CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)
2016 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 19 at Fort Wayne LuersW 38-27 
Aug. 26 Fort Wayne Snider L   7-41 
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne NorthW 49-  0 
Sep. 9 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 62-36 
Sep. 16 Fort Wayne DwengerW 36-21 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne SouthW 62-28 
Sep. 30 at Homestead L 18-35 
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne Concordia L   3-33 
Oct. 14 at Fort Wayne WayneW 23-  6 
Oct. 28 at Warsaw L 13-23  sect
2015 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 21 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 48-14 
Aug. 28 at Fort Wayne SouthW 60-  7 
Sep. 4 Fort Wayne North L 32-36 
Sep. 11 at HomesteadW 31-24 
Sep. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider L   7-21 
Sep. 25 Fort Wayne LuersW 43-38 
Oct. 2 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 14-44 
Oct. 9 Fort Wayne WayneW 49-  6 
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 49-  7 
Oct. 23 WarsawW 49-21  sect
Oct. 30 at Homestead L 26-35  sect
2014 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 22 at GoshenW 40-  7 
Aug. 29 Huntington NorthW 10-  0 
Sep. 5 at NorwellW 22-19 
Sep. 12 at New HavenotW 22-19 
Sep. 19 East NobleW 20-14 
Sep. 26 at BellmontW 45-17 
Oct. 3 HomesteadW 13-  6 
Oct. 10 at Columbia CityotW 41-35 
Oct. 17 DeKalbW 24-  6 
Oct. 24 at WarsawW 40-  3  sect
Oct. 31 HomesteadW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 7 at Carmel L   6-56  regn
2013 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 23 GoshenW 55-  0 
Aug. 30 at Huntington NorthW 41-  6 
Sep. 6 NorwellW 70-15 
Sep. 13 New Haven L 35-41 
Sep. 20 at East Noble L   7-27 
Sep. 27 BellmontW 55-  7 
Oct. 4 at HomesteadW 51-34 
Oct. 11 Columbia CityW 56-  0 
Oct. 18 at DeKalbW 79-  7 
Oct. 25 at HomesteadW 49-  7  sect
Nov. 1 WarsawW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 8 Carmel L   7-38  regn
2012 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 17 at GoshenW 45-  7 
Aug. 24 DeltaW 48-28 
Aug. 31 at NorwellW 56-  7 
Sep. 8 at New Haven L 14-33 
Sep. 14 East NobleW 24-20 
Sep. 21 at BellmontW 37-14 
Sep. 28 Homestead L 27-49 
Oct. 5 at Columbia CityW 20-  6 
Oct. 12 DeKalbW 63-11 
Oct. 19 at LaPorteW 49-  7  sect
Oct. 26 at PennW 14-13  sect
Nov. 2 South Bend AdamsW 44-35  sect
Nov. 9 at Merrillville L 21-50  regn
2011 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 19 Goshen L 17-24 
Aug. 26 DeltaW 23-28  won by forfeit
Sep. 2 NorwellW 21-  6 
Sep. 9 New HavenW 17-14 
Sep. 16 at East NobleW 21-16 
Sep. 23 BellmontW 10-  6 
Sep. 30 at Homestead L 10-31 
Oct. 7 Columbia City L   7-31 
Oct. 14 at DeKalbW 18-13 
Oct. 21 WarsawW 27-  0  sect
Oct. 28 GoshenW 28-10  sect
Nov. 4 Penn L   8-31  sect
2010 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Doug Dinan
Aug. 20 at Goshen L   7-20 
Aug. 27 MarionW 43-14 
Sep. 3 at NorwellW 14-  6 
Sep. 10 at New Haven L   7-35 
Sep. 17 East Noble L   7-47 
