WES-DEL
2016 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Brad Hess
Aug. 19 AlexandriaW 14-  0 
Aug. 26 at Cambridge City LincolnW 36-  6 
Sep. 2 Tri-Village (Ohio)W 18-  3 
Sep. 9 TriW 12-  7 
Sep. 16 at South Adams L   0-35 
Sep. 24 Monroe Central L   0-39 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis TindleyW 28-  0 
Oct. 7 at Edinburgh L 26-28 
Oct. 14 at Anderson Prep AcademyW 27-  6 
Oct. 21 Adams Central L   7-35  sect
2015 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Brad Hess
Aug. 21 at Alexandria L   8-21 
Aug. 28 Cambridge City LincolnW   6-  0 
Sep. 5 at North Decatur L   8-14 
Sep. 11 at TriW 36-  8 
Sep. 19 South Adams L 12-20 
Sep. 25 at Monroe Central L   6-42 
Oct. 2 at Eastern Hancock L   0-42 
Oct. 9 EdinburghW 46-26 
Oct. 16 Anderson Prep AcademyW 28-  0 
Oct. 23 Adams Central L   0-40  sect
2014 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Brad Hess
Aug. 22 Alexandria L   0-71 
Aug. 29 at Cambridge City Lincoln L 21-35 
Sep. 6 North DecaturW 15-  6 
Sep. 12 TriW 42-20 
Sep. 19 Southern Wells L   6-52 
Sep. 27 Monroe Central L   6-39 
Oct. 3 Eastern Hancock L 20-47 
Oct. 10 at Tri-Central L 12-51 
Oct. 17 at Anderson Prep AcademyW 28-12 
Oct. 24 Northeastern L   0-42  sect
2013 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Brad Hess
Aug. 23 at Alexandria L   6-31 
Aug. 30 Cambridge City LincolnW 32-  0 
Sep. 6 at North DecaturW 22-20 
Sep. 13 Southside HomeSchoolW 45-  7 
Sep. 20 at Southern WellsW 30-16 
Sep. 27 at Monroe Central L 21-35 
Oct. 4 at Eastern Hancock L   6-72 
Oct. 12 Tri-Central L   0-34 
Oct. 18 Anderson Prep AcademyW 33-13 
Oct. 25 Monroe Central L 16-36  sect
2012 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Steve Yencer
Aug. 17 Alexandria L   6-14 
Aug. 24 at Cambridge City Lincoln L   6-42 
Aug. 31 North Decatur L   8-46 
Sep. 14 Southern Wells L   8-37 
Sep. 22 Monroe CentralW 20-13 
Sep. 28 Eastern Hancock L 12-48 
Oct. 5 at Tri-Central L   0-53 
Oct. 12 at Anderson Prep Academy L   0-40 
Oct. 19 at Tri-Central L   6-54  sect
2011 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Steve Yencer
Aug. 19 at Alexandria L 14-47 
Aug. 26 Cambridge City Lincoln L 18-53 
Sep. 2 Knightstown L 14-42 
Sep. 9 at Union City L 14-54 
Sep. 16 at Southern Wells L   0-60 
Sep. 23 at Monroe Central L 14-27 
Sep. 30 at Eastern Hancock L   6-27 
Oct. 8 Tri-Central L 20-40 
Oct. 14 Anderson Prep AcademyW 41-  0 
Oct. 21 at Union City L 20-42  sect
2010 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Steve Yencer
Aug. 20 Union City L 35-52 
Aug. 27 at Cambridge City Lincoln L 14-28 
Sep. 3 at Knightstown L   8-41 
Sep. 10 at Shenandoah L   0-68 
Sep. 17 Southern Wells L 14-41 
Sep. 25 Monroe CentralW 52-26 
Oct. 1 Eastern HancockW 20-  0 
Oct. 8 at Tri-Central L 20-35 
Oct. 15 Guerin Catholic L 18-47 
Oct. 22 at Hagerstown L 14-70  sect
2009 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Steve Yencer
