WESTERN
2016 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Ron Jankovich
Aug. 19 at Frankfort L   6-22 
Aug. 26 Tippecanoe ValleyW 65-14 
Sep. 2 at West Lafayette L   7-62 
Sep. 10 at Culver Academy L   0-36 
Sep. 16 at Tipton L 14-38 
Sep. 23 at Lewis CassW 27-14 
Sep. 30 Northwestern L 13-43 
Oct. 7 Hamilton Heights L 21-25 
Oct. 14 Twin LakesW 43-19 
Oct. 21 Mooresville L 23-26  sect
2015 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Ron Jankovich
Aug. 21 Frankfort L 29-38 
Aug. 28 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 21-14 
Sep. 4 West Lafayette L   7-62 
Sep. 11 Culver Academy L 11-29 
Sep. 18 Tipton L 13-38 
Sep. 25 at Rensselaer Central L 12-22 
Oct. 2 at NorthwesternW 16-14 
Oct. 9 at Hamilton Heights L 14-41 
Oct. 16 Lewis Cass L 14-17 
Oct. 23 Lebanon L   6-30  sect
2014 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Ron Jankovich
Aug. 22 at Frankfort L   6-  8 
Aug. 29 Eastbrook L   8-28 
Sep. 5 at TaylorW 39-  0 
Sep. 12 Northwestern L 13-31 
Sep. 19 at Maconaquah L 21-25 
Sep. 26 PeruW 29-  7 
Oct. 3 Eastern (Greentown) L 20-38 
Oct. 10 Hamilton Heights L 12-42 
Oct. 17 at Lewis Cass L   0-12 
Oct. 24 BlackfordW 38-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at Yorktown L   8-44  sect
2013 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 23 FrankfortW 40-  0 
Aug. 30 at EastbrookW 24-11 
Sep. 6 TaylorW 52-  0 
Sep. 13 at NorthwesternW 30-14 
Sep. 20 Maconaquah L 18-28 
Sep. 27 at PeruW 52-27 
Oct. 4 at Eastern (Greentown)W 55-  6 
Oct. 11 at Hamilton HeightsW 35-14 
Oct. 18 Lewis CassW 23-  8 
Oct. 25 MississinewaW 41-28  sect
Nov. 1 at West Lafayette L   7-34  sect
2012 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Nate Andrews
Aug. 17 at Frankfort L   8-21 
Aug. 24 (n)Eastbrook L 16-33 
Aug. 31 at TaylorW 51-  0 
Sep. 8 Northwestern L 13-28 
Sep. 14 at MaconaquahW 49-27 
Sep. 21 PeruW 59-  0 
Sep. 28 Eastern (Greentown)W 35-19 
Oct. 5 Hamilton Heights L   0-33 
Oct. 12 at Lewis Cass L 20-21 
Oct. 19 MaconaquahW 28-  7  sect
Oct. 26 at MississinewaW 47-26  sect
Nov. 2 Eastbrook L 28-31  sect
2011 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 19 FrankfortW 52-19 
Aug. 26 at Eastbrook L   6-14 
Sep. 2 TaylorW 64-  0 
Sep. 9 at NorthwesternW 31-20 
Sep. 16 MaconaquahW 64-  0 
Sep. 23 at PeruW 64-  0 
Sep. 30 at Eastern (Greentown) L 41-43 
Oct. 7 at Hamilton HeightsW 34-31 
Oct. 14 Lewis CassW 21-  7 
Oct. 21 at PeruW 34-  0  sect
Oct. 28 MississinewaW 58-21  sect
Nov. 4 Bellmontot  L 20-21  sect
2010 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 20 at Frankfort2otW 27-20 
Aug. 27 Eastbrook L 13-49 
Sep. 3 at TaylorW 58-  0 
Sep. 11 (n)NorthwesternW 28-  7 
Sep. 18 (n)MaconaquahW 56-  7 
Sep. 24 PeruW 67-  6 
Oct. 1 Eastern (Greentown)W 31-28 
Oct. 8 Hamilton Heights L   7-49 
Oct. 15 at Lewis CassW 13-  7 
Oct. 22 at Benton CentralW 48-26  sect
Oct. 29 MississinewaW 35-14  sect
Nov. 5 West Lafayette L   9-29  sect
2009 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 21 Frankfort L   3-21 