Sep. 24 at BellmontW 25-14 
Oct. 1 Homestead L 10-38 
Oct. 8 at Columbia City L 24-31 
Oct. 15 DeKalbW 41-18 
Oct. 22 at Fort Wayne NorthropotW 35-34  sect
Oct. 29 Homestead L 21-51  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Kirk Duncan
Aug. 21 Goshen L   3-18 
Aug. 28 at MarionW 43-26 
Sep. 4 Norwell L   7-37 
Sep. 11 New HavenW 31-14 
Sep. 18 at East Noble L   7-17 
Sep. 25 Bellmont L 16-17 
Oct. 2 at Homestead L 10-41 
Oct. 9 Columbia City L 11-17 
Oct. 16 at DeKalb L 14-26 
Oct. 23 Homestead L   3-26  sect
2008 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Kirk Duncan
Aug. 22 at Goshen L 21-24 
Aug. 29 MarionW 28-  6 
Sep. 5 at NorwellW 28-14 
Sep. 12 at New HavenW 13-  7 
Sep. 19 East Noble L   0-26 
Sep. 26 at Bellmont L 19-21 
Oct. 3 Homestead L   8-25 
Oct. 10 at Columbia City L 13-16 
Oct. 17 DeKalb L   7-21 
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne North L 13-35  sect
2007 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Kirk Duncan
Aug. 17 Goshen L   6-10 
Aug. 25 at MarionW 30-10 
Aug. 31 NorwellW 14-  6 
Sep. 7 New HavenW 26-  7 
Sep. 14 at East Noble L   6-30 
Sep. 21 Bellmont L 21-24 
Sep. 28 at Homestead L   7-33 
Oct. 5 Columbia CityW 49-14 
Oct. 12 at DeKalb L 28-40 
Oct. 19 at Fort Wayne South L   7-24  sect
2006 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Kirk Duncan
Aug. 18 Kokomo L 16-49 
Aug. 25 at Goshen L 24-47 
Sep. 1 at Norwell L   7-60 
Sep. 8 at New Haven L 19-35 
Sep. 15 East Noble L   7-30 
Sep. 22 at BellmontW 35-27 
Sep. 29 Homestead L   3-36 
Oct. 6 at Columbia CityW 39-  6 
Oct. 13 DeKalb L   9-28 
Oct. 20 at Warsaw L 21-28  sect
2005 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 19 at KokomoW 24-16 
Aug. 26 Goshen L   0-35 
Sep. 2 Norwell L 14-23 
Sep. 9 New HavenW 13-10 
Sep. 16 at East Noble L   0-27 
Sep. 23 BellmontW 29-14 
Sep. 30 at Homestead L   7-26 
Oct. 7 Columbia City L 10-25 
Oct. 14 at DeKalb L   6-28 
Oct. 21 Marion L 14-42  sect
2004 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 20 KokomoW 48-  0 
Aug. 27 at GoshenW 56-  7 
Sep. 3 at NorwellW 21-13 
Sep. 10 at New HavenW 51-18 
Sep. 17 East Noble L   9-34 
Sep. 24 at Bellmont L 17-23 
Oct. 1 Homestead L 22-34 
Oct. 8 at Columbia CityW 34-32 
Oct. 15 DeKalbW 24-12 
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-51  sect
2003 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 22 at KokomoW 35-21 
Aug. 29 GoshenW 32-  0 
Sep. 5 NorwellW 26-16 
Sep. 12 New HavenW 28-14 
Sep. 19 at East Noble L   7-21 
Sep. 26 Bellmont L   2-12 
Oct. 3 at HomesteadW   7-  0 
Oct. 10 Columbia City L 14-37 
Oct. 17 at DeKalbW 13-10 
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-58  sect
2002 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 23 LeoW 21-  0 
Aug. 30 at Goshen L   7-24 
Sep. 6 at Norwell L   6-37 
Sep. 13 at New HavenW 38-19 
Sep. 20 East Noble L 13-20 
Sep. 27 at BellmontW 21-  6 
Oct. 4 Homestead L   0-40 
Oct. 11 at Columbia CityW 27-13 
Oct. 18 at DeKalb L 10-13 
Oct. 25 at DeKalb L 12-16  sect
2001 SEASON (8-5)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 17 at LeoW 30-20 
