PENN
2016 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 19 ValparaisoW 27-  7 
Aug. 26 at MerrillvilleW 35-  2 
Sep. 2 Birmingham Rice (Mich.)W 14-  7 
Sep. 9 at Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Mich.)W 10-  7 
Sep. 16 at South Bend AdamsW 28-  7 
Sep. 23 South Bend St. JosephW 53-15 
Sep. 30 South Bend ClayW 51-  0 
Oct. 7 at Elkhart CentralW 48-17 
Oct. 14 MishawakaW 21-14 
Oct. 28 ValparaisoW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 4 at LaPorteW 42-21  sect
Nov. 11 Crown PointW 23-  0  regn
Nov. 18 at Carmel L 10-21  semi
2015 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 21 at ValparaisoW 34-  0 
Aug. 28 MerrillvilleW 31-12 
Sep. 4 at Birmingham Rice (Mich.)W 29-  7 
Sep. 11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Mich.) L 21-24 
Sep. 19 South Bend AdamsW 28-  7 
Sep. 25 at South Bend St. JosephW 50-13 
Oct. 2 at South Bend ClayW 55-  0 
Oct. 9 Elkhart CentralW 56-  0 
Oct. 16 at MishawakaW 41-34 
Oct. 23 LaPorteW 49-21  sect
Oct. 30 at ChestertonW 49-14  sect
Nov. 6 at MerrillvilleW 56-38  regn
Nov. 13 CarmelW 16-10  semi
Nov. 28 (n)Center Grove L 16-28  state
2014 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 22 ValparaisoW 35-  3 
Aug. 29 at PortageW 42-  0 
Sep. 6 at Elkhart CentralW 57-21 
Sep. 13 at Fort Wayne SniderW 37-17 
Sep. 19 South Bend ClayW 56-  6 
Sep. 26 at South Bend WashingtonW 42-19 
Oct. 3 South Bend St. JosephW 43-  0 
Oct. 10 at South Bend RileyW 70-  0 
Oct. 17 MishawakaW 21-12 
Oct. 24 at PortageW 43-  7  sect
Oct. 31 at ChestertonW 41-  6  sect
Nov. 7 MerrillvilleW 42-  6  regn
Nov. 14 Carmel L 13-14  semi
2013 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 23 at ValparaisoW 49-  7 
Aug. 30 PortageW 32-  0 
Sep. 6 Elkhart CentralW 49-  0 
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne SniderW 38-  0 
Sep. 20 at South Bend ClayW 57-  0 
Sep. 27 South Bend WashingtonW 58-  0 
Oct. 4 at South Bend St. JosephW 58-  7 
Oct. 11 South Bend RileyW 21-11 
Oct. 18 at MishawakaW 28-  7 
Oct. 25 at PortageW 28-  7  sect
Nov. 1 ChestertonW 30-  0  sect
Nov. 8 at Lake CentralW 33-  6  regn
Nov. 15 at Carmel L 13-28  semi
2012 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 17 ValparaisoW 35-28 
Aug. 24 at MishawakaW 21-  7 
Aug. 31 at Mishawaka MarianW 55-28 
Sep. 8 at Fort Wayne Snider L 20-28 
Sep. 14 South Bend ClayW 49-  0 
Sep. 21 at South Bend WashingtonW 43-15 
Sep. 28 South Bend St. JosephW 38-10 
Oct. 5 at South Bend RileyW 43-  0 
Oct. 12 South Bend AdamsW 30-13 
Oct. 19 at WarsawW 42-21  sect
Oct. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 13-14  sect
2011 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 19 at ValparaisoW 21-10 
Aug. 26 MishawakaW 31-14 
Sep. 2 Mishawaka MarianW 41-21 
Sep. 9 Fort Wayne SniderW 31-13 
Sep. 16 at South Bend ClayW 42-  6 
Sep. 23 South Bend WashingtonW 17-  6 
Sep. 30 at South Bend St. JosephW 28-  6 
Oct. 7 South Bend RileyW 38-  7 
Oct. 14 at South Bend AdamsW 26-14 
Oct. 21 South Bend AdamsW 42-  0  sect
Oct. 28 Elkhart MemorialW 58-28  sect
Nov. 4 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 31-  8  sect
