NORTHWOOD
2016 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 19 at JimtownW 46-30 
Aug. 26 at FairfieldW 54-  6 
Sep. 2 ConcordW 50-32 
Sep. 9 at GoshenW 35-12 
Sep. 16 at WawaseeW 53-30 
Sep. 23 NorthridgeW 14-  0 
Sep. 30 Elkhart MemorialW 52-21 
Oct. 7 WarsawW 61-24 
Oct. 14 at PlymouthW 43-12 
Oct. 21 Columbia CityW 52-13  sect
Oct. 28 NorthridgeW 44-13  sect
Nov. 4 at East NobleW 52-24  sect
Nov. 11 New HavenW 52-28  regn
Nov. 18 at LowellW 21-14  semi
Nov. 25 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli L 22-34  state
2015 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 21 JimtownW 16-  6 
Aug. 28 FairfieldW 55-  7 
Sep. 4 at Concord L   0-19 
Sep. 11 Goshen L 14-20 
Sep. 19 WawaseeW 38-10 
Sep. 25 at Northridge L 21-31 
Oct. 2 at Elkhart MemorialW 14-  6 
Oct. 9 at WarsawW 21-14 
Oct. 16 PlymouthW 33-30 
Oct. 23 East NobleW 42-28  sect
Oct. 30 at NorthridgeW 43-21  sect
Nov. 6 at Plymouth L 29-37  sect
2014 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 22 at JimtownW 14-  6 
Aug. 29 at FairfieldW 46-  0 
Sep. 6 Concord L 15-21 
Sep. 12 at GoshenW 39-14 
Sep. 19 at Wawasee L 21-27 
Sep. 26 Northridge L   7-28 
Oct. 3 Elkhart MemorialW   2-  0 
Oct. 10 WarsawW 42-28 
Oct. 17 at Plymouth L 28-50 
Oct. 24 at AngolaW 48-  6  sect
Oct. 31 Leo L   7-28  sect
2013 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Scott Hoover
Aug. 23 JimtownW 21-20 
Aug. 31 Culver AcademyW 28-20 
Sep. 6 at Concord L   7-31 
Sep. 13 GoshenW 35-21 
Sep. 20 Wawasee L 16-21 
Sep. 27 at Northridge L 14-38 
Oct. 4 at Elkhart MemorialW 30-15 
Oct. 11 at Warsaw L   7-28 
Oct. 18 Plymouth L 14-21 
Oct. 25 at East Noble L 21-55  sect
2012 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Scott Hoover
Aug. 17 at Jimtown L   0-27 
Aug. 24 at Culver Academy L 20-27 
Aug. 31 Concord L   7-28 
Sep. 7 at GoshenW 14-  7 
Sep. 14 at WawaseeW 35-21 
Sep. 21 NorthridgeW 34-14 
Sep. 28 Elkhart MemorialW 27-24 
Oct. 5 Warsawot  L 10-17 
Oct. 12 at Plymouth L 21-38 
Oct. 19 PlymouthW 17-13  sect
Oct. 26 at Wawasee L 28-31  sect
2011 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Scott Hoover
Aug. 19 JimtownW 28-  2 
Aug. 26 Culver AcademyW 27-18 
Sep. 2 at Concord L   7-  9 
Sep. 9 GoshenW 17-  6 
Sep. 16 Wawasee L 12-20 
Sep. 23 at NorthridgeW 41-  6 
Sep. 30 at Elkhart MemorialW 27-13 
Oct. 7 at Warsaw L 19-22 
Oct. 14 PlymouthW 21-  8 
Oct. 21 WawaseeW 14-10  sect
Oct. 28 at PlymouthW 49-16  sect
Nov. 4 ConcordW 26-13  sect
Nov. 11 Leo L 12-24  regn
2010 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Scott Hoover
Aug. 20 at Jimtown L   0-24 
Aug. 27 at Culver AcademyW 26-  7 
Sep. 3 Concord L   6-34 
Sep. 10 at Goshen L   7-14 
Sep. 17 at Wawasee L 14-23 
Sep. 24 NorthridgeW 21-17 
Oct. 1 Elkhart Memorial L 21-24 
Oct. 8 WarsawW 22-  9 
Oct. 15 at PlymouthW   7-  3 
Oct. 22 RochesterW 34-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Jimtown L   7-21  sect
2009 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Scott Hoover
Aug. 21 Jimtownot  L 10-13 
Aug. 28 Culver AcademyW 28-21 
Sep. 4 at Concord L 21-26 
Sep. 11 GoshenW 27-14 
Sep. 18 WawaseeW 21-14 
Sep. 25 at NorthridgeotW 28-27 
Oct. 2 at Elkhart MemorialW 17-10 
Oct. 9 at Warsaw L   6-  7 
Oct. 16 Plymouth L 14-35 
Oct. 23 at LakelandW 25-  6  sect
Oct. 30 at South Bend St. JosephW 12-  6  sect
Nov. 6 Jimtown L   7-16  sect
2008 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 22 at JimtownW 21-  7 
