WEST NOBLE
2016 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 19 Central NobleW 21-12 
Aug. 26 at Wawasee L   7-48 
Sep. 2 Eastside L 14-49 
Sep. 9 at Angola L 17-37 
Sep. 16 FairfieldW 38-14 
Sep. 23 Garrett L 19-42 
Sep. 30 at Lakeland L 21-49 
Oct. 7 Churubusco L   6-40 
Oct. 14 at Prairie HeightsW 42-  8 
Oct. 21 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 30-28  sect
Oct. 28 Jimtown L   3-27  sect
2015 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 21 at Central Nobleot  L 12-18 
Aug. 28 Wawasee L 12-37 
Sep. 4 at Eastside L   6-44 
Sep. 11 Angola L 12-30 
Sep. 19 at Fairfield L 18-41 
Sep. 25 at Garrett L 20-37 
Oct. 2 Lakeland L 20-62 
Oct. 9 at Churubusco L 12-37 
Oct. 16 Prairie HeightsW 58-  3 
Oct. 23 Garrett L 14-43  sect
2014 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 22 Central NobleW 45-14 
Aug. 29 at Wawasee L   6-48 
Sep. 6 Eastside L 14-32 
Sep. 12 at AngolaW 34-  6 
Sep. 19 FairfieldW 40-20 
Sep. 26 GarrettW 27-16 
Oct. 3 at LakelandW 36-20 
Oct. 10 Churubusco L   6-  7 
Oct. 17 at Prairie HeightsW 33-14 
Oct. 24 Heritage L 34-41  sect
2013 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 23 Angola L 13-16 
Aug. 30 at EastsideW 24-21 
Sep. 6 Garrett L 12-26 
Sep. 13 at Fairfield L 13-42 
Sep. 20 Lakeland L   0-33 
Sep. 27 at Churubusco L   0-49 
Oct. 4 Central NobleW 20-14 
Oct. 11 at Prairie Heights L 13-21 
Oct. 18 FremontW 32-12 
Oct. 25 at Fort Wayne Luers L   3-41  sect
2012 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 17 at Angola L 19-56 
Aug. 24 Eastside L   6-41 
Aug. 31 at Garrett L   6-56 
Sep. 7 Fairfield L 14-35 
Sep. 14 at Lakeland L   6-59 
Sep. 21 Churubusco L   0-60 
Sep. 28 at Central NobleW 52-27 
Oct. 5 Prairie Heights L   6-28 
Oct. 12 at Fremont L 26-27 
Oct. 19 Tippecanoe Valley L   0-44  sect
2011 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 19 Angola L 18-34 
Aug. 26 at Eastside L   0-25 
Sep. 2 Garrett L 19-20 
Sep. 9 at Fairfield L   6-  9 
Sep. 16 Lakeland L 20-45 
Sep. 23 at Churubusco L 25-62 
Sep. 30 Central NobleW 57-26 
Oct. 7 at Prairie HeightsW 26-19 
Oct. 14 FremontW 35-  0 
Oct. 21 Lakeland L 28-50  sect
2010 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 20 at Angola L   6-41 
Aug. 27 EastsideW 27-  0 
Sep. 3 Culver Academy L   0-20 
Sep. 10 FairfieldW 35-28 
Sep. 17 at Lakeland L 21-28 
Sep. 24 Churubusco L   0-47 
Oct. 1 at Central NobleW 28-  6 
Oct. 8 Prairie HeightsW 20-  6 
Oct. 15 at FremontW 27-  6 
Oct. 22 Lakeland L 14-35  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 21 Angola L 21-39 
Aug. 28 at Eastside L   9-14 
Sep. 4 at Culver Academy L 14-55 
Sep. 11 at Fairfield L   6-57 
Sep. 18 Lakeland L   9-45 
