HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
2016 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Kyle Ray
Aug. 19 Indianapolis NorthwestW 43-36 
Aug. 27 Triton Central L 21-31 
Sep. 2 at Guerin Catholic L   0-49 
Sep. 16 at Lapel L 17-21 
Sep. 23 Bowman AcademyW 56-  6 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW   9-  0 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis Howe L 25-31 
Oct. 14 KnightstownW 32-13 
Oct. 21 Indianapolis Ritter L 13-35  sect
2015 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 21 Osceola GraceW 56-  0 
Aug. 28 at Triton CentralW 39-34 
Sep. 4 at North KnoxW 63-34 
Sep. 11 Indianapolis Lutheran L 29-39 
Sep. 18 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 41-13 
Sep. 25 Noblesville HomeSchoolW 34-14 
Oct. 2 LapelW 28-27 
Oct. 9 at Indianapolis Howe L   7-47 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis NorthwestW 40-19 
Oct. 23 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 50-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at SpeedwayW 23-  7  sect
Nov. 6 Indianapolis Scecina L   7-40  sect
2014 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 22 Osceola GraceW 62-  7 
Aug. 29 Triton Central L 10-36 
Sep. 5 Anderson Prep AcademyW 62-  7 
Sep. 12 at Indianapolis LutheranW 29-28 
Sep. 19 at Shenandoah L 26-34 
Sep. 26 Trinity LutheranW 49-18 
Oct. 3 at LapelW 34-20 
Oct. 10 Indianapolis HoweW 25-24 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 35-  6 
Oct. 24 Union CountyW 44-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at Shenandoah L   0-28  sect
2013 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 23 Indianapolis Ritter L   7-59 
Aug. 30 at Triton Central L 10-27 
Sep. 6 at Anderson Prep AcademyW 61-  6 
Sep. 13 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 55-  0 
Sep. 20 Shenandoah L   7-59 
Sep. 27 Trinity LutheranW 36-18 
Oct. 4 Noblesville HomeSchool L 22-34 
Oct. 11 Park TudorW 21-  7 
Oct. 18 Indianapolis NorthwestW 48-22 
Oct. 25 at Winchester L 20-61  sect
2012 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 17 (n)Indianapolis Ritter L 41-42 
Aug. 24 Triton CentralW 36-12 
Aug. 31 Culver AcademyW 36-20 
Sep. 8 Guerin CatholicW 27-  0 
Sep. 14 at ShenandoahW 51-20 
Sep. 22 at Beech GroveW 41-  0 
Sep. 28 Lafayette Central Catholic L 40-54 
Oct. 5 at Park TudorW 47-  0 
Oct. 12 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 59-42 
Oct. 19 at AlexandriaW 69-  8  sect
Oct. 26 Guerin CatholicW 28-14  sect
Nov. 2 at Shenandoah L 35-41  sect
2011 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 19 Indianapolis Ritter L 28-45 
Aug. 26 at Triton CentralW 37-20 
Sep. 2 at Culver Academy L 14-28 
Sep. 9 at Guerin Catholic L 20-22 
Sep. 16 Indiana DeafW 42-  6 
Sep. 23 Beech GroveW 63-  8 
Sep. 30 at Lafayette Central Catholic L   0-55 
Oct. 7 Park TudorW 55-  3 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis NorthwestW 41-19 
Oct. 21 WinchesterW 66-  6  sect
Oct. 28 Guerin Catholicot  L 38-41  sect
2010 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 20 at ElwoodW 22-  6 
Aug. 27 Triton CentralW 42-33 
Sep. 3 EdinburghW 66-  6 
Sep. 10 Bowman AcademyW 77-46 
Sep. 17 at ConnersvilleW 44-  6 
Sep. 24 at Beech GroveW 24-20 
Oct. 1 Indianapolis Tech L 20-57 
Oct. 8 at Park TudorW 21-12 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Ritter L 20-55 
Oct. 22 at Shenandoah L 14-35  sect
2009 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 21 ElwoodW 60-  0 
Aug. 28 at Triton CentralW 24-  6 
Sep. 4 at Anderson Highland L 41-49 
Sep. 11 at CascadeW 41-  0 
