TRITON CENTRAL
2016 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 19 Park TudorW 34-  6 
Aug. 27 at Heritage ChristianW 31-21 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis LutheranW 33-  7 
Sep. 9 at Monrovia L 21-34 
Sep. 16 Indian CreekW 23-18 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Ritter L 14-25 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis Scecina2ot  L 28-29 
Oct. 7 Beech Grove L 20-45 
Oct. 14 SpeedwayW 42-39 
Oct. 21 Switzerland CountyW 42-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at Eastern HancockW   7-  0  sect
Nov. 4 Milan L 28-52  sect
2015 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 21 at Park TudorW 57-42 
Aug. 28 Heritage Christian L 34-39 
Sep. 4 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 21-29 
Sep. 11 Monrovia L   0-44 
Sep. 19 (n)LapelW 35-  7 
Sep. 25 Indianapolis RitterW 32-29 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis ScecinaW 24-20 
Oct. 9 at Beech Grove L   7-27 
Oct. 16 at SpeedwayW 45-14 
Oct. 23 Union CountyW 45-  6  sect
Oct. 30 at CentervilleW 56-  0  sect
Nov. 6 Indianapolis Howe L 10-50  sect
2014 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 22 Park TudorW 58-  0 
Aug. 29 at Heritage ChristianW 36-10 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis LutheranW 17-14 
Sep. 12 at Monrovia L 28-34 
Sep. 19 LapelW 52-27 
Sep. 26 at Indianapolis RitterW 30-21 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 29-14 
Oct. 10 Beech GroveW 27-  6 
Oct. 17 SpeedwayW 32-  7 
Oct. 24 at Indianapolis ManualW 57-  0  sect
Oct. 31 ProvidenceW 51-  0  sect
Nov. 7 at MilanW 31-  6  sect
Nov. 14 at Evansville Mater Dei L 14-28  regn
2013 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Tim Able
Aug. 23 at Park TudorW 56-  0 
Aug. 30 Heritage ChristianW 27-10 
Sep. 6 at Indianapolis LutheranW 28-  7 
Sep. 13 MonroviaW 34-  6 
Sep. 20 at LapelW 36-  0 
Sep. 27 Indianapolis Ritter L 28-49 
Oct. 4 Indianapolis Scecina L   0-28 
Oct. 11 at Beech GroveW 49-27 
Oct. 18 at SpeedwayW 31-  7 
Oct. 25 at MilanW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 1 ProvidenceW 28-  7  sect
Nov. 8 Paoli L 14-21  sect
2012 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Gabe Johnson
Aug. 17 Park TudorW 42-13 
Aug. 24 at Heritage Christian L 12-36 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis LutheranW 28-22 
Sep. 8 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 12-34 
Sep. 14 LapelW 46-  6 
Sep. 22 at Indianapolis Ritter L 14-35 
Sep. 29 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 17-16 
Oct. 5 Beech GroveW 19-14 
Oct. 12 SpeedwayW 62-41 
Oct. 19 at MonroviaW 33-12  sect
Oct. 26 Paoliot  L 21-22  sect
2011 SEASON (7-6)
Coach: Gabe Johnson
Aug. 19 at Eastern HancockW 33-13 
Aug. 26 Heritage Christian L 20-37 
Sep. 2 at North DecaturW 21-14 
Sep. 9 at Greencastle L 24-26 
Sep. 16 EdinburghW 41-  0 
Sep. 23 at South DecaturW 33-  7 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Scecina L 23-39 
Oct. 7 at Indian Creek L 14-35 
Oct. 14 Milan L   0-27 
Oct. 21 at ProvidenceW 31-17  sect
Oct. 28 LawrenceburgW 41-21  sect
Nov. 4 PaoliW 36-27  sect
Nov. 12 at Evansville Mater Dei L 14-48  regn
2010 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Kevin Kling
