NORWELL
2016 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Josh Gerber
Aug. 19 at Eastbrook L 13-72 
Aug. 26 Heritage L 13-27 
Sep. 2 Leo L 14-38 
Sep. 9 at Bellmont L 14-56 
Sep. 16 New Haven L   6-60 
Sep. 23 at East Noble L   7-64 
Sep. 30 DeKalb L   0-38 
Oct. 7 at Huntington North L   0-27 
Oct. 14 Columbia City L 13-27 
Oct. 21 at Bellmont L 20-39  sect
2015 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 21 Eastbrook L   0-41 
Aug. 28 at Heritage L   7-12 
Sep. 4 at Leo L   0-40 
Sep. 11 Bellmont L   0-32 
Sep. 18 at New Haven L   0-39 
Sep. 25 East Noble L 13-49 
Oct. 2 at DeKalb L   0-31 
Oct. 9 Huntington North L 10-21 
Oct. 16 at Columbia CityW 20-18 
Oct. 23 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   0-51  sect
2014 SEASON (6-7)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 22 at LeoW 14-13 
Aug. 29 Heritage L 21-31 
Sep. 5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 19-22 
Sep. 12 at BellmontW 20-  3 
Sep. 19 New Haven L   7-14 
Sep. 26 at East Noble L 21-27 
Oct. 3 DeKalbW 41-  8 
Oct. 10 at Homestead L 14-48 
Oct. 17 Columbia Cityot  L 34-35 
Oct. 24 at FrankfortW 35-14  sect
Oct. 31 MarionW 41-  7  sect
Nov. 7 at Columbia CityW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 14 Northridge L 10-17  regn
2013 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 23 Leo L   6-42 
Aug. 30 at Heritage L 26-32 
Sep. 6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 15-70 
Sep. 13 Bellmont L 28-49 
Sep. 20 at New Haven L   7-28 
Sep. 27 East NobleW 35-  7 
Oct. 4 at DeKalbW 49-  0 
Oct. 11 HomesteadW 28-26 
Oct. 18 at Columbia CityW 35-21 
Oct. 25 Columbia CityW 45-28  sect
Nov. 1 at Jay CountyW 42-12  sect
Nov. 8 at New Haven L   7-37  sect
2012 SEASON (2-10)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 17 at Leo L 14-56 
Aug. 24 Heritage L 14-40 
Aug. 31 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-56 
Sep. 7 at Bellmont L   6-14 
Sep. 14 New Haven L 10-28 
Sep. 21 at East Noble L 14-37 
Sep. 28 DeKalb L   6-  7 
Oct. 5 at Homestead L   7-20 
Oct. 12 Columbia City L   6-26 
Oct. 19 LogansportW 22-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at New HavenW 22-20  sect
Nov. 2 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   7-14  sect
2011 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 19 Leo L   6-43 
Aug. 26 at Heritage L 19-27 
Sep. 2 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-21 
Sep. 9 Bellmont L   6-34 
Sep. 16 at New Haven L   7-41 
Sep. 23 East Noble L 14-16 
Sep. 30 at DeKalbW   0-14  won by forfeit
Oct. 7 Homestead L 21-49 
Oct. 14 at Columbia City L   7-37 
Oct. 21 at Leo L   7-48  sect
2010 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 20 at Leo L   6-34 
Aug. 27 HeritageW 35-  0 
Sep. 3 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-14 
Sep. 11 (n)Bellmont L   9-17 
Sep. 17 New Haven L 21-23 
Sep. 24 at East Noble L 14-40 
Oct. 1 DeKalbW 34-  0 
Oct. 8 at Homestead L   7-33 
Oct. 15 Columbia City L 10-32 
Oct. 22 Leo L   7-31  sect
2009 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 21 LeoW 28-19 
Aug. 28 at HeritageW 17-  0 
Sep. 4 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 37-  7 
Sep. 11 Bellmont L   7-28 
Sep. 18 at New HavenW 35-20 
Sep. 25 East NobleW 31-22 
Oct. 2 at DeKalbW 54-24 
Oct. 9 HomesteadW 21-  7 
Oct. 16 at Columbia CityW 48-12 
Oct. 23 at Harding L 21-28  sect
