WARSAW
2016 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 19 at Columbia CityW 30-  7 
Aug. 26 East Noble L 42-47 
Sep. 2 at Plymouth L 10-17 
Sep. 9 Elkhart MemorialW 49-  6 
Sep. 16 at NorthridgeW 34-  2 
Sep. 23 GoshenW 43-14 
Sep. 30 at WawaseeW 38-14 
Oct. 7 at NorthWood L 24-61 
Oct. 14 Concord L 38-45 
Oct. 28 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 23-13  sect
Nov. 4 Homestead L 27-52  sect
2015 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 21 Columbia CityW 27-  3 
Aug. 28 at East Noble L 23-34 
Sep. 4 Plymouth L 21-35 
Sep. 11 at Elkhart Memorial L 33-42 
Sep. 19 NorthridgeW 14-  7 
Sep. 25 at GoshenW 35-  7 
Oct. 2 WawaseeW 21-  0 
Oct. 9 NorthWood L 14-21 
Oct. 16 at Concord L 17-22 
Oct. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 21-49  sect
2014 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 22 at Columbia City L 21-33 
Aug. 29 East NobleW 25-24 
Sep. 6 at Plymouth L   6-41 
Sep. 12 Elkhart MemorialW 24-  0 
Sep. 19 at NorthridgeW 24-21 
Sep. 26 GoshenW 24-  0 
Oct. 3 at Wawasee L 10-21 
Oct. 10 at NorthWood L 28-42 
Oct. 17 Concord2otW 24-21 
Oct. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   3-40  sect
2013 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 23 Columbia CityW 33-14 
Aug. 30 at East Noble L 14-49 
Sep. 6 PlymouthW 20-19 
Sep. 13 at Elkhart MemorialW 28-  0 
Sep. 20 Northridge L   0-24 
Sep. 27 at GoshenW 34-12 
Oct. 4 WawaseeW 14-13 
Oct. 11 NorthWoodW 28-  7 
Oct. 18 at Concord L   0-28 
Oct. 25 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 40-20  sect
Nov. 1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   7-42  sect
2012 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 17 at Columbia CityW 20-14 
Aug. 24 Homestead L   7-63 
Aug. 31 at PlymouthW 26-  7 
Sep. 7 Elkhart MemorialW 28-  0 
Sep. 14 at NorthridgeW 35-21 
Sep. 21 GoshenW 17-  0 
Sep. 28 at Wawasee L 13-14 
Oct. 5 at NorthWoodotW 17-10 
Oct. 12 Concord L   9-34 
Oct. 19 Penn L 21-42  sect
2011 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 19 Columbia City L 14-34 
Aug. 26 at Homestead L   7-51 
Sep. 2 Plymouth L 13-29 
Sep. 9 at Elkhart MemorialW 28-13 
Sep. 16 NorthridgeW 36-14 
Sep. 23 at GoshenW 14-  0 
Sep. 30 Wawasee L 14-26 
Oct. 7 NorthWoodW 22-19 
Oct. 14 at Concord L   6-28 
Oct. 21 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   0-27  sect
2010 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 20 at Columbia City L 16-35 
Aug. 27 Homestead L   3-52 
Sep. 3 at Plymouth L 14-34 
Sep. 10 Elkhart Memorial L   7-20 
Sep. 17 at Northridge L 21-27 
Sep. 24 GoshenW 21-  7 
Oct. 1 at Wawasee L   7-26 
Oct. 8 at NorthWood L   9-22 
Oct. 15 Concord L 14-35 
Oct. 22 at Fort Wayne North L 16-27  sect
2009 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 21 Columbia CityW 24-  7 
Aug. 28 at Homestead L 17-31 
Sep. 4 Plymouth L   7-41 
Sep. 11 at Elkhart Memorial L   7-  9 
Sep. 18 Northridge L   7-19 
Sep. 25 at GoshenW 28-21 
Oct. 2 WawaseeW 57-27 
Oct. 9 NorthWoodW   7-  6 
Oct. 16 at ConcordW 24-  0 