Aug. 20 Eastern HancockW 60-13 
Aug. 27 at Heritage Christian L 33-42 
Sep. 3 North DecaturW 54-12 
Sep. 10 GreencastleW 26-  0 
Sep. 17 at EdinburghW 53-  7 
Sep. 24 South DecaturW 49-20 
Oct. 1 at South Putnamot  L 21-28 
Oct. 8 Indian Creek L 21-56 
Oct. 15 at MilanW 22-21 
Oct. 22 ProvidenceW 29-25  sect
Oct. 29 at Brownstown Central L 20-30  sect
2009 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Kevin Kling
Aug. 21 at Eastern HancockW 42-14 
Aug. 28 Heritage Christian L   6-24 
Sep. 4 at North DecaturW 41-  9 
Sep. 11 at GreencastleW 28-  0 
Sep. 18 EdinburghW 61-  0 
Sep. 25 at South DecaturW 45-14 
Oct. 2 Park TudorW 33-21 
Oct. 9 at Indian Creek L   0-10 
Oct. 16 Milan L   3-28 
Oct. 23 at Providence L 14-21  sect
2008 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Kevin Kling
Aug. 22 Eastern HancockW 55-21 
Aug. 29 at Heritage Christian L   0-27 
Sep. 5 North DecaturW 59-  6 
Sep. 12 GreencastleW 32-10 
Sep. 19 at EdinburghW 66-16 
Sep. 26 South DecaturW 24-  6 
Oct. 3 at Park TudorW 21-13 
Oct. 10 Indian CreekW 39-28 
Oct. 17 at Milan L 18-19 
Oct. 24 at Shenandoah L 14-28  sect
2007 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 17 Eastern HancockW 34-14 
Aug. 24 Heritage ChristianW 21-14 
Aug. 31 at North DecaturW 61-21 
Sep. 7 at Brown CountyW 55-14 
Sep. 14 EdinburghW 73-  6 
Sep. 22 (n)South DecaturW 34-  7 
Sep. 28 Park TudorW 37-13 
Oct. 5 at Indian CreekW 42-30 
Oct. 12 MilanW 26-  6 
Oct. 19 KnightstownW 60-20  sect
Oct. 26 at Heritage Christian L   3-31  sect
2006 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 18 at Eastern HancockW 30-  6 
Aug. 25 at Heritage ChristianW 55-  0 
Sep. 1 North DecaturW 55-  0 
Sep. 8 Brown CountyW 42-14 
Sep. 15 at EdinburghW 62-  0 
Sep. 25 South DecaturW 32-  6 
Sep. 29 at Park TudorW 50-  0 
Oct. 6 Indian CreekW 30-  7 
Oct. 13 at MilanW 57-  0 
Oct. 20 Clarksville L 21-28  sect
2005 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 19 Eastern HancockW 36-  7 
Aug. 26 Heritage ChristianW 32-  3 
Sep. 2 at North DecaturW 36-  0 
Sep. 9 at Brown CountyW 33-  0 
Sep. 16 EdinburghW 54-  0 
Sep. 23 at South DecaturW 48-13 
Sep. 30 Park Tudor L 32-35 
Oct. 7 at Indian Creek L 22-54 
Oct. 14 Milan L 18-20 
Oct. 21 Lawrenceburg L   6-29  sect
2004 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 20 at Eastern Hancock L   7-40 
Aug. 27 at Heritage Christian L 21-35 
Sep. 3 North DecaturW 38-14 
Sep. 10 Brown County L 21-34 
Sep. 17 at EdinburghW 48-  8 
Sep. 24 South DecaturW 36-12 
Oct. 1 at Park Tudor L 18-23 
Oct. 8 Indian Creek L   6-38 
Oct. 15 at Milan L 20-35 
Oct. 22 at Providence L   0-35  sect
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 22 Eastern Hancock L 19-20 
Aug. 29 Heritage ChristianW 21-  3 
Sep. 5 at North DecaturW 28-  0 
Sep. 12 at Brown County L   8-34 
Sep. 19 EdinburghW 28-14 
Sep. 26 at South Decatur L 19-38 
Oct. 3 Park TudorW   8-  6 
Oct. 10 at Indian Creek L   9-34 
Oct. 17 MilanW 25-13 
Oct. 24 Providence L   0-26  sect
2002 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Rob Robertson
Aug. 23 at Eastern Hancock L   2-26 
Aug. 30 Indianapolis Ritter L 22-40 
Sep. 6 North DecaturW 28-10 
Sep. 13 at New Palestine L   0-35 
Sep. 20 at EdinburghW 42-  0 