2008 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 22 at Leo L   9-28 
Aug. 29 Heritage L 14-21 
Sep. 5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-28 
Sep. 12 at Bellmont L   7-24 
Sep. 19 New HavenW 34-32 
Sep. 26 at East Noble L   6-40 
Oct. 3 DeKalb L 21-23 
Oct. 10 at Homestead L   7-49 
Oct. 17 Columbia CityW 35-  6 
Oct. 24 at Fort Wayne Concordia L 14-35  sect
2007 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 17 LeoW 41-21 
Aug. 25 at HeritageW   7-  0 
Aug. 31 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-14 
Sep. 7 BellmontotW 23-22 
Sep. 14 at New Haven L   6-22 
Sep. 21 East Noble L 34-41 
Sep. 28 at DeKalbW 27-  7 
Oct. 5 Homestead L   7-41 
Oct. 12 at Columbia CityW   7-  0 
Oct. 19 at West NobleW 67-13  sect
Oct. 26 Bellmont L   7-14  sect
2006 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 18 at LeoW 23-14 
Aug. 25 at BlufftonW 75-  0 
Sep. 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 60-  7 
Sep. 8 at BellmontW 35-  7 
Sep. 15 New HavenW 51-  0 
Sep. 22 at East NobleW 56-15 
Sep. 29 DeKalbW 51-  3 
Oct. 6 at HomesteadW 55-18 
Oct. 13 Columbia CityW 47-  0 
Oct. 20 at PeruW 50-13  sect
Oct. 27 at Fort Wayne LuersW 34-  0  sect
Nov. 3 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 49-14  sect
Nov. 10 at New PrairieW 49-20  regn
Nov. 18 GriffithW 35-  7  semi
Nov. 25 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   0-  7  state
2005 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 19 LeoW 27-  0 
Aug. 26 BlufftonW 48-  0 
Sep. 2 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 23-14 
Sep. 9 BellmontW 44-12 
Sep. 16 at New HavenW 42-  7 
Sep. 23 East Noble L 13-35 
Sep. 30 at DeKalbot  L 28-31 
Oct. 7 HomesteadW 29-14 
Oct. 14 at Columbia City L 28-43 
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne Luers L 24-26  sect
2004 SEASON (7-6)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 20 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-14 
Aug. 28 at BlufftonW 27-  3 
Sep. 3 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 13-21 
Sep. 10 at Bellmont L   0-  7 
Sep. 17 New HavenW 27-14 
Sep. 24 at East Noble L   6-45 
Oct. 1 DeKalb L 12-15 
Oct. 8 at HomesteadW   9-  7 
Oct. 15 Columbia CityW 25-  6 
Oct. 22 LeoW 30-  0  sect
Oct. 29 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 35-28  sect
Nov. 5 Fort Wayne LuersW 20-17  sect
Nov. 12 at New Prairie L 17-28  regn
2003 SEASON (6-7)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 22 Brebeuf JesuitW 17-  7 
Aug. 29 BlufftonW 20-10 
Sep. 5 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 16-26 
Sep. 12 BellmontW 32-22 
Sep. 19 at New Haven L   9-27 
Sep. 27 East Noble L   7-52 
Oct. 3 at DeKalb L   6-  7 
Oct. 10 Homestead L   2-38 
Oct. 17 at Columbia City L 10-20 
Oct. 24 PeruW 47-14  sect
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne LuersW 31-15  sect
Nov. 7 at WhitkoW 27-  8  sect
Nov. 14 NorthWood L   0-58  regn
2002 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jeff Miller
Aug. 23 Culver AcademyW 29-  7 
Aug. 30 at BlufftonW 52-16 
Sep. 6 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 37-  6 
Sep. 13 at BellmontW 40-  0 
Sep. 20 New Haven L 14-21 
Sep. 27 at East NobleW 33-  6 
Oct. 4 DeKalb L 13-38 
Oct. 11 at Homestead L   0-41 
Oct. 18 Columbia CityW 38-14 
Oct. 25 AngolaW 35-14  sect
Nov. 1 at Fort Wayne Concordia L 21-31  sect
2001 SEASON (7-4)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Culver AcademyW 39-19 
