RIVER FOREST
2016 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Austen Robison
Aug. 19 Wheeler L 28-33 
Aug. 26 Boone Grove L 14-21 
Sep. 2 at North Newton L   0-21  conf
Sep. 9 Hanover Central L   0-41  conf
Sep. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) L 20-34  conf
Sep. 23 Hammond NollW 50-13 
Sep. 30 Lake StationW 33-  0 
Oct. 7 at CalumetW 21-  7 
Oct. 14 at Whiting L   7-35 
Oct. 21 Hammond NollW 41-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at Knox L   7-12  sect
2015 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Austen Robison
Aug. 21 at Wheeler L 14-40 
Aug. 29 at Boone Grove L 20-27 
Sep. 4 North NewtonW 36-13  conf
Sep. 11 at Hanover Central L 12-28  conf
Sep. 19 South Central (Union Mills)W 20-14  conf
Sep. 25 at Hammond NollW 37-  0 
Oct. 2 at Lake StationW 39-  0 
Oct. 9 CalumetW 23-  8 
Oct. 16 Whiting L   0-48 
Oct. 23 at Knox L 20-30  sect
2014 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Rob Hansen
Aug. 22 Wheeler L   6-47 
Aug. 29 Boone Grove L   0-48 
Sep. 6 at North Newton L   6-27  conf
Sep. 12 Hanover Central L   0-28  conf
Sep. 19 at South Central (Union Mills) L 12-45  conf
Sep. 26 Hammond Noll L 14-47 
Oct. 3 Lake Station L   7-27 
Oct. 10 at Calumet L   0-56 
Oct. 17 at Whiting L   0-26 
Oct. 24 at Bowman Academy L 14-46  sect
2013 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 23 Osceola GraceW 47-  8 
Aug. 29 Brandywine (Mich.) L   6-29 
Sep. 6 at Lake StationW 27-  0 
Sep. 13 CalumetW   8-  0 
Sep. 20 at North NewtonW 27-12 
Sep. 27 at Wheeler L 19-27 
Oct. 4 Hammond Nollot  L   6-13 
Oct. 11 WhitingW 30-20 
Oct. 18 at South Central (Union Mills) L 20-34 
Oct. 25 Bowman Academyot  L 20-26  sect
2012 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 24 Eau Claire (Mich.)W 21-15 
Aug. 31 Lake Station L 14-26 
Sep. 7 at CalumetW 46-14 
Sep. 14 North Newton L 24-30 
Sep. 21 Wheeler L 13-45 
Sep. 28 at Hammond Noll L 13-35 
Oct. 5 at Whiting L   0-39 
Oct. 12 South Central (Union Mills) L 14-38 
Oct. 19 at Bowman Academy L 26-28  sect
2011 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 20 Elwood L 30-38 
Aug. 26 at Eau Claire (Mich.)W 26-  8 
Sep. 2 at Lake StationW 40-  0 
Sep. 9 CalumetW 34-  7 
Sep. 16 at North NewtonW 34-21 
Sep. 23 at Wheeler L   8-29 
Sep. 30 Hammond Noll L 12-19 
Oct. 7 WhitingW 16-10 
Oct. 14 at South Central (Union Mills)W 18-  7 
Oct. 21 at Lake StationW 49-14  sect
Oct. 28 North Newton L 21-34  sect
2010 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 20 Gary WallaceW 40-14 
Aug. 27 Eau Claire (Mich.)W 23-  6 
Sep. 3 Lake StationW 24-14 
Sep. 10 at Calumet L 12-28 
Sep. 17 North Newton L   0-35 
Sep. 24 Wheeler L   0-70 
Oct. 1 at Hammond Noll L 22-25 
Oct. 8 at Whiting L   0-41 
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills) L 16-51 
Oct. 22 at Seeger L 14-73  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 21 Bowman Academy L   8-20 
Aug. 28 at Eau Claire (Mich.) L   0-39 
Sep. 4 at Lake StationW 38-18 
Sep. 11 Calumet L   0-67 
Sep. 18 at North Newton L   0-30 
Sep. 25 at Wheeler L   0-57 
Oct. 2 Hammond NollW 28-10 
Oct. 9 Whiting L   6-28 