Aug. 24 at Goshen L   0-17 
Aug. 31 NorwellW   9-  7 
Sep. 7 New Haven L   7-15 
Sep. 14 at East NobleW 21-13 
Sep. 21 BellmontW 35-14 
Sep. 28 at Homestead L   0-44 
Oct. 5 Columbia CityW 23-  0 
Oct. 12 at DeKalb L   7-35 
Oct. 19 NorthridgeW 30-27  sect
Oct. 26 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 27-19  sect
Nov. 2 ConcordW 20-13  sect
Nov. 9 Delta L   0-17  regn
2000 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 18 at LeoW 44-14 
Aug. 25 WawaseeW 35-28 
Sep. 1 at Norwell L 26-35 
Sep. 8 at New HavenW 63-31 
Sep. 15 East NobleW 28-27 
Sep. 22 at BellmontW 31-  8 
Sep. 29 Homestead L 22-41 
Oct. 6 at Columbia Cityot  L 31-34 
Oct. 13 DeKalb L 20-34 
Oct. 20 at Columbia CityW 24-21  sect
Oct. 27 East Noble L 14-49  sect
1999 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 20 LeoW 56-  7 
Aug. 27 at WawaseeW 30-12 
Sep. 3 Norwell L 14-67 
Sep. 10 New Haven L 13-30 
Sep. 17 at East Noble L   7-23 
Sep. 24 BellmontW 48-13 
Oct. 1 at Homestead L 20-42 
Oct. 8 Columbia City L   7-43 
Oct. 15 at DeKalbW 42-  7 
Oct. 22 DeKalbW 25-  0  sect
Oct. 29 Fort Wayne WayneotW 16-13  sect
Nov. 5 at East Noble L 13-30  sect
1998 SEASON (11-2)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 21 at LeoW 14-  0 
Aug. 28 WawaseeW 39-14 
Sep. 4 at NorwellW 38-20 
Sep. 11 at New HavenW 10-  7 
Sep. 18 East NobleW 24-  0 
Sep. 25 at BellmontW 25-19 
Oct. 2 Homestead L 14-43 
Oct. 9 at Columbia CityW 13-  3 
Oct. 16 DeKalbW 23-15 
Oct. 23 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 51-10  sect
Oct. 30 at BellmontW 21-20  sect
Nov. 6 Columbia CityW 34-  7  sect
Nov. 13 at Concordot  L 28-35  regn
1997 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 22 Leo L   0-22 
Aug. 29 at Wawasee L 14-26 
Sep. 5 NorwellW 20-17 
Sep. 12 New HavenW 33-18 
Sep. 20 at East NobleW 21-20 
Sep. 26 BellmontW 27-26 
Oct. 3 at Homestead L 14-69 
Oct. 10 Columbia CityW 24-  0 
Oct. 17 at DeKalb L   2-  7 
Oct. 24 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 43-14  sect
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   7-31  sect
1996 SEASON (6-3)
Coach: Mike Cheviron
Aug. 23 WawaseeW 30-13 
Aug. 30 at NorwellW 51-26 
Sep. 6 at New HavenW 23-  0 
Sep. 13 East NobleW 27-25 
Sep. 20 at BellmontW 21-20 
Sep. 27 Homestead L 21-70 
Oct. 4 at Columbia CityW 10-  0 
Oct. 11 DeKalb L   7-49 
Oct. 18 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   3-42  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Ed Fox
Aug. 25 at WawaseeW 16-  6 
Sep. 1 Norwell L   6-20 
Sep. 8 New HavenW 34-  0 
Sep. 15 at East Noble L   0-19 
Sep. 22 BellmontW 23-20 
Sep. 29 at Homestead L 15-17 
Oct. 6 Columbia City L   0-14 
Oct. 13 at DeKalb L 13-28 
Oct. 20 Delta L 19-20  sect
1994 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Ed Fox
Aug. 26 WawaseeW 61-38 
Sep. 2 at Norwell L 21-33 
Sep. 9 at New HavenW 48-13 
Sep. 16 East NobleW 47-12 
Sep. 23 at BellmontW 34-12 
Sep. 30 HomesteadW 25-13 
Oct. 7 at Columbia Cityot  L 29-35 
Oct. 14 DeKalb L 14-31 
Oct. 21 DeKalb L 22-42  sect