SHENANDOAH
2016 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 19 at HagerstownW 32-20 
Aug. 26 at Delta L 20-30 
Sep. 2 CentervilleW 49-  6 
Sep. 9 LapelW 24-18 
Sep. 16 Lewis CassW 17-  6 
Sep. 23 at KnightstownW 26-  0 
Sep. 30 WinchesterW 47-14 
Oct. 8 (n)Eastern HancockW 30-25 
Oct. 14 at Monroe Central L   0-16 
Oct. 21 at Union CityW 64-12  sect
Oct. 28 Adams Central L 24-35  sect
2015 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 21 HagerstownW 44-23 
Aug. 28 DeltaW 35-34 
Sep. 5 at CentervilleW 52-20 
Sep. 11 at LapelW 60-27 
Sep. 18 at Lewis Cass L 17-20 
Sep. 25 KnightstownW 40-27 
Oct. 2 at WinchesterW 28-14 
Oct. 9 Eastern Hancock L 27-42 
Oct. 16 Monroe CentralW 32-14 
Oct. 23 at Tri-Central L 22-24  sect
2014 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 22 at HagerstownW 37-  0 
Aug. 29 Sheridan L 22-31 
Sep. 5 CentervilleW 44-26 
Sep. 12 LapelW 53-27 
Sep. 19 Heritage ChristianW 34-26 
Sep. 26 at KnightstownW 38-28 
Oct. 3 Monroe CentralW 12-  7 
Oct. 10 at Eastern Hancock L 20-24 
Oct. 17 at North DecaturW 45-13 
Oct. 24 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 30-14  sect
Oct. 31 Heritage ChristianW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 7 WinchesterW 27-  7  sect
Nov. 14 Monrovia L 14-24  regn
2013 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 23 HagerstownW 60-21 
Aug. 30 Southern WellsW 53-13 
Sep. 6 at CentervilleW 54-14 
Sep. 13 at TriW 60-  6 
Sep. 20 at Heritage ChristianW 59-  7 
Sep. 27 KnightstownW 62-  0 
Oct. 4 at Monroe CentralW 43-12 
Oct. 11 Eastern Hancock L 19-68 
Oct. 18 Indianapolis Ritter L 35-63 
Oct. 25 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 49-  6  sect
Nov. 1 KnightstownW 40-20  sect
Nov. 8 Indianapolis Scecina L 14-46  sect
2012 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 17 at Hagerstown L 27-35 
Aug. 24 (n)Southern WellsW 41-25 
Aug. 31 CentervilleW 66-  6 
Sep. 8 TriW 49-12 
Sep. 14 Heritage Christian L 20-51 
Sep. 22 at KnightstownW 34-33 
Sep. 28 Monroe CentralW 48-  0 
Oct. 5 at Eastern HancockW 31-  7 
Oct. 12 at Milan L 37-43 
Oct. 19 at Union CountyW 37-  0  sect
Oct. 26 WinchesterW 58-24  sect
Nov. 2 Heritage ChristianW 41-35  sect
Nov. 9 at Indianapolis Ritter L   7-49  regn
2011 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 19 HagerstownW 43-14 
Aug. 26 Southern WellsW 30-  0 
Sep. 2 at CentervilleW 32-21 
Sep. 9 at TriW 58-  6 
Sep. 16 LapelW 28-  6 
Sep. 23 KnightstownW 41-  0 
Sep. 30 at Tri-CentralW 32-  6 
Oct. 7 Eastern HancockW 53-  6 
Oct. 14 at Park TudorW 40-  7 
Oct. 21 FranktonW 45-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at CentervilleW 31-13  sect
Nov. 4 Guerin Catholic L 20-36  sect
2010 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 20 TriW 60-  0 
Aug. 27 at AlexandriaW 48-  7 
Sep. 3 CentervilleW 18-13 
Sep. 10 Wes-DelW 68-  0 
Sep. 17 at LapelW 56-  0 
Sep. 24 at KnightstownW 55-  0 
Oct. 1 Tri-CentralW 67-12 
Oct. 8 at Eastern HancockW 73-  0 
Oct. 15 Park TudorW 78-  0 
Oct. 22 Heritage ChristianW 35-14  sect
Oct. 29 Union CountyW 54-13  sect
Nov. 5 at Speedway L 25-28  sect
2009 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 21 at TriW 48-28 