Aug. 28 at Eastbrook L   7-28 
Sep. 4 TaylorW 52-  6 
Sep. 11 at Northwestern L 46-48 
Sep. 18 MaconaquahW 42-  6 
Sep. 25 at PeruW 46-  0 
Oct. 2 at Eastern (Greentown)W 17-10 
Oct. 9 at Hamilton HeightsW 21-14 
Oct. 16 Lewis Cass L 27-34 
Oct. 23 at MaconaquahW 41-  0  sect
Oct. 30 West Lafayette L   6-21  sect
2008 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 22 at FrankfortW 30-  6 
Aug. 29 EastbrookW 10-  7 
Sep. 5 at TaylorotW 27-21 
Sep. 12 NorthwesternW 35-21 
Sep. 19 at MaconaquahW 47-21 
Sep. 26 PeruW 41-16 
Oct. 3 Eastern (Greentown)W 69-  0 
Oct. 10 Hamilton HeightsW 38-13 
Oct. 17 at Lewis Cass L 17-24 
Oct. 24 MississinewaW 37-  3  sect
Oct. 31 at Yorktown L 21-22  sect
2007 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 17 Frankfort L 20-27 
Aug. 25 at EastbrookW   7-  6 
Aug. 31 TaylorW 16-  7 
Sep. 7 at NorthwesternW 55-  0 
Sep. 14 MaconaquahW 70-14 
Sep. 21 at PeruW 38-  0 
Sep. 28 at Eastern (Greentown)W 56-  6 
Oct. 5 at Hamilton Heights L 24-27 
Oct. 12 Lewis Cass L 14-35 
Oct. 19 at YorktownW 42-21  sect
Oct. 26 at EastbrookW 17-14  sect
Nov. 2 Twin LakesW 12-  7  sect
Nov. 9 at Fort Wayne Concordia L 13-20  regn
2006 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 18 at Frankfort L   6-28 
Aug. 25 Madison-GrantW 27-  8 
Sep. 1 at TaylorW 19-  0 
Sep. 8 NorthwesternW 41-14 
Sep. 15 at MaconaquahW 42-14 
Sep. 22 PeruW 49-21 
Sep. 29 Eastern (Greentown)W 56-20 
Oct. 6 Hamilton HeightsW 21-20 
Oct. 13 at Lewis Cass L 14-20 
Oct. 20 at Benton CentralW 41-14  sect
Oct. 27 Hamilton Heights L   3-13  sect
2005 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Alix Engle
Aug. 19 Frankfort L   7-16 
Aug. 26 at Madison-GrantW 29-12 
Sep. 2 TaylorW 47-  7 
Sep. 9 at NorthwesternW 37-  9 
Sep. 16 MaconaquahW 30-  0 
Sep. 23 at PeruW 34-21 
Sep. 30 at Eastern (Greentown)W 49-13 
Oct. 7 at Hamilton HeightsW 14-  7 
Oct. 14 Lewis Cass L   7-42 
Oct. 21 Benton CentralW 35-20  sect
Oct. 28 Frankfort L 14-23  sect
2004 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 20 at Frankfort L 14-21 
Aug. 28 Madison-GrantW 13-  3 
Sep. 3 at TaylorW 15-  0 
Sep. 10 NorthwesternW 28-19 
Sep. 17 at Maconaquah L 21-29 
Sep. 24 PeruW 26-  0 
Oct. 1 Eastern (Greentown)W 20-16 
Oct. 8 Hamilton Heights L 12-41 
Oct. 15 at Lewis Cass L 16-44 
Oct. 22 at Hamilton Heights L 20-68  sect
2003 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 22 FrankfortW 34-19 
Aug. 29 at Madison-GrantW 10-  7 
Sep. 5 TaylorW 70-  7 
Sep. 12 at NorthwesternW 18-  6 
Sep. 19 MaconaquahW 30-  0 
Sep. 27 at PeruW 37-18 
Oct. 3 at Eastern (Greentown)otW 13-10 
Oct. 10 at Hamilton Heights L 20-32 
Oct. 17 Lewis Cass L 20-35 
Oct. 24 at Frankfort L   3-21  sect
2002 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 23 at Frankfort L   7-14 
Aug. 30 Madison-GrantW 39-16 
Sep. 6 at TaylorW 48-  0 
Sep. 13 NorthwesternW 55-  6 
Sep. 20 at MaconaquahW 31-  0 
Sep. 27 PeruW 42-  6 
Oct. 4 Eastern (Greentown)W 26-10 
Oct. 11 Hamilton HeightsW 31-  7 
