WAWASEE
2016 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Josh Ekovich
Aug. 19 South Bend WashingtonW 13-  0 
Aug. 26 West NobleW 48-  7 
Sep. 2 Northridge2otW 21-20 
Sep. 9 at Concord L 40-49 
Sep. 16 NorthWood L 30-53 
Sep. 23 at Plymouth L 16-33 
Sep. 30 Warsaw L 14-38 
Oct. 7 at Elkhart MemorialW 38-14 
Oct. 14 Goshen L 34-41 
Oct. 21 at Northridge L 20-21  sect
2015 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Josh Ekovich
Aug. 21 GriffithW 21-  7 
Aug. 28 at West NobleW 37-12 
Sep. 4 at Northridge L   0-21 
Sep. 11 Concord L   7-27 
Sep. 19 at NorthWood L 10-38 
Sep. 25 Plymouth L 20-29 
Oct. 2 at Warsaw L   0-21 
Oct. 9 Elkhart MemorialW 31-21 
Oct. 16 at Goshen L   0-20 
Oct. 23 at Plymouth L   7-66  sect
2014 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Josh Ekovich
Aug. 22 at WhitkoW 34-12 
Aug. 29 West NobleW 48-  6 
Sep. 6 Northridge L   0-55 
Sep. 12 at Concord L 21-44 
Sep. 19 NorthWoodW 27-21 
Sep. 26 at Plymouth L   7-32 
Oct. 3 WarsawW 21-10 
Oct. 10 at Elkhart MemorialW 20-  7 
Oct. 17 GoshenW 17-  7 
Oct. 24 Leo L 16-20  sect
2013 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Josh Ekovich
Aug. 23 WhitkoW 42-20 
Aug. 30 at South Bend St. Joseph L   0-34 
Sep. 6 at Northridge L 14-31 
Sep. 13 Concord L 17-52 
Sep. 20 at NorthWoodW 21-16 
Sep. 27 PlymouthW 52-35 
Oct. 4 at Warsaw L 13-14 
Oct. 11 Elkhart MemorialW 28-20 
Oct. 18 at GoshenW 17-14 
Oct. 25 Leo L   7-35  sect
2012 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 17 at WhitkoW 20-  7 
Aug. 24 South Bend St. Joseph L   7-35 
Aug. 31 NorthridgeotW 24-23 
Sep. 7 at Concord L   7-54 
Sep. 14 NorthWood L 21-35 
Sep. 21 at Plymouth L 14-53 
Sep. 28 WarsawW 14-13 
Oct. 5 at Elkhart MemorialW 14-  9 
Oct. 12 GoshenW 28-14 
Oct. 19 at DeKalbW 27-14  sect
Oct. 26 NorthWoodW 31-28  sect
Nov. 2 at Concord L 10-24  sect
2011 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 19 WhitkoW 23-  0 
Aug. 26 at South Bend St. Joseph L   3-12 
Sep. 2 at NorthridgeW 34-  6 
Sep. 9 Concord L 12-15 
Sep. 16 at NorthWoodW 20-12 
Sep. 23 PlymouthW 39-12 
Sep. 30 at WarsawW 26-14 
Oct. 7 Elkhart MemorialW 20-17 
Oct. 14 at GoshenW 23-12 
Oct. 21 at NorthWood L 10-14  sect
2010 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 20 at Whitko L   0-20 
Aug. 27 GarrettW 26-21 
Sep. 3 NorthridgeW 17-13 
Sep. 10 at Concord L   6-28 
Sep. 17 NorthWoodW 23-14 
Sep. 24 at PlymouthW 27-17 
Oct. 1 WarsawW 26-  7 
Oct. 8 at Elkhart Memorial L 20-25 
Oct. 15 GoshenW 18-  7 
Oct. 22 Angola L 18-19  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 21 WhitkoW 39-  0 
Aug. 28 at GarrettW 17-  7 
Sep. 4 at Northridge L   0-33 
Sep. 11 Concord L 10-42 
Sep. 18 at NorthWood L 14-21 
Sep. 25 Plymouth L   7-48 
Oct. 2 at Warsaw L 27-57 
Oct. 9 Elkhart Memorial L   0-31 
Oct. 16 at Goshen L 20-44 
Oct. 23 at East Noble L   0-32  sect
2008 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 22 Whitko L   7-12 
