NORTHRIDGE
2016 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Tom Wogomon
Aug. 19 South Bend Adams L 29-46 
Aug. 26 at Michigan City L   0-37 
Sep. 2 at Wawasee2ot  L 20-21 
Sep. 9 PlymouthW 22-14 
Sep. 16 Warsaw L   2-34 
Sep. 23 at NorthWood L   0-14 
Sep. 30 at Goshen L 21-24 
Oct. 7 Concord L 19-31 
Oct. 14 Elkhart MemorialW 22-  8 
Oct. 21 WawaseeW 21-20  sect
Oct. 28 at NorthWood L 13-44  sect
2015 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 21 at South Bend AdamsW 10-  7 
Aug. 28 Michigan CityW 28-14 
Sep. 4 WawaseeW 21-  0 
Sep. 11 at Plymouth L 13-36 
Sep. 19 at Warsaw L   7-14 
Sep. 25 NorthWoodW 31-21 
Oct. 2 GoshenW 27-20 
Oct. 9 at Concord L 10-31 
Oct. 16 at Elkhart MemorialW 28-21 
Oct. 23 Columbia CityW 14-  0  sect
Oct. 30 NorthWood L 21-43  sect
2014 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 22 South Bend AdamsW 14-  0 
Aug. 29 at South Bend RileyW 37-  7 
Sep. 6 at WawaseeW 55-  0 
Sep. 12 Plymouth L 19-35 
Sep. 19 Warsaw L 21-24 
Sep. 26 at NorthWoodW 28-  7 
Oct. 3 at GoshenW 42-  0 
Oct. 10 ConcordW 35-  0 
Oct. 17 Elkhart MemorialW 31-  0 
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne DwengerW 21-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at East NobleW 51-  6  sect
Nov. 7 at LeoW   9-  7  sect
Nov. 14 at NorwellW 17-10  regn
Nov. 21 New Prairie L 10-28  semi
2013 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 23 at South Bend AdamsW 14-  7 
Aug. 30 South Bend RileyW 31-13 
Sep. 6 WawaseeW 31-14 
Sep. 13 at Plymouth L 14-21 
Sep. 20 at WarsawW 24-  0 
Sep. 27 NorthWoodW 38-14 
Oct. 4 GoshenW 20-  0 
Oct. 11 at Concord L   7-35 
Oct. 18 at Elkhart MemorialW 27-  0 
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   3-28  sect
2012 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 17 South Bend AdamsW 20-46  won by forfeit
Aug. 24 at East Noble L   7-48 
Aug. 31 at Wawaseeot  L 23-24 
Sep. 7 Plymouth L   0-34 
Sep. 14 Warsaw L 21-35 
Sep. 21 at NorthWood L 14-34 
Sep. 28 at Goshen L   3-21 
Oct. 5 Concord L 28-56 
Oct. 12 Elkhart Memorial L 12-14 
Oct. 19 AngolaW 18-13  sect
Oct. 26 at Concord L   8-35  sect
2011 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 19 at South Bend Adams L 14-43 
Aug. 26 East Noble L 13-41 
Sep. 2 Wawasee L   6-34 
Sep. 9 at Plymouth L 13-37 
Sep. 16 at Warsaw L 14-36 
Sep. 23 NorthWood L   6-41 
Sep. 30 Goshen L   0-28 
Oct. 7 at Concord L   6-42 
Oct. 14 at Elkhart Memorial L 14-28 
Oct. 21 at East Noble L 13-35  sect
2010 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 20 South Bend RileyW 42-21 
Aug. 27 at East Noble L   6-34 
Sep. 3 at Wawasee L 13-17 
Sep. 10 Plymouth L 13-14 
Sep. 17 WarsawW 27-21 
Sep. 24 at NorthWood L 17-21 
Oct. 1 at Goshenot  L   7-14 
Oct. 8 Concord L   0-38 
Oct. 15 Elkhart Memorial3otW 28-27 
Oct. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-56  sect
