WEST VIGO
2016 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 19 North Central (Farmersburg)W 34-24 
Aug. 26 at CrawfordsvilleW 27-14 
Sep. 2 Greencastle L 27-30 
Sep. 9 Northview L 14-21 
Sep. 16 at North DaviessW 59-  0 
Sep. 23 at South PutnamW 33-21 
Sep. 30 at North Putnam L   7-35 
Oct. 7 Sullivan L   7-28 
Oct. 14 EdgewoodW 39-  7 
Oct. 21 at Greencastle L 30-33  sect
2015 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 21 at North Central (Farmersburg)W 27-12 
Aug. 28 CrawfordsvilleW 46-26 
Sep. 5 at GreencastleW 20-13 
Sep. 11 at Northview L 25-55 
Sep. 18 North DaviessW 61-  6 
Sep. 25 South Putnam L 16-22 
Oct. 2 South VermillionW 40-  0 
Oct. 9 at Sullivan L 27-50 
Oct. 16 at EdgewoodW 61-28 
Oct. 23 Indianapolis NorthwestW 35-27  sect
Oct. 30 at Tri-West L 13-56  sect
2014 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 22 Evansville Harrison L 13-45 
Aug. 29 GreencastleW 12-  7 
Sep. 5 at Brown CountyW 38-13 
Sep. 12 at Linton-Stockton L   6-41 
Sep. 19 at South Vermillion L 17-28 
Sep. 26 Edgewood L 12-41 
Oct. 3 at Owen Valley L   7-13 
Oct. 10 Northview L   0-34 
Oct. 17 Sullivan L 27-35 
Oct. 24 Tri-West L   7-58  sect
2013 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 23 at Evansville Harrison L 22-28 
Aug. 30 at Greencastle L   6-35 
Sep. 6 Brown County L 30-34 
Sep. 14 (n)Linton-Stockton L 14-45 
Sep. 20 South VermillionW 14-  6 
Sep. 27 at Edgewood L 12-33 
Oct. 4 Owen Valley L   0-34 
Oct. 11 at Northview L 21-42 
Oct. 18 at Sullivan L   7-31 
Oct. 25 at Western Boone L 22-40  sect
2012 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 17 Evansville HarrisonW   7-52  won by forfeit
Aug. 24 Greencastle L   0-44 
Aug. 31 at Brown CountyW 40-19 
Sep. 8 at Linton-Stockton L   0-40 
Sep. 14 at South VermillionW 41-21 
Sep. 22 EdgewoodW 26-  8 
Sep. 28 at Owen Valley L 20-41 
Oct. 5 NorthviewW 12-  0 
Oct. 12 SullivanW   8-  7 
Oct. 19 Greencastle L   0-35  sect
2011 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 20 at Evansville Harrison L   0-36 
Aug. 26 at Greencastle L   0-54 
Sep. 2 Brown CountyW 20-14 
Sep. 9 Linton-Stockton L 20-54 
Sep. 16 South VermillionW 62-  8 
Sep. 23 at Edgewood L   7-37 
Sep. 30 Owen ValleyW 25-13 
Oct. 7 at Northview L 10-27 
Oct. 14 at Sullivan L 35-59 
Oct. 21 Indianapolis NorthwestW 45-34  sect
Oct. 28 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 13-48  sect
2010 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 20 Evansville Harrison L   0-  3 
Aug. 27 GreencastleW 15-13 
Sep. 3 at Brown CountyW 24-  7 
Sep. 10 at Linton-StocktonW 33-29 
Sep. 18 (n)South VermillionW 53-  6 
Sep. 24 EdgewoodW 35-14 
Oct. 1 at Owen ValleyW 22-12 
Oct. 8 Northview L   7-35 
Oct. 16 (n)Sullivan L 14-17 
Oct. 22 at CrawfordsvilleW 24-  7  sect
Oct. 29 Western Boone L   3-47  sect
2009 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 21 Indianapolis HoweW 27-  0 
Aug. 28 at CloverdaleW 33-25 
Sep. 4 Brown CountyW 52-28 
Sep. 11 Linton-Stockton L   6-21 
Sep. 18 South Vermillion L 21-32 
Sep. 25 at Edgewood L 14-34 
Oct. 2 Owen Valley L 12-20 
