NORTHVIEW
2016 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Mark Raetz
Aug. 19 Danville L   0-15 
Aug. 26 at EdgewoodW 56-  0 
Sep. 2 Sullivan L 12-35 
Sep. 9 at West VigoW 21-14 
Sep. 16 at Owen ValleyW 14-  0 
Sep. 23 North PutnamW 34-13 
Sep. 30 at Greencastle L   0-14 
Oct. 7 South PutnamW 40-  0 
Oct. 14 CloverdaleW 50-  0 
Oct. 21 at Indianapolis Roncalli L 14-35  sect
2015 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Mark Raetz
Aug. 21 at DanvilleW 50-  7 
Aug. 28 EdgewoodW 56-  3 
Sep. 4 at SullivanW 56-  6 
Sep. 11 West VigoW 55-25 
Sep. 18 Owen ValleyW 34-  0 
Sep. 25 at South VermillionW 55-  6 
Oct. 2 GreencastleW 62-  7 
Oct. 9 at South PutnamW 59-  0 
Oct. 16 at Owen ValleyW 28-14 
Oct. 23 at MooresvilleW 41-30  sect
Oct. 30 Greenwood L 17-29  sect
2014 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Mark Raetz
Aug. 22 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 49-  6 
Aug. 29 at EdgewoodW 31-28 
Sep. 6 at Terre Haute North L   7-21 
Sep. 12 SullivanW 27-  0 
Sep. 19 at Owen ValleyW 18-14 
Sep. 26 at Vincennes Lincoln L 13-31 
Oct. 3 South VermillionW 39-13 
Oct. 10 at West VigoW 34-  0 
Oct. 17 Brown CountyW 63-  0 
Oct. 24 at MooresvilleW 28-19  sect
Oct. 31 Plainfield L 13-28  sect
2013 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Mark Raetz
Aug. 23 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 22-18 
Aug. 31 EdgewoodW 20-  9 
Sep. 6 Terre Haute North L 14-47 
Sep. 14 (n)SullivanW 28-20 
Sep. 20 Owen ValleyW 33-16 
Sep. 27 Vincennes LincolnW 28-14 
Oct. 4 at South Vermillion L 13-14 
Oct. 11 West VigoW 42-21 
Oct. 18 at Brown CountyW 43-36 
Oct. 25 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-48  sect
2012 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   9-18 
Aug. 24 at EdgewoodW 20-13 
Aug. 31 at Terre Haute North L   0-55 
Sep. 8 Sullivan L   0-35 
Sep. 14 at Owen ValleyW 20-19 
Sep. 21 at Vincennes Lincoln L   3-22 
Sep. 28 South VermillionW 54-  6 
Oct. 5 at West Vigo L   0-12 
Oct. 12 Brown County L 21-22 
Oct. 19 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   0-62  sect
2011 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 22-30 
Aug. 26 EdgewoodW 63-12 
Sep. 2 Terre Haute North L 16-19 
Sep. 9 at SullivanW 27-21 
Sep. 16 Owen ValleyW 27-  0 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-37 
Sep. 30 at South VermillionW 55-  0 
Oct. 7 West VigoW 27-10 
Oct. 14 at Brown CountyW 31-  0 
Oct. 21 Greenwood L   3-28  sect
2010 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 20 FranklinW 46-32 
Aug. 27 at EdgewoodW 36-25 
Sep. 3 at Terre Haute North L 14-40 
Sep. 10 SullivanW 44-  7 
Sep. 17 at Owen ValleyW 28-20 
Sep. 24 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 14-21 
Oct. 1 South VermillionW 61-  6 
Oct. 8 at West VigoW 35-  7 
Oct. 16 (n)Brown CountyW 48-14 
Oct. 22 at BoonvilleW 40-  7  sect
Oct. 29 Evansville Reitz L 13-42  sect