Aug. 29 at Culver AcademyW 14-  6 
Sep. 5 Concord L 20-36 
Sep. 12 at GoshenW   9-  7 
Sep. 19 at WawaseeW 56-  0 
Sep. 26 NorthridgeW 49-  7 
Oct. 3 Elkhart MemorialW 45-10 
Oct. 10 WarsawW 54-24 
Oct. 17 at Plymouth L   6-28 
Oct. 24 PeruW 49-14  sect
Oct. 31 at Culver AcademyW 40-  7  sect
Nov. 7 at South Bend St. JosephW 34-28  sect
Nov. 14 AndreanW 35-28  regn
Nov. 21 at Bellmont L 21-35  semi
2007 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 17 Jimtown L 14-35 
Aug. 24 Culver AcademyW 20-13 
Aug. 31 at Concord L 34-35 
Sep. 7 Goshen L 14-43 
Sep. 14 WawaseeW 41-  6 
Sep. 21 at NorthridgeW 32-  0 
Sep. 28 at Elkhart Memorial L 27-28 
Oct. 5 at WarsawW 37-35 
Oct. 12 PlymouthW 31-29 
Oct. 20 (n)Mishawaka MarianW 37-35  sect
Oct. 26 John GlennW 22-19  sect
Nov. 2 at South Bend St. Joseph L 27-41  sect
2006 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 18 at Jimtown L 14-20 
Aug. 25 at Culver Academy L 20-27 
Sep. 1 Concord L   0-59 
Sep. 8 at GoshenW 30-14 
Sep. 15 at Wawasee L 29-40 
Sep. 22 NorthridgeW 21-18 
Sep. 29 Elkhart MemorialW 34-31 
Oct. 6 WarsawW 20-17 
Oct. 13 at PlymouthW 13-  7 
Oct. 20 West NobleW 55-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Culver Academy L 13-21  sect
2005 SEASON (9-6)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 19 Jimtown L   9-13 
Aug. 26 BremenW 24-21 
Sep. 2 at Concord L 21-24 
Sep. 9 Goshen L 10-17 
Sep. 16 Wawasee L 10-26 
Sep. 23 at NorthridgeW 34-20 
Sep. 30 at Elkhart MemorialotW 20-13 
Oct. 7 at Warsaw L 20-21 
Oct. 14 Plymouth L   7-21 
Oct. 21 LakelandW 48-  7  sect
Oct. 28 Culver AcademyW 24-17  sect
Nov. 4 at South Bend St. JosephW 21-  7  sect
Nov. 11 at Fort Wayne LuersW 21-14  regn
Nov. 18 GriffithW 17-10  semi
Nov. 26 (n)Indianapolis ChatardW   7-  0  state
2004 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 20 at JimtownW 14-  7 
Aug. 27 at BremenW 34-  7 
Sep. 3 ConcordW 23-13 
Sep. 10 at GoshenW 38-  0 
Sep. 18 (n)Wawasee L 34-38 
Sep. 24 NorthridgeW 59-  7 
Oct. 1 Elkhart MemorialW 49-  7 
Oct. 8 WarsawW 29-  0 
Oct. 15 at PlymouthW 35-  7 
Oct. 22 West NobleW 31-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Culver AcademyW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 5 New Prairie L 11-14  sect
2003 SEASON (11-4)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 22 Jimtownot  L   0-  7 
Aug. 29 BremenW 70-  6 
Sep. 5 at Concord L 21-28 
Sep. 12 GoshenW 35-  0 
Sep. 19 WawaseeW 34-  6 
Sep. 27 at NorthridgeW 38-  0 
Oct. 3 at Elkhart Memorial L 14-29 
Oct. 10 at WarsawW 53-17 
Oct. 17 PlymouthW 42-20 
Oct. 24 at Culver AcademyW 33-13  sect
Oct. 31 New PrairieW 32-17  sect
Nov. 7 South Bend St. JosephW 22-21  sect
Nov. 14 at NorwellW 58-  0  regn
Nov. 21 at Hamilton HeightsW 19-  3  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   0-49  state
2002 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 23 at JimtownW 14-  9 
Aug. 30 at BremenW 43-  0 
Sep. 6 ConcordW 20-16 
Sep. 13 at Goshen L   2-22 
Sep. 20 at Wawasee L 14-17 
Sep. 27 NorthridgeW 42-  0 
Oct. 4 Elkhart MemorialW 13-  7 
Oct. 11 WarsawW 27-11 
Oct. 18 at PlymouthW 30-  0 
Oct. 25 LakelandW 42-  0  sect
Nov. 1 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 47-  7  sect
Nov. 8 at South Bend St. Joseph L 12-28  sect
2001 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 17 Jimtown L   2-19 
Aug. 24 BremenW 34-  0 
Aug. 31 at Concord L 15-23 
Sep. 7 GoshenW 40-14 
Sep. 14 WawaseeW 42-16 
Sep. 21 at NorthridgeW 21-  0 