Oct. 10 at Northview L   7-33 
Oct. 16 at SullivanW 45-28 
Oct. 23 Southmont L   0-23  sect
2008 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 22 at Beech GroveW 60-50 
Aug. 29 CloverdaleW 22-  8 
Sep. 5 at Brown CountyW 27-21 
Sep. 12 at Linton-Stockton L   0-14 
Sep. 19 at South VermillionW 42-14 
Sep. 26 Edgewood L 21-28 
Oct. 3 at Owen ValleyW 28-21 
Oct. 10 NorthviewW 14-13 
Oct. 17 SullivanW 52-21 
Oct. 24 CrawfordsvilleW 14-10  sect
Oct. 31 North Montgomery L 18-42  sect
2007 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 17 Beech Grove L   8-26 
Aug. 24 at Cloverdale L 13-14 
Aug. 31 Brown CountyotW 20-17 
Sep. 7 Linton-Stockton L   9-38 
Sep. 14 South VermillionW 33-14 
Sep. 21 at EdgewoodW 27-20 
Sep. 29 (n)Owen ValleyW 17-  0 
Oct. 5 at Northview L 13-40 
Oct. 12 at Sullivan L 12-14 
Oct. 19 Crawfordsville L   0-36  sect
2006 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 18 at Beech GroveW 20-17 
Aug. 25 Paris (Ill.)W 22-  0 
Sep. 1 at Brown Countyot  L 13-14 
Sep. 8 at Linton-StocktonW 15-14 
Sep. 15 at South VermillionW 40-21 
Sep. 22 EdgewoodW 19-  6 
Sep. 29 at Owen Valley L 13-14 
Oct. 6 Northview L 12-49 
Oct. 13 Sullivan L 13-28 
Oct. 20 Danville L   7-35  sect
2005 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jeff Cobb
Aug. 19 Beech GroveW 33-20 
Aug. 26 at Paris (Ill.)W 27-  7 
Sep. 2 Brown CountyW 17-13 
Sep. 9 Linton-Stockton L 18-57 
Sep. 16 South VermillionW 28-  7 
Sep. 23 at Edgewood L 20-29 
Sep. 30 Owen Valley L 13-50 
Oct. 7 at Northview L   7-63 
Oct. 14 at Sullivan L 40-49 
Oct. 21 at Indianapolis Washington L 19-26  sect
2004 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: David Cassell
Aug. 20 at Beech Grove L 13-16 
Aug. 28 CloverdaleW 14-13 
Sep. 3 at Brown CountyW 22-21 
Sep. 10 at Linton-StocktonW 14-  0 
Sep. 17 at South Vermillion3otW 49-48 
Sep. 24 EdgewoodW 21-  0 
Oct. 1 at Owen Valley L   0-21 
Oct. 9 (n)Northview L 10-43 
Oct. 15 Sullivan L 13-35 
Oct. 22 at Crawfordsville L 18-35  sect
2003 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: David Cassell
Aug. 22 Beech GroveW 49-  0 
Aug. 29 at CloverdaleW 28-18 
Sep. 5 Brown CountyW 21-  0 
Sep. 12 Eastern GreeneW 61-  0 
Sep. 19 South VermillionW 70-13 
Sep. 26 at EdgewoodW 14-  0 
Oct. 3 Owen ValleyW 40-  0 
Oct. 10 at NorthviewW 34-21 
Oct. 17 at Sullivan L   0-14 
Oct. 24 at Brebeuf JesuitW 35-21  sect
Oct. 31 Beech GroveW 38-10  sect
Nov. 7 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-55  sect
2002 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: David Cassell
Aug. 23 at Beech GroveotW 13-  7 
Aug. 30 North KnoxW 41-  0 
Sep. 6 North NewtonW 36-14 
Sep. 13 at Brown CountyW 21-16 
Sep. 20 at South VermillionW 47-  0 
Sep. 27 EdgewoodW 19-  7 
Oct. 4 at Owen ValleyW   6-  0 
Oct. 11 NorthviewW 35-21 
Oct. 18 SullivanW 14-  7 
Oct. 25 at EdgewoodW 39-22  sect
Nov. 1 at Indianapolis Chatard L 13-49  sect
2001 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Chris Barrett
Aug. 17 Beech GroveW   8-  6 
Aug. 24 at North KnoxW 38-  0 
Aug. 31 at North NewtonW 24-  6 
Sep. 7 Brown CountyW 24-  0 