Sep. 18 ConnersvilleW 59-  0 
Sep. 25 Beech Grove L 18-22 
Oct. 2 at Indianapolis TechW 44-15 
Oct. 9 Park TudorW 21-  0 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis Ritter L 31-55 
Oct. 23 Park TudorW 27-14  sect
Oct. 30 Indianapolis Ritter L   0-  6  sect
2008 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 23 (n)ElwoodW 48-  0 
Aug. 29 Triton CentralW 27-  0 
Sep. 5 LapelW 37-  6 
Sep. 12 CascadeW 57-  0 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis LutheranW 52-15 
Sep. 26 at Beech GroveW 49-  0 
Oct. 3 Indianapolis TechW 50-  7 
Oct. 10 at Park TudorW 48-  7 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter L 21-28 
Oct. 24 Union CountyW 53-  7  sect
Oct. 31 at ShenandoahW 31-14  sect
Nov. 7 at LawrenceburgW 27-  7  sect
Nov. 14 at SpeedwayW 27-21  regn
Nov. 21 Brownstown CentralW 24-16  semi
Nov. 28 (n)Lewis CassW 17-14  state
2007 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 17 ElwoodW 35-  6 
Aug. 24 at Triton Central L 14-21 
Aug. 31 at LapelW 49-  0 
Sep. 7 at CascadeW 50-  7 
Sep. 14 Indianapolis LutheranW 56-13 
Sep. 21 Beech GroveW 45-14 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis TechW 41-26 
Oct. 5 Park TudorW 31-  0 
Oct. 12 Indianapolis RitterW 26-14 
Oct. 19 at Union CountyW 55-12  sect
Oct. 26 Triton CentralW 31-  3  sect
Nov. 2 LawrenceburgW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 9 at North PutnamW 14-  7  regn
Nov. 17 at SouthridgeW 24-14  semi
Nov. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Luers L   6-21  state
2006 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 18 WabashW 32-  6 
Aug. 25 Triton Central L   0-55 
Sep. 1 LapelW 14-13 
Sep. 8 Cascade L   7-38 
Sep. 15 at Beech GroveW 47-35 
Sep. 22 CovingtonW 42-  7 
Sep. 29 Indianapolis TechW 21-  0 
Oct. 6 at Park TudorW 26-17 
Oct. 13 at Indianapolis Ritter L 13-41 
Oct. 20 at Western Boone L   7-24  sect
2005 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 19 Indiana DeafW 41-  0 
Aug. 26 at Triton Central L   3-32 
Sep. 2 at EdinburghW 76-  0 
Sep. 9 at Cascade L 22-47 
Sep. 16 Beech GroveW 26-  9 
Sep. 23 at CovingtonW 54-  3 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis Tech L 27-35 
Oct. 7 Park Tudor L   7-24 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis Ritter L 20-42 
Oct. 21 at TaylorW 17-  7  sect
Oct. 28 Speedway L   6-33  sect
2004 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 20 at Indiana DeafW 34-14 
Aug. 27 Triton CentralW 35-21 
Sep. 3 EdinburghW 33-  0 
Sep. 10 Cascade L 13-57 
Sep. 17 at Park Tudor L   7-34 
Sep. 24 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-49 
Oct. 1 Indianapolis Techot  L 18-20 
Oct. 9 at North Newton L   7-30 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Ritter L   0-34 
Oct. 22 at Delphi L 10-31  sect
2003 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 22 Northeastern L   0-30 
Aug. 29 at Triton Central L   3-21 
Sep. 5 at EdinburghW 10-  7 
Sep. 12 at Indianapolis Manual L   0-20 
Sep. 19 Park Tudor L 10-26 
Sep. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-24 
Oct. 3 at River Forest L   6-24 
Oct. 11 North Newton L 10-20 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis Ritter L   6-49 
Oct. 24 Western Boone L   7-39  sect
2002 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Ron Qualls
Aug. 23 at Northeastern L   7-37 
Aug. 30 at Indiana Deaf L   0-26 
Sep. 6 EdinburghW 18-12 
Sep. 20 at Indianapolis Manual L   0-40 
Sep. 27 at Lapel L   0-29 
Oct. 5 River Forest L   0-38 
Oct. 18 at Mitchell L   0-19 
Oct. 25 at EdinburghW 15-12  sect
Nov. 1 Park Tudor L 15-42  sect