Nov. 11 Crown PointW 20-  3  regn
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne SniderW 28-10  semi
Nov. 26 (n)Carmel L   0-54  state
2010 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 20 Valparaiso L   7-10 
Aug. 28 (n)Ben Davis L 10-14 
Sep. 3 at Mishawaka MarianW 31-  0 
Sep. 10 Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio) L   7-10 
Sep. 17 South Bend ClayW 25-  6 
Sep. 24 at South Bend WashingtonW 33-10 
Oct. 1 Mishawaka L 14-21 
Oct. 8 at Elkhart CentralW 21-  0 
Oct. 15 South Bend AdamsW 56-  0 
Oct. 22 South Bend AdamsW 44-  0  sect
Oct. 29 at Elkhart MemorialW 27-  6  sect
Nov. 5 at Mishawakaot  L   7-14  sect
2009 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 21 at ValparaisoW 21-  0 
Aug. 28 Ben DavisW   7-  6 
Sep. 4 Mishawaka MarianW 38-  0 
Sep. 11 at Toledo Central Catholic (Ohio)W 17-  7 
Sep. 18 at South Bend ClayW 24-21 
Sep. 25 South Bend WashingtonW 16-14 
Oct. 2 at Mishawaka L 10-26 
Oct. 9 Elkhart CentralW 41-  7 
Oct. 16 at South Bend AdamsW 35-  7 
Oct. 23 GoshenW 28-  7  sect
Oct. 30 South Bend AdamsW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 6 at Mishawaka L 21-24  sect
2008 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 22 Valparaisoot  L   9-10 
Aug. 29 at Ben Davis L 27-35 
Sep. 5 at Mishawaka MarianW 42-  0 
Sep. 12 Birmingham Rice (Mich.) L 20-30 
Sep. 19 South Bend St. JosephW 34-20 
Sep. 26 at South Bend RileyW 35-  0 
Oct. 3 MishawakaW 17-  0 
Oct. 10 at Elkhart CentralW 37-14 
Oct. 17 South Bend AdamsW 48-28 
Oct. 24 Elkhart CentralW 38-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at MishawakaW 17-  7  sect
Nov. 7 LaPorteW 33-18  sect
Nov. 14 at MerrillvilleW 19-  0  regn
Nov. 21 at Carmel L   3-38  semi
2007 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 17 at ValparaisoW 38-24 
Aug. 24 Ben DavisotW 15-  7 
Aug. 31 Mishawaka MarianW 47-  7 
Sep. 7 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 53-  0 
Sep. 14 at South Bend St. JosephW 28-13 
Sep. 21 South Bend RileyW 42-  8 
Sep. 28 at MishawakaW 20-13 
Oct. 5 Elkhart CentralW 30-23 
Oct. 12 at South Bend AdamsW 10-  7 
Oct. 19 Elkhart CentralW 28-14  sect
Oct. 26 at MishawakaW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 2 GoshenW 13-  3  sect
Nov. 9 at Merrillville L 20-21  regn
2006 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 18 ValparaisoW 61-14 
Aug. 25 at Ben Davisot  L 32-35 
Sep. 1 South Bend ClayW 36-  7 
Sep. 8 at South Bend WashingtonW 56-18 
Sep. 15 South Bend St. JosephW 25-13 
Sep. 23 at Cleveland St. Ignatius (Ohio) L   7-28 
Sep. 29 MishawakaW 39-  0 
Oct. 6 at Elkhart CentralW 48-20 
Oct. 13 South Bend AdamsW 35-  8 
Oct. 20 at South Bend AdamsW 48-14  sect
Oct. 27 South Bend ClayW 34-13  sect
Nov. 3 LaPorte L   7-27  sect
2005 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 19 at ValparaisoW 10-  0 
Aug. 26 Ben Davis L   0-20 
Sep. 2 at South Bend ClayW 62-  7 
Sep. 9 South Bend WashingtonW 49-  0 
Sep. 16 at South Bend St. JosephW 27-  0 
Sep. 23 Cleveland St. Ignatius (Ohio) L 19-41 
Sep. 30 at MishawakaotW 41-35 
Oct. 7 Elkhart CentralW 42-  0 
Oct. 14 at South Bend AdamsW 48-  7 
