ROCHESTER
2016 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Joe Grant
Aug. 19 John Glenn L   0-51 
Aug. 26 Plymouth L   6-59 
Sep. 2 Peru L   0-43 
Sep. 9 at Whitko L 14-57 
Sep. 16 at North Miami L 21-60 
Sep. 23 Northfield L   6-70 
Sep. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley L   7-21 
Oct. 7 Manchester L 27-42 
Oct. 14 at Maconaquah L   7-24 
Oct. 21 Oak Hill L   0-48  sect
2015 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mike Zehner
Aug. 21 at John Glenn L 20-26 
Aug. 28 at Plymouth L   0-43 
Sep. 4 at Peru L 33-34 
Sep. 11 WhitkoW 32-18 
Sep. 18 North MiamiW 10-  7 
Sep. 25 at Northfield L 12-35 
Oct. 2 Tippecanoe ValleyW 17-10 
Oct. 9 at Manchester L 14-34 
Oct. 16 Southwood L   7-39 
Oct. 23 Bremen L   7-41  sect
2014 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Mike Zehner
Aug. 22 at EastbrookW 40-14 
Aug. 29 Plymouth L 35-38 
Sep. 6 WabashW 14-  0 
Sep. 12 at NorthfieldW 26-  0 
Sep. 19 SouthwoodW 27-26 
Sep. 26 at ManchesterW 27-  0 
Oct. 3 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 35-  8 
Oct. 10 WhitkoW 56-14 
Oct. 17 at North MiamiW 42-14 
Oct. 24 at Twin LakesW 31-24  sect
Oct. 31 Jimtown L   0-21  sect
2013 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Mike Zehner
Aug. 23 EastbrookW 16-13 
Aug. 30 at Plymouth L   0-35 
Sep. 6 at WabashW 27-  0 
Sep. 13 NorthfieldW 38-  3 
Sep. 20 at SouthwoodW 28-21 
Sep. 27 ManchesterW 48-  7 
Oct. 4 Tippecanoe Valley L 21-42 
Oct. 11 at WhitkoW 26-  9 
Oct. 18 North MiamiW 43-  0 
Oct. 25 at PeruW 52-21  sect
Nov. 1 Jimtown L   6-14  sect
2012 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Mike Zehner
Aug. 17 at Eastbrook L   6-38 
Aug. 24 Plymouth L 20-28 
Aug. 31 WabashW 54-  6 
Sep. 8 at NorthfieldW 11-  6 
Sep. 14 SouthwoodW 34-14 
Sep. 21 at ManchesterW   9-  6 
Sep. 28 at Tippecanoe Valley L   6-27 
Oct. 5 WhitkoW 20-17 
Oct. 12 at North MiamiW 31-21 
Oct. 19 at WabashW 43-  0  sect
Oct. 26 North Judson L 16-20  sect
2011 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 19 Eastbrook L 27-54 
Aug. 26 at Plymouth L 20-34 
Sep. 2 at WabashW 45-15 
Sep. 10 (n)NorthfieldW 39-  7 
Sep. 16 at SouthwoodW 74-28 
Sep. 23 ManchesterW 36-  8 
Sep. 30 Tippecanoe Valley L 15-20 
Oct. 7 at WhitkoW 30-  8 
Oct. 14 North MiamiW 20-  0 
Oct. 21 North JudsonW 34-20  sect
Oct. 28 at Lewis Cass L   7-28  sect
2010 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 20 PeruW 28-  7 
Aug. 27 Plymouth L   7-48 
Sep. 3 WabashW 63-  0 
Sep. 10 at NorthfieldW 33-  0 
Sep. 17 SouthwoodW 34-  0 
Sep. 24 at ManchesterW 35-  7 
Oct. 1 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 24-13 
Oct. 8 Whitkoot  L 24-27 
Oct. 15 at North MiamiotW 27-21 
Oct. 22 at NorthWood L   7-34  sect
2009 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 21 at PeruW 38-  0 
Aug. 28 at Plymouth L   7-42 
Sep. 4 at WabashW 40-  0 
Sep. 11 NorthfieldW 37-  0 
Sep. 18 at SouthwoodW 31-  7 
Sep. 25 ManchesterW 10-  0 
Oct. 2 Tippecanoe ValleyW 40-  0 
Oct. 9 at WhitkoW 44-  0 
Oct. 16 North Miami L   7-16 
