PLYMOUTH
2016 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 19 Bremen L 30-  3  lost by forfeit
Aug. 26 at RochesterW 59-  6 
Sep. 2 WarsawW 17-10 
Sep. 9 at Northridge L 14-22 
Sep. 16 Elkhart MemorialW 19-17 
Sep. 23 WawaseeW 33-16 
Sep. 30 at Concord L 18-19 
Oct. 7 at Goshen L   2-  7 
Oct. 14 NorthWood L 12-43 
Oct. 21 at AngolaW 26-23  sect
Oct. 28 East Noble L 22-40  sect
2015 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 21 at BremenW 39-17 
Aug. 28 RochesterW 43-  0 
Sep. 4 at WarsawW 35-21 
Sep. 11 NorthridgeW 36-13 
Sep. 19 at Elkhart MemorialW 23-14 
Sep. 25 at WawaseeW 29-20 
Oct. 2 Concord L   6-35 
Oct. 9 GoshenW 31-17 
Oct. 16 at NorthWood L 30-33 
Oct. 23 WawaseeW 66-  7  sect
Oct. 30 at DeKalbW 56-14  sect
Nov. 6 NorthWoodW 37-29  sect
Nov. 13 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-  8  regn
2014 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 22 BremenW 56-19 
Aug. 29 at RochesterW 38-35 
Sep. 6 WarsawW 41-  6 
Sep. 12 at NorthridgeW 35-19 
Sep. 19 Elkhart MemorialW 37-  6 
Sep. 26 WawaseeW 32-  7 
Oct. 3 at ConcordW 48-20 
Oct. 10 at GoshenW 43-13 
Oct. 17 NorthWoodW 50-28 
Oct. 24 at South Bend WashingtonW 46-24  sect
Oct. 31 South Bend St. JosephW 28-21  sect
Nov. 7 New Prairie L 35-37  sect
2013 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 23 at BremenW 34-13 
Aug. 30 RochesterW 35-  0 
Sep. 6 at Warsaw L 19-20 
Sep. 13 NorthridgeW 21-14 
Sep. 21 at Elkhart MemorialW 43-  6 
Sep. 27 at Wawasee L 35-52 
Oct. 4 ConcordW 42-39 
Oct. 11 GoshenW 35-12 
Oct. 18 at NorthWoodW 21-14 
Oct. 25 South Bend RileyotW 28-21  sect
Nov. 1 New Prairie L 21-42  sect
2012 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 17 Bremen L 26-42 
Aug. 24 at RochesterW 28-20 
Aug. 31 Warsaw L   7-26 
Sep. 7 at NorthridgeW 34-  0 
Sep. 14 Elkhart MemorialW 35-  6 
Sep. 21 WawaseeW 53-14 
Sep. 28 at ConcordW 31-28 
Oct. 5 at GoshenW 28-16 
Oct. 12 NorthWoodW 38-21 
Oct. 19 at NorthWood L 13-17  sect
2011 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 19 at Bremen L   8-21 
Aug. 26 RochesterW 34-20 
Sep. 2 at WarsawW 29-13 
Sep. 9 NorthridgeW 37-13 
Sep. 16 at Elkhart Memorial L   0-35 
Sep. 23 at Wawasee L 12-39 
Sep. 30 Concord L 14-45 
Oct. 7 Goshen L   6-30 
Oct. 14 at NorthWood L   8-21 
Oct. 21 at AngolaW 49-21  sect
Oct. 28 NorthWood L 16-49  sect
2010 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 20 BremenW 42-19 
Aug. 27 at RochesterW 48-  7 
Sep. 3 WarsawW 34-14 
Sep. 10 at NorthridgeW 14-13 
Sep. 17 Elkhart MemorialW 21-14 
Sep. 24 Wawasee L 17-27 
Oct. 1 at Concord L   6-27 
Oct. 8 at GoshenW 41-20 
Oct. 15 NorthWood L   3-  7 
Oct. 22 South Bend WashingtonW 29-31  sectwon by forfeit
2009 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 21 at BremenW 48-  6 
Aug. 28 RochesterW 42-  7 
Sep. 4 at WarsawW 41-  7 
Sep. 11 NorthridgeW 27-16 
Sep. 18 at Elkhart MemorialW 28-10 
Sep. 25 at WawaseeW 48-  7 
Oct. 2 ConcordW 41-27 
Oct. 9 GoshenW 50-  2 
Oct. 16 at NorthWoodW 35-14 
Oct. 23 Lowell L   6-14  sect
