SEYMOUR
2016 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Josh Shattuck
Aug. 19 at Silver Creek L 16-29 
Aug. 26 Jeffersonville L 15-29 
Sep. 2 at Columbus East L 30-56 
Sep. 9 Floyd CentralW 36-35 
Sep. 16 at Bedford North LawrenceW 44-38 
Sep. 23 at Brownstown CentralW 34-32 
Sep. 30 Jennings CountyW 30-19 
Oct. 7 at New AlbanyW 64-48 
Oct. 14 MadisonW 36-22 
Oct. 21 Silver CreekW 24-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at Jennings CountyW 43-  0  sect
Nov. 4 East Central L   8-52  sect
2015 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Josh Shattuck
Aug. 21 Silver Creek L 28-32 
Aug. 28 at Jeffersonville L 22-35 
Sep. 4 Columbus East L 12-69 
Sep. 11 at Floyd Central L 20-35 
Sep. 18 Bedford North Lawrence L 24-31 
Sep. 25 Brownstown CentralW 38-30 
Oct. 2 at Jennings County L 14-15 
Oct. 9 New AlbanyW 42-26 
Oct. 16 at MadisonW 36-14 
Oct. 23 Franklin CountyW 46-30  sect
Oct. 30 at Silver CreekW 40-21  sect
Nov. 6 at East Central L   6-58  sect
2014 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Josh Shattuck
Aug. 22 Franklin L   7-61 
Aug. 29 Jeffersonville L   9-50 
Sep. 5 at Columbus East L   6-61 
Sep. 12 Floyd Central L   7-43 
Sep. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence L 21-44 
Sep. 26 at Brownstown Central L 14-75 
Oct. 3 Jennings CountyW 25-22 
Oct. 10 at New AlbanyW 28-27 
Oct. 17 Madison L 28-56 
Oct. 24 Evansville Reitz L 35-59  sect
2013 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Josh Shattuck
Aug. 23 at Franklin L 13-59 
Aug. 30 at Jeffersonville L   7-61 
Sep. 6 Columbus East L   0-61 
Sep. 13 at Floyd Central L 43-84 
Sep. 20 Bedford North Lawrence L 26-46 
Sep. 27 Brownstown Central L   8-57 
Oct. 4 at Jennings County L   3-49 
Oct. 11 New Albany L 29-56 
Oct. 18 at Madison L 38-55 
Oct. 25 at Evansville Central L 28-77  sect
2012 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 17 Franklinot  L 21-28 
Aug. 24 Jeffersonville L 14-52 
Aug. 31 at Columbus East L 14-60 
Sep. 7 Floyd CentralW 42-27 
Sep. 14 at Bedford North Lawrence L 35-52 
Sep. 21 at Brownstown Central L 12-30 
Sep. 28 Jennings CountyW 34-  6 
Oct. 5 at New AlbanyW 22-20 
Oct. 12 MadisonW 35-12 
Oct. 19 at Evansville HarrisonW 65-58  sect
Oct. 26 Jasper L 13-45  sect
2011 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 19 at Franklin L 12-41 
Aug. 26 at Jeffersonville L 21-35 
Sep. 2 Columbus East L 14-54 
Sep. 9 at Floyd Central L 21-58 
Sep. 16 Bedford North Lawrence L   0-20 
Sep. 23 Brownstown Central L 20-21 
Sep. 30 at Jennings County L 28-49 
Oct. 7 New AlbanyW 45-21 
Oct. 14 at MadisonW 37-34 
Oct. 21 Evansville Central L 14-28  sect
2010 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 20 Columbus North L   0-49 
Aug. 27 JeffersonvilleW 26-21 
Sep. 3 at Columbus East L 15-54 
Sep. 10 Floyd Central L 13-38 
Sep. 17 at Bedford North Lawrence L 28-38 
Sep. 24 at Brownstown CentralW 29-22 
Oct. 1 Jennings CountyW 21-  7 
Oct. 8 at New Albany L 35-36 
Oct. 15 MadisonW 50-  0 
Oct. 22 at Evansville Central L   7-21  sect
2009 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 21 at Columbus North L   0-42 
Aug. 28 at Jeffersonville L 13-33 
Sep. 4 Columbus East L   7-54 
Sep. 11 at Floyd Central L 10-37 
Sep. 18 Bedford North Lawrence L 14-35 
Sep. 25 Brownstown CentralotW 27-24 
Oct. 2 at Jennings CountyW 21-  0 
