n)Tippecanoe Valley L   0-35 
Sep. 27 at Whitko L   0-27 
Oct. 3 at Oak Hill L   0-55 
Oct. 10 Southwood L   7-36 
Oct. 17 at Manchester L   0-46 
Oct. 24 Triton L   0-40  sect
2002 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Scott Hoberg
Aug. 23 at WabashW 18-14 
Aug. 30 Triton L   0-33 
Sep. 6 at North Miami L   0-54 
Sep. 13 Rochester L   0-34 
Sep. 20 at Tippecanoe Valley L   7-47 
Sep. 27 Whitko L   0-40 
Oct. 4 Oak Hill L   7-59 
Oct. 11 at Southwood L   7-41 
Oct. 18 Manchester L   6-46 
Oct. 25 Madison-Grant L   7-42  sect
2001 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Scott Hoberg
Aug. 17 Wabashot  L 22-23 
Aug. 24 at Triton L 14-22 
Aug. 31 North Miami L   6-  7 
Sep. 7 at Rochester L   6-46 
Sep. 14 Tippecanoe Valley L   7-71 
Sep. 21 at Whitko L   7-28 
Sep. 28 at Oak Hill L   7-35 
Oct. 5 Southwood L 20-46 
Oct. 12 at Manchester L   7-38 
Oct. 19 Adams Central L   0-21  sect
2000 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Tony Uggen
Aug. 18 at WabashW 25-  6 
Aug. 25 Triton L   0-  7 
Sep. 1 at North Miami L   7-35 
Sep. 8 Rochester L   7-44 
Sep. 15 at Tippecanoe Valley L   8-61 
Sep. 23 (n)Whitko L   7-42 
Sep. 29 Oak Hill L   0-27 
Oct. 6 at Southwood L   8-41 
Oct. 13 Manchester L   0-18 
Oct. 20 Adams Central L   6-35  sect
1999 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Tony Uggen
Aug. 20 Wabash L   3-  7 
Aug. 27 at TritonW 24-  0 
Sep. 3 North Miami L   7-15 
Sep. 10 at Rochester L   8-42 
Sep. 17 Tippecanoe Valley L   0-36 
Sep. 24 at Whitko L 27-50 
Oct. 1 at Oak Hill L   9-31 
Oct. 8 Southwood L   0-56 
Oct. 15 at Manchester L   0-66 
Oct. 22 at Eastern (Greentown) L   7-40  sect
1998 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Tony Uggen
Aug. 21 at Wabash L   7-13 
Aug. 28 Triton L   6-  8 
Sep. 4 at North Miami L 35-52 
Sep. 11 at Rochester L 20-41 
Sep. 18 at Tippecanoe Valley L 14-31 
Sep. 25 Whitko L 21-25 
Oct. 2 Oak Hill L 13-30 
Oct. 9 at Southwood L   0-62 
Oct. 16 Manchester L   0-69 
Oct. 23 at Adams Central L 16-36  sect
1997 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 29 at TritonW   9-  6 
Sep. 5 North Miami L   7-20 
Sep. 12 Rochester L   0-40 
Sep. 20 Tippecanoe Valley L   7-52 
Sep. 27 at Whitko L   6-32 
Oct. 3 at Oak Hill L   7-14 
Oct. 10 Southwood L   3-43 
Oct. 17 at Manchester L 26-62 
Oct. 24 Southern Wells L 20-27  sect
1996 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 23 TritonW 19-13 
Aug. 30 at North Miami L 17-24 
Sep. 6 at Rochester L   0-43 
Sep. 13 at Tippecanoe ValleyotW 17-14 
Sep. 21 Whitko L   0-14 
Sep. 27 Oak Hill L   7-30 
Oct. 4 at Southwood L   0-28 
Oct. 11 Manchester L   0-20 
Oct. 18 BlufftonW 24-  6  sect
Oct. 25 at Woodlan L   6-20  sect
1995 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 25 at TritonW 22-19 
Sep. 1 North Miami L   0-22 
Sep. 8 Rochester L   0-26 
Sep. 15 Tippecanoe Valley L   0-34 
Sep. 22 at Whitko L 12-36 
Sep. 29 at Oak Hill L 14-35 
Oct. 6 Southwood L 14-41 
Oct. 13 ManchesterW 12-  7 
Oct. 20 Leo L   7-28  sect
1994 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Steve Boozier
Aug. 26 TritonW 19-  8 
Sep. 2 at North Miami L   0-38 
Sep. 9 at RochesterW 28-18 
Sep. 16 at Tippecanoe Valley L   0-49 
Sep. 23 WhitkoW 19-14 
Sep. 30 Oak Hill L 28-29 
Oct. 8 (n)SouthwoodW 23-  7 
Oct. 14 Manchester L   7-21 
Oct. 21 at Southwood L 12-27  sect