Aug. 21 at Union City L   6-32 
Aug. 28 Cambridge City Lincoln L   6-14 
Sep. 4 Knightstown L   6-40 
Sep. 11 Shenandoah L 20-57 
Sep. 18 at Indiana DeafW 43-21 
Sep. 25 at EdinburghW 29-18 
Oct. 2 at Eastern Hancock L 20-53 
Oct. 10 Tri-CentralW 19-14 
Oct. 16 at Guerin Catholic L 20-42 
Oct. 23 Northeastern L 12-62  sect
2008 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Cody Thompson
Aug. 22 Union City L   8-36 
Aug. 29 at Cambridge City LincolnW 15-12 
Sep. 5 at Knightstown L   6-46 
Sep. 12 at Shenandoah L   6-56 
Sep. 19 Indiana DeafW   6-28  won by forfeit
Sep. 27 EdinburghW 64-14 
Oct. 3 Eastern Hancock L 14-46 
Oct. 10 at Tri-Central L 22-47 
Oct. 17 Lapel L 16-50 
Oct. 24 at Tri L   0-20  sect
2007 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Cody Thompson
Aug. 17 at Union CityW 29-26 
Aug. 25 Cambridge City LincolnW 20-  6 
Aug. 31 Knightstown L 12-34 
Sep. 7 Shenandoah L   0-47 
Sep. 14 at Indiana Deaf L 12-30 
Sep. 22 (n)EdinburghW 40-22 
Sep. 28 at Eastern HancockW 47-28 
Oct. 6 Tri-CentralW 34-27 
Oct. 12 at Lapel L 21-22 
Oct. 19 at Lapel L 24-33  sect
2006 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Cody Thompson
Aug. 18 Union City L   7-28 
Aug. 25 at Cambridge City Lincoln L 22-35 
Sep. 1 at Knightstown L   7-21 
Sep. 8 at Shenandoah L   7-46 
Sep. 15 Indiana DeafW 51-  8 
Sep. 22 EdinburghW 42-  6 
Sep. 29 Eastern Hancock L   7-35 
Oct. 6 at Tri-CentralW 39-32 
Oct. 14 Lapel L 10-36 
Oct. 20 at Carroll (Flora) L 27-39  sect
2005 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Cody Thompson
Aug. 19 at Union City L 14-47 
Aug. 26 Cambridge City Lincoln L   6-19 
Sep. 2 Knightstown L   0-56 
Sep. 9 Shenandoah L   0-46 
Sep. 16 at Indiana DeafW 41-  0 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis LutheranW 40-35 
Sep. 30 at Eastern Hancock L   8-49 
Oct. 8 Tri-Central L 20-51 
Oct. 14 at Lapel L 12-61 
Oct. 21 Lapel L   6-48  sect
2004 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Charlie Sims
Aug. 20 Union City L   0-16 
Aug. 27 at Cambridge City Lincoln L   0-25 
Sep. 3 at Knightstown L   0-41 
Sep. 10 at Shenandoah L 12-48 
Sep. 17 Indiana Deaf L 14-45 
Sep. 25 at Eau Claire (Mich.) L   7-52 
Oct. 1 Eastern Hancock L   0-56 
Oct. 8 at Tri-Central L   0-51 
Oct. 16 Lapel L 21-54 
Oct. 22 Clinton Central L   7-60  sect
2003 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Charlie Sims
Aug. 22 at Alexandria L   6-33 
Aug. 29 Cambridge City Lincoln L   6-30 
Sep. 5 Knightstown L   0-43 
Sep. 12 Shenandoah L   6-26 
Sep. 19 at Bluffton L   7-33 
Sep. 26 Clinton Central L   0-48 
Oct. 3 at Eastern Hancock L 15-60 
Oct. 11 Tri-Central L 20-64 
Oct. 17 at Lapel L 20-48 
Oct. 24 at Sheridan L   0-52  sect
2002 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Charlie Sims
Aug. 23 Alexandria L 27-37 
Aug. 30 at Cambridge City Lincoln L 23-26 
Sep. 6 at Knightstown L   0-34 
Sep. 13 at Shenandoah L   0-58 