Oct. 21 at South Bend AdamsW 56-  6  sect
Oct. 28 MishawakaW 28-  7  sect
Nov. 4 Elkhart MemorialW 35-21  sect
Nov. 11 Merrillville L   0-  7  regn
2004 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 20 ValparaisootW 17-14 
Aug. 27 at Ben Davis L   7-21 
Sep. 3 at South Bend ClayW 47-  0 
Sep. 10 South Bend WashingtonW 48-  0 
Sep. 17 at South Bend AdamsW 56-  0 
Sep. 24 South Bend St. JosephW 49-14 
Oct. 1 at Elkhart CentralW 50-21 
Oct. 8 at South Bend RileyW 48-  6 
Oct. 15 MishawakaW 48-14 
Oct. 22 South Bend AdamsW 56-  0  sect
Oct. 29 at LaPorteW 28-16  sect
Nov. 5 at South Bend ClayW 34-13  sect
Nov. 12 MerrillvilleW 31-  0  regn
Nov. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider L   7-49  semi
2003 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Cory Yeoman
Aug. 22 at ValparaisoW 27-  7 
Aug. 29 Ben Davis L 24-27 
Sep. 5 South Bend ClayW 42-20 
Sep. 12 at South Bend WashingtonW 48-  0 
Sep. 19 South Bend AdamsW 48-  6 
Sep. 26 South Bend St. JosephW 56-39 
Oct. 3 Elkhart CentralW 28-  7 
Oct. 10 South Bend RileyW 51-  0 
Oct. 17 at MishawakaW 47-14 
Oct. 24 South Bend ClayW 31-13  sect
Oct. 31 Elkhart CentralW 40-22  sect
Nov. 7 at Elkhart MemorialotW 24-21  sect
Nov. 14 PortageW 23-13  regn
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne SniderW 62-27  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Warren Central L   7-57  state
2002 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 23 ValparaisoW 31-  7 
Aug. 30 at Ben DavisW 30-14 
Sep. 6 at South Bend WashingtonW 69-  0 
Sep. 13 South Bend RileyW 61-12 
Sep. 20 Saginaw (Mich.)W 49-  7 
Sep. 27 at South Bend ClayW 35-12 
Oct. 4 at South Bend AdamsW 65-  0 
Oct. 11 MishawakaW 51-  0 
Oct. 18 at Elkhart CentralW 63-13 
Oct. 25 at Elkhart MemorialW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 1 Elkhart CentralW 63-  0  sect
Nov. 8 at GoshenW 31-  0  sect
Nov. 15 at Valparaiso L 15-16  regn
2001 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 17 at ValparaisoW 35-28 
Aug. 24 Ben Davis L   6-13 
Aug. 31 South Bend WashingtonW 58-  0 
Sep. 7 at South Bend RileyW 59-  6 
Sep. 14 at South Bend LaSalleW 63-  0 
Sep. 21 South Bend ClayW 55-  6 
Sep. 28 South Bend AdamsW 59-12 
Oct. 5 at MishawakaW 50-  0 
Oct. 12 Elkhart CentralW 54-  0 
Oct. 19 at Michigan CityW 52-  0  sect
Oct. 26 GoshenW 42-  0  sect
Nov. 2 Elkhart MemorialW 66-  7  sect
Nov. 9 Valparaisoot  L 21-24  regn
2000 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 18 ValparaisoW 35-14 
Aug. 25 at Ben Davis L 21-28 
Sep. 1 Elkhart MemorialW 52-  0 
Sep. 8 at South Bend LaSalleW 56-  0 
Sep. 15 South Bend AdamsW 58-  0 
Sep. 22 at MishawakaW 38-  0 
Sep. 29 at South Bend ClayW 52-  0 
Oct. 6 at Lake CentralW 20-  0 
Oct. 13 South Bend RileyW 45-  6 
Oct. 20 at LaPorteW 58-10  sect
Oct. 27 WarsawW 10-  7  sect
Nov. 3 at MishawakaW 54-14  sect
Nov. 10 ValparaisoW 28-  7  regn
Nov. 17 at NoblesvilleW 38-15  semi
Nov. 25 (n)Center GroveW 21-  0  state
1999 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 20 at ValparaisoW 49-13 
Aug. 27 Ben Davis L   7-14 
Sep. 3 at Elkhart MemorialW 49-14 