2009 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 21 at South Bend RileyW 27-  6 
Aug. 28 East Noble L   7-41 
Sep. 4 WawaseeW 33-  0 
Sep. 11 at Plymouth L 16-27 
Sep. 18 at WarsawW 19-  7 
Sep. 25 NorthWoodot  L 27-28 
Oct. 2 Goshen3otW 40-34 
Oct. 9 at ConcordW 24-23 
Oct. 16 at Elkhart Memorial L 14-42 
Oct. 23 at AngolaW 35-  6  sect
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-28  sect
2008 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 22 South Bend RileyW 36-  8 
Aug. 29 at East Noble L   0-42 
Sep. 5 at Wawasee L   7-10 
Sep. 12 Plymouth L   0-21 
Sep. 19 Warsaw L   7-21 
Sep. 26 at NorthWood L   7-49 
Oct. 3 at Goshen L 20-25 
Oct. 10 Concord L   0-38 
Oct. 17 Elkhart Memorial L   7-14 
Oct. 24 LogansportW 26-20  sect
Oct. 31 at South Bend Clay L   7-14  sect
2007 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 17 at South Bend RileyotW 19-16 
Aug. 24 East Noble L   0-35 
Aug. 31 WawaseeW 37-23 
Sep. 7 at Plymouth L   8-38 
Sep. 14 at Warsaw L 14-24 
Sep. 21 NorthWood L   0-32 
Sep. 28 Goshen L   7-23 
Oct. 5 at Concord L 13-54 
Oct. 12 at Elkhart Memorial L   7-34 
Oct. 19 Plymouth L   6-34  sect
2006 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 18 DeKalbW 42-18 
Aug. 25 at East Noble L 28-41 
Sep. 1 at Wawasee L 21-34 
Sep. 8 Plymouth L 21-28 
Sep. 15 WarsawW 28-  0 
Sep. 22 at NorthWood L 18-21 
Sep. 29 at Goshen L   7-30 
Oct. 6 Concord L   7-40 
Oct. 13 Elkhart MemorialW 20-  7 
Oct. 20 at Plymouth L 14-28  sect
2005 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 19 at DeKalb L 14-28 
Aug. 26 East Noble L   6-33 
Sep. 2 Wawasee L 10-28 
Sep. 9 at Plymouth L 24-41 
Sep. 16 at Warsaw L   7-31 
Sep. 23 NorthWood L 20-34 
Sep. 30 GoshenW 36-33 
Oct. 7 at Concord L 26-48 
Oct. 14 Elkhart MemorialW 28-24 
Oct. 21 Plymouth L   6-44  sect
2004 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 20 West NobleW 27-21 
Aug. 27 at South Bend Clay L   9-10 
Sep. 3 at Wawasee L   7-37 
Sep. 10 Plymouth L   6-35 
Sep. 18 (n)Warsaw L 14-31 
Sep. 24 at NorthWood L   7-59 
Oct. 1 at GoshenW 35-10 
Oct. 8 Concord L 14-21 
Oct. 15 at Elkhart Memorial L   7-20 
Oct. 22 at Plymouth L   3-31  sect
2003 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Jon Kirkton
Aug. 22 at West Noble L   7-17 
Aug. 29 South Bend Clay L   7-29 
Sep. 5 Wawasee L   7-17 
Sep. 12 at Plymouth L 14-35 
Sep. 19 Warsaw L   0-21 
Sep. 27 NorthWood L   0-38 
Oct. 3 Goshen L 14-22 
Oct. 10 at Concord L 10-28 
Oct. 17 at Elkhart Memorial L 13-56 
Oct. 24 at DeKalb L 21-37  sect
2002 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Frank Amato
Aug. 23 Angola L   6-  7 
Aug. 30 at South Bend Clay L   7-31 
Sep. 6 at Wawasee L   7-31 
Sep. 13 Plymouth L   7-35 
Sep. 20 at Warsaw L   0-22 
Sep. 27 at NorthWood L   0-42 
Oct. 4 at Goshen L   7-24 
Oct. 11 Concord L 20-35 
Oct. 18 Elkhart Memorial L   7-23 
Oct. 25 at Columbia City L   7-14  sect