Oct. 9 New AlbanyotW 13-10 
Oct. 16 at MadisonW 12-  7 
Oct. 23 at Evansville Reitz L   0-35  sect
2008 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 22 Columbus North L 19-34 
Aug. 29 JeffersonvilleW 28-20 
Sep. 5 at Columbus East L 14-44 
Sep. 12 Floyd CentralW 27-10 
Sep. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence L 28-49 
Sep. 26 at Brownstown Central L 27-31 
Oct. 3 Jennings CountyW 33-  6 
Oct. 10 at New Albany3ot  L 41-48 
Oct. 17 MadisonW 35-14 
Oct. 24 at Columbus East L 14-42  sect
2007 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 17 at Columbus North L   0-55 
Aug. 24 at Jeffersonville L 15-34 
Aug. 31 Columbus East L   7-45 
Sep. 7 at Floyd CentralW 29-21 
Sep. 14 Bedford North Lawrence L   7-31 
Sep. 21 Brownstown CentralW 40-  7 
Sep. 28 at Jennings County L   6-14 
Oct. 5 New AlbanyotW 42-35 
Oct. 12 at MadisonW 48-  0 
Oct. 19 East Central L   7-35  sect
2006 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 18 Columbus North L   7-48 
Aug. 25 Jeffersonville L 19-21 
Sep. 1 at Columbus East L 21-54 
Sep. 8 Floyd CentralW 55-  0 
Sep. 15 at Bedford North Lawrence L   9-28 
Sep. 22 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-47 
Sep. 29 Jennings CountyW 56-14 
Oct. 6 at New Albany L 35-38 
Oct. 13 MadisonW 68-13 
Oct. 20 at South DearbornW 20-17  sect
Oct. 27 at Franklin County L 14-20  sect
2005 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 19 at Columbus North L   7-37 
Aug. 26 at JeffersonvilleW 10-  0 
Sep. 2 Columbus East L 14-29 
Sep. 9 at Floyd CentralW 40-21 
Sep. 16 Bedford North LawrenceW 45-21 
Sep. 23 FranklinW 23-13 
Sep. 30 at Jennings CountyW 55-  7 
Oct. 7 New AlbanyW 35-  6 
Oct. 14 at MadisonW 32-  0 
Oct. 21 at Columbus EastW 28-13  sect
Oct. 28 at East Central L   7-35  sect
2004 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Jeff Richey
Aug. 20 Columbus North L   0-40 
Aug. 27 Jeffersonville L 28-34 
Sep. 3 at Columbus East L   7-28 
Sep. 10 Floyd Central L 13-15 
Sep. 17 at Bedford North Lawrence L 13-23 
Sep. 24 at Franklin L   7-19 
Oct. 1 Jennings CountyW 27-  0 
Oct. 8 at New Albany L   0-17 
Oct. 15 MadisonW 25-  0 
Oct. 22 at Jennings CountyotW 10-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Shelbyville L   7-13  sect
2003 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 22 at Columbus North L 27-48 
Aug. 29 at Jeffersonville L 21-31 
Sep. 5 Columbus East L 21-28 
Sep. 12 at Floyd Central L   6-40 
Sep. 19 Bedford North LawrenceW 20-12 
Sep. 26 Franklin L 13-41 
Oct. 3 at Jennings CountyW 26-21 
Oct. 10 New Albany L 19-28 
Oct. 17 at MadisonW 28-  7 
Oct. 24 at South DearbornW 43-32  sect
Oct. 31 at East Central L   7-28  sect
2002 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 23 Columbus North L   6-34 
Aug. 30 JeffersonvilleW 34-  6 
Sep. 6 at Columbus EastW 20-17 
Sep. 13 Floyd CentralW 21-19 
Sep. 20 at Bedford North LawrenceW 20-  0 
Sep. 27 at FranklinW 38-35 
Oct. 4 Jennings County L 14-30 
Oct. 11 at New Albany L 32-42 
Oct. 18 MadisonW 34-12 
Oct. 25 East Central L   6-14  sect
2001 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 17 at Columbus NorthW 29-21 
Aug. 24 at JeffersonvilleW 41-17 
Aug. 31 Columbus EastW 34-27 
Sep. 7 at Floyd CentralW 35-28 
Sep. 14 Bedford North LawrenceW 39-  7 
Sep. 21 FranklinW 42-20 