Aug. 29 at DeKalb L   3-30 
Sep. 5 NorthridgeW 10-  7 
Sep. 12 at Concord L   7-58 
Sep. 19 NorthWood L   0-56 
Sep. 26 at Plymouth L   7-42 
Oct. 3 Warsaw L   0-28 
Oct. 10 at Elkhart Memorial L 20-49 
Oct. 17 Goshen L   0-28 
Oct. 24 Columbia City L   9-30  sect
2007 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Tom Wogoman
Aug. 17 at WhitkoW 19-  6 
Aug. 24 DeKalb L   0-14 
Aug. 31 at Northridge L 23-37 
Sep. 7 Concord L 27-52 
Sep. 14 at NorthWood L   6-41 
Sep. 21 PlymouthW 30-14 
Sep. 28 at Warsaw3ot  L 27-28 
Oct. 5 Elkhart Memorialot  L 17-24 
Oct. 12 at Goshen L   0-28 
Oct. 19 DeKalb L   3-21  sect
2006 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 18 WhitkoW 28-  7 
Aug. 25 at DeKalbW 27-17 
Sep. 1 NorthridgeW 34-21 
Sep. 8 at Concord L 10-38 
Sep. 15 NorthWoodW 40-29 
Sep. 22 at PlymouthW 31-29 
Sep. 29 WarsawW 42-21 
Oct. 6 at Elkhart MemorialW 35-  7 
Oct. 13 Goshen L 32-42 
Oct. 20 East NobleW 45-28  sect
Oct. 27 at Plymouthot  L 20-21  sect
2005 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 19 at WhitkoW 31-17 
Aug. 26 DeKalbW 48-16 
Sep. 2 at NorthridgeW 28-10 
Sep. 9 Concord L 26-45 
Sep. 16 at NorthWoodW 26-10 
Sep. 23 Plymouth2ot  L 30-31 
Sep. 30 at WarsawW 42-14 
Oct. 7 Elkhart MemorialW 28-  7 
Oct. 14 at GoshenW 28-  7 
Oct. 21 at South Bend WashingtonW 38-14  sect
Oct. 28 at Concord L 26-28  sect
2004 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 20 WhitkoW 33-  7 
Aug. 27 at FairfieldW 42-28 
Sep. 3 NorthridgeW 37-  7 
Sep. 10 at Concord L 21-27 
Sep. 18 (n)NorthWoodW 38-34 
Sep. 24 at PlymouthW 30-20 
Oct. 1 WarsawW 31-  0 
Oct. 8 at Elkhart MemorialW 35-  6 
Oct. 15 GoshenW 41-10 
Oct. 22 at ConcordW 48-  9  sect
Oct. 29 DeKalbW 49-28  sect
Nov. 5 PlymouthW 28-  7  sect
Nov. 12 at LowellW 28-21  regn
Nov. 19 LogansportW 49-19  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli L 10-35  state
2003 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 22 at WhitkoW 34-  6 
Aug. 29 FairfieldW 41-14 
Sep. 5 at NorthridgeW 17-  7 
Sep. 12 ConcordW 23-  8 
Sep. 19 at NorthWood L   6-34 
Sep. 27 Plymouth L 14-21 
Oct. 3 at WarsawW 42-28 
Oct. 10 Elkhart Memorial L   0-45 
Oct. 17 at GoshenW 24-  0 
Oct. 24 AngolaW 47-  7  sect
Oct. 31 East Noble L 36-38  sect
2002 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 23 WhitkoW 28-12 
Aug. 30 at FairfieldW 49-  0 
Sep. 6 NorthridgeW 31-  7 
Sep. 13 at Concord L 23-29 
Sep. 20 NorthWoodW 17-14 
Sep. 27 at Plymouth L 14-17 
Oct. 4 Warsawot  L 16-17 
Oct. 11 at Elkhart Memorial L 17-20 
Oct. 18 Goshen L 13-29 
Oct. 25 at Concord L 15-25  sect
2001 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 17 at Whitko2ot  L   7-  8 
Aug. 24 FairfieldW 48-12 
Aug. 31 at NorthridgeW 34-  7 
Sep. 7 Concord L   7-14 
Sep. 14 at NorthWood L 16-42 
Sep. 21 PlymouthW 40-19 
Sep. 29 (n)Warsaw L   6-49 
Oct. 5 at Elkhart MemorialW 34-14 