Sep. 27 South Decatur L 21-27 
Oct. 4 at Park Tudor L   8-28 
Oct. 12 (n)Indian Creek L   6-70 
Oct. 18 MilanW 26-14 
Oct. 25 at Union CountyW 41-12  sect
Nov. 1 Winchester L 12-18  sect
2001 SEASON (4-7)
Coach:
Aug. 17 Eastern Hancock L 21-45 
Aug. 24 Indianapolis Ritter L 13-49 
Aug. 31 at North Decatur L   7-12 
Sep. 8 New PalestineW 18-  7 
Sep. 14 EdinburghW 46-12 
Sep. 21 at South Decatur L   8-50 
Sep. 28 at Park TudorW 12-  7 
Oct. 5 at Indian Creek L   0-21 
Oct. 12 at Milan L   8-16 
Oct. 19 Union CountyW 36-21  sect
Oct. 26 at Speedway L   0-45  sect
2000 SEASON (5-6)
Coach:
Aug. 18 at Eastern Hancock L   7-34 
Aug. 25 at Beech Grove L 13-41 
Sep. 1 North DecaturW 29-28 
Sep. 8 at New Palestine L   7-32 
Sep. 15 at EdinburghW 48-14 
Sep. 22 South DecaturW 20-14 
Sep. 29 Park Tudor L   7-14 
Oct. 6 Indian CreekW 26-15 
Oct. 13 Milan L 12-27 
Oct. 20 at LawrenceburgW 39-14  sect
Oct. 27 Brownstown Central L   8-57  sect
1999 SEASON (5-5)
Coach:
Aug. 20 Eastern HancockotW 22-20 
Aug. 27 Beech Grove L 26-34 
Sep. 4 (n)North Decatur L   6-40 
Sep. 10 New Palestine L 20-24 
Sep. 17 EdinburghW 58-  8 
Sep. 24 at South DecaturW 14-13 
Oct. 1 at Park TudorW 36-30 
Oct. 8 at Indian CreekW 44-  6 
Oct. 15 at Milan L 12-50 
Oct. 29 at Brownstown Central L 24-98  sect
1998 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 21 at Eastern Hancock L   2-23 
Aug. 28 at Beech Grove L   7-21 
Sep. 4 North Decatur L 14-20 
Sep. 11 at New Palestine L   0-41 
Sep. 18 at EdinburghW 38-29 
Sep. 25 South DecaturW 40-12 
Oct. 2 Park TudorW 27-  0 
Oct. 9 Indian Creek L 26-28 
Oct. 16 Milan L 26-28 
Oct. 23 at Union County L   8-36  sect
1997 SEASON (5-5)
Coach:
Aug. 22 Eastern HancockW 33-  7 
Aug. 29 Beech Grove L 30-49 
Sep. 5 at North DecaturW 20-14 
Sep. 12 New Palestine L 12-60 
Sep. 19 EdinburghW 35-13 
Sep. 26 at South DecaturW 26-20 
Oct. 3 at Park TudorotW 28-27 
Oct. 10 at Indian Creek L 13-30 
Oct. 17 at Milan L   8-31 
Oct. 24 Clarksville L   0-43  sect
1996 SEASON (7-4)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at Beech Grove L 29-36 
Aug. 30 North DecaturW 36-  0 
Sep. 6 at New Palestine L 12-13 
Sep. 13 at EdinburghW 48-  7 
Sep. 21 Zionsville L 18-25 
Sep. 27 Park TudorW 66-20 
Oct. 5 (n)Indian CreekW 61-14 
Oct. 11 MilanW 27-  0 
Oct. 18 Union CountyW 61-27  sect
Oct. 25 at LawrenceburgW 49-24  sect
Nov. 1 at Brownstown Central L 20-46  sect
1995 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Steve Marcou
Aug. 25 Beech Grove L   7-14 
Sep. 1 at North DecaturW 38-  0 
Sep. 8 New Palestine L   0-28 
Sep. 15 EdinburghW 62-  0 
Sep. 22 at Zionsville L   0-19 
Sep. 30 at Park TudorW 33-  7 
Oct. 6 at Indian CreekW 35-  7 
Oct. 13 at Milan L   0-  7 
Oct. 20 at Union CountyW 56-  6  sect
Oct. 27 Brownstown Central L 20-21  sect
1994 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Steve Marcou
Aug. 26 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   0-39 
Sep. 2 Hamilton Heights L   0-21 
Sep. 9 at New Palestine L   8-25 
Sep. 16 Eastern Hancock L   6-  8 
Sep. 23 Westfield L   0-43 
Sep. 30 at Sheridan L 20-46 
Oct. 7 Indian Creek L 15-30 
Oct. 14 Zionsville L   0-41 
Oct. 21 Union CountyW 40-35  sect
Oct. 28 at Brownstown Central L 12-32  sect