Sep. 29 (n)Elkhart MemorialW 26-16 
Oct. 5 at Warsaw L 16-22 
Oct. 12 PlymouthW 35-  7 
Oct. 19 at WhitkoW 49-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at West NobleW 55-  0  sect
Nov. 2 Mishawaka MarianW 38-  0  sect
Nov. 9 at New Haven L 20-21  regn
2000 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 18 at Jimtown L 21-30 
Aug. 25 at BremenW 56-  0 
Sep. 1 ConcordW 42-21 
Sep. 8 at GoshenW 16-13 
Sep. 15 at WawaseeW 40-12 
Sep. 22 NorthridgeW 42-  7 
Sep. 29 Dowagiac (Mich.)W 39-20 
Oct. 6 Warsaw L 28-29 
Oct. 13 at PlymouthW 32-21 
Oct. 20 at New HavenW 34-  7  sect
Oct. 27 AngolaW 49-  6  sect
Nov. 3 LakelandW 35-18  sect
Nov. 10 RochesterW 21-14  regn
Nov. 17 Zionsvilleot  L 20-21  semi
1999 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 20 JimtownW 14-  0 
Aug. 27 BremenW 34-28 
Sep. 3 at Concord L 28-35 
Sep. 10 GoshenW 31-14 
Sep. 17 WawaseeW 53-  0 
Sep. 24 at NorthridgeW 33-  6 
Oct. 1 at Dowagiac (Mich.)W 34-21 
Oct. 8 at WarsawW 42-26 
Oct. 15 PlymouthW 37-  6 
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 67-  0  sect
Oct. 29 at West NobleW 47-  0  sect
Nov. 5 New HavenW 48-  3  sect
Nov. 12 at Norwell L 27-35  regn
1998 SEASON (11-4)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 21 at Jimtown L 20-21 
Aug. 28 at BremenW 39-  6 
Sep. 4 ConcordW 32-15 
Sep. 12 (n)Goshen L   7-30 
Sep. 18 at WawaseeW 34-14 
Sep. 25 NorthridgeW 42-10 
Oct. 2 Dowagiac (Mich.)W 28-  0 
Oct. 9 WarsawW 34-28 
Oct. 16 at Plymouth L 13-17 
Oct. 23 at AngolaW 42-21  sect
Oct. 30 at NorthridgeW 40-  7  sect
Nov. 6 WhitkoW 49-14  sect
Nov. 13 HardingW 18-  7  regn
Nov. 20 at AndreanW 14-12  semi
Nov. 28 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   6-23  state
1997 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 22 Jimtown L 14-28 
Aug. 29 BremenW 28-  7 
Sep. 5 at ConcordW 41-20 
Sep. 12 Goshen L   7-28 
Sep. 19 WawaseeW 20-19 
Sep. 26 at NorthridgeW 40-18 
Oct. 3 at Dowagiac (Mich.)W 33-32 
Oct. 10 at WarsawW 49-28 
Oct. 17 PlymouthW 28-  7 
Oct. 24 at LakelandW 42-13  sect
Oct. 31 AngolaW 27-21  sect
Nov. 7 at NorthridgeW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 14 at Harding L 21-28  regn
1996 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 23 at BremenW 35-  0 
Aug. 30 ConcordW 35-  7 
Sep. 6 at GoshenW 30-20 
Sep. 13 at WawaseeW 42-  0 
Sep. 20 NorthridgeW 37-12 
Sep. 28 Glenbard North (Ill.)W 28-13 
Oct. 4 WarsawW 41-  0 
Oct. 11 at PlymouthW 21-  0 
Oct. 18 New PrairieW 84-  6  sect
Oct. 25 South Bend St. JosephW 16-  7  sect
Nov. 1 at LakelandW 43-12  sect
Nov. 8 at AndreanW 42-  7  regn
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger L 13-27  semi
1995 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 25 BremenW 33-18 
Sep. 1 at ConcordW 21-  0 
Sep. 8 GoshenW 38-18 
Sep. 15 WawaseeW 40-14 
Sep. 22 at NorthridgeW 49-  6 
Sep. 29 at Mishawaka MarianW 35-  0 
Oct. 6 at WarsawW 35-  0 
Oct. 13 PlymouthW 13-  7 
Oct. 20 AngolaW 58-  0  sect
Oct. 27 Tippecanoe ValleyW 12-  3  sect
Nov. 3 at South Bend St. Joseph L   7-31  sect
1994 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Rich Dodson
Aug. 26 at BremenW 22-12 
Sep. 2 ConcordW 14-10 
Sep. 9 at GoshenW 14-  0 
Sep. 16 at WawaseeW 62-  7 
Sep. 23 NorthridgeW 35-  0 
Sep. 30 Mishawaka MarianW 48-  0 
Oct. 7 WarsawW 36-  3 
Oct. 14 at PlymouthW 48-  6 
Oct. 21 at Culver MilitaryW 60-  6  sect
Oct. 28 LakelandW 40-21  sect
Nov. 4 at South Bend St. Joseph L 14-20  sect