Sep. 15 South VermillionW 20-  7 
Sep. 21 at Edgewood L   7-13 
Sep. 28 Owen Valley L   6-12 
Oct. 5 at NorthviewW 27-  0 
Oct. 12 at Sullivan L 13-21 
Oct. 19 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-42  sect
2000 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Chris Barrett
Aug. 18 Terre Haute North L   0-31 
Aug. 25 North KnoxW 33-13 
Sep. 1 at Terre Haute South L   0-44 
Sep. 8 at Brown CountyW 28-20 
Sep. 15 at South Vermillion L 14-28 
Sep. 22 Edgewood L   6-20 
Sep. 29 at Owen Valley L   6-60 
Oct. 6 NorthviewW 14-10 
Oct. 13 Sullivan L 12-28 
Oct. 20 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 14-32  sect
1999 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Chris Barrett
Aug. 20 at Terre Haute North L   0-53 
Aug. 27 at North KnoxW 41-  0 
Sep. 3 Terre Haute South L   0-49 
Sep. 10 Brown CountyW 25-  0 
Sep. 17 South VermillionW 38-30 
Sep. 24 at EdgewoodW 28-  7 
Oct. 1 Owen Valley L   8-44 
Oct. 8 at Northview L 18-28 
Oct. 15 at Sullivan L 28-55 
Oct. 29 at Beech Grove L   7-14  sect
1998 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Chris Barrett
Aug. 21 Terre Haute North L   0-52 
Aug. 28 North KnoxW 18-  6 
Sep. 4 at Terre Haute South L 15-42 
Sep. 11 at CrawfordsvilleW 28-  7 
Sep. 18 at South Vermillion L 14-21 
Sep. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-23 
Oct. 2 Evansville Bosse L   7-13 
Oct. 9 NorthviewW 24-  7 
Oct. 16 SullivanW 19-18 
Oct. 23 at Edgewood L 14-25  sect
1997 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Chris Barrett
Aug. 29 at North KnoxW 27-  7 
Sep. 5 Terre Haute South L   6-14 
Sep. 12 CrawfordsvilleW 42-  6 
Sep. 19 South Vermillion L 28-30 
Sep. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit L 14-21 
Oct. 3 at Terre Haute North L 16-62 
Oct. 10 at NorthviewW 14-  7 
Oct. 17 at SullivanW 48-18 
Oct. 24 at Beech Grove L   6-14  sect
1996 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Chris Barrett
Aug. 23 North KnoxW 36-  0 
Aug. 30 at Terre Haute South L   6-22 
Sep. 7 at Indianapolis Chatard L   0-24 
Sep. 13 at CrawfordsvilleW 45-  0 
Sep. 21 at Brebeuf JesuitW 42-  7 
Sep. 27 Terre Haute North L   0-23 
Oct. 4 NorthviewW 14-12 
Oct. 11 SullivanW 36-  6 
Oct. 18 at CrawfordsvilleW 35-13  sect
Oct. 25 LebanonW   8-  0  sect
Nov. 1 at Zionsville L   0-42  sect
1995 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Jay Barrett
Aug. 25 at North KnoxW 40-  0 
Sep. 1 Terre Haute SouthW 34-  0 
Sep. 8 Indianapolis Chatard L   2-30 
Sep. 15 CrawfordsvilleW 21-  6 
Sep. 23 at Brebeuf JesuitW 45-16 
Sep. 29 at Terre Haute North L   6-13 
Oct. 6 at NorthviewW 12-  7 
Oct. 13 at SullivanW 42-  0 
Oct. 20 CrawfordsvilleW 32-13  sect
Oct. 27 at Danville L   0-42  sect
1994 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Jay Barrett
Aug. 26 North KnoxW 28-14 
Sep. 2 at Terre Haute South L 14-40 
Sep. 9 at Boonville L   7-26 
Sep. 16 at Crawfordsville L 13-25 
Sep. 23 Brebeuf JesuitW 21-  6 
Sep. 30 Terre Haute North L 14-21 
Oct. 7 NorthviewW 27-  0 
Oct. 14 Sullivan L 15-29 
Oct. 21 at North Montgomery L 13-27  sect