Oct. 23 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 21-  0  sect
Oct. 30 HomesteadW 10-  7  sect
Nov. 6 Fort Wayne Snider L 20-33  sect
2008 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 22 at Columbia CityW 26-19 
Aug. 29 HomesteadW 29-22 
Sep. 5 at Plymouth L   7-35 
Sep. 12 Elkhart Memorial L 14-21 
Sep. 19 at NorthridgeW 21-  7 
Sep. 26 GoshenW 40-14 
Oct. 3 at WawaseeW 28-  0 
Oct. 10 at NorthWood L 24-54 
Oct. 17 Concord L   6-55 
Oct. 24 Huntington North L 21-24  sect
2007 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Troy Akers
Aug. 17 Columbia CityW 20-  6 
Aug. 24 at Homestead L   0-31 
Aug. 31 PlymouthW 40-13 
Sep. 7 at Elkhart MemorialW 16-  6 
Sep. 14 NorthridgeW 24-14 
Sep. 21 at Goshen L   7-14 
Sep. 28 Wawasee3otW 28-27 
Oct. 5 NorthWood L 35-37 
Oct. 12 at Concord L   3-14 
Oct. 20 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 48-16  sect
Oct. 26 Fort Wayne SouthW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 2 Fort Wayne Snider L 14-52  sect
2006 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Troy Akers
Aug. 18 at Columbia CityW 15-  0 
Aug. 25 Homestead L   6-28 
Sep. 1 at Plymouth L 14-33 
Sep. 8 Elkhart Memorial L 12-31 
Sep. 15 at Northridge L   0-28 
Sep. 22 Goshen L 10-34 
Sep. 29 at Wawasee L 21-42 
Oct. 6 at NorthWood L 17-20 
Oct. 13 Concord L   0-34 
Oct. 20 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 28-21  sect
Oct. 27 at Homestead L   7-26  sect
2005 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Troy Akers
Aug. 19 Columbia CityW 26-21 
Aug. 26 at HomesteadW 17-14 
Sep. 2 Plymouth2ot  L 23-30 
Sep. 9 at Elkhart MemorialW 24-21 
Sep. 16 NorthridgeW 31-  7 
Sep. 23 at Goshen L   7-14 
Sep. 30 Wawasee L 14-42 
Oct. 7 NorthWoodW 21-20 
Oct. 14 at ConcordW 32-21 
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne Snider L   7-42  sect
2004 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Troy Akers
Aug. 20 at Columbia CityW 26-14 
Aug. 27 HomesteadW 14-10 
Sep. 3 at Plymouth L 17-24 
Sep. 10 Elkhart Memorial L 27-41 
Sep. 18 (n)NorthridgeW 31-14 
Sep. 24 GoshenW 24-  0 
Oct. 1 at Wawasee L   0-31 
Oct. 8 at NorthWood L   0-29 
Oct. 15 Concord L 19-31 
Oct. 22 at Huntington North L 17-24  sect
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 22 Columbia CityW 21-  7 
Aug. 29 at HomesteadW 20-  6 
Sep. 5 Plymouth L 14-48 
Sep. 12 at Elkhart Memorial L   7-10 
Sep. 19 at NorthridgeW 21-  0 
Sep. 26 at GoshenW 35-  0 
Oct. 3 Wawasee L 28-42 
Oct. 10 NorthWood L 17-53 
Oct. 17 at ConcordW 35-14 
Oct. 24 at Huntington North L 18-21  sect
2002 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 23 at Columbia CityW 21-  7 
Aug. 30 Homestead L 13-21 
Sep. 6 at PlymouthW 50-21 
Sep. 13 Elkhart MemorialW 16-13 
Sep. 20 NorthridgeW 22-  0 
Sep. 27 Goshen L 10-15 
Oct. 4 at WawaseeotW 17-16 
Oct. 11 at NorthWood L 11-27 
Oct. 18 ConcordW 28-23 
Oct. 25 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 1 Huntington NorthW 35-14  sect
Nov. 8 at Fort Wayne Snider L 21-52  sect