Sep. 10 South Bend LaSalleW 63-  0 
Sep. 17 at South Bend AdamsW 55-  7 
Sep. 24 MishawakaW 35-  7 
Oct. 1 South Bend ClayW 38-21 
Oct. 8 Lake CentralW 24-14 
Oct. 15 at South Bend RileyW 42-  0 
Oct. 22 at WarsawW 51-15  sect
Oct. 29 Michigan CityW 56-14  sect
Nov. 5 LaPorteW 18-  0  sect
Nov. 12 at Lake CentralW 26-23  regn
Nov. 19 Fort Wayne NorthropW 28-18  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Ben Davis L   3-27  state
1998 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 21 ValparaisoW 35-14 
Aug. 28 at Michigan CityW 56-  7 
Sep. 4 Elkhart CentralW 37-14 
Sep. 11 at South Bend WashingtonW 49-  7 
Sep. 18 South Bend AdamsW 42-  0 
Sep. 25 at MishawakaW 45-  7 
Oct. 2 at South Bend ClayW 31-  0 
Oct. 9 at Lake CentralW 37-34 
Oct. 16 South Bend RileyW 48-  0 
Oct. 23 at LaPorteW 20-13  sect
Oct. 30 ChestertonW 42-21  sect
Nov. 6 at Elkhart CentralW 42-15  sect
Nov. 13 PortageW 23-21  regn
Nov. 20 at Homestead L   7-  9  semi
1997 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 22 at ValparaisoW 13-12 
Aug. 29 Michigan CityW 52-  7 
Sep. 5 at Elkhart CentralW 28-  7 
Sep. 12 South Bend WashingtonW 54-  7 
Sep. 19 at South Bend AdamsW 51-  0 
Sep. 26 MishawakaW 41-  0 
Oct. 3 South Bend ClayW 56-  0 
Oct. 10 Ben Davis L 21-24 
Oct. 17 at South Bend RileyW 56-  9 
Oct. 24 at ChestertonW 42-10  sect
Oct. 31 Michigan CityW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 7 at South Bend RileyW 24-13  sect
Nov. 14 ValparaisoW 28-14  regn
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne SniderotW 16-13  semi
Nov. 28 (n)Bloomington SouthW 21-20  state
1996 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 23 at MishawakaW 49-  0 
Aug. 30 at South Bend ClayW 42-13 
Sep. 6 South Bend LaSalleW 63-  0 
Sep. 13 at Elkhart MemorialW 28-14 
Sep. 20 South Bend AdamsW 45-  0 
Sep. 27 Elkhart CentralW 44-  7 
Oct. 4 at Ben Davis L   0-24 
Oct. 11 South Bend RileyW 42-  0 
Oct. 18 at MishawakaW 42-10  sect
Oct. 25 South Bend RileyW 58-  9  sect
Nov. 1 ChestertonW 41-14  sect
Nov. 8 at PortageW 24-21  regn
Nov. 15 at CarmelW 28-  7  semi
Nov. 23 (n)Ben DavisW 17-14  state
1995 SEASON (14-0)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 25 MishawakaW 17-  0 
Sep. 1 South Bend ClayW 42-14 
Sep. 8 at South Bend LaSalleW 45-  0 
Sep. 15 Elkhart MemorialW 15-  8 
Sep. 22 at South Bend AdamsW 56-  7 
Sep. 29 at Elkhart CentralW 35-  7 
Oct. 6 Lorain King (Ohio)W 41-  0 
Oct. 13 at South Bend RileyW 28-  0 
Oct. 20 South Bend RileyW 35-  0  sect
Oct. 27 MishawakaW 13-  6  sect
Nov. 3 at Michigan CityW 13-  7  sect
Nov. 10 PortageW 21-  8  regn
Nov. 17 CarmelW 28-14  semi
Nov. 24 (n)Evansville NorthW 35-13  state
1994 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Chris Geesman
Aug. 26 (n)East Chicago CentralW 65-  7 
Sep. 2 at Elkhart MemorialW 41-  7 
Sep. 9 South Bend AdamsW 42-  0 
Sep. 16 Elkhart CentralW 23-  0 
Sep. 23 Michigan City ElstonW 42-  8 
Sep. 30 South Bend RileyW 31-  7 
Oct. 7 at MishawakaW 27-  7 
Oct. 14 South Bend WashingtonW 33-  0 
Oct. 21 at WarsawW 42-  0  sect
Oct. 28 Elkhart CentralW 14-  0  sect
Nov. 4 Fort Wayne Snider L   7-24  sect