Sep. 28 at Jennings CountyW 38-13 
Oct. 5 New AlbanyW 30-  8 
Oct. 12 at MadisonW 49-  0 
Oct. 19 at MadisonW 63-12  sect
Oct. 26 GreenwoodW 42-28  sect
Nov. 2 WhitelandW 44-41  sect
Nov. 9 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 16-34  regn
2000 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 18 Columbus NorthW 55-14 
Aug. 25 JeffersonvilleW 49-  0 
Sep. 1 at Columbus EastW 42-31 
Sep. 8 Floyd CentralW 31-  7 
Sep. 15 at Bedford North LawrenceW 51-12 
Sep. 22 at Westfield L 21-36 
Sep. 29 Jennings CountyW 45-  0 
Oct. 6 at New AlbanyW 41-22 
Oct. 13 MadisonW 53-33 
Oct. 20 Columbus East L 24-32  sect
1999 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 20 South DearbornW 46-  0 
Aug. 27 at Columbus EastW 38-  6 
Sep. 3 JeffersonvilleW 48-  6 
Sep. 10 at Floyd CentralW 45-  0 
Sep. 17 Bedford North LawrenceW 41-  0 
Sep. 24 at Columbus NorthW 29-  7 
Oct. 1 at Jennings CountyW 42-  0 
Oct. 8 New AlbanyW 50-  7 
Oct. 15 MadisonW 60-  0 
Oct. 22 East CentralW 24-14  sect
Oct. 29 Franklin CountyW 23-20  sect
Nov. 5 at ShelbyvilleW 65-19  sect
Nov. 12 Muncie SouthW 31-  6  regn
Nov. 19 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 13-34  semi
1998 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 21 at South DearbornW 42-12 
Aug. 28 Columbus EastW 35-  0 
Sep. 4 at JeffersonvilleW 52-43 
Sep. 11 Floyd Central L 41-48 
Sep. 18 at Bedford North LawrenceW 44-  6 
Sep. 25 Columbus NorthW 21-  7 
Oct. 2 Jennings CountyW 40-  0 
Oct. 9 at New AlbanyW 46-  7 
Oct. 16 at MadisonW 31-  0 
Oct. 23 ShelbyvilleW 56-15  sect
Oct. 30 at South DearbornW 38-21  sect
Nov. 6 East Central L 14-27  sect
1997 SEASON (8-5)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 22 South DearbornW 27-17 
Aug. 29 at Columbus EastW 39-  9 
Sep. 5 Jeffersonville L 26-34 
Sep. 12 at Floyd CentralotW 40-34 
Sep. 19 Bedford North Lawrence L 12-17 
Sep. 26 at Columbus NorthW 22-  7 
Oct. 3 at Jennings County L 21-24 
Oct. 10 New Albanyot  L 21-27 
Oct. 17 MadisonW 27-  6 
Oct. 24 at Columbus EastW 35-  6  sect
Oct. 31 South DearbornW 17-10  sect
Nov. 7 at East CentralW 24-22  sect
Nov. 14 Hamilton Southeastern L 21-35  regn
1996 SEASON (6-3)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 23 at Columbus EastW 14-13 
Aug. 30 Jennings CountyW 34-  6 
Sep. 6 at ShelbyvilleW 40-15 
Sep. 13 at Martinsville L 12-55 
Sep. 20 Columbus NorthW 17-  6 
Sep. 27 Center Grove L 23-24 
Oct. 4 at Bloomington NorthW 24-14 
Oct. 11 Bedford North LawrenceW 27-22 
Oct. 18 Evansville Bosse L 42-49  sect
1995 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 25 Columbus Eastot  L 12-20 
Sep. 1 at Jennings CountyW 31-  9 
Sep. 8 ShelbyvilleW 41-13 
Sep. 15 Martinsville L 17-40 
Sep. 22 at Columbus NorthW 20-  0 
Sep. 29 at Center Grove L 13-45 
Oct. 6 Bloomington NorthW 27-12 
Oct. 13 at Bedford North Lawrence L 14-33 
Oct. 20 at Boonvilleot  L 25-26  sect
1994 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Joe Goodman
Aug. 27 at Columbus East L 20-21 
Sep. 2 Jennings CountyW 33-  0 
Sep. 9 at Martinsville L 28-41 
Sep. 16 at ShelbyvilleW 49-23 
Sep. 23 Columbus North L 20-41 
Sep. 30 at Franklin Central L 35-44 
Oct. 7 Bloomington South L   7-49 
Oct. 14 Bedford North LawrenceW 34-29 
Oct. 21 at NorthviewW 48-14  sect
Oct. 28 BoonvilleW 30-12  sect
Nov. 4 at Evansville North L   9-37  sect