Oct. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) L   0-27 
Oct. 23 North Judson L 14-64  sect
2008 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 22 at Whiting L   0-42 
Aug. 28 Eau Claire (Mich.) L 20-25 
Sep. 5 Lake StationW 14-12 
Sep. 12 at Calumet L   0-44 
Sep. 19 North Newton L 19-21 
Sep. 26 Wheeler L   0-75 
Oct. 3 at Hammond Noll L 19-38 
Oct. 10 at Gary Wirt L   7-34 
Oct. 17 South Central (Union Mills) L   0-27 
Oct. 24 at Lake Station L   6-12  sect
2007 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jeff Bean
Aug. 17 WhitingW   0-63  won by forfeit
Aug. 24 at Eau Claire (Mich.) L   0-27 
Aug. 31 at Lake Station L   6-24 
Sep. 7 Calumet L   6-55 
Sep. 14 at North Newton L   6-20 
Sep. 21 at Wheeler L   0-57 
Sep. 28 Hammond Noll L   7-42 
Oct. 5 Gary Wirt L   0-52 
Oct. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) L   0-28 
Oct. 19 at Triton L   0-63  sect
2006 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Dave Blevins
Aug. 18 at Whiting L   8-41 
Aug. 25 at Lake Station L   6-60 
Sep. 1 at Gary Wirt L 59-68 
Sep. 8 Eau Claire (Mich.) L   7-59 
Sep. 16 at Indianapolis Lutheran L   0-47 
Sep. 23 at North Newton L 14-50 
Sep. 29 Covert (Mich.) L 20-28 
Oct. 6 North Judson L   6-83 
Oct. 13 South Central (Union Mills) L   6-48 
Oct. 20 at South Central (Union Mills) L 12-55  sect
2005 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Dave Blevins
Aug. 19 Whiting L   0-57 
Aug. 26 Lake Station L   0-38 
Sep. 2 Gary Wirt L 21-26 
Sep. 10 at Longwood Academy (Ill.) L 13-50 
Sep. 16 LaPorte LaLumiere L 38-48 
Sep. 23 North Newton L   7-53 
Sep. 30 at Covert (Mich.)W 35-30 
Oct. 7 at North Judson L   6-62 
Oct. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) L   8-41 
Oct. 21 at Whiting L   0-43  sect
2004 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Tim Gault
Aug. 20 at Whiting L   6-34 
Aug. 27 at Lake Station L 39-45 
Sep. 2 River Valley (Mich.)W 59-  0 
Sep. 10 at New Buffalo (Mich.)W 34-14 
Sep. 17 Pioneer L 14-55 
Sep. 24 at North Newton L 20-34 
Oct. 1 Covert (Mich.) L 24-71 
Oct. 8 North Judson L   6-56 
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills) L 20-38 
Oct. 22 at South Central (Union Mills) L 23-42  sect
2003 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Tim Gault
Aug. 22 WhitingW 24-  7 
Aug. 29 Lake StationW 34-  6 
Sep. 5 Gary MannW 35-  6 
Sep. 12 New Buffalo (Mich.)W 47-28 
Sep. 19 at Pioneer L 12-62 
Sep. 26 North Newton L   6-14 
Oct. 3 Heritage ChristianW 24-  6 
Oct. 10 at North Judson L 26-48 
Oct. 17 at South Central (Union Mills)W 34-13 
Oct. 24 at LaVille L 20-37  sect
2002 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Tim Gault
Aug. 23 Calumet L 12-28 
Aug. 30 Whiting L   8-27 
Sep. 6 at Kankakee Valley L   6-14 
Sep. 13 at Lake StationotW 14-11 
Sep. 20 at Wheeler L   0-30 
Sep. 27 at North Newton L 10-27 
Oct. 5 at Heritage ChristianW 38-  0 
Oct. 11 North Judson L   0-65 
Oct. 18 South Central (Union Mills)W 18-15 
Oct. 25 Whiting L   8-27  sect
2001 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Tim Gault
Aug. 17 at Calumet L   0-35 
Aug. 24 at WhitingW 18-  7 
Aug. 31 Kankakee ValleyW 40-  7 