2008 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 22 BremenW 42-27 
Aug. 29 at RochesterW 28-20 
Sep. 5 WarsawW 35-  7 
Sep. 12 at NorthridgeW 21-  0 
Sep. 19 Elkhart MemorialW 35-21 
Sep. 26 WawaseeW 42-  7 
Oct. 3 at ConcordW 27-25 
Oct. 10 at GoshenW 41-10 
Oct. 17 NorthWoodW 28-  6 
Oct. 24 ConcordW 25-24  sect
Oct. 31 at Lowellot  L 14-20  sect
2007 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 17 at BremenW 35-20 
Aug. 24 Rochester L 12-27 
Aug. 31 at Warsaw L 13-40 
Sep. 7 NorthridgeW 38-  8 
Sep. 14 at Elkhart Memorial L   7-24 
Sep. 21 at Wawasee L 14-30 
Sep. 28 ConcordotW 16-10 
Oct. 5 GoshenW 21-  0 
Oct. 12 at NorthWood L 29-31 
Oct. 19 at NorthridgeW 34-  6  sect
Oct. 26 Lowell L   8-14  sect
2006 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 18 BremenW 55-  7 
Aug. 25 at RochesterW 62-14 
Sep. 1 WarsawW 33-14 
Sep. 8 at NorthridgeW 28-21 
Sep. 15 Elkhart MemorialW 28-13 
Sep. 22 Wawasee L 29-31 
Sep. 29 at Concord L 21-42 
Oct. 6 at GoshenotW 41-38 
Oct. 13 NorthWood L   7-13 
Oct. 20 NorthridgeW 28-14  sect
Oct. 27 WawaseeotW 21-20  sect
Nov. 3 at Concord L   9-42  sect
2005 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 19 at BremenW 31-  0 
Aug. 26 RochesterW 42-  0 
Sep. 2 at Warsaw2otW 30-23 
Sep. 9 NorthridgeW 41-24 
Sep. 16 at Elkhart MemorialW 42-13 
Sep. 23 at Wawasee2otW 31-30 
Sep. 30 ConcordW 27-14 
Oct. 7 GoshenW 35-10 
Oct. 14 at NorthWoodW 21-  7 
Oct. 21 at NorthridgeW 44-  6  sect
Oct. 28 East NobleW   7-  0  sect
Nov. 4 Concord L 28-42  sect
2004 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: John Barron
Aug. 20 BremenW 20-  6 
Aug. 28 at RochesterW 39-  7 
Sep. 3 WarsawW 24-17 
Sep. 10 at NorthridgeW 35-  6 
Sep. 18 (n)Elkhart MemorialW 28-  6 
Sep. 24 Wawasee L 20-30 
Oct. 1 at Concord L 14-26 
Oct. 8 at GoshenW 39-  0 
Oct. 15 NorthWood L   7-35 
Oct. 22 NorthridgeW 31-  3  sect
Oct. 29 East NobleW 14-  0  sect
Nov. 5 at Wawasee L   7-28  sect
2003 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 22 at BremenW 34-14 
Aug. 29 RochesterW 41-  0 
Sep. 5 at WarsawW 48-14 
Sep. 12 NorthridgeW 35-14 
Sep. 19 at Elkhart Memorial L   0-21 
Sep. 27 at WawaseeW 21-14 
Oct. 3 ConcordW 30-16 
Oct. 10 Goshen L   7-24 
Oct. 17 at NorthWood L 20-42 
Oct. 24 South Bend WashingtonW   7-  3  sect
Oct. 31 DeKalbW 10-  0  sect
Nov. 7 at East Noble L 14-28  sect
2002 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 23 BremenW 48-27 
Aug. 30 at Rochester L 25-26 
Sep. 6 Warsaw L 21-50 
Sep. 13 at NorthridgeW 35-  7 
Sep. 20 Elkhart MemorialW 38-30 
Sep. 27 WawaseeW 17-14 
Oct. 4 at ConcordW 28-25 
Oct. 11 at Goshen L   7-28 
Oct. 18 NorthWood L   0-30 
Oct. 25 at South Bend AdamsW 43-14  sect
Nov. 1 Kankakee ValleyW 57-  0  sect
Nov. 8 South Bend Clay L 12-30  sect
2001 SEASON (6-8)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 17 at BremenW 35-  7 
Aug. 24 RochesterotW 27-20 
Aug. 31 at Warsaw L   0-36 
Sep. 7 Northridge L   7-34 
Sep. 14 at Elkhart Memorial L 19-25 
Sep. 21 at Wawasee L 19-40 
Sep. 29 (n)Concord L 14-17 