2001 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 17 Columbia CityW 49-  6 
Aug. 24 at HomesteadW 23-12 
Aug. 31 PlymouthW 36-  0 
Sep. 7 at Elkhart MemorialW 42-  8 
Sep. 14 at NorthridgeW 41-  6 
Sep. 21 at GoshenW 51-  7 
Sep. 29 (n)WawaseeW 49-  6 
Oct. 5 NorthWoodW 22-16 
Oct. 12 at ConcordW 42-  7 
Oct. 19 KokomoW 62-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at Fort Wayne Sniderot  L 20-23  sect
2000 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 18 at Columbia CityW 19-13 
Aug. 25 Homesteadot  L 21-27 
Sep. 1 at PlymouthW 30-23 
Sep. 8 Gary WallaceW 48-  0 
Sep. 15 NorthridgeW 42-  0 
Sep. 22 GoshenW 26-21 
Sep. 29 at WawaseeW 63-13 
Oct. 6 at NorthWoodW 29-28 
Oct. 13 ConcordW 41-13 
Oct. 20 Elkhart CentralW 55-  0  sect
Oct. 27 at Penn L   7-10  sect
1999 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 20 Columbia CityW 23-  0 
Aug. 27 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 35-  9 
Sep. 3 PlymouthW 14-13 
Sep. 10 Gary WallaceW 54-  0 
Sep. 17 at NorthridgeW 35-  7 
Sep. 24 at GoshenW 41-  7 
Oct. 1 WawaseeW 42-14 
Oct. 8 NorthWood L 26-42 
Oct. 15 at ConcordW 20-  3 
Oct. 22 Penn L 15-51  sect
1998 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 21 at Columbia CityW 30-14 
Aug. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyW 31-17 
Sep. 4 at Plymouth L   8-30 
Sep. 12 (n)South Bend St. Joseph L 23-31 
Sep. 18 NorthridgeW 19-  7 
Sep. 25 Goshen L 15-60 
Oct. 2 at WawaseeW 17-  8 
Oct. 9 at NorthWood L 28-34 
Oct. 16 Concord L 17-31 
Oct. 23 MarionW 46-20  sect
Oct. 30 Fort Wayne Northrop L 10-17  sect
1997 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 22 Columbia City L 14-28 
Aug. 29 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 27-  0 
Sep. 5 PlymouthW 31-14 
Sep. 12 South Bend St. JosephW 24-21 
Sep. 19 at NorthridgeW 27-  0 
Sep. 26 at Goshen L   0-28 
Oct. 3 WawaseeW 28-  7 
Oct. 10 NorthWood L 28-49 
Oct. 17 at ConcordW 13-10 
Oct. 24 at Homestead L   0-49  sect
1996 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Phil Jensen
Aug. 23 Tippecanoe Valley L   0-12 
Aug. 30 at Plymouth L   0-50 
Sep. 6 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-44 
Sep. 13 NorthridgeW 24-22 
Sep. 20 Goshen L   0-  9 
Sep. 27 at WawaseeW 16-13 
Oct. 4 at NorthWood L   0-41 
Oct. 11 Concord L 19-27 
Oct. 18 South Bend Riley L 14-28  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Ted Huber
Aug. 25 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 10-  6 
Sep. 1 Plymouth L 10-14 
Sep. 8 South Bend St. Joseph L   3-56 
Sep. 15 at NorthridgeW 17-16 
Sep. 22 at GoshenW 17-  0 
Sep. 29 Wawasee L 10-17 
Oct. 6 NorthWood L   0-35 
Oct. 13 at Concord L 10-15 
Oct. 20 Chesterton L   0-13  sect
1994 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Ted Huber
Aug. 26 Tippecanoe ValleyW 24-  0 
Sep. 2 at PlymouthW 17-10 
Sep. 9 at South Bend St. Joseph L   6-17 
Sep. 16 NorthridgeW 20-  0 
Sep. 23 Goshen L   7-12 
Sep. 30 at Wawasee L 31-35 
Oct. 7 at NorthWood L   3-36 
Oct. 14 Concordot  L 17-24 
Oct. 21 Penn L   0-42  sect