Sep. 7 Gary WallaceW 26-  7 
Sep. 14 at WheelerW 40-14 
Sep. 21 North NewtonW 43-28 
Sep. 28 Hammond Gavit L   7-14 
Oct. 5 at North Judson L 12-34 
Oct. 12 at South Central (Union Mills)W 34-14 
Oct. 19 South Central (Union Mills) L   7-14  sect
2000 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tim Gault
Aug. 18 Calumet L 35-55 
Aug. 25 WhitingW 15-  7 
Sep. 1 at Kankakee Valley L 35-49 
Sep. 8 at Lake StationW 66-  0 
Sep. 15 WheelerW 28-14 
Sep. 22 at North NewtonW 35-21 
Sep. 29 at Lafayette Central Catholic L 14-28 
Oct. 6 North Judson L   6-26 
Oct. 13 at South Central (Union Mills)W 26-24 
Oct. 20 at TritonW 48-13  sect
Oct. 27 LaVilleW 26-21  sect
Nov. 3 Culver L 20-34  sect
1999 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Sherwood Haydock
Aug. 20 at Calumet L 12-18 
Aug. 27 at Whiting L   0-  7 
Sep. 3 Kankakee Valley L   7-27 
Sep. 10 Lake Station L 13-40 
Sep. 18 at Eastern Hancock L   6-34 
Sep. 24 North Newton L 14-16 
Oct. 1 Lafayette Central Catholic L   7-67 
Oct. 8 at North Judson L 14-41 
Oct. 15 South Central (Union Mills)W 45-  6 
Oct. 22 South Central (Union Mills)W 25-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Culver L 26-34  sect
1998 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Sherwood Haydock
Aug. 21 Calumet L 10-41 
Aug. 28 Whiting L   3-65 
Sep. 4 at Kankakee Valley L   0-28 
Sep. 11 at Lake Station L 12-57 
Sep. 25 at North NewtonW 36-32 
Oct. 2 at Lafayette Central Catholic L   7-64 
Oct. 9 North JudsonotW 24-21 
Oct. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) L   9-33 
Oct. 23 at Whiting L   0-56  sect
1997 SEASON (3-9)
Coach: Jack Burton
Aug. 22 at CalumetW 36-20 
Aug. 29 at Whiting L   7-44 
Sep. 5 Kankakee Valley L   6-51 
Sep. 12 Lake Station L   0-28 
Sep. 19 at Lowell L   7-42 
Sep. 26 North Newton L 16-22 
Oct. 3 at Rensselaer Central L   6-31 
Oct. 10 at North Judson L 10-33 
Oct. 17 South Central (Union Mills) L 16-26 
Oct. 24 TritonW 21-14  sect
Oct. 31 South Central (Union Mills)W 28-22  sect
Nov. 7 at Whiting L   3-42  sect
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Jack Burton
Aug. 23 Whiting L 16-20 
Aug. 30 at Kankakee Valley L 19-21 
Sep. 6 at Lake StationW 26-13 
Sep. 13 Lowell L 19-60 
Sep. 20 at North NewtonW 26-20 
Sep. 27 Rensselaer Central L 34-37 
Oct. 4 North Judson L 14-45 
Oct. 11 at South Central (Union Mills)W 10-  0 
Oct. 18 North Judson L 20-48  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Jack Burton
Aug. 25 at WhitingW 14-11 
Sep. 1 Kankakee Valley L   0-40 
Sep. 8 Lake Station L   8-21 
Sep. 15 at Lowell L   0-42 
Sep. 22 North NewtonW 48-18 
Sep. 29 at Rensselaer CentralW 22-14 
Oct. 6 at North Judson L 18-51 
Oct. 13 South Central (Union Mills) L 20-21 
Oct. 20 Lake Station L 11-19  sect
1994 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jack Burton
Aug. 26 Whiting L   0-27 
Sep. 2 at Kankakee Valley L 10-26 
Sep. 9 at Lake Station L   0-28 
Sep. 16 Lowell L   0-59 
Sep. 23 at North Newton L 13-34 
Sep. 30 Rensselaer CentralW 14-  6 
Oct. 7 North Judson L   7-63 
Oct. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) L   0-35 
Oct. 21 KnoxW 14-13  sect
Oct. 28 Winamac L   0-26  sect