Oct. 5 Goshen L   6-  7 
Oct. 12 at NorthWood L   7-35 
Oct. 19 at Kankakee ValleyW 31-  0  sect
Oct. 26 South Bend WashingtonW 27-  6  sect
Nov. 2 HobartW 35-19  sect
Nov. 9 at GriffithW 41-21  regn
Nov. 16 at Delta L   7-27  semi
2000 SEASON (9-5)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 18 BremenW 27-13 
Aug. 25 at Rochester L   6-28 
Sep. 1 Warsaw L 23-30 
Sep. 8 at NorthridgeW 28-  6 
Sep. 15 Culver AcademyW 42-14 
Sep. 22 WawaseeW 47-21 
Sep. 29 at ConcordotW 36-35 
Oct. 6 at Goshen L   9-28 
Oct. 13 NorthWood L 21-32 
Oct. 20 at Kankakee ValleyW 53-  0  sect
Oct. 27 LogansportW 31-12  sect
Nov. 3 at McCutcheonW 35-21  sect
Nov. 10 HammondW 21-12  regn
Nov. 17 at East Noble L   7-25  semi
1999 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 20 at BremenW 20-  3 
Aug. 27 RochesterW 19-14 
Sep. 3 at Warsaw L 13-14 
Sep. 10 NorthridgeW 48-  6 
Sep. 18 at Culver AcademyW 41-14 
Sep. 24 at WawaseeW 48-19 
Oct. 1 ConcordW 14-12 
Oct. 8 Goshen L 18-20 
Oct. 15 at NorthWood L   6-37 
Oct. 22 at Gary WirtW 44-  0  sect
Oct. 29 HobartW 44-21  sect
Nov. 5 at McCutcheon L 29-40  sect
1998 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 21 BremenW 34-  0 
Aug. 28 at LaVilleW 42-  0 
Sep. 4 WarsawW 30-  8 
Sep. 12 (n)NorthridgeW 42-  0 
Sep. 18 Culver AcademyW 36-  0 
Sep. 25 WawaseeW 53-  0 
Oct. 2 at ConcordW 10-  7 
Oct. 9 at Goshen L 20-42 
Oct. 16 NorthWoodW 17-13 
Oct. 23 McCutcheonW 37-  0  sect
Oct. 30 HobartW 34-  6  sect
Nov. 6 at LogansportW 68-21  sect
Nov. 13 GriffithW 32-  0  regn
Nov. 20 Concord L 14-35  semi
1997 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 22 at BremenW 21-14 
Aug. 29 LaVilleW 53-  0 
Sep. 5 at Warsaw L 14-31 
Sep. 12 NorthridgeW 28-  6 
Sep. 20 at Culver AcademyW 39-  7 
Sep. 26 at WawaseeW 19-  6 
Oct. 3 ConcordW 42-19 
Oct. 10 Goshen L   0-48 
Oct. 17 at NorthWood L   7-28 
Oct. 24 at Gary WestW 53-14  sect
Oct. 31 Hobart L   6-42  sect
1996 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 23 at LaVilleW 35-14 
Aug. 30 WarsawW 50-  0 
Sep. 6 at NorthridgeW 28-  7 
Sep. 13 Culver AcademyW 34-  0 
Sep. 20 WawaseeW 35-  6 
Sep. 27 at ConcordW 36-26 
Oct. 4 at Goshen L 18-21 
Oct. 11 NorthWood L   0-21 
Oct. 18 at ConcordW 19-  6  sect
Oct. 25 Elkhart MemorialW 16-14  sect
Nov. 1 Goshen L   0-10  sect
1995 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 25 LaVilleW 18-  7 
Sep. 1 at WarsawW 14-10 
Sep. 8 NorthridgeW 27-  7 
Sep. 16 at Culver AcademyW 30-  0 
Sep. 22 at WawaseeW 28-12 
Sep. 29 ConcordW 15-12 
Oct. 6 GoshenW 34-  0 
Oct. 13 at NorthWood L   7-13 
Oct. 20 Elkhart MemorialW 26-  0  sect
Oct. 27 DeKalb L 29-42  sect
1994 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Tom Condon
Aug. 26 at LaVilleW 49-  0 
Sep. 2 Warsaw L 10-17 
Sep. 9 at NorthridgeW 34-  0 
Sep. 16 Culver MilitaryW 42-  7 
Sep. 23 Wawasee L 36-37 
Sep. 30 at Concord L   7-26 
Oct. 7 at GoshenW 15-  8 
Oct. 14 NorthWood L   6-48 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-14  sect
Oct. 28 at WawaseeW 49-14  sect
Nov. 4 DeKalb L   7-21  sect