Oct. 18 at Lewis CassW 24-10 
Oct. 25 Twin Lakes L 20-32  sect
2001 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 17 Frankfort L   0-57 
Aug. 24 at Madison-GrantW 18-13 
Aug. 31 TaylorW 24-13 
Sep. 7 at NorthwesternW 27-  0 
Sep. 14 MaconaquahW 42-14 
Sep. 21 at PeruW 35-  6 
Sep. 28 at Eastern (Greentown)W 24-21 
Oct. 5 at Hamilton Heights L   7-13 
Oct. 12 Lewis CassW 37-12 
Oct. 19 NorthwesternW 44-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at Benton Central L 18-21  sect
2000 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 18 at Frankfort L 13-48 
Aug. 25 Madison-GrantW 21-  0 
Sep. 1 at TaylorW 27-20 
Sep. 8 NorthwesternW 34-14 
Sep. 15 at Maconaquah L 21-27 
Sep. 22 Peru L 13-24 
Sep. 29 Eastern (Greentown)W 21-13 
Oct. 6 Hamilton Heights L 13-28 
Oct. 13 at Lewis Cass L   3-21 
Oct. 20 Rochester L 10-39  sect
1999 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 20 Frankfort L   9-38 
Aug. 27 at Madison-GrantW 33-14 
Sep. 3 TaylorW 14-  3 
Sep. 10 at Northwestern L 13-44 
Sep. 17 MaconaquahW   7-  0 
Sep. 24 at PeruW 20-13 
Oct. 1 at Eastern (Greentown)W 14-  7 
Oct. 8 at Twin Lakes L   0-14 
Oct. 15 Lewis Cass L   7-17 
Oct. 22 Tippecanoe Valley L 21-35  sect
1998 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 21 Twin Lakes L   0-48 
Aug. 28 Madison-GrantW 20-  6 
Sep. 4 at Taylor L   7-26 
Sep. 11 NorthwesternW 30-  6 
Sep. 18 at Maconaquah L   8-41 
Sep. 25 Peru L 24-31 
Oct. 2 Eastern (Greentown) L 20-21 
Oct. 9 at Westfield L   0-35 
Oct. 16 at Lewis Cass L 17-27 
Oct. 23 at New Haven L   3-25  sect
1997 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 22 at Twin Lakes L 14-38 
Aug. 29 at Madison-Grant L 21-29 
Sep. 5 Taylor L   7-22 
Sep. 12 at Northwestern L 39-47 
Sep. 19 MaconaquahW 40-26 
Sep. 26 at Eastbrook L 18-27 
Oct. 3 at Eastern (Greentown)W 33-14 
Oct. 10 WestfieldW 28-14 
Oct. 17 Lewis CassW 35-  6 
Oct. 24 at Harding L 27-61  sect
1996 SEASON (0-9)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 23 Madison-Grant L 13-31 
Aug. 30 at Taylor L   6-20 
Sep. 6 Northwestern L   0-46 
Sep. 13 at Maconaquah L 18-21 
Sep. 20 Eastbrook L   6-26 
Sep. 27 Eastern (Greentown) L 14-48 
Oct. 4 at Westfield L   8-49 
Oct. 11 at Lewis Cass L 22-29 
Oct. 18 at Frankfort L 20-27  sect
1995 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 25 at Madison-Grant L 23-29 
Sep. 1 TaylorW 34-  6 
Sep. 8 at NorthwesternW 13-  0 
Sep. 15 MaconaquahW 40-  0 
Sep. 22 at Eastbrook L 10-35 
Sep. 29 at Eastern (Greentown)W 28-20 
Oct. 6 Westfield L   6-14 
Oct. 13 Lewis CassW 17-  7 
Oct. 20 NorthwesternW 14-  6  sect
Oct. 27 at Yorktown L 22-35  sect
1994 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Jim Plummer
Aug. 26 Madison-Grant L   7-18 
Sep. 2 at TaylorW 49-14 
Sep. 9 NorthwesternW 35-16 
Sep. 16 at MaconaquahW 28-  8 
Sep. 23 EastbrookW 19-  7 
Sep. 30 Eastern (Greentown)W 38-  8 
Oct. 7 at Westfield L   7-27 
Oct. 14 at Lewis CassW 13-  7 
Oct. 21 AlexandriaW 44-14  sect
Oct. 28 at Tipton L 13-46  sect