Sep. 25 at Churubusco L   6-28 
Oct. 2 Central NobleW 21-20 
Oct. 9 at Prairie HeightsW 20-  0 
Oct. 16 Fremont L 13-14 
Oct. 23 Rochester L 20-42  sect
2008 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 22 at Angola L 13-20 
Aug. 29 EastsideW 38-  7 
Sep. 5 Culver Academy L 13-34 
Sep. 12 Fairfield L   6-63 
Sep. 19 at Lakeland L 32-50 
Sep. 26 Churubusco L 14-60 
Oct. 3 at Central Noble L 14-27 
Oct. 10 Prairie HeightsW 34-28 
Oct. 17 at FremontW 42-  6 
Oct. 24 at Leo L   0-42  sect
2007 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 17 Angola L 28-33 
Aug. 24 at Eastside L   0-12 
Aug. 31 at Culver Academy L   0-48 
Sep. 7 at Fairfield L   6-60 
Sep. 14 Lakeland L   3-35 
Sep. 21 at Churubusco L 13-62 
Sep. 28 Central Noble L 14-47 
Oct. 5 at Prairie Heights L   0-33 
Oct. 12 Fremont L 28-29 
Oct. 19 Norwell L 13-67  sect
2006 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 18 at Angola L   0-47 
Aug. 25 Eastside L 13-35 
Sep. 1 Culver Academy L   0-51 
Sep. 8 Fairfield L   0-69 
Sep. 15 at Lakeland L   0-54 
Sep. 22 Churubusco L 14-35 
Sep. 29 at Central Noble L   0-34 
Oct. 6 Prairie Heights L 27-41 
Oct. 13 at Fremont L 14-18 
Oct. 20 at NorthWood L 14-55  sect
2005 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 19 AngolaW 28-  6 
Aug. 26 at EastsideW 26-  0 
Sep. 2 at Culver Academy L 19-37 
Sep. 9 at FairfieldW 22-  7 
Sep. 16 LakelandW 47-12 
Sep. 23 at ChurubuscoW 32-14 
Sep. 30 Central NobleW 55-20 
Oct. 7 at Prairie HeightsW 41-  7 
Oct. 14 FremontW 49-13 
Oct. 21 at Culver Academy L   6-13  sect
2004 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 20 at Northridge L 21-27 
Aug. 27 at Central NobleW 37-21 
Sep. 3 Garrett L   2-21 
Sep. 10 LakelandW 40-21 
Sep. 17 at Fairfield L   7-35 
Sep. 24 FremontW 21-14 
Oct. 1 at Prairie HeightsW 33-  0 
Oct. 8 at Angola L   0-31 
Oct. 15 ChurubuscoW 21-  9 
Oct. 22 at NorthWood L   7-31  sect
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 22 NorthridgeW 17-  7 
Aug. 29 Central Noble L 14-47 
Sep. 5 at Garrett L 12-29 
Sep. 12 at LakelandW 21-20 
Sep. 19 FairfieldW 28-  7 
Sep. 26 at FremontW 31-  7 
Oct. 3 Prairie Heights L 20-33 
Oct. 10 Angolaot  L 25-26 
Oct. 17 at ChurubuscoW 40-35 
Oct. 24 at South Bend St. Joseph L   6-48  sect
2002 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 23 EastsideW 26-  6 
Aug. 30 at Central Noble L   0-20 
Sep. 6 GarrettW 36-14 
Sep. 13 LakelandW 35-14 
Sep. 20 at FairfieldW 35-  0 
Sep. 27 FremontW 48-19 
Oct. 4 at Prairie HeightsW 12-  7 
Oct. 11 at Angola L 23-24 
Oct. 18 ChurubuscoW 22-14 
Oct. 25 South Bend St. Joseph L 14-35  sect
2001 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 17 at Eastside L   6-33 
Aug. 24 Central Noble L   7-21 