2009 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 21 at FranklinW 33-  8 
Aug. 29 (n)EdgewoodW 48-33 
Sep. 4 Terre Haute North L 36-54 
Sep. 11 at SullivanW 62-30 
Sep. 18 Owen ValleyW 48-  8 
Sep. 25 Vincennes LincolnW 54-17 
Oct. 2 at South VermillionW 28-22 
Oct. 10 West VigoW 33-  7 
Oct. 16 at Brown CountyW 40-12 
Oct. 23 Jasper L   0-50  sect
2008 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 22 Franklin L 12-35 
Aug. 29 at Edgewood L 14-35 
Sep. 5 at Terre Haute North L 21-26 
Sep. 12 SullivanW 63-19 
Sep. 19 at Owen Valley L 21-24 
Sep. 26 at Vincennes LincolnW 33-21 
Oct. 3 South VermillionW 54-  8 
Oct. 10 at West Vigo L 13-14 
Oct. 17 Brown CountyW 42-14 
Oct. 24 at Evansville Reitz L   8-40  sect
2007 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 18 Castle L   7-30 
Aug. 25 EdgewoodW 14-  9 
Aug. 31 Terre Haute North L 28-35 
Sep. 7 at SullivanW 34-  0 
Sep. 14 Owen ValleyW   9-  0 
Sep. 21 Vincennes Lincoln L 14-16 
Sep. 29 (n)South VermillionW 63-20 
Oct. 5 West VigoW 40-13 
Oct. 12 at Brown CountyW 40-  3 
Oct. 19 Jasper L 10-13  sect
2006 SEASON (8-1)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 18 SalemW 46-  7 
Aug. 25 at EdgewoodW 42-  0 
Sep. 1 at Terre Haute NorthW 28-23 
Sep. 8 SullivanW 69-26 
Sep. 15 at Owen ValleyW 41-27 
Sep. 29 South VermillionW 61-  0 
Oct. 6 at West VigoW 49-12 
Oct. 13 Brown CountyW 48-  0 
Oct. 20 Franklin L 51-54  sect
2005 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 19 at SalemW 57-18 
Aug. 26 EdgewoodW 38-12 
Sep. 2 Terre Haute North L 13-34 
Sep. 9 at SullivanW 42-13 
Sep. 16 Owen ValleyW 34-15 
Sep. 23 Vincennes Lincoln L 21-35 
Sep. 30 at South VermillionW 63-  6 
Oct. 7 West VigoW 63-  7 
Oct. 14 at Brown CountyW 33-13 
Oct. 21 Greenwood L 14-27  sect
2004 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 20 Bloomington NorthW 16-13 
Aug. 27 at EdgewoodW 38-  6 
Sep. 3 at Terre Haute North L   0-51 
Sep. 10 SullivanW 31-  6 
Sep. 17 at Owen ValleyW 24-  6 
Sep. 24 at Vincennes LincolnW 21-  7 
Oct. 1 South VermillionW 48-  7 
Oct. 9 (n)West VigoW 43-10 
Oct. 15 Brown CountyW 26-  0 
Oct. 22 at Bloomington NorthW 17-14  sect
Oct. 29 Greenwood L   0-42  sect
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 22 at Bloomington North L   6-41 
Aug. 29 EdgewoodW 41-12 
Sep. 5 Terre Haute North L 20-31 
Sep. 12 at SullivanW 35-  7 
Sep. 19 Owen ValleyW 40-  6 
Sep. 27 Vincennes LincolnW 20-  0 
Oct. 3 at South VermillionW 46-  0 
Oct. 10 West Vigo L 21-34 
Oct. 17 at Brown County L 20-35 
Oct. 24 Mooresville L 29-33  sect
2002 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: George Gettle
Aug. 23 Bloomington North L   6-53 
Aug. 30 at Edgewood2otW 26-23 
Sep. 6 at Terre Haute North L 32-51 
Sep. 13 SullivanW 47-  6 
Sep. 20 at Owen Valley L 14-20 
Sep. 27 at Vincennes Lincoln L   6-38 
Oct. 4 South VermillionW 40-  0 
Oct. 11 at West Vigo L 21-35 