Aug. 28 AlexandriaW 42-14 
Sep. 4 at Centerville L 10-45 
Sep. 11 at Wes-DelW 57-20 
Sep. 18 LapelW 40-  6 
Sep. 25 KnightstownW 28-14 
Oct. 2 at Tri-CentralW 54-  6 
Oct. 9 Eastern HancockW 34-  0 
Oct. 16 at Park Tudor L 13-36 
Oct. 23 at Centerville L 24-41  sect
2008 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Scott Widner
Aug. 22 TriW 34-14 
Aug. 29 at AlexandriaW 34-  0 
Sep. 5 Centerville L   7-27 
Sep. 12 Wes-DelW 56-  6 
Sep. 19 at LapelW 38-  7 
Sep. 26 at KnightstownW 41-20 
Oct. 3 Tri-CentralW 41-  0 
Oct. 10 at Eastern HancockW 39-13 
Oct. 17 Park TudorW 13-  0 
Oct. 24 Triton CentralW 28-14  sect
Oct. 31 Heritage Christian L 14-31  sect
2007 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Kyle Hall
Aug. 17 at Tri L   6-14 
Aug. 24 AlexandriaW 38-  6 
Aug. 31 at Centerville L 12-18 
Sep. 7 at Wes-DelW 47-  0 
Sep. 14 LapelW   0-20  won by forfeit
Sep. 21 Knightstown L   6-14 
Sep. 28 at Tri-CentralotW 17-14 
Oct. 5 Eastern HancockW 26-20 
Oct. 12 at Park Tudor L   6-40 
Oct. 19 at Centerville L 12-22  sect
2006 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Kyle Hall
Aug. 18 TriW 12-  0 
Aug. 25 at Eastern (Greentown)W 39-  7 
Sep. 1 Centerville L   8-  9 
Sep. 8 Wes-DelW 46-  7 
Sep. 15 at Lapel L   6-12 
Sep. 22 at KnightstownW 24-13 
Sep. 29 Tri-CentralW 41-  7 
Oct. 6 at Eastern HancockW 10-  7 
Oct. 13 LawrenceburgW 34-12 
Oct. 20 at HagerstownW 19-  3  sect
Oct. 27 Eastern Hancock L 13-14  sect
2005 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Kyle Hall
Aug. 19 at TriW 20-  7 
Aug. 26 Eastern (Greentown)W 34-  6 
Sep. 2 at Centerville L 24-26 
Sep. 9 at Wes-DelW 46-  0 
Sep. 16 Lapel L 27-48 
Sep. 23 Knightstown L 13-44 
Sep. 30 at Tri-CentralW 27-  6 
Oct. 7 Eastern Hancock L   0-47 
Oct. 14 at Lawrenceburg L 12-39 
Oct. 21 at NortheasternW 36-  0  sect
Oct. 28 Eastern HancockW 18-14  sect
Nov. 4 Knightstown L   0-41  sect
2004 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 20 TriW 48-21 
Aug. 28 at Eastern (Greentown)W 46-  6 
Sep. 3 CentervilleW 39-13 
Sep. 10 Wes-DelW 48-12 
Sep. 17 at LapelW 39-  7 
Sep. 24 at KnightstownW 28-  7 
Oct. 1 Tri-CentralW 34-  0 
Oct. 8 at Eastern HancockW 33-13 
Oct. 15 LawrenceburgW 33-  6 
Oct. 22 at Eastern HancockW 24-14  sect
Oct. 29 HagerstownW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 5 Cambridge City LincolnW 38-  0  sect
Nov. 12 Indianapolis Ritter L 15-26  regn
2003 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 22 at TriW 26-  0 
Aug. 29 Eastern (Greentown)W 28-14 
Sep. 5 at CentervilleW 24-  6 
Sep. 12 at Wes-DelW 26-  6 
Sep. 19 LapelW 21-14 
Sep. 26 Knightstown L   0-12 
Oct. 3 at Tri-CentralW 19-13 
Oct. 10 Eastern HancockW 28-22 
Oct. 17 at LawrenceburgW 34-14 
Oct. 24 at TriW 34-27  sect
Oct. 31 at Eastern Hancock L 20-21  sect
2002 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 23 TriW 27-  0 
Aug. 30 at Eastern (Greentown)W 38-27 
Sep. 6 CentervilleW 77-  0 
Sep. 13 Wes-DelW 58-  0 
Sep. 20 at LapelW 54-  0 
Sep. 27 at KnightstownW 21-14 
Oct. 4 Tri-CentralW 34-  0 
Oct. 11 at Eastern HancockW 36-22 
Oct. 18 LawrenceburgW 39-  6 
Oct. 25 at Cambridge City LincolnW 59-  0  sect