Aug. 24 BlufftonW 56-  7 
Aug. 31 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-  9 
Sep. 7 BellmontW 28-  0 
Sep. 14 at New HavenW 29-26 
Sep. 21 East NobleW 20-10 
Sep. 28 at DeKalb L 13-35 
Oct. 5 Homestead L 13-14 
Oct. 12 at Columbia CityW 40-21 
Oct. 19 BlackfordW 21-10  sect
Oct. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia L 20-27  sect
2000 SEASON (8-3)
Coach:
Aug. 19 (n)MaconaquahW 42-12 
Aug. 25 at BlufftonW 60-  6 
Sep. 1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 35-26 
Sep. 8 at BellmontW 44-  0 
Sep. 15 New HavenW 25-  0 
Sep. 22 at East Noble L   7-14 
Sep. 29 DeKalbW 40-  6 
Oct. 6 at Homestead L 22-42 
Oct. 13 Columbia CityW 47-  7 
Oct. 20 at BlackfordW 49-19  sect
Oct. 27 Rochester L   7-14  sect
1999 SEASON (13-2)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at MaconaquahW 40-  8 
Aug. 27 BlufftonW 64-  0 
Sep. 3 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 67-14 
Sep. 10 BellmontW 55-  0 
Sep. 17 at New HavenW 21-14 
Sep. 24 East NobleotW 28-21 
Oct. 1 at DeKalbW 51-  7 
Oct. 8 Homestead L 29-30 
Oct. 15 at Columbia CityW 33-28 
Oct. 22 RochesterW 17-14  sect
Oct. 29 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 48-14  sect
Nov. 5 MaconaquahW 38-  7  sect
Nov. 12 NorthWoodW 35-27  regn
Nov. 19 at Mishawaka MarianW 19-18  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli L 14-24  state
1998 SEASON (7-3)
Coach:
Aug. 21 MaconaquahW 16-  0 
Aug. 28 at BlufftonotW 20-14 
Sep. 4 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 20-38 
Sep. 11 at BellmontW 34-13 
Sep. 18 New HavenW 50-14 
Sep. 25 at East NobleW 20-13 
Oct. 2 DeKalbW 38-21 
Oct. 9 at Homestead L 14-56 
Oct. 16 Columbia CityW 42-21 
Oct. 23 Harding L 21-45  sect
1997 SEASON (6-6)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at MaconaquahW 35-28 
Aug. 29 BlufftonW 27-12 
Sep. 5 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 17-20 
Sep. 12 Bellmont L 13-49 
Sep. 20 at New HavenW 14-13 
Sep. 26 East NobleW 38-28 
Oct. 3 at DeKalb L 14-28 
Oct. 10 Homestead L 26-62 
Oct. 17 at Columbia City L   7-28 
Oct. 24 PeruW 49-28  sect
Oct. 31 at BlackfordW 17-10  sect
Nov. 7 Harding L 34-62  sect
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at BlufftonW 31-12 
Aug. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 26-51 
Sep. 6 at BellmontW 28-  8 
Sep. 13 New Haven L 14-24 
Sep. 20 at East Noble L   9-30 
Sep. 27 DeKalb L   0-59 
Oct. 4 at Homestead L 17-38 
Oct. 11 Columbia CityW 38-14 
Oct. 18 Maconaquah L 21-27  sect
1995 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Gary Scott
Aug. 25 BlufftonW 28-  6 
Sep. 1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 20-  6 
Sep. 8 Bellmont L   0-14 
Sep. 15 at New HavenW 25-10 
Sep. 22 East NobleW 27-20 
Sep. 29 at DeKalb L   7-27 
Oct. 6 Homestead L 16-24 
Oct. 13 at Columbia City L 14-17 
Oct. 20 MississinewaW 28-  0  sect
Oct. 27 at Harding L 13-40  sect
1994 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Gary Scott
Aug. 26 at BlufftonW 27-  0 
Sep. 2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 33-21 
Sep. 9 at BellmontW 34-23 
Sep. 16 New HavenW 27-  7 
Sep. 23 at East NobleW 51-18 
Sep. 30 DeKalb L   7-20 
Oct. 7 at HomesteadW 42-28 
Oct. 14 Columbia CityW 55-14 
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne DwengerW 31-28  sect
Oct. 28 at PeruW 34-21  sect
Nov. 4 HardingW 49-21  sect
Nov. 11 Tipton L 33-35  regn