Oct. 18 Brown CountyW 14-13 
Oct. 25 at Avon L   7-35  sect
2001 SEASON (1-9)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Terre Haute South L   7-28 
Aug. 24 Edgewood L 13-35 
Aug. 31 Terre Haute North L 28-51 
Sep. 7 at Sullivan L 13-14 
Sep. 14 Owen Valley L 28-29 
Sep. 21 Vincennes Lincoln L   6-32 
Sep. 28 at South Vermillion L 20-35 
Oct. 5 West Vigo L   0-27 
Oct. 12 at Brown CountyW 28-27 
Oct. 19 Westfield L 38-52  sect
2000 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 18 Terre Haute South L   6-52 
Aug. 25 at Edgewood L 14-26 
Sep. 1 at Terre Haute North L   6-52 
Sep. 8 Sullivan L   8-39 
Sep. 15 at Owen Valley L 18-42 
Sep. 22 at Vincennes Lincoln L   7-41 
Sep. 29 South VermillionW 20-13 
Oct. 6 at West Vigo L 10-14 
Oct. 13 Brown CountyW 27-  6 
Oct. 20 Vincennes Lincoln L   7-46  sect
1999 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at Terre Haute South L 14-38 
Aug. 27 EdgewoodW 23-  6 
Sep. 3 Terre Haute North L   0-28 
Sep. 10 at Sullivan L 20-42 
Sep. 17 Owen Valley L   0-72 
Sep. 25 East Chicago Central L   0-24 
Oct. 1 at South Vermillion L 13-23 
Oct. 8 West VigoW 28-18 
Oct. 15 at Brown CountyW 41-  7 
Oct. 22 Owen Valley L   7-38  sect
1998 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Terre Haute South L   6-62 
Aug. 28 Charlestown L 20-46 
Sep. 4 at Plainfield L   6-27 
Sep. 11 SullivanW 24-20 
Sep. 18 at Linton-Stockton L 24-30 
Sep. 26 at East Chicago Central L   8-50 
Oct. 2 North DaviessW 17-14 
Oct. 9 at West Vigo L   7-24 
Oct. 16 North Montgomery L   7-29 
Oct. 30 at Floyd Central L   7-61  sect
1997 SEASON (0-9)
Coach:
Aug. 29 at Terre Haute South L   0-45 
Sep. 5 Plainfield L 13-41 
Sep. 12 at Sullivan L   7-48 
Sep. 19 Linton-Stockton L 28-40 
Sep. 26 Terre Haute North L   0-48 
Oct. 3 at North Daviess L   0-27 
Oct. 10 West Vigo L   7-14 
Oct. 17 at North Montgomery L   7-20 
Oct. 24 at Boonville L 18-48  sect
1996 SEASON (5-4)
Coach:
Aug. 23 Terre Haute South L 14-15 
Aug. 30 at EdgewoodW 64-13 
Sep. 6 SullivanW 42-  7 
Sep. 13 at GreencastleW 26-21 
Sep. 20 at Terre Haute NorthW 12-  7 
Sep. 27 North DaviessW 42-  0 
Oct. 4 at West Vigo L 12-14 
Oct. 11 North Montgomery L 20-40 
Oct. 18 Boonville L   0-21  sect
1995 SEASON (2-7)
Coach:
Aug. 25 at Terre Haute SouthW 21-15 
Sep. 1 Edgewood L   0-33 
Sep. 8 at SullivanW 34-30 
Sep. 15 Greencastle L   0-28 
Sep. 22 Terre Haute North L 12-41 
Sep. 29 at North Daviess L 15-31 
Oct. 6 West Vigo L   7-12 
Oct. 13 at North Montgomery L 26-66 
Oct. 20 at Vincennes Lincoln L   8-57  sect
1994 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Jerry Anderson
Aug. 26 Terre Haute South L 14-35 
Sep. 2 at Edgewood L 24-33 
Sep. 9 Sullivan L 20-43 
Sep. 16 at Greencastle L 15-25 
Sep. 23 at Terre Haute North L   0-  9 
Sep. 30 North DaviessW 30-13 
Oct. 7 at West Vigo L   0-27 
Oct. 15 (n)North Montgomery L 25-44 
Oct. 21 Seymour L 14-48  sect