Sep. 20 Bluffton L   0-34 
Sep. 27 at Clinton Central L 14-71 
Oct. 5 Eastern Hancock L 14-40 
Oct. 11 at Tri-Central L   7-14 
Oct. 18 Lapel L 12-32 
Oct. 25 Tri L 20-21  sect
2001 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at AlexandriaW 27-19 
Aug. 24 Cambridge City LincolnW 32-  6 
Aug. 31 Knightstown L   0-55 
Sep. 7 Shenandoah L   0-28 
Sep. 14 at Bluffton L   0-46 
Sep. 21 Clinton Central L 26-53 
Sep. 28 at Eastern Hancock L   0-55 
Oct. 6 Tri-Central L   7-13 
Oct. 12 at Lapel L 10-33 
Oct. 19 Shenandoah L   6-42  sect
2000 SEASON (2-7)
Coach:
Aug. 18 Alexandria L 14-35 
Aug. 25 Indianapolis Ritter L   0-39 
Sep. 1 at Knightstown L   7-34 
Sep. 8 at Shenandoah L 14-49 
Sep. 15 Bluffton L   8-17 
Sep. 30 Eastern Hancock L 15-36 
Oct. 6 at Tri-CentralW 15-  0 
Oct. 13 LapelW 20-19 
Oct. 27 at Southern Wells L 14-48  sect
1999 SEASON (3-7)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at Alexandria L   7-21 
Aug. 27 at Indianapolis Ritter L   6-41 
Sep. 4 Knightstown L 12-26 
Sep. 10 ShenandoahW   7-  0 
Sep. 17 at Bluffton L   9-20 
Sep. 24 Taylor L   6-14 
Oct. 1 at Eastern Hancock L   6-20 
Oct. 9 Tri-CentralW 21-12 
Oct. 15 at LapelW 31-21 
Oct. 22 Southern Wells L   0-40  sect
1998 SEASON (3-8)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Alexandria L 12-49 
Aug. 28 Union City L   7-55 
Sep. 4 at Knightstown L 10-28 
Sep. 11 at Shenandoah L   7-46 
Sep. 19 Bluffton L   0-37 
Sep. 25 at Taylor L   0-35 
Oct. 2 Eastern Hancock L 15-22 
Oct. 9 at Tri-CentralW 21-18 
Oct. 16 LapelW 28-21 
Oct. 23 LapelW 35-21  sect
Oct. 30 Frankton L   6-48  sect
1997 SEASON (4-6)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Alexandria L   8-15 
Aug. 29 at Union CityW 44-24 
Sep. 5 Knightstown L   6-50 
Sep. 12 Shenandoahot  L   7-14 
Sep. 19 at Bluffton L   7-49 
Sep. 26 Eastern HancockW 17-14 
Oct. 4 Tri-CentralW 29-15 
Oct. 10 at Frankton L   6-53 
Oct. 17 at LapelW 22-12 
Oct. 24 Lapel L 17-40  sect
1996 SEASON (0-9)
Coach:
Aug. 24 Yorktown L   6-42 
Aug. 30 at Knightstown L   0-35 
Sep. 6 at Shenandoah L   0-51 
Sep. 13 Bluffton L 10-29 
Sep. 20 at Eastern Hancock L   0-26 
Sep. 27 at Tri-Central L 22-36 
Oct. 5 Frankton L   0-42 
Oct. 11 Lapel L 23-28 
Oct. 25 at Hagerstown L 13-34  sect
1995 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Rodger Seats
Aug. 26 at Yorktown L   0-33 
Sep. 1 KnightstownW 12-  7 
Sep. 8 Shenandoah L 13-26 
Sep. 15 at Bluffton L 14-16 
Sep. 22 Eastern Hancock L 28-44 
Sep. 30 Tri-CentralW 24-14 
Oct. 6 at Frankton L   6-21 
Oct. 13 at LapelW 27-  8 
Oct. 20 Union CityW 14-  6  sect
Oct. 27 Lapel L   6-30  sect
1994 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Rodger Seats
Aug. 26 Yorktown L   0-33 
Sep. 3 at Southern Wells L 14-39 
Sep. 9 at Shenandoah L 14-43 
Sep. 16 Bluffton L   0-54 
Sep. 23 at Taylor L   8-28 
Sep. 30 at Tri-Central L 15-38 
Oct. 8 Frankton L   7-33 
Oct. 14 LapelW 10-  7 
Oct. 21 at Tri L 10-30  sect