Aug. 31 at Garrett L 14-28 
Sep. 7 at Lakeland L 13-35 
Sep. 14 FairfieldW 20-16 
Sep. 21 at Fremont L   6-31 
Sep. 28 Prairie HeightsW 12-  0 
Oct. 5 Angola L 14-34 
Oct. 12 at ChurubuscoW 22-20 
Oct. 19 at LakelandW 17-15  sect
Oct. 26 NorthWood L   0-55  sect
2000 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 18 Eastside L 21-22 
Aug. 25 at Central Noble L   0-26 
Sep. 1 GarrettW 14-  0 
Sep. 8 LakelandW 27-26 
Sep. 15 at FairfieldW 34-  7 
Sep. 22 FremontW 28-13 
Sep. 29 at Prairie HeightsW 34-15 
Oct. 6 at AngolaW 36-  8 
Oct. 13 ChurubuscoW 37-  0 
Oct. 20 at Angola L   7-  8  sect
1999 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Monte Mawhorter
Aug. 20 at Eastside L 13-19 
Aug. 27 Central Noble L   0-20 
Sep. 3 at GarrettW 41-  7 
Sep. 10 at LakelandW 23-21 
Sep. 17 FairfieldW 53-13 
Sep. 24 at Fremont L 14-27 
Oct. 1 Prairie HeightsW 40-14 
Oct. 8 AngolaW 23-12 
Oct. 15 at ChurubuscoW 23-12 
Oct. 22 at WhitkoW 23-13  sect
Oct. 29 NorthWood L   0-47  sect
1998 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Ted Davis
Aug. 21 Eastside L 13-18 
Aug. 28 at Central Noble L   0-49 
Sep. 4 GarrettW 31-20 
Sep. 11 LakelandW 18-13 
Sep. 18 at Fairfield L   0-19 
Sep. 25 Fremont L 35-55 
Oct. 2 at Prairie HeightsW 30-  8 
Oct. 9 at Angola L   6-42 
Oct. 16 ChurubuscoW 36-26 
Oct. 23 LakelandW 27-26  sect
Oct. 30 Whitko L 22-44  sect
1997 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Dale Marano
Aug. 22 at Eastside L 13-46 
Aug. 29 Central Noble L   3-10 
Sep. 5 at Garrett L   0-30 
Sep. 12 at Lakeland L 15-21 
Sep. 19 Fairfield L   8-54 
Sep. 26 at Fremont L 12-48 
Oct. 3 Prairie HeightsW 14-  7 
Oct. 10 Angola L   0-39 
Oct. 17 at Churubusco L   7-19 
Oct. 24 Tippecanoe Valley L 22-33  sect
1996 SEASON (0-9)
Coach: Dale Marano
Aug. 23 at Central Noble L 12-29 
Aug. 30 Garrett L   0-36 
Sep. 6 Lakeland L 13-54 
Sep. 13 at Fairfield L 14-61 
Sep. 20 Fremont L 12-14 
Sep. 27 at Prairie Heights L   6-20 
Oct. 4 at Angola L   0-38 
Oct. 11 Churubusco L   6-32 
Oct. 18 Jimtown L   0-55  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Dale Marano
Aug. 25 Central Noble L 18-33 
Sep. 1 at Garrett L 14-51 
Sep. 8 at Lakeland L   6-44 
Sep. 15 Fairfield L 15-35 
Sep. 22 at FremontW 13-12 
Sep. 29 Prairie HeightsW 40-20 
Oct. 6 AngolaW 21-  6 
Oct. 13 at Churubusco L 20-40 
Oct. 20 Fairfield L   7-35  sect
1994 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Dale Marano
Aug. 26 at Central Noble L   6-14 
Sep. 2 Garrett L   6-42 
Sep. 9 Lakeland L   6-25 
Sep. 16 at Fairfield L   6-14 
Sep. 23 FremontW 42-27 
Sep. 30 at Prairie HeightsW 18-14 
Oct. 7 at AngolaW 26-  7 
Oct. 14 Churubusco L   7-12 
Oct. 21 Angola L 10-16  sect