2001 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at AngolaW 27-  0 
Aug. 24 South Bend Clay L   0-21 
Aug. 31 Wawasee L   7-34 
Sep. 7 at PlymouthW 34-  7 
Sep. 14 Warsaw L   6-41 
Sep. 21 NorthWood L   0-21 
Sep. 29 (n)Goshen L 21-35 
Oct. 5 at Concord L   7-13 
Oct. 12 at Elkhart MemorialW 40-12 
Oct. 19 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 27-30  sect
2000 SEASON (1-9)
Coach:
Aug. 18 Angola L 12-40 
Aug. 25 at Chesterton L   6-37 
Sep. 1 at Wawasee L   0-21 
Sep. 8 Plymouth L   6-28 
Sep. 15 at Warsaw L   0-42 
Sep. 22 at NorthWood L   7-42 
Sep. 29 at Goshen L 18-35 
Oct. 6 Concord L 19-49 
Oct. 13 FairfieldW 28-21 
Oct. 20 Concord L 27-34  sect
1999 SEASON (1-9)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at Angola L   7-21 
Aug. 27 Chesterton L   7-41 
Sep. 3 Wawasee L   7-14 
Sep. 10 at Plymouth L   6-48 
Sep. 17 Warsaw L   7-35 
Sep. 24 NorthWood L   6-33 
Oct. 1 Goshen L   7-49 
Oct. 8 at Concord L   7-32 
Oct. 15 at FairfieldW 25-13 
Oct. 22 South Bend Washington L   7-19  sect
1998 SEASON (4-7)
Coach:
Aug. 21 AngolaW 28-  0 
Aug. 28 at Chesterton L   0-  7 
Sep. 4 at WawaseeW 28-14 
Sep. 12 (n)Plymouth L   0-42 
Sep. 18 at Warsaw L   7-19 
Sep. 25 at NorthWood L 10-42 
Oct. 2 at Goshen L   7-35 
Oct. 9 Concord L   0-28 
Oct. 16 FairfieldW 34-  8 
Oct. 23 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 13-12  sect
Oct. 30 NorthWood L   7-40  sect
1997 SEASON (2-9)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Angola L   0-40 
Aug. 29 at New PrairieW 20-  6 
Sep. 5 Wawasee L   7-14 
Sep. 12 at Plymouth L   6-28 
Sep. 19 Warsaw L   0-27 
Sep. 26 NorthWood L 18-40 
Oct. 3 Goshen L   0-28 
Oct. 10 at Concord L   7-31 
Oct. 17 at Fairfield L 14-27 
Oct. 31 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 17-  0  sect
Nov. 7 NorthWood L   0-28  sect
1996 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 23 New PrairieW 35-  0 
Aug. 30 at Wawasee L   7-21 
Sep. 6 Plymouth L   7-28 
Sep. 13 at Warsaw L 22-24 
Sep. 20 at NorthWood L 12-37 
Sep. 27 at Goshen L 14-37 
Oct. 4 Concord L 13-32 
Oct. 11 FairfieldW 25-21 
Oct. 18 AngolaW 21-14  sect
Oct. 25 Lakeland L   7-35  sect
1995 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Dennis Sienicki
Aug. 25 at Homestead L 12-38 
Sep. 1 WawaseeW 20-14 
Sep. 8 at Plymouth L   7-27 
Sep. 15 Warsaw L 16-17 
Sep. 22 NorthWood L   6-49 
Sep. 29 Goshen L 20-26 
Oct. 6 at Concord L 30-44 
Oct. 13 at Fairfield L 28-29 
Oct. 20 at New PrairieW 50-  8  sect
Oct. 27 South Bend St. Joseph L   6-35  sect
1994 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Dennis Sienicki
Aug. 26 HomesteadW 20-19 
Sep. 2 at Wawasee L 14-28 
Sep. 9 Plymouth L   0-34 
Sep. 16 at Warsaw L   0-20 
Sep. 23 at NorthWood L   0-35 
Sep. 30 at Goshen L 14-20 
Oct. 7 Concord L   6-23 
Oct. 14 FairfieldW 20-  6 
Oct. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-31  sect