Nov. 1 at TriW 45-  0  sect
Nov. 8 Eastern Hancock L 16-20  sect
2001 SEASON (11-2)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Tri L   6-14 
Aug. 24 Eastern (Greentown)W 23-  0 
Aug. 31 at CentervilleW 36-12 
Sep. 7 at Wes-DelW 28-  0 
Sep. 14 LapelW 30-  8 
Sep. 21 KnightstownW 14-  8 
Sep. 28 at Tri-CentralW 37-10 
Oct. 5 Eastern HancockW 14-  0 
Oct. 12 at LawrenceburgW 14-  6 
Oct. 19 at Wes-DelW 42-  6  sect
Oct. 26 Eastern HancockW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 2 at TriotW 16-14  sect
Nov. 9 Pioneer L   7-24  regn
2000 SEASON (9-2)
Coach:
Aug. 18 TriW 21-  6 
Aug. 25 at Cambridge City LincolnW 45-  0 
Sep. 1 CentervilleW 33-25 
Sep. 8 Wes-DelW 49-14 
Sep. 15 at LapelW 44-  6 
Sep. 22 at KnightstownW 36-  6 
Sep. 29 Tri-CentralW 43-  6 
Oct. 6 at Eastern Hancock L 20-23 
Oct. 13 LawrenceburgW 19-14 
Oct. 20 TriW 37-  0  sect
Oct. 27 at Hagerstown L   6-27  sect
1999 SEASON (6-6)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at TriW 14-13 
Aug. 27 Cambridge City LincolnW 28-20 
Sep. 3 at Centerville L 12-28 
Sep. 10 at Wes-Del L   0-  7 
Sep. 17 LapelW 30-20 
Sep. 24 Knightstown L   0-14 
Oct. 1 at Tri-CentralW 29-  2 
Oct. 8 Eastern Hancock L   6-21 
Oct. 15 at Lawrenceburg L 21-35 
Oct. 22 at TriW 23-  0  sect
Oct. 29 at Cambridge City LincolnW 30-23  sect
Nov. 5 Hagerstown L   0-13  sect
1998 SEASON (7-2)
Coach:
Aug. 21 TriW 35-33 
Aug. 28 at Cambridge City LincolnW 16-  6 
Sep. 4 CentervilleW 24-12 
Sep. 11 Wes-DelW 46-  7 
Sep. 18 at LapelW 38-  6 
Sep. 25 at KnightstownW 28-  6 
Oct. 2 Tri-CentralW 44-14 
Oct. 9 at Eastern Hancockot  L 14-20 
Oct. 23 at Frankton L   0-47  sect
1997 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Tri L   8-34 
Aug. 29 Cambridge City Lincoln L   0-26 
Sep. 5 at CentervilleW 34-  6 
Sep. 12 at Wes-DelotW 14-  7 
Sep. 19 Lapel L   8-28 
Sep. 26 Knightstown L   0-49 
Oct. 3 Tri-County L 14-41 
Oct. 10 Eastern Hancock L   7-12 
Oct. 17 at Frankton L   7-43 
Oct. 24 at Tri L   6-26  sect
1996 SEASON (5-6)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at Cambridge City LincolnW 53-  2 
Aug. 30 Delta L 14-49 
Sep. 6 Wes-DelW 51-  0 
Sep. 13 at LapelW 13-  8 
Sep. 20 at Knightstown L   0-20 
Sep. 28 at Yorktown L   7-33 
Oct. 4 at Eastern Hancock L 19-28 
Oct. 11 Frankton L   7-21 
Oct. 18 at NortheasternW 20-15  sect
Oct. 25 at LapelW 38-24  sect
Nov. 1 Hagerstown L 13-30  sect
1995 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Matt Cox
Aug. 25 Cambridge City LincolnW 35-  6 
Sep. 1 at DeltaW 29-28 
Sep. 8 at Wes-DelW 26-13 
Sep. 15 LapelW 31-  0 
Sep. 22 KnightstownW 14-12 
Sep. 29 Yorktown L   7-34 
Oct. 6 Eastern HancockW 27-26 
Oct. 13 at Frankton L 13-14 
Oct. 20 at NortheasternW 49-14  sect
Oct. 27 HagerstownW 47-  8  sect
Nov. 3 at Lapel L 13-18  sect
1994 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Matt Cox
Aug. 26 at Cambridge City LincolnW 47-  0 
Sep. 2 Delta L 22-35 
Sep. 9 Wes-DelW 43-14 
Sep. 16 at LapelW 27-  6 
Sep. 23 at Knightstown L   7-28 
Oct. 1 at Yorktown L 14-42 
Oct. 7 at Eastern Hancock L   7-  8 
Oct. 14 Frankton L   6-42 
Oct. 21 TaylorW 32-26  sect
Oct. 28 at Bluffton L 14-37  sect