Oct. 12 at Goshen L 25-48 
Oct. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwengerot  L 21-28  sect
2000 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 18 WhitkoW 42-22 
Aug. 25 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 28-35 
Sep. 1 NorthridgeW 21-  0 
Sep. 8 at Concord L 14-27 
Sep. 15 NorthWood L 12-40 
Sep. 22 at Plymouth L 21-47 
Sep. 29 Warsaw L 13-63 
Oct. 6 at Mishawaka MarianW 41-10 
Oct. 13 Goshen L 20-28 
Oct. 20 at South Bend WashingtonW 34-17  sect
Oct. 27 at Concord L 27-30  sect
1999 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 20 at WhitkoW 20-  0 
Aug. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 12-30 
Sep. 3 at NorthridgeW 14-  7 
Sep. 10 Concord L 21-49 
Sep. 17 at NorthWood L   0-53 
Sep. 24 Plymouth L 19-48 
Oct. 1 at Warsaw L 14-42 
Oct. 8 Mishawaka Marian L   0-34 
Oct. 15 at Goshen L   7-47 
Oct. 22 at Concord L 13-43  sect
1998 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Joe Rietveld
Aug. 21 WhitkoW 50-20 
Aug. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 14-39 
Sep. 4 Northridge L 14-28 
Sep. 12 (n)Concord L   7-37 
Sep. 18 NorthWood L 14-34 
Sep. 25 at Plymouth L   0-53 
Oct. 2 Warsaw L   8-17 
Oct. 9 at Mishawaka Marian L   9-21 
Oct. 16 Goshen L   7-42 
Oct. 23 at South Bend Adams L   6-20  sect
1997 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Gene Mintz
Aug. 22 at Whitko L 15-27 
Aug. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 26-14 
Sep. 5 at NorthridgeW 14-  7 
Sep. 12 ConcordW 26-10 
Sep. 19 at NorthWood L 19-20 
Sep. 26 Plymouth L   6-19 
Oct. 3 at Warsaw L   7-28 
Oct. 10 Mishawaka MarianW 14-  3 
Oct. 17 at Goshen L 14-49 
Oct. 24 South Bend LaSalle L 14-15  sect
1996 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Gene Mintz
Aug. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 13-30 
Aug. 30 NorthridgeW 21-  7 
Sep. 6 at Concord L   0-28 
Sep. 13 NorthWood L   0-42 
Sep. 20 at Plymouth L   6-35 
Sep. 27 Warsaw L 13-16 
Oct. 4 at Lakeland L 14-50 
Oct. 11 Goshen L 14-49 
Oct. 18 East NobleW 35-13  sect
Oct. 25 at Goshen L 11-28  sect
1995 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Gene Mintz
Aug. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-16 
Sep. 1 at Northridge L 14-20 
Sep. 8 Concord L 13-14 
Sep. 15 at NorthWood L 14-40 
Sep. 22 Plymouth L 12-28 
Sep. 29 at WarsawW 17-10 
Oct. 6 Lakeland L 14-21 
Oct. 13 at Goshen L 23-35 
Oct. 20 at DeKalb L   0-44  sect
1994 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Gene Mintz
Aug. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 38-61 
Sep. 2 NorthridgeW 28-14 
Sep. 9 at Concord L 29-31 
Sep. 16 NorthWood L   7-62 
Sep. 23 at PlymouthW 37-36 
Sep. 30 WarsawW 35-31 
Oct. 7 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L 26-27 
Oct. 14 Goshen L 12-31 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne SouthW 43-21  sect
Oct. 28 Plymouth L 14-49  sect