Oct. 23 at West NobleW 42-20  sect
Oct. 30 at Jimtown L   0-14  sect
2008 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 22 PeruW 42-20 
Aug. 29 Plymouth L 20-28 
Sep. 5 WabashW 69-  6 
Sep. 12 at NorthfieldW 61-  7 
Sep. 19 SouthwoodW 28-13 
Sep. 26 at ManchesterW 28-  0 
Oct. 3 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 34-18 
Oct. 10 WhitkoW 36-  7 
Oct. 17 at North MiamiW 41-  7 
Oct. 24 ManchesterW 30-20  sect
Oct. 31 at Oak Hill L 13-34  sect
2007 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 17 at PeruW 42-25 
Aug. 24 at PlymouthW 27-12 
Aug. 31 at WabashW 59-13 
Sep. 7 NorthfieldW 45-  0 
Sep. 14 at SouthwoodW 35-  0 
Sep. 21 ManchesterW 35-  7 
Sep. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyW 14-13 
Oct. 5 at WhitkoW 40-12 
Oct. 12 North MiamiW 14-  6 
Oct. 19 at Lewis Cass L 14-28  sect
2006 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 18 at Logansport L 13-49 
Aug. 25 Plymouth L 14-62 
Sep. 1 WabashW 47-  6 
Sep. 8 at NorthfieldW 43-  7 
Sep. 15 Southwood L 14-21 
Sep. 22 at ManchesterW 38-22 
Sep. 29 at Tippecanoe Valley L   7-14 
Oct. 6 WhitkoW 17-14 
Oct. 13 at North MiamiW 41-  7 
Oct. 20 at ChurubuscoW 22-20  sect
Oct. 27 Harding L   0-50  sect
2005 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 19 Logansport L 10-40 
Aug. 26 at Plymouth L   0-42 
Sep. 2 at Oak HillW 16-  3 
Sep. 9 NorthfieldW 39-13 
Sep. 16 at SouthwoodW 34-12 
Sep. 23 ManchesterW 37-  7 
Sep. 30 Tippecanoe ValleyW 29-14 
Oct. 7 at WhitkoW 46-21 
Oct. 14 North MiamiW 41-  7 
Oct. 21 at Woodlanot  L   7-14  sect
2004 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 20 at Logansport L 16-19 
Aug. 28 Plymouth L   7-39 
Sep. 3 Oak HillW 30-  3 
Sep. 10 at NorthfieldW 48-  0 
Sep. 17 SouthwoodW 43-  7 
Sep. 24 at ManchesterW 42-  6 
Oct. 1 at Tippecanoe Valley L   3-22 
Oct. 8 WhitkoW 21-  2 
Oct. 15 at North MiamiW 29-  0 
Oct. 22 at ChurubuscoW 23-  0  sect
Oct. 29 at Lewis Cassot  L 25-27  sect
2003 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 22 Logansport L 15-17 
Aug. 29 at Plymouth L   0-41 
Sep. 5 at Oak Hill L   7-14 
Sep. 12 NorthfieldW 38-  7 
Sep. 20 (n)Southwood L   3-20 
Sep. 27 ManchesterW 14-  6 
Oct. 3 Tippecanoe Valley L 12-34 
Oct. 10 at Whitko L 21-30 
Oct. 17 North Miami L 18-21 
Oct. 24 WabashW 30-  7  sect
Oct. 31 at Woodlan L   7-26  sect
2002 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 23 at LogansportW 34-  0 
Aug. 30 PlymouthW 26-25 
Sep. 6 Oak HillW 26-  0 
Sep. 13 at NorthfieldW 34-  0 
Sep. 20 Southwood L 13-21 
Sep. 27 at Manchester L 21-35 
Oct. 4 at Tippecanoe ValleyW   7-  0 
Oct. 11 WhitkoW   7-  6 
Oct. 18 at North MiamiW 36-  0 
Oct. 25 at North Judson L   3-44  sect
2001 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 17 LogansportW 44-20 
Aug. 24 at Plymouthot  L 20-27 
Aug. 31 at Oak HillW 40-  0 
Sep. 7 NorthfieldW 46-  6 
Sep. 14 at SouthwoodW 20-  0 
Sep. 21 ManchesterW 14-  0 
Sep. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyW 17-  7 
Oct. 5 at WhitkoW 45-  6 
Oct. 12 North MiamiW 48-  0 
Oct. 19 Rensselaer Central L   0-  7  sect
2000 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 18 at LogansportW 28-  7 
Aug. 25 PlymouthW 28-  6 
Sep. 1 Oak HillW 28-24 
Sep. 8 at NorthfieldW 44-  7 
Sep. 15 SouthwoodW 21-12 
Sep. 23 (n)Manchester L 20-26 
Sep. 29 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 33-  2 
Oct. 6 WhitkoW 37-22 
Oct. 13 at North MiamiW 34-  6 
Oct. 20 at WesternW 39-10  sect
Oct. 27 at NorwellW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 3 PeruW 41-18  sect
Nov. 10 at NorthWood L 14-21  regn
1999 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 20 LogansportW 41-  0 
Aug. 27 at Plymouth L 14-19 
Sep. 3 at Oak HillW 48-  7 
Sep. 10 NorthfieldW 42-  8 
Sep. 17 at SouthwoodW 49-21 
Sep. 24 ManchesterW 47-  7 
Oct. 1 Tippecanoe ValleyW 49-14 
Oct. 8 at WhitkoW 41-  6 
Oct. 15 North MiamiW 31-  6 
Oct. 22 at Norwell L 14-17  sect
1998 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 21 at LogansportW 47-23 
Aug. 28 at Lewis CassW 44-21 
Sep. 4 Oak HillW 41-  7 
Sep. 11 NorthfieldW 41-20 
Sep. 18 Southwood L   7-13 
Sep. 25 at Manchesterot  L 20-23 
Oct. 2 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 31-28 
Oct. 9 WhitkoW 35-13 
Oct. 16 at North MiamiW 34-  0 
Oct. 23 at TiptonW 31-29  sect
Oct. 30 DelphiW 52-20  sect
Nov. 6 MaconaquahW 40-  7  sect
Nov. 13 Lake StationW 41-  6  regn
Nov. 20 at Jimtown L   6-23  semi
1997 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 22 LogansportW 47-28 
Aug. 29 Lewis CassW 51-  7 
Sep. 5 at Oak HillW 27-  6 
Sep. 12 at NorthfieldW 40-  0 
Sep. 19 at SouthwoodW 28-  7 
Sep. 27 ManchesterW 41-  7 
Oct. 3 Tippecanoe ValleyW 38-  6 
Oct. 10 at WhitkoW 13-12 
Oct. 17 North MiamiW 48-  0 
Oct. 24 Eastern (Greentown)W 46-14  sect
Oct. 31 at Northwestern L 19-31  sect
1996 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 23 at Lewis Cass L 14-16 
Aug. 30 Oak HillW 32-30 
Sep. 6 NorthfieldW 43-  0 
Sep. 13 Southwood L   7-14 
Sep. 20 at ManchesterW 26-  6 
Sep. 27 at Tippecanoe Valley L 20-27 
Oct. 4 Whitko L 17-18 
Oct. 11 at North MiamiW 38-14 
Oct. 18 WinamacW 48-14  sect
Oct. 25 at John GlennW 26-10  sect
Nov. 1 at North Judson L   7-20  sect
1995 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 25 Lewis Cass L   0-  3 
Sep. 1 at Oak Hill L   7-21 
Sep. 8 at NorthfieldW 26-  0 
Sep. 15 at Southwood L   7-10 
Sep. 22 ManchesterW 28-12 
Sep. 29 Tippecanoe Valley L   6-20 
Oct. 6 at Whitko L 12-22 
Oct. 13 North Miami L 14-31 
Oct. 20 WinamacW 28-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Lake StationW 19-  0  sect
Nov. 3 at Bremen L   0-42  sect
1994 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Mark Miller
Aug. 26 at Lewis CassW 12-  7 
Sep. 2 Oak HillW 21-  0 
Sep. 9 Northfield L 18-28 
Sep. 16 Southwood L 15-22 
Sep. 23 at ManchesterW   7-  6 
Sep. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley L   0-42 
Oct. 8 (n)WhitkoW 21-20 
Oct. 14 at North Miami L   7-43 
Oct. 21 at North NewtonW 19-16  sect
Oct. 28 John GlennW 35-15  sect
Nov. 4 at WinamacW 15-  7  sect
Nov. 